Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Scored: 2015 Week 6

Written by: on Tuesday, October 13th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 49.5
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 48.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 48.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 47.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 47.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 46.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 46.1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 45.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 45.1
Camp Hill Lions A D3 44.8
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 44.8
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 44.8
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 44.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 44.3
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 44.1
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 44.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 44.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 43.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 43.5
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 42.3
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 42.1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 42.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 41.1
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 41.1
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 40.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 39.8
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 39.5
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 39.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 39.5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 38.8
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 38.6
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 38.3
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 38.1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 38.1
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 37.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 37.3
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 37.3
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 37.3
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 37.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 37.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 36.8
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 36.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 36.6
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 35.8
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 35.6
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 35.6
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 35.5
Athens Wildcats AA D4 35.3
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 35.3
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 34.8
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 34.6
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 34.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 34.3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 34.0
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 34.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 34.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 33.5
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 33.3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 33.3
North Penn Panthers A D4 33.3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 33.1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 32.5
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 32.3
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 32.3
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 32.1
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 32.1
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 32.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 31.8
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 31.8
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 31.6
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 31.5
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 31.3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 31.3
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 31.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 31.0
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 31.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 31.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 31.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 31.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 31.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 30.8
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 30.8
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 30.8
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 30.8
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 30.6
Reading Knights AAAA D3 30.6
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 30.5
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 30.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 30.5
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 30.3
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 30.3
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 30.2
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 30.1
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 30.1
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 30.0
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 30.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 30.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 30.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 29.8
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 29.8
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 29.8
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 29.5
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 29.5
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 29.3
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 29.3
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 29.3
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 29.2
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 28.8
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 28.8
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 28.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 28.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 28.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 28.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 28.1
Biglerville Canners AA D3 27.8
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 27.8
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 27.8
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 27.6
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 27.5
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 27.1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 27.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 27.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 27.0
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 26.8
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 26.8
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 26.6
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 26.5
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 26.5
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 26.0
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 26.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 26.0
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 26.0
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 25.8
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 25.8
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 25.8
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 25.8
Donegal Indians AAA D3 25.6
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 25.6
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 25.5
Millersburg Indians A D3 25.5
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 25.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 25.3
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 25.3
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 25.1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 25.1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 25.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 24.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 24.6
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 24.5
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 24.3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 24.1
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 24.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 23.8
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 23.6
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 23.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 23.6
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 23.6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 23.5
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 23.5
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 23.5
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 23.5
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 23.3
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 23.2
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 23.1
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 23.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 22.8
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 22.8
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 22.6
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 22.6
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 22.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 22.3
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 22.3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 22.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 21.8
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 21.8
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 21.8
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 21.6
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 21.6
Bristol Warriors AA D1 21.5
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 21.5
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 21.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 21.5
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 21.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 21.5
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 21.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 21.3
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 21.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 21.1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 21.1
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 21.1
Palisades Pirates AA D11 21.1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 21.1
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 21.0
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 20.8
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 20.8
Danville Ironmen AA D4 20.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 20.6
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 20.6
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 20.6
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 20.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 20.5
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 20.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 19.6
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 19.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 19.3
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 19.3
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 19.3
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 19.3
Riverside Vikings AA D2 19.3
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 19.3
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 19.3
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 19.3
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 19.1
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 19.1
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 19.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 19.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 19.0
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 18.6
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 18.5
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 18.5
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 18.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 18.3
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 18.3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 18.3
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 18.2
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 18.1
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 18.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 18.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 18.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 17.8
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 17.6
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 17.6
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 17.6
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 17.3
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 17.1
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 17.1
Muncy Indians A D4 17.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 17.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 17.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 16.8
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 16.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 16.6
Halifax Wildcats A D3 16.5
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 16.5
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 16.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 16.3
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 16.1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 16.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 16.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 16.0
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 15.8
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 15.8
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 15.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 15.6
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 15.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 15.1
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 15.1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 14.8
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 14.8
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 14.6
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 14.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 14.6
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 14.6
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 14.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 14.6
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 14.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 14.3
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 14.3
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 14.3
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 14.1
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 14.1
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 14.0
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 13.8
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 13.8
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 13.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 13.3
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 13.3
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 13.1
Canton Area Warriors A D4 13.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 13.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 12.8
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 12.8
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 12.6
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 12.6
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 12.6
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 12.5
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 12.5
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 12.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 12.2
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 12.1
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 12.1
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 12.1
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 12.1
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 12.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 11.8
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 11.6
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 11.6
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 11.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 11.5
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 11.3
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 11.3
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 11.1
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 11.1
Fairfield Knights A D3 11.1
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 11.1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 11.1
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 10.8
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 10.8
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 10.6
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 10.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 10.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 10.5
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 10.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 10.1
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 10.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 10.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 9.8
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 9.8
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 9.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 9.6
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 9.6
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 9.5
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 9.2
School of the Future AAA D12 8.8
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 8.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 8.6
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 8.1
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 8.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 7.8
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 6.8
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 6.6
Kensington AAAA D12 5.8
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 5.1
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 3.8
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 2.3
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 2.0
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player