Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Scored: 2015 Week 5

Written by: on Tuesday, October 6th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 52.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 48.8
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 48.4
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 48.2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 47.8
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 47.6
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 47.2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 47.2
Camp Hill Lions A D3 46.8
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 46.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 45.2
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 44.4
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 44.2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 43.8
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 43.8
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 43.8
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 43.4
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 43.0
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 42.7
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 42.6
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 42.2
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 42.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 41.6
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 41.2
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 41.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 39.6
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 39.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 39.6
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 39.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 38.8
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 38.4
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 38.4
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 38.2
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 38.0
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 37.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 37.4
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 37.4
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 37.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 36.8
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 36.6
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 36.4
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 36.4
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 36.2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 36.2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 36.2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 36.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 36.0
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 35.8
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 35.8
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 35.8
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 35.8
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 35.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 35.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 34.6
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 34.4
North Penn Panthers A D4 34.4
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 34.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 34.0
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 34.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 33.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 33.4
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 33.2
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 33.2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 33.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 33.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 32.8
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 32.8
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 32.8
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 32.6
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 32.5
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 32.4
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 32.0
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 32.0
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 32.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 31.6
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 31.4
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 31.4
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 31.4
Athens Wildcats AA D4 31.2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 31.2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 31.2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 31.2
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 31.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 31.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 30.8
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 30.8
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 30.6
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 30.6
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 30.6
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 30.4
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 30.2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 30.2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 30.2
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 30.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 29.8
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 29.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 29.5
Biglerville Canners AA D3 29.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 29.2
Sayre Redskins A D4 29.2
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 29.2
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 29.2
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 29.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 29.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 28.8
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 28.6
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 28.6
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 28.6
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 28.6
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 28.4
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 28.2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 28.2
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 27.8
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 27.4
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 27.2
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 27.2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 27.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 26.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 26.4
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 26.4
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 26.4
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 26.4
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 26.2
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 26.2
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 26.0
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 26.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 26.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 26.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 25.8
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 25.8
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 25.8
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 25.6
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 25.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 25.6
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 25.4
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 25.2
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 25.2
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 25.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 25.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 25.0
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 25.0
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 25.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 24.8
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 24.8
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 24.8
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 24.8
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 24.6
Reading Knights AAAA D3 24.6
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 24.5
Donegal Indians AAA D3 24.4
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 24.4
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 24.4
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 24.4
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 24.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 24.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 24.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 24.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 23.8
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 23.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 23.6
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 23.6
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 23.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 23.6
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 23.4
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 23.4
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 23.4
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 23.4
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 23.2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 23.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 23.2
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 23.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 23.2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 23.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 23.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 22.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 22.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 22.7
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 22.6
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 22.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 22.6
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 22.4
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 22.2
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 22.0
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 21.8
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 21.8
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 21.8
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 21.8
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 21.4
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 21.2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 21.2
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 21.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 20.7
Bristol Warriors AA D1 20.6
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 20.6
Bucktail Bucks A D4 20.4
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 20.4
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 20.4
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 20.2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 20.0
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 19.6
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 19.6
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 19.4
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 19.4
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 19.4
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 19.4
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 19.4
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 19.2
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 19.2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 19.2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 19.2
Muncy Indians A D4 19.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 18.6
Halifax Wildcats A D3 18.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 18.4
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 18.4
Palisades Pirates AA D11 18.4
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 18.2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 18.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 18.2
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 18.2
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 18.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 17.8
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 17.7
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 17.6
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 17.6
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 17.6
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 17.6
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 17.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 17.6
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 17.4
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 17.4
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 17.4
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 17.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 17.2
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 17.2
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 17.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 17.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 16.8
Danville Ironmen AA D4 16.4
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 16.4
Riverside Vikings AA D2 16.4
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 16.2
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 16.2
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 16.2
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 16.2
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 16.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 16.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 16.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 16.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 15.8
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 15.8
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 15.6
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 15.6
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 15.2
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 15.2
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 14.8
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 14.8
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 14.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 14.8
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 14.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 14.6
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 14.4
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 14.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 14.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 14.2
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 14.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 13.8
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 13.8
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 13.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 13.8
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 13.8
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 13.6
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 13.6
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 13.6
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 13.5
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 13.4
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 13.4
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 13.2
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 13.0
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 13.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 13.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 13.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 12.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 12.8
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 12.8
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 12.8
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 12.8
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 12.6
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 12.2
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 12.2
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 12.2
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 12.2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 12.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 12.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 12.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 11.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 11.6
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 11.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 11.2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 11.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 11.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 11.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 11.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 11.0
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 10.8
Fairfield Knights A D3 10.6
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 10.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 10.4
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 10.4
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 10.2
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 9.6
School of the Future AAA D12 9.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 9.2
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 9.2
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 9.2
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 9.0
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 8.8
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 8.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 8.4
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 8.2
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 8.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 8.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 7.6
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 7.2
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 7.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 6.8
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 6.8
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 6.6
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 6.4
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 6.4
Kensington AAAA D12 5.4
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 4.6
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 2.8
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 2.4
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 2.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 1.5
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 0.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player