2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Allowed thru Oct. 2nd

Written by: on Thursday, October 6th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 1.4
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 2.6
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 4.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 5.2
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 5.2
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 5.8
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 6.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 6.8
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 7.1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 7.6
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 7.8
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 8.4
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 9.0
North Penn Panthers AA D4 9.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 9.1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 10.0
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 10.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 10.3
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 10.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 10.3
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 10.4
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 10.5
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 10.8
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 10.8
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 11.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 11.1
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 11.4
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 11.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 11.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 11.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 11.8
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 11.8
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 11.8
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 11.8
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 11.8
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 11.8
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 12.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 12.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 12.1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 12.1
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 12.3
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 12.4
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 12.6
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 12.6
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 12.8
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 13.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 13.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 13.1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 13.2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 13.3
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 13.4
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 13.7
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 13.8
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 13.8
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 13.8
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 14.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 14.1
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 14.1
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 14.1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 14.3
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 14.4
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 14.4
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 14.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 14.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 14.6
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 14.6
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 14.6
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 14.8
Bristol Warriors AA D1 15.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 15.3
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 15.5
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 15.6
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 15.6
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 15.6
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 15.6
Fairfield Knights A D3 15.8
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 16.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 16.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 16.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 16.1
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 16.1
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 16.2
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 16.3
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 16.3
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 16.3
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 16.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 16.6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 16.6
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 16.6
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 16.6
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 16.8
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 16.8
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 16.8
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 16.8
Sayre Redskins A D4 16.8
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 16.8
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 17.0
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 17.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 17.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 17.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 17.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 17.1
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 17.1
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 17.1
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 17.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 17.6
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 17.7
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 17.8
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 17.8
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 17.8
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 18.0
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 18.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 18.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 18.3
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 18.4
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 18.6
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 18.6
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 18.6
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 18.6
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 18.6
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 18.8
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 18.8
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 18.8
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 19.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 19.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 19.3
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 19.3
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 19.3
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 19.5
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 19.5
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 19.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 19.6
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 19.6
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 20.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 20.2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 20.2
Kensington AAAAAA D12 20.3
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 20.5
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 20.5
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 20.5
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 20.6
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 20.6
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 20.6
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 20.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 20.6
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 20.6
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 21.0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 21.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 21.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 21.0
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 21.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 21.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 21.1
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 21.2
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 21.3
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 21.4
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 21.4
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 21.5
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 21.5
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 21.5
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 21.5
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 21.5
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 21.6
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 21.8
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 21.8
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 21.8
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 22.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 22.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 22.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 22.1
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 22.2
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 22.2
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 22.3
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 22.3
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 22.3
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 22.4
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 22.5
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 22.5
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 22.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 22.5
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 22.6
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 22.6
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 22.7
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 22.8
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 22.8
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 23.0
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 23.0
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 23.1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 23.3
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 23.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 23.5
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 23.5
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 23.6
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 23.6
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 23.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 23.6
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 24.0
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 24.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 24.1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 24.1
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 24.2
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 24.2
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 24.3
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 24.3
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 24.4
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 24.6
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 24.6
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 25.0
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 25.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 25.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 25.0
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 25.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 25.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 25.1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 25.1
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 25.2
Muncy Indians A D4 25.3
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 25.3
Canton Area Warriors A D4 25.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 25.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 25.6
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 25.6
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 25.8
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 26.1
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 26.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 26.3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 26.4
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 26.6
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 26.7
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 26.8
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 27.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 27.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 27.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 27.3
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 27.5
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 27.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 27.6
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 27.8
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 28.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 28.1
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 28.5
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 28.5
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 28.5
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 28.6
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 28.6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 28.8
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 28.8
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 28.8
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 29.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 29.2
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 29.2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 29.3
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 29.4
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 29.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 29.5
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 29.7
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 29.8
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 30.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 30.1
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 30.1
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 30.3
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 30.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 30.6
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 30.8
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 30.8
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 30.8
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 31.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 31.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 31.0
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 31.8
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 31.8
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 32.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 32.1
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 32.1
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 32.2
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 32.3
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 32.3
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 32.5
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 32.5
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 33.1
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 33.2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 33.3
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 33.3
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AA Non-PIAA 33.3
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 33.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 34.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 34.1
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 34.5
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 34.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 34.6
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 34.7
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 34.8
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 35.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 35.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 35.1
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 35.3
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 35.3
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 35.3
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 35.5
School of the Future AAA D12 35.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 35.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 36.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 36.2
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 36.4
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 36.6
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 37.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 37.8
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 37.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 38.1
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 38.2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 38.2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 38.5
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 39.3
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 40.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 40.3
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 40.4
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 40.5
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 40.8
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 40.8
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 41.5
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 41.5
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 41.8
Bucktail Bucks A D4 42.8
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 43.8
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 44.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 44.1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 44.3
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 45.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 45.3
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 45.6
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 47.4
Millersburg Indians A D3 49.3
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 50.2
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 53.7
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 57.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David