2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Scored: 2015 Week 8

Written by: on Tuesday, October 27th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 48.7
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 47.8
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 47.6
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 47.5
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 46.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 45.6
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 45.1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 44.8
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 44.8
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 44.3
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 43.8
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 43.5
Camp Hill Lions A D3 43.2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 43.2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 43.0
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 42.7
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 42.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 41.3
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 41.1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 41.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 40.2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 39.8
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 39.8
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 39.7
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 39.3
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 39.0
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 38.8
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 38.3
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 38.1
Athens Wildcats AA D4 38.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 37.5
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 37.5
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 37.2
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 36.7
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 36.6
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 36.5
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 36.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 36.2
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 36.2
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 36.1
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 36.1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 36.1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 36.1
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 36.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 36.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 35.8
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 35.6
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 35.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 35.5
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 35.1
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 35.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 35.0
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 35.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 34.7
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 34.2
North Penn Panthers A D4 34.2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 34.2
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 33.8
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 33.8
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 33.7
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 33.7
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 33.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 33.6
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 33.5
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 33.3
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 33.3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 33.3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 33.3
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 32.8
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 32.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 32.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 32.1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 32.1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 32.1
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 32.1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 32.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 31.8
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 31.7
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 31.6
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 31.6
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 31.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 31.5
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 31.3
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 31.3
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 31.3
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 31.1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 31.1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 31.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 30.7
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 30.6
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 30.5
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 30.2
Sayre Redskins A D4 30.2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 30.1
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 30.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 30.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 29.8
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 29.8
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 29.8
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 29.8
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 29.7
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 29.7
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 29.6
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 29.5
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 29.2
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 29.0
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 29.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 29.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 28.8
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 28.8
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 28.7
Biglerville Canners AA D3 28.5
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 28.5
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 28.3
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 28.3
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 28.1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 28.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 28.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 27.8
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 27.8
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 27.8
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 27.7
Donegal Indians AAA D3 27.6
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 27.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 27.5
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 27.3
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 27.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 26.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 26.8
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 26.5
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 26.5
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 26.3
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 26.3
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 26.2
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 26.2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 26.2
Reading Knights AAAA D3 26.2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 26.2
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 26.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 26.0
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 25.8
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 25.7
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 25.6
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 25.6
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 25.2
Riverside Vikings AA D2 25.1
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 25.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 25.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 25.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 24.8
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 24.7
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 24.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 24.3
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 24.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 24.2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 24.0
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 23.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 23.8
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 23.5
Danville Ironmen AA D4 23.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 23.5
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 23.2
Millersburg Indians A D3 23.2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 23.1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 23.1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 23.1
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 23.1
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 22.8
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 22.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 22.5
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 22.5
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 22.5
Palisades Pirates AA D11 22.2
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 22.2
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 22.1
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 22.1
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 22.0
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 22.0
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 22.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 21.8
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 21.7
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 21.7
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 21.7
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 21.7
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 21.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 21.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 21.5
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 21.5
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 21.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 21.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 20.8
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 20.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 20.8
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 20.8
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 20.7
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 20.7
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 20.7
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 20.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 20.6
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 20.5
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 20.3
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 20.2
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 20.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 20.2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 20.0
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 20.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 20.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 20.0
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 19.8
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 19.8
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 19.8
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 19.8
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 19.7
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 19.6
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 19.6
Bristol Warriors AA D1 19.5
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 19.5
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 19.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 19.3
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 19.3
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 19.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 19.2
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 19.1
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 19.0
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 18.8
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 18.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 18.7
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 18.1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 17.8
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 17.8
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 17.7
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 17.6
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 17.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 17.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 17.4
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 17.4
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 17.3
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 17.2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 17.2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 17.1
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 17.1
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 16.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 16.8
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 16.7
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 16.6
Halifax Wildcats A D3 16.6
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 16.6
Muncy Indians A D4 16.6
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 16.6
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 16.5
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 16.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 16.3
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 16.1
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 16.1
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 16.1
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 16.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 16.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 15.8
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 15.8
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 15.7
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 15.7
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 15.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 15.6
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 15.5
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 15.5
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 15.3
Canton Area Warriors A D4 15.2
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 15.2
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 15.2
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 15.2
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 15.1
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 15.1
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 14.8
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 14.8
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 14.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 14.6
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 14.6
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 14.6
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 14.5
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 14.0
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 13.7
Fairfield Knights A D3 13.6
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 13.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 13.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 13.3
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 13.2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 13.2
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 13.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 13.0
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 13.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 12.7
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 12.7
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 12.6
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 12.6
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 12.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 12.5
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 12.3
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 12.2
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 12.2
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 12.2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 12.1
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 12.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 12.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 11.7
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 11.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 11.6
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 11.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 11.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 11.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 11.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 10.7
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 10.6
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 10.5
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 10.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 10.3
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 10.2
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 10.2
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 10.2
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 10.1
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 10.1
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 10.1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 10.1
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 10.1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 9.7
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 9.7
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 9.5
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 9.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 8.6
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 7.7
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 7.5
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 7.5
School of the Future AAA D12 7.4
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 7.3
Kensington AAAA D12 4.3
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 3.8
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 3.3
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 1.8

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David