Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Scored: 2015 Week 4

Written by: on Tuesday, September 29th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 50.7
Camp Hill Lions A D3 50.7
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 49.7
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 49.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 49.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 49.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 49.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 48.2
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 47.2
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 46.5
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 46.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 45.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 44.5
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 44.2
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 44.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 44.2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 44.2
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 43.5
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 43.3
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 43.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 42.7
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 42.7
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 42.2
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 42.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 42.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 41.7
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 41.7
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 41.5
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 41.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 40.7
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 40.5
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 40.5
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 40.5
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 39.5
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 39.5
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 39.2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 38.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 38.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 37.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 37.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 37.2
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 37.2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 37.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 37.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 36.7
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 36.7
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 36.7
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 36.7
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 35.7
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 35.7
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 35.7
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 35.5
North Penn Panthers A D4 35.5
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 35.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 35.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 34.7
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 34.5
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 34.5
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 34.5
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 34.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 34.5
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 34.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 34.2
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 34.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 34.2
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 34.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 34.0
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 34.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 34.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 34.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 33.7
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 33.7
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 33.7
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 33.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 32.7
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 32.5
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 32.5
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 32.5
Athens Wildcats AA D4 32.2
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 32.2
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 32.2
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 32.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 32.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 31.7
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 31.2
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 31.2
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 31.2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 31.0
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 31.0
Biglerville Canners AA D3 30.7
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 30.7
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 30.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 30.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 29.7
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 29.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 29.2
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 29.2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 29.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 29.2
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 29.2
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 29.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 28.7
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 28.7
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 28.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 28.5
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 28.3
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 28.2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 28.2
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 28.2
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 28.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 27.7
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 27.7
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 27.7
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 27.6
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 27.5
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 27.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 27.5
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 27.2
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 27.2
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 27.2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 27.2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 27.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 27.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 27.2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 27.2
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 27.2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 27.2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 27.0
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 26.7
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 26.7
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 26.7
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 26.5
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 26.5
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 26.5
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 26.5
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 26.5
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 26.2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 25.7
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 25.5
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 25.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 25.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 25.2
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 25.2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 25.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 25.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 24.7
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 24.7
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 24.7
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 24.2
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 24.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 24.0
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 24.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 24.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 23.7
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 23.7
Muncy Indians A D4 23.7
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 23.7
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 23.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 23.5
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 23.5
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 23.3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 23.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 23.2
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 23.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 23.2
Reading Knights AAAA D3 23.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 23.2
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 23.2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 23.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 23.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 22.7
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 22.7
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 22.7
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 22.7
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 22.7
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 22.7
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 22.7
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 22.7
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 22.7
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 22.5
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 22.2
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 22.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 22.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 22.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 22.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 22.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 21.3
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 21.2
Palisades Pirates AA D11 21.2
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 21.2
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 21.0
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 21.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 20.7
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 20.7
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 20.7
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 20.5
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 20.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 20.5
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 20.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 20.2
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 20.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 20.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 20.0
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 19.7
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 19.7
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 19.7
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 19.7
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 19.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 19.5
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 19.2
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 19.2
Millersburg Indians A D3 19.2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 19.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 19.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 18.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 18.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 18.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 18.5
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 18.5
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 18.3
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 18.2
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 18.0
Danville Ironmen AA D4 18.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 18.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 17.7
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 17.7
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 17.6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 17.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 17.5
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 17.5
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 17.2
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 17.2
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 17.0
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 17.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 17.0
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 16.7
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 16.7
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 16.7
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 16.7
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 16.5
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 16.5
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 16.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 16.2
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 16.2
Donegal Indians AAA D3 16.2
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 16.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 16.2
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 16.0
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 16.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 16.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 16.0
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 15.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 15.5
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 15.2
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 15.2
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 15.2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 15.0
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 15.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 14.7
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 14.7
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 14.7
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 14.2
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 14.2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 14.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 13.7
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 13.7
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 13.7
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 13.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 13.5
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 13.5
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 13.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 13.5
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 13.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 13.2
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 13.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 13.2
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 13.2
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 13.2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 12.7
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 12.7
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 12.7
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 12.7
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 12.6
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 12.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 12.2
Bucktail Bucks A D4 12.2
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 12.2
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 12.2
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 12.2
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 12.0
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 12.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 12.0
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 12.0
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 11.7
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 11.7
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 11.7
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 11.7
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 11.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 11.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 11.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 11.2
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 11.2
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 11.2
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 11.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 11.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 10.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 10.2
Fairfield Knights A D3 10.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 10.0
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 10.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 10.0
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 9.7
School of the Future AAA D12 9.5
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 9.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 9.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 8.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 8.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 8.5
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 8.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 8.5
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 8.2
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 8.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 7.7
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 7.5
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 6.7
Kensington AAAA D12 6.7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 6.7
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 6.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 6.2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 4.5
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 4.0
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 3.5
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 3.2
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 2.5
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 2.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 1.5

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player