Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Scored: 2015 Week 7

Written by: on Tuesday, October 20th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 49.7
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 47.7
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 47.4
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 47.1
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 46.5
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 46.2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 45.8
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 45.7
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 45.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 44.2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 44.2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 44.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 44.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 43.7
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 42.5
Camp Hill Lions A D3 42.4
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 42.2
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 42.1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 42.0
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 41.8
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 41.4
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 41.2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 40.1
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 40.1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 39.4
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 39.2
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 39.1
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 39.1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 38.8
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 38.7
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 38.4
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 38.1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 37.8
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 37.7
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 37.7
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 37.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 36.8
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 36.8
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 36.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 36.5
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 36.1
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 35.8
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 35.7
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 35.7
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 35.7
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 35.7
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 35.7
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 35.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 35.5
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 35.5
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 35.2
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 35.2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 35.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 34.8
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 34.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 34.4
Athens Wildcats AA D4 34.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 34.1
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 34.1
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 34.1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 34.1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 33.8
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 33.5
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 33.5
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 33.2
North Penn Panthers A D4 32.8
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 32.7
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 32.7
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 32.7
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 32.5
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 32.4
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 32.1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 32.1
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 31.8
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 31.7
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 31.7
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 31.7
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 31.4
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 31.1
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 31.1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 31.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 31.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 30.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 30.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 30.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 30.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 30.2
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 30.1
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 30.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 30.0
Reading Knights AAAA D3 30.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 29.8
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 29.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 29.7
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 29.7
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 29.6
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 29.5
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 29.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 29.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 29.4
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 29.2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 29.2
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 29.1
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 29.1
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 29.1
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 29.1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 29.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 28.8
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 28.8
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 28.7
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 28.7
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 28.5
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 28.1
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 28.1
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 28.1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 28.1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 28.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 27.7
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 27.5
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 27.5
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 27.5
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 27.5
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 27.4
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 27.4
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 27.2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 27.1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 26.8
Biglerville Canners AA D3 26.7
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 26.6
Donegal Indians AAA D3 26.5
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 26.4
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 26.4
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 26.4
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 26.3
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 26.3
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 26.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 25.5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 25.5
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 25.4
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 25.4
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 25.2
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 25.2
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 25.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 24.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 24.8
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 24.8
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 24.7
Millersburg Indians A D3 24.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 24.5
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 24.4
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 24.4
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 24.4
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 24.4
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 24.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 24.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 24.1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 23.8
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 23.8
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 23.8
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 23.7
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 23.7
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 23.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 23.4
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 23.4
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 23.2
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 23.2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 23.2
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 23.2
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 23.1
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 23.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 22.8
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 22.7
Danville Ironmen AA D4 22.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 22.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 22.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 22.4
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 22.0
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 21.8
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 21.8
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 21.7
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 21.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 21.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 21.4
Riverside Vikings AA D2 21.4
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 21.3
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 21.2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 21.1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 21.1
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 21.0
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 21.0
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 21.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 21.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 21.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 20.8
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 20.8
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 20.7
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 20.7
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 20.7
Palisades Pirates AA D11 20.5
Bristol Warriors AA D1 20.4
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 20.4
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 20.4
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 20.4
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 20.2
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 20.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 19.8
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 19.8
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 19.8
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 19.8
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 19.7
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 19.4
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 19.4
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 19.4
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 19.4
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 19.2
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 19.2
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 19.2
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 19.1
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 19.1
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 19.1
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 18.8
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 18.8
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 18.7
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 18.7
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 18.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 18.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 18.4
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 18.4
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 18.3
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 18.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 18.1
Muncy Indians A D4 18.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 18.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 17.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 17.4
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 17.4
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 17.4
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 17.2
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 17.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 17.1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 17.1
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 17.1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 16.8
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 16.7
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 16.7
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 16.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 16.5
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 16.4
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 16.4
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 16.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 16.2
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 16.1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 16.0
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 15.8
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 15.6
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 15.5
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 15.5
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 15.4
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 15.4
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 15.4
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 15.1
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 15.1
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 15.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 15.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 14.8
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 14.8
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 14.6
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 14.5
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 14.4
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 14.2
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 14.1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 14.1
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 14.1
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 14.1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 14.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 13.8
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 13.8
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 13.7
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 13.5
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 13.5
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 13.4
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 13.4
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 13.2
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 13.1
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 12.8
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 12.7
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 12.5
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 12.5
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 12.5
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 12.4
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 12.2
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 12.2
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 12.2
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 12.2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 12.2
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 12.1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 12.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 12.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 11.8
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 11.8
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 11.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 11.7
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 11.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 11.7
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 11.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 11.5
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 10.8
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 10.5
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 10.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 10.5
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 10.2
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 10.2
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 10.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 10.1
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 9.7
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 9.5
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 9.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 9.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 9.4
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 9.1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 9.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 8.8
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 8.8
School of the Future AAA D12 8.6
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 8.5
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 8.5
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 8.5
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 8.1
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 7.4
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 6.7
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 6.5
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 5.5
Kensington AAAA D12 5.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 3.2
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 2.0
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 2.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 1.7

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player