2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average points allowed thru 09/30

Written by: on Thursday, October 5th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 1.1
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 3.2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 4.2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 5.3
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 6.2
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 6.6
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 6.8
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 7.5
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 7.8
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 8.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 8.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 8.3
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 8.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.5
School of the Future AAA D12 8.7
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 9.0
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 9.0
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 9.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 9.1
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 9.1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 9.2
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 9.2
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 10.1
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 10.5
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 10.5
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 10.6
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 10.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 10.8
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 11.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 11.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 11.3
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 11.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 11.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 11.6
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 11.6
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 11.8
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 11.8
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 12.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 12.2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 12.2
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 12.3
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 12.5
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 12.8
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 13.0
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 13.1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 13.3
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 13.5
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 13.8
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 13.8
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 13.8
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 13.8
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 14.0
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 14.3
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 14.3
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 14.3
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 14.3
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 14.4
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 14.4
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 14.6
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 15.0
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 15.3
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 15.4
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 15.5
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 15.5
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 15.6
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 15.6
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 15.8
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 15.8
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 16.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 16.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 16.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 16.1
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 16.1
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 16.3
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 16.3
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 16.4
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 16.6
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 16.6
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 16.8
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 17.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 17.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 17.1
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 17.3
Bristol Warriors AA D1 17.4
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 17.4
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 17.4
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 17.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 17.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 17.6
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 17.6
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 17.6
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 17.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 17.6
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 17.8
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 17.8
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 18.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 18.0
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 18.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 18.1
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 18.2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 18.2
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 18.3
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 18.5
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 18.5
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 18.6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 18.6
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 18.8
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 19.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 19.4
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 19.4
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 19.6
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 19.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 19.8
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 19.8
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 20.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 20.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 20.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 20.0
Muncy Indians A D4 20.1
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 20.1
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 20.2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 20.2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 20.2
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 20.3
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 20.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 20.4
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 20.6
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 21.0
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 21.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 21.1
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 21.1
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 21.2
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 21.2
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 21.3
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 21.5
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 21.5
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 21.5
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 21.6
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 21.8
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 22.0
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 22.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 22.1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 22.1
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 22.2
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 22.3
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 22.3
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 22.6
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 22.6
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 22.6
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 22.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 22.8
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 23.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 23.0
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 23.0
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 23.0
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 23.1
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 23.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 23.3
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 23.3
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 23.4
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 23.6
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 23.8
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 23.8
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 23.8
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 23.8
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 23.8
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 24.0
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 24.2
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 24.2
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 24.4
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 24.5
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 24.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 24.5
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 24.6
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 24.8
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 24.8
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 25.1
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 25.2
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 25.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 25.3
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 25.3
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 25.3
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 25.4
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 25.6
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 25.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 25.6
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 25.8
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 25.8
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 26.0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 26.0
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 26.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 26.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 26.1
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 26.1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 26.2
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 26.4
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 26.5
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 26.6
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 26.6
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 26.8
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 26.8
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 26.8
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 26.8
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 27.1
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 27.2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 27.3
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 27.3
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 27.4
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 27.8
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 27.8
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 28.0
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 28.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 28.1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 28.2
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 28.3
Riverside Vikings AA D2 28.3
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 28.5
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 28.5
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 28.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 29.0
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 29.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 29.0
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 29.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 29.1
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 29.1
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 29.2
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 29.3
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 29.5
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 29.6
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 29.8
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 29.8
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 29.8
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 29.8
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 29.8
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 30.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 30.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 30.1
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 30.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 30.2
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 30.4
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 30.5
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 30.6
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 30.6
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 30.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 31.0
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 31.0
Canton Area Warriors A D4 31.1
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 31.1
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 31.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 31.4
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 31.5
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 31.5
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 31.6
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 31.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 31.8
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 32.0
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 32.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 32.2
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 32.2
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 32.2
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 32.3
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 32.6
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 32.6
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 32.6
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 32.8
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 32.8
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 32.8
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 32.8
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 32.8
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 33.0
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 33.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 33.1
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 33.1
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 33.3
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 33.4
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 33.8
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 33.8
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 33.8
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 33.8
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 34.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 34.1
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 35.0
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 35.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 35.2
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 35.4
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 35.4
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 36.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 36.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 36.8
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 36.8
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 37.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 37.0
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 37.4
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 37.6
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 37.6
Sayre Redskins A D4 37.6
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 37.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 38.1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 38.1
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 38.4
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 38.5
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 38.5
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 38.6
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 38.6
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 38.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 39.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 39.3
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 39.4
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 39.6
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 39.6
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 39.8
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 39.8
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 40.0
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 40.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 40.2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 40.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 40.6
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 41.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 41.1
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 41.6
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 41.6
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 41.6
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 42.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 42.1
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 42.3
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 44.3
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 44.5
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 46.2
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 48.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 49.6
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 52.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 54.1
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 58.6

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David