2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Allowed thru Nov. 27th (Playoffs)

Written by: on Thursday, December 1st, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 4.7 4
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 6.0 1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 7.0 1
Bristol Warriors AA D1 7.0 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 7.0 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 8.5 4
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 9.7 4
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 10.0 1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 11.0 4
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 11.3 3
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 12.0 2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 12.3 3
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 12.3 3
Sayre Redskins A D4 12.5 2
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 12.6 3
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 13.0 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 13.0 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 13.0 1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 13.7 4
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 14.0 3
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 14.0 3
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 14.0 3
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 15.0 4
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AAA D12 15.4 5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 15.6 3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 15.6 3
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 16.0 1
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 16.0 3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 16.0 4
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 16.5 2
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 16.5 2
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 16.5 4
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 16.6 3
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 17.0 3
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 17.0 3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 17.5 2
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 17.5 2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 17.5 2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 17.5 2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 17.5 4
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 18.0 1
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 18.2 4
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 18.5 2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 18.6 3
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 18.6 3
Muncy Indians A D4 18.6 3
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 18.6 3
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 18.6 3
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 19.0 2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 19.3 3
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 19.5 2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 20.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 20.0 1
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 20.0 3
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 20.2 4
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 20.5 2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 21.0 1
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 21.0 1
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 21.0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 21.0 1
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 21.0 1
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 21.0 2
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 21.0 2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 21.0 3
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 21.3 3
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 21.5 4
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 22.0 1
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 22.0 4
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 22.2 4
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 22.2 4
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 22.3 3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 22.5 2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 22.5 2
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 22.5 2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 23.0 1
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 23.0 1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 23.3 3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 23.5 2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 24.0 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 24.0 1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 24.0 2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 24.0 2
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 24.0 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 24.0 2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 24.3 3
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 24.5 2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 24.5 2
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 25.0 1
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 25.0 2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 25.7 4
Canton Area Warriors A D4 26.0 1
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 26.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 26.0 1
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 26.0 4
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 26.5 2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 26.5 2
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 27.0 1
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 27.0 1
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 27.0 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 27.0 2
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 27.0 2
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 27.0 2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 27.3 3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 27.5 2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 27.5 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 27.5 2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 27.5 2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 27.5 2
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 28.0 1
Riverside Vikings AA D2 28.0 1
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 28.0 1
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 28.0 1
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 28.0 2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 28.5 2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 30.0 1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 30.0 2
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 30.0 3
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 30.3 3
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 31.0 1
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 31.0 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 31.0 2
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 31.0 3
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 31.2 4
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 31.5 2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 32.0 1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 32.0 2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 32.5 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 32.5 2
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 33.0 1
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 34.0 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 34.0 1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 34.0 1
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 34.0 1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 34.0 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 34.0 1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 34.0 1
North Penn Panthers AA D4 34.0 1
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 34.0 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 34.5 2
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 35.0 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 35.0 1
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 35.0 1
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 35.0 1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 35.0 1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 35.0 1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 35.0 1
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 35.0 1
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 35.0 1
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 35.0 1
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 36.0 1
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 36.0 1
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 37.0 2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 38.0 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 38.0 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 38.0 1
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 38.0 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy AAA D12 38.0 2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 38.5 2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 39.0 1
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 40.0 1
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 40.0 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 40.0 1
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 41.0 1
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 41.0 1
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 41.0 1
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 41.0 1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 42.0 1
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 42.0 1
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 42.0 1
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 42.0 1
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 44.0 1
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 44.0 1
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 45.0 1
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 45.0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 45.0 1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 46.0 1
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 48.0 1
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 48.0 1
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 48.0 1
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 48.0 1
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 49.0 1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 49.0 1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 49.0 1
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 49.0 1
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 50.0 1
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 51.0 1
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 51.0 1
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 55.0 1
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 55.0 1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 55.0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 56.0 1
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 56.0 1
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 59.0 1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 63.0 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 63.0 1
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 63.0 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 65.0 1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 69.0 1

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David