2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Allowed thru Sept. 10th

Written by: on Thursday, September 14th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 0.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 0.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 2.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 2.3
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 2.3
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 3.5
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 4.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 4.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 4.3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 4.6
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 4.6
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 4.6
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 5.3
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 5.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 5.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 6.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 6.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 6.5
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 6.6
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 6.6
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 7.0
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 7.0
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 7.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 7.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 7.5
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 7.6
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 7.6
School of the Future AAA D12 8.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 8.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 8.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 8.6
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 8.6
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 9.0
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 9.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 9.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 9.3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 9.6
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 10.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 10.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 10.3
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 10.5
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 10.5
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 10.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 10.6
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 10.6
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 11.0
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 11.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 11.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 11.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 11.3
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 11.6
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 11.6
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 11.6
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 12.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 12.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 12.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 12.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 12.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 12.3
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 12.3
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 12.3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 12.6
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 13.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 13.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 13.3
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 13.3
Fairfield Knights A D3 13.3
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 13.3
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 13.3
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 13.5
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 13.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 13.6
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 13.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 13.6
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 13.6
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 13.6
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 13.6
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 13.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 13.6
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 14.0
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 14.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 14.0
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 14.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 14.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 14.6
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 15.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 15.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 15.5
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 15.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 16.0
Muncy Indians A D4 16.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 16.3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 16.3
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 16.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 17.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 17.0
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 17.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 17.0
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 17.0
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 17.3
Halifax Wildcats A D3 17.3
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 17.3
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 17.5
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 17.5
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 17.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 18.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 18.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 18.0
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 18.0
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 18.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 18.3
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 18.3
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 18.3
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 18.5
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 18.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 18.6
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 18.6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 18.6
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 18.6
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 19.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 19.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 19.0
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 19.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 19.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 19.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 19.3
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 19.3
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 19.3
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 19.6
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 20.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 20.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 20.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 20.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 20.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 20.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 20.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 20.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 20.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 20.5
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 20.5
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 20.6
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 20.6
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 21.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 21.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 21.0
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 21.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 21.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 21.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 21.3
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 21.5
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 21.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 21.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 22.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 22.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 22.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 22.3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 22.3
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 22.3
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 22.3
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 22.3
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 22.3
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 22.3
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 22.5
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 22.5
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 22.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 22.6
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 22.6
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 23.0
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 23.0
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 23.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 23.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 23.3
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 23.3
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 23.3
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 23.5
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 23.5
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 23.5
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 23.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 24.0
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 24.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 24.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 24.3
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 24.5
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 24.6
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 24.6
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 24.6
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 24.6
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 24.6
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 25.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 25.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 25.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 25.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 25.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 25.3
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 25.3
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 25.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 25.5
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 25.5
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 25.5
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 25.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 25.6
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 25.6
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 25.6
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 26.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 26.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 26.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 26.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 26.0
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 26.0
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 26.3
Bucktail Bucks A D4 26.3
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 26.6
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 26.6
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 27.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 27.0
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 27.0
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 27.0
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 27.3
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 27.5
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 28.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 28.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 28.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 28.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 28.0
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 28.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 28.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 28.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 28.3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 28.3
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 28.6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 28.6
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 28.6
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 28.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 29.0
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 29.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 29.3
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 29.3
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 29.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 29.6
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 30.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 30.0
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 30.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 30.3
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 30.3
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 30.3
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 30.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 30.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 30.6
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 30.6
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 31.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 31.3
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 31.5
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 31.6
Canton Area Warriors A D4 31.6
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 32.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 32.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 32.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 32.3
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 32.3
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 32.3
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 32.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 33.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 33.5
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 33.6
Riverside Vikings AA D2 33.6
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 33.6
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 34.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 34.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 34.0
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 34.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 34.3
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 34.5
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 34.5
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 34.6
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 34.6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 35.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 35.5
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 36.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 36.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 36.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 36.3
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 36.6
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 36.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 36.6
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 37.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 37.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 37.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 37.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 37.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 37.0
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 37.0
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 37.0
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 37.3
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 37.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 37.3
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 37.5
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 37.6
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 37.6
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 38.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 38.3
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 38.5
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 38.5
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 38.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 39.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 39.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 39.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 39.5
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 40.3
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 40.3
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 40.5
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 40.6
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 41.6
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 42.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 42.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 42.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 42.0
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 42.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 42.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 43.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 44.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 44.3
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 44.3
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 45.3
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 46.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 46.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 47.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 48.3
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 50.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 50.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 51.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 51.5
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 57.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David