The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average points allowed thru 10/15

Written by: on Thursday, October 19th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 4.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 4.1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 4.8
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 6.3
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 6.4
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 6.7
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 7.2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 7.3
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 7.3
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 7.6
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 8.8
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 9.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 9.2
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 9.3
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 9.3
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 9.5
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 9.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 9.6
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 9.7
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 9.7
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 9.7
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 10.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 10.3
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 10.5
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 10.7
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 11.0
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 11.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 11.1
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 11.1
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 11.2
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 11.2
School of the Future AAA D12 11.3
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 11.5
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 11.6
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 11.6
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 12.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 12.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 12.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 12.7
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 12.8
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 12.8
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 13.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 13.2
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 13.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 13.7
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 14.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 14.3
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 14.4
Bristol Warriors AA D1 14.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 14.5
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 15.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 15.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 15.1
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 15.1
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 15.2
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 15.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 15.2
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 15.3
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 15.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 15.6
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 15.6
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 15.7
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 15.7
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 15.8
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 15.8
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 15.8
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 15.8
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 15.8
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 16.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 16.1
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 16.1
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 16.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 16.2
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 16.2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 16.2
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 16.2
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 16.3
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 16.5
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 16.6
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 16.6
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 16.7
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 16.7
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 16.7
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 16.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 17.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 17.2
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 17.2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 17.3
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 17.3
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 17.4
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 17.6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 17.7
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 17.7
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 17.8
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 17.8
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 17.8
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 18.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 18.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 18.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 18.6
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 18.7
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 19.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 19.1
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 19.1
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 19.2
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 19.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 19.4
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 19.5
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 19.6
Muncy Indians A D4 19.6
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 19.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 19.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 19.7
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 19.7
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 20.0
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 20.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 20.1
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 20.1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 20.2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 20.3
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 20.3
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 20.5
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 20.6
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 20.7
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 20.7
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 20.8
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 21.0
Fairfield Knights A D3 21.1
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 21.1
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 21.1
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 21.2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 21.2
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 21.3
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 21.4
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 21.4
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 21.5
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 21.7
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 21.8
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 22.1
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 22.1
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 22.1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 22.1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 22.1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 22.3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 22.3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 22.3
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 22.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 22.6
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 22.6
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 22.7
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 22.7
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 22.8
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 22.8
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 22.8
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 23.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 23.1
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 23.1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 23.1
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.1
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 23.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 23.3
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 23.4
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 23.6
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 24.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 24.0
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 24.1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 24.1
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 24.1
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 24.1
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 24.1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 24.3
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 24.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 24.6
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 24.7
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 24.7
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 24.7
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 25.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 25.1
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 25.1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 25.2
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 25.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 25.4
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 25.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 25.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 25.7
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 25.8
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 26.0
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 26.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 26.0
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 26.0
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 26.1
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 26.1
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 26.1
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 26.1
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 26.2
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 26.3
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 26.5
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 26.7
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 26.8
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 27.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 27.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 27.1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 27.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 27.4
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 27.4
Canton Area Warriors A D4 27.6
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 27.8
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 28.1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 28.1
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 28.2
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 28.2
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 28.3
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 28.4
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 28.7
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 28.8
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 28.8
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 29.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 29.2
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 29.2
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 29.2
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 29.5
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 29.6
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 29.7
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 29.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 30.0
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 30.0
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 30.0
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 30.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 30.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 30.1
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 30.1
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 30.1
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 30.2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 30.3
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 30.5
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 30.5
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 30.5
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 31.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 31.6
Bucktail Bucks A D4 31.7
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 31.7
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 31.7
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 31.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 31.8
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 31.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 32.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 32.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 32.3
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 32.7
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 32.7
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 32.8
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 32.8
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 33.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 33.0
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 33.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 33.1
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 33.1
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 33.1
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 33.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 33.2
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 33.5
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 33.6
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 33.7
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 33.8
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 34.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 34.1
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 34.1
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 34.1
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 34.1
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 34.1
Sayre Redskins A D4 34.1
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 34.1
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 34.3
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 34.3
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 34.5
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 34.7
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 34.7
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 34.7
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 35.1
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 35.1
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 35.2
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 35.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 35.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 35.5
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 35.6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 35.7
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 36.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 36.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 36.0
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 36.1
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 36.1
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 36.1
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 36.7
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 36.7
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 37.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 37.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 37.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 37.3
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 38.0
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 38.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 38.1
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 38.5
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 38.5
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 38.7
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 39.2
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 39.4
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 39.5
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 40.1
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 40.4
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 40.4
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 40.5
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 40.7
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 40.8
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 41.5
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 41.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 41.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 41.5
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 41.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 41.7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 41.7
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 42.1
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 42.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 42.5
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 43.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 43.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 43.6
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 43.6
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 44.4
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 49.0
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 52.5
Millersburg Indians A D3 54.0
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 55.5
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 56.5

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David