Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Scored: 2015 Week 12 (Complete Season)

Written by: on Tuesday, November 24th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 47.6
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 47.3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 47.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 46.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 45.8
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 45.1
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 45.1
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 44.3
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 42.9
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 42.8
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 42.6
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 41.3
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 41.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 41.0
Camp Hill Lions A D3 40.7
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 40.4
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 40.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 39.9
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 39.8
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 38.6
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 38.1
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 38.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 37.7
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 37.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 37.4
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 37.4
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 37.2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 36.8
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 36.8
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 36.6
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 36.5
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 36.5
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 36.1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 36.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 36.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 35.9
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 35.5
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 35.4
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 35.4
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 35.3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 35.2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 34.8
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 34.8
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 34.8
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 34.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 34.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 34.0
Athens Wildcats AA D4 33.9
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 33.9
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 33.9
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 33.9
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 33.3
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 33.3
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 33.2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 33.2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 33.1
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 32.7
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 32.5
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 32.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 32.2
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 32.2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 32.1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 32.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 31.9
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 31.9
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 31.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 31.8
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 31.7
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 31.7
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 31.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 31.4
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 31.3
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 31.3
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 31.2
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 31.2
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 31.2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 31.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 31.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 31.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 31.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 30.9
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 30.9
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 30.8
North Penn Panthers A D4 30.8
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 30.8
Donegal Indians AAA D3 30.4
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 30.3
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 30.2
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 30.1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 29.9
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 29.7
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 29.4
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 29.4
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 29.3
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 29.2
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 29.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 28.9
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 28.8
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 28.8
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 28.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 28.5
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 28.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 28.4
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 28.4
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 28.3
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 28.3
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 28.2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 28.1
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 28.1
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 28.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 27.7
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 27.7
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 27.6
Biglerville Canners AA D3 27.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 27.5
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 27.5
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 27.5
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 27.1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 27.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 26.9
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 26.9
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 26.9
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 26.8
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 26.8
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 26.8
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 26.6
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 26.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 26.5
Sayre Redskins A D4 26.3
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 26.2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 26.2
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 26.2
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 26.0
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 26.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 25.9
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 25.9
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 25.8
Reading Knights AAAA D3 25.8
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 25.7
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 25.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 25.6
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 25.5
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 25.4
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 25.4
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 25.3
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 25.3
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 25.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 24.9
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 24.8
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 24.8
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 24.7
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 24.7
Danville Ironmen AA D4 24.6
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 24.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 24.6
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 24.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 24.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 24.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 24.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 24.4
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 24.4
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 24.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 24.1
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 24.1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 24.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 24.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 23.9
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 23.6
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 23.2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 23.2
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 23.2
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 23.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 23.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 22.9
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 22.9
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 22.8
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 22.8
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 22.8
Millersburg Indians A D3 22.5
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 22.5
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 22.4
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 22.2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 22.2
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 21.9
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 21.7
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 21.6
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 21.5
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 21.4
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 21.4
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 21.3
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 21.3
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 21.2
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 21.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 20.9
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 20.9
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 20.8
Bucktail Bucks A D4 20.7
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 20.6
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 20.6
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 20.3
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 20.3
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 20.2
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 20.0
Palisades Pirates AA D11 20.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 19.9
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 19.9
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 19.9
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 19.9
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 19.8
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 19.8
Cowanesque Valley Indians A D4 19.7
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 19.7
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 19.7
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 19.5
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 19.5
Halifax Wildcats A D3 19.4
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 19.4
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 19.3
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 19.3
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 19.3
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 19.2
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 19.2
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 19.2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 19.1
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 19.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 19.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 19.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 18.9
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 18.9
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 18.9
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 18.8
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 18.7
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 18.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 18.5
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 18.4
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 18.4
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 18.4
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 18.2
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 18.1
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 18.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 18.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 18.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 18.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 17.9
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 17.8
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 17.6
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 17.6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 17.5
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 17.4
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 17.3
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 17.1
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 17.1
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 17.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 16.9
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 16.8
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 16.8
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 16.6
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 16.5
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 16.5
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 16.5
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 16.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 16.4
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 16.2
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 16.1
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 16.1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 16.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 16.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 15.9
Muncy Indians A D4 15.9
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 15.8
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 15.7
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 15.6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 15.6
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 15.6
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 15.5
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 15.5
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 15.2
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 15.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 15.0
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 14.9
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 14.9
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 14.9
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 14.8
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 14.8
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 14.6
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 14.4
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 14.2
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 14.2
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 14.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 14.0
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 13.7
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 13.7
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 13.6
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 13.5
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 13.5
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 13.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 13.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 13.5
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 13.4
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 13.2
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 12.9
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 12.9
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 12.7
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 12.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 12.3
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 12.2
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 12.1
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 12.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 11.9
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 11.7
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 11.6
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 11.4
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 11.3
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 11.3
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 11.2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 10.8
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 10.7
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 10.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 10.2
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 10.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 10.0
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 10.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 9.9
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 9.9
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 9.8
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 9.8
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 9.1
School of the Future AAA D12 9.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 8.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 8.5
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 7.4
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 7.1
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 6.8
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 6.4
Kensington AAAA D12 4.9
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 3.8
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 1.5

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player