2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average points allowed thru 09/24

Written by: on Thursday, September 28th, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 1.4
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 3.2
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 3.4
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 5.2
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 5.2
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 5.4
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 5.4
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 6.0
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 6.2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 6.4
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 6.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 6.6
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 6.7
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 6.8
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 7.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 7.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 7.8
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 8.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 8.6
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 8.6
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 8.7
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 8.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 9.0
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 9.2
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 9.6
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 9.6
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 9.6
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 9.6
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 10.0
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 10.2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 10.4
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 10.8
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 11.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 11.0
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 11.2
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 11.2
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 11.4
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 11.4
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 11.4
School of the Future AAA D12 11.6
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 12.0
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 12.2
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 12.4
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 12.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 12.6
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 12.8
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 12.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 13.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 13.0
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 13.2
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 13.2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 13.2
Fairfield Knights A D3 13.5
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 13.6
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 13.7
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 13.8
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 14.2
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 14.2
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 14.4
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 14.5
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 14.6
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 14.6
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 14.7
Muncy Indians A D4 15.0
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 15.2
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 15.2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 15.2
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 15.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 15.7
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 15.7
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 15.8
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 16.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 16.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 16.0
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 16.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 16.2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 16.4
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 16.4
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 16.5
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 16.6
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 16.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 16.6
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 17.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 17.2
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 17.2
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 17.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 17.2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 17.4
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 17.4
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 17.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 17.6
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 17.6
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 17.6
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 17.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 17.6
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 17.8
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 17.8
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 18.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 18.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 18.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 18.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 18.0
Bristol Warriors AA D1 18.2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 18.2
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 18.4
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 18.5
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 18.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 18.6
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 18.7
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 18.8
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 18.8
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 19.2
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 19.4
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 19.4
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 19.4
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 19.6
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 19.6
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 19.7
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 19.8
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 20.2
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 20.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 20.2
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 20.2
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 20.4
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 20.5
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 20.6
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 20.7
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 20.7
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 21.0
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 21.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 21.2
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 21.2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 21.4
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 21.5
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 21.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 21.6
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 21.7
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 21.8
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 22.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 22.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 22.2
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 22.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 22.2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 22.4
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 22.4
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 22.4
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 22.5
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 22.5
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 22.6
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 22.7
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 22.8
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 23.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 23.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 23.0
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 23.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 23.2
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 23.2
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 23.2
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 23.2
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 23.5
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 23.6
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 23.6
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 23.7
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 23.7
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 23.8
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 24.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 24.0
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 24.4
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 24.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 24.6
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 24.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 25.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 25.2
Bucktail Bucks A D4 25.2
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 25.2
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 25.2
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 25.2
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 25.4
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 25.5
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 25.5
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 25.6
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 25.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 25.7
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 25.8
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 25.8
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 25.8
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 25.8
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 26.0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 26.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 26.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 26.2
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 26.2
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 26.2
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 26.4
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 26.4
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 26.6
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 26.6
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 26.6
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 26.7
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 26.7
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 26.7
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 26.8
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 27.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 27.0
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 27.2
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 27.4
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 27.4
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 27.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 28.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 28.4
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 28.6
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 28.6
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 28.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 28.6
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 28.8
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 29.0
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 29.0
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 29.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 29.2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 29.4
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 29.4
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 29.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 29.5
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 29.5
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 29.5
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 29.5
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 29.6
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 29.7
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 29.8
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 29.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 30.0
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 30.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 30.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 30.2
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 30.2
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 30.2
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 30.2
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 30.4
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 30.4
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 30.4
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 30.5
Canton Area Warriors A D4 30.6
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 30.6
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 30.7
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 30.8
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 31.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 31.0
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 31.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 31.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 31.2
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 31.2
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 31.2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 31.6
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 31.6
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 31.7
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 31.8
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 32.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 32.0
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 32.2
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 32.2
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 32.5
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 32.6
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 33.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 33.2
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 33.2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 33.6
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 33.6
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 33.7
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 33.7
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 34.0
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 34.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 34.2
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 34.2
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 34.2
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 34.2
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 34.4
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 34.4
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 34.6
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 34.6
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 35.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 35.0
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 35.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 35.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 35.4
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 35.4
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 35.5
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 35.6
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 35.6
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 35.7
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 35.8
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 36.0
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 36.2
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 36.3
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 36.4
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 36.4
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 36.6
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 36.6
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 36.7
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 36.7
Sayre Redskins A D4 36.8
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 37.0
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 37.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 37.5
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 38.0
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 38.0
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 39.2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 40.4
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 40.7
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 40.8
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 41.0
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 41.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 41.4
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 41.6
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 42.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 42.2
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 42.5
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 42.7
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 43.2
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 43.2
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 43.4
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 43.4
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 43.5
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 44.0
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 44.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 44.7
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 45.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 46.5
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 47.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 48.7
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 50.5
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 52.0
Millersburg Indians A D3 52.8
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 55.4

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David