2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Allowed thru Sept. 11th

Written by: on Thursday, September 15th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 0.0
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 0.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 0.0
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 0.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 2.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 2.3
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 3.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 3.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 4.0
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 4.5
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 4.6
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 4.6
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 6.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 6.3
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 6.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 6.5
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 6.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 6.6
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 7.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 7.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 7.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 7.6
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 8.0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 8.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 8.3
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 8.3
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 8.3
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 8.5
North Penn Panthers AA D4 8.6
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 8.6
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 8.6
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 9.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 9.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 9.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 9.5
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 10.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 10.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 10.3
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 10.3
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 10.3
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 10.5
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 10.5
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 10.5
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 10.6
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 10.6
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 11.0
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 11.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 11.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 11.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 11.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 11.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 11.3
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 11.3
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 11.3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 11.3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 11.5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 11.6
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 11.6
Riverside Vikings AA D2 11.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 11.6
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 11.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 12.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 12.3
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 12.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 12.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 12.6
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 12.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 13.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 13.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 13.0
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 13.3
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 13.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 13.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 13.5
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 13.5
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 13.5
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 13.6
Halifax Wildcats A D3 13.6
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 13.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 13.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 13.6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 14.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 14.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 14.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 14.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 14.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 14.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 14.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 14.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 14.0
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 14.3
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 14.6
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 14.6
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 14.6
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 15.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 15.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 15.0
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 15.3
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 15.3
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 15.3
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 15.3
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 15.3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 15.5
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 15.5
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 15.6
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 15.6
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 16.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 16.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 16.3
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 16.3
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 16.3
Bristol Warriors AA D1 16.5
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 16.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 16.6
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 16.6
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 17.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 17.0
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 17.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 17.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 17.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 17.3
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 17.5
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 17.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 17.6
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 17.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 18.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 18.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 18.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 18.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 18.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 18.3
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 18.3
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 18.3
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 18.5
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 18.5
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 18.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 18.6
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 18.6
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 19.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 19.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 19.0
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 19.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 19.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 19.3
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 19.3
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 19.3
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 19.3
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 19.5
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 19.6
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 20.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 20.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 20.3
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 20.3
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 20.5
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 20.5
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 20.6
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 20.6
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 21.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 21.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 21.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 21.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 21.3
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 21.3
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 21.3
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 21.3
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 21.6
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 22.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 22.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 22.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 22.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 22.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 22.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 22.0
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 22.0
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 22.3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 22.3
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 22.3
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 22.3
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 22.5
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 22.5
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 22.6
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 22.6
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 23.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 23.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 23.5
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 23.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 23.6
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 24.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 24.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 24.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 24.0
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 24.0
Kensington AAAAAA D12 24.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 24.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 24.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 24.0
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 24.3
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 24.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 24.3
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 24.3
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 24.5
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 24.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 25.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 25.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 25.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 25.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 25.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 25.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 25.3
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 25.3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 25.5
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 25.6
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 25.6
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 25.6
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 25.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 26.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 26.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 26.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 26.0
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 26.3
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 26.3
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 26.6
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 27.0
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 27.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 27.3
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 27.3
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 27.5
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 27.5
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 27.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 28.0
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 28.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 28.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 28.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 28.3
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 28.3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 28.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 28.3
Muncy Indians A D4 28.6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 28.6
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 29.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 29.3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 29.3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 29.3
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 29.5
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 29.5
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 29.6
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 29.6
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 29.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 30.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 30.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 30.5
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 30.5
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 30.6
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 31.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 31.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 31.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 31.3
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 31.5
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 31.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 31.6
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 32.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 32.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 32.3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 32.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 32.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 32.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 32.6
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 32.6
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 33.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 33.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 33.3
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 34.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 34.3
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 34.3
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 34.5
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 35.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 35.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 35.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 35.0
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 35.6
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 36.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 36.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 36.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 36.3
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 36.5
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 36.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 36.5
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 36.6
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 36.6
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 37.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 37.3
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 37.5
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 37.5
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 37.6
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 38.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 38.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 38.6
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 39.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 39.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 39.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 39.3
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 39.3
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 39.5
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 39.5
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 40.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 40.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 40.3
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 41.6
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 41.6
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 42.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 42.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 43.0
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 43.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 43.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 43.6
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 44.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 44.5
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 44.6
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 44.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 45.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 45.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 46.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 46.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 46.3
School of the Future AAA D12 46.3
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 46.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 47.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 47.3
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 50.6
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 51.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 51.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 52.3
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 54.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 56.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David