2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored thru 09/17

Written by: on Tuesday, September 19th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA      AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA    AAAAA       AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 55.6
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 52.6
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 52.6
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 52.3
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 51.0
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 49.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 47.6
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 47.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 47.2
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 47.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 46.5
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 46.2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 45.7
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 45.2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 44.3
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 44.2
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 43.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 43.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 43.3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 43.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 42.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 42.2
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 41.5
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 41.2
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 41.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 40.7
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 40.6
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 40.5
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 40.2
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 39.6
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 39.6
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 39.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 39.5
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 39.3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 39.2
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 39.2
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 39.0
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 38.7
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 37.6
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 37.2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 37.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 36.6
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 36.5
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 36.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 36.3
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 36.3
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 36.2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 36.2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 36.2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 36.2
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 36.0
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 36.0
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 35.5
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 35.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 35.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 34.7
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 34.7
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 34.7
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 34.7
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 34.6
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 34.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 34.5
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 34.2
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 34.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 34.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 33.7
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 33.7
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 33.7
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 33.5
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 33.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 33.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 32.7
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 32.7
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 32.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 32.3
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 32.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 32.2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 31.7
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 31.3
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 31.2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 31.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 31.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 31.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 31.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 30.7
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 30.7
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 30.7
Muncy Indians A D4 30.2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 30.2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 30.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 30.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 30.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 30.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 29.7
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 29.6
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 29.6
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 29.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 29.5
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 29.5
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 29.5
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 29.3
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 29.3
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 29.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 29.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 28.7
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 28.7
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 28.7
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 28.7
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 28.7
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 28.6
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 28.5
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 28.5
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 28.5
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 28.5
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 28.5
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 28.2
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 28.2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 28.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 28.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 27.7
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 27.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 27.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 27.3
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 27.2
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 27.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 26.7
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 26.7
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 26.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 26.5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 26.2
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 26.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 26.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 26.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 26.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 26.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 25.7
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 25.7
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 25.6
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 25.6
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 25.5
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 25.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 25.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 25.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 25.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 24.7
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 24.6
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 24.6
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 24.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 24.5
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 24.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 24.3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 24.3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 24.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 24.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 24.2
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 24.2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 24.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 24.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 24.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 24.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 23.7
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 23.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 23.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 23.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 23.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 23.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 23.2
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 23.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 22.5
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 22.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 22.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 22.2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 22.2
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 22.2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 22.0
School of the Future AAA D12 22.0
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 21.7
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 21.7
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 21.7
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 21.7
Bristol Warriors AA D1 21.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 21.6
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 21.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 21.3
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 21.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 21.0
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 20.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 20.6
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 20.6
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 20.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 20.3
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 20.3
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 20.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 20.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 20.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 19.7
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 19.7
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 19.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 19.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 19.3
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 19.3
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 19.2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 19.2
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 19.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 19.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 18.7
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 18.6
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 18.6
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 18.5
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 18.5
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 18.3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 18.2
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 18.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 18.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 17.7
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 17.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 17.5
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 17.3
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 17.3
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 17.2
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 17.2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 17.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 17.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 17.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 17.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 16.7
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 16.7
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 16.7
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 16.6
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 16.6
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 16.6
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 16.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 16.3
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 16.2
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 16.2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 16.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 16.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 16.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 16.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 16.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 15.7
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 15.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 15.6
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 15.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 15.2
Bucktail Bucks A D4 15.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 15.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 15.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 15.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 14.7
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 14.7
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 14.7
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 14.7
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 14.6
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 14.6
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 14.5
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 14.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 14.3
Riverside Vikings AA D2 14.2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 14.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 14.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 14.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 14.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 14.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 13.5
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 13.5
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 13.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 13.5
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 13.3
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 13.3
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 13.2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 13.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 13.2
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 13.2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 13.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 13.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 12.7
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 12.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 12.6
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 12.2
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 12.2
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 12.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 12.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 12.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 12.0
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 11.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 11.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 11.2
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 11.2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 11.2
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 11.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 11.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 10.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 10.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 10.2
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 10.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 10.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 10.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 10.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 10.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 10.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 9.7
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 9.3
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 9.3
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 9.2
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 8.7
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 8.6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 8.5
Sayre Redskins A D4 8.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 7.7
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 7.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 7.3
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 7.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 7.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 7.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 6.7
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 6.7
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 6.5
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 6.5
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 6.3
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 6.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 5.5
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 5.2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 4.7
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 4.6
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 4.5
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 4.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 3.7
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 3.5
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 3.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 2.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 1.5
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David