2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Allowed thru 09/17

Written by: on Thursday, September 21st, 2017. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAAAA    AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAAAA     AAAAA     AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAAA     AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 1.7
Western Wayne Wildcats AAA D2 1.7
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAAAA D1 3.0
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 3.5
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAAA D12 4.0
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 4.2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAAA D3 4.6
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 4.6
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 5.0
Parkland Trojans AAAAAA D11 5.0
Berks Catholic Saints AAAA D3 5.3
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 6.0
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 6.2
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAAA D3 6.3
Northeastern Bobcats AAAAA D3 6.3
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAAAA D1 7.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAAAA D3 7.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAAAA D11 7.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAAA D4 7.5
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAAA D2 7.7
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 8.0
Haverford High Fords AAAAAA D1 8.2
Pennridge Rams AAAAAA D1 8.2
Palisades Pirates AAA D11 8.5
Pottsgrove Falcons AAAA D1 8.5
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 8.7
Littlestown Thunderbolts AAA D3 9.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAAAA D1 9.0
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 9.2
North Schuylkill Spartans AAA D11 9.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAAA D1 9.2
Cocalico Eagles AAAAA D3 9.3
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAAAA D1 9.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 9.7
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 10.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 10.2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAAAA D12 10.3
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AAA Non-PIAA 10.5
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAAAA D1 10.5
Wellsboro Hornets AA D4 10.5
Manheim Central Barons AAAAA D3 11.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 11.0
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAAAA D1 11.2
Bishop McDevitt Lancers AA D12 11.5
Northeast Vikings AAAAAA D12 11.6
Central Bucks South Titans AAAAAA D1 12.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AAA D11 12.0
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAAAA D1 12.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAAAA D3 12.3
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAAA D12 12.7
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAAAA D1 12.7
Fairfield Knights A D3 13.3
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAAA D12 13.5
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAAAA D1 13.6
Kennard-Dale Rams AAAA D3 13.6
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAAA D1 13.6
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAAAA D1 13.7
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAAAA D1 13.7
Muncy Indians A D4 13.7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AAA D2 13.7
Danville Ironmen AAA D4 14.0
School of the Future AAA D12 14.0
Upper Darby Royals AAAAAA D1 14.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AAA D11 14.2
Neshaminy Redskins AAAAAA D1 14.5
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAAAA D1 14.5
Wyoming Area Warriors AAAA D2 14.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAAAA D3 14.6
Chichester Eagles AAAAA D1 14.7
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAAAA D11 14.7
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAAAA D2 15.0
Athens Wildcats AAAA D4 15.2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 15.2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AAA D3 15.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAAA D11 15.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAAAA D11 15.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 16.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 16.0
Selinsgrove Seals AAAA D4 16.2
Nanticoke Trojans AAA D2 16.5
Palmyra Cougars AAAAA D3 16.5
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAAA D1 16.5
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAAA D12 16.7
Sun Valley Vanguards AAAAA D1 16.7
Chambersburg Trojans AAAAAA D3 17.0
Line Mountain Eagles AA D4 17.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 17.3
Notre Dame Crusaders AAA D11 17.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAAAA D3 17.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAAA D3 17.6
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 17.7
Ridley Green Raiders AAAAAA D1 17.7
Academy of Palumbo Griffins AAAAA D12 18.0
Dallas Mountaineers AAAA D2 18.0
Delone Catholic Squires AA D3 18.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAAAA D12 18.2
Bensalem Owls AAAAAA D1 18.2
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAAAA D1 18.2
Gettysburg Warriors AAAA D3 18.3
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAAAA D1 18.5
Loyalsock Township Lancers AAA D4 18.5
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 18.5
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAAA D3 18.6
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAAAA D3 18.6
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 18.6
Wyalusing Area Rams A D4 18.7
Bloomsburg Panthers AA D4 19.0
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAAAA D12 19.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAAA D11 19.2
Susquenita Blackhawks AAA D3 19.2
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAAA D11 19.5
Waynesboro Indians AAAAA D3 19.6
Blue Mountain Eagles AAAA D11 19.7
South Williamsport Mounties AA D4 19.7
Unionville Indians AAAAA D1 19.7
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AAA D12 20.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAAA D3 20.0
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAAAA D11 20.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAAAA D2 20.2
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAAAA D1 20.5
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAAAA D12 20.5
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAAAA D11 20.5
Bermudian Springs Eagles AAA D3 20.6
Hempfield Black Knights AAAAAA D3 20.6
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AAA D3 20.7
Camp Hill Lions AA D3 20.7
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAAA D3 20.7
Northwest Area Rangers A D2 20.7
Big Spring Bulldogs AAAA D3 21.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAAA D3 21.0
Downingtown East Cougars AAAAAA D1 21.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears AA D11 21.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAAAA D3 21.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 21.0
North Penn/Mansfield Panthers AA D4 21.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAAA D3 21.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAAAA D1 21.0
Shikellamy Braves AAAA D4 21.0
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAAAA D2 21.5
Mid Valley Spartans AA D2 21.5
Wilson Area Warriors AAA D11 21.5
Bristol Warriors AA D1 21.6
Academy Park Knights AAAAA D1 22.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAAA D1 22.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAAA D3 22.0
Strath Haven Panthers AAAAA D1 22.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 22.0
Pequea Valley Braves AAA D3 22.2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 22.3
Valley View Cougars AAAA D2 22.5
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 22.6
Hershey Trojans AAAAA D3 22.6
North Pocono Trojans AAAA D2 22.7
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAAA D12 23.0
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAAA D12 23.0
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 23.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAAAA D3 23.0
Souderton Area Indians AAAAAA D1 23.0
Father Judge Crusaders AAAAAA D12 23.2
South Philadelphia Rams AAAAAA D12 23.3
Trinity Shamrocks AAA D3 23.3
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAAAA D3 23.3
New Hope Solebury Lions AAA D1 23.5
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAAAA D1 23.7
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAAAA D12 23.7
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAAAA D11 23.7
Spring-Ford Rams AAAAAA D1 23.7
Wissahickon Trojans AAAAA D1 23.7
Central York Panthers AAAAAA D3 24.0
Frankford Pioneers AAAAA D12 24.0
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAAAA D12 24.0
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAAA D3 24.0
Chester Clippers AAAAA D1 24.5
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 24.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 24.7
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 24.7
Penn Wood Patriots AAAAAA D1 24.7
Susquehanna Community Sabers AA D2 24.7
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 25.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAAA D11 25.2
Susquehanna Township Indians AAAA D3 25.3
East Juniata Tigers AAAA D4 25.5
Emmaus Hornets AAAAAA D11 25.5
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 25.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AAA D2 25.5
Lewisburg Green Dragons AAA D4 25.5
Warwick Warriors AAAAAA D3 25.6
York Suburban Trojans AAAA D3 25.6
Hamburg Hawks AAAA D3 25.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy Lions AAA D12 25.7
Dallastown Wildcats AAAAAA D3 26.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 26.0
Kiski School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 26.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAAAA D12 26.0
Olney Charter Trojans AAAAA D12 26.0
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAAA D3 26.2
Honesdale Hornets AAAA D2 26.2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAAA D3 26.3
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 26.3
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 26.5
Kensington Tigers AAAAAA D12 26.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAAAA Non-PIAA 26.6
Williamsport Millionaires AAAAAA D4 26.7
Canton Area Warriors A D4 27.0
Council Rock North Indians AAAAAA D1 27.0
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 27.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAAAA D11 27.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes AA D11 27.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AAA D1 27.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish AA D3 27.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AAA D3 27.3
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAAA D3 27.3
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAAA D12 27.3
Bangor Slaters AAAA D11 27.5
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 27.5
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 28.0
South Western Mustangs AAAAA D3 28.0
Mifflinburg Wildcats AAA D4 28.2
Penncrest Lions AAAAA D1 28.2
Radnor Red Raiders AAAAA D1 28.2
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAAAA D3 28.3
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAAAA D11 28.5
Daniel Boone Blazers AAAAA D3 28.6
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAAA D3 28.6
Overbrook Panthers AAAA D12 28.6
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 29.0
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAAA D3 29.0
Crestwood Comets AAAA D2 29.0
Great Valley Patriots AAAAA D1 29.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAAA D1 29.0
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 29.0
Octorara Area Braves AAAA D1 29.0
Pottstown Area Trojans AAAA D1 29.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAAA D11 29.0
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAAAA D12 29.2
Kennett Blue Demons AAAAA D1 29.2
Scranton Knights AAAAAA D2 29.2
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAAA D11 29.5
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 29.7
Tunkhannock Tigers AAAA D2 29.7
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAAAA D12 30.0
Northern York Polar Bears AAAA D3 30.2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AAAA D11 30.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AAA D3 30.2
East Pennsboro Panthers AAAA D3 30.3
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAAAA D12 30.3
Lower Moreland Lions AAA D1 30.5
Sayre Redskins A D4 30.5
Upper Dauphin Trojans AA D3 30.5
Dover Area Eagles AAAAA D3 30.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAAA D1 30.7
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAAA D2 31.0
William Tennent Panthers AAAAAA D1 31.2
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAAAA D1 31.3
Cheltenham Panthers AAAAA D1 31.5
Downingtown West Whippets AAAAAA D1 31.5
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 31.5
West Scranton Invaders AAAA D2 31.5
Solanco Golden Mules AAAAA D3 31.6
Academy of the New Church Lions A Non-PIAA 32.0
Harriton Fighting Rams AAAAA D1 32.0
Norristown Eagles AAAAAA D1 32.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAAAA D1 32.0
Shamokin Indians AAAA D4 32.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 32.0
Conwell-Egan Catholic Eagles AAA D12 32.2
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAAA D3 32.3
Oxford Area Hornets AAAAA D1 32.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAAA D1 32.7
George Washington Eagles AAAAAA D12 33.0
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners AA D11 33.2
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAAA D12 33.5
Lebanon Cedars AAAAA D3 33.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAAAA D3 33.6
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAAAA D3 33.6
Conestoga Pioneers AAAAAA D1 33.7
William Allen Canaries AAAAAA D11 33.7
Donegal Indians AAAA D3 34.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAAAA D3 34.0
North Penn Knights AAAAAA D1 34.0
Riverside Vikings AA D2 34.0
Cowanesque Valley Indians AAA D4 34.2
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAAA D1 34.5
Haverford School Fords AAAA Non-PIAA 35.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 35.2
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAAAA D11 35.5
Twin Valley Raiders AAAAA D3 35.6
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAAA D4 35.7
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 35.7
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 36.0
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAAA D2 36.0
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AAA D2 36.2
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AAA D11 36.5
Abington Heights Comets AAAAA D2 37.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAAAA D12 37.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AAA D2 37.2
Red Land Patriots AAAAA D3 37.2
Reading Knights AAAAAA D3 37.3
Pittston Area Patriots AAAA D2 37.5
Thomas Edison Owls AAAAAA D12 37.5
Montoursville Warriors AAA D4 38.2
Columbia Crimson Tide AA D3 38.3
Upper Merion Vikings AAAAA D1 39.0
Methacton Warriors AAAAAA D1 39.2
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAAA D3 39.3
New Oxford Colonials AAAAA D3 39.3
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 39.5
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 40.0
Pen Argyl Green Knights AAA D11 40.2
Fleetwood Tigers AAAAA D3 40.3
Perkiomen School Panthers A Non-PIAA 40.5
Spring Grove Rockets AAAAA D3 40.6
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 41.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAAAA D11 41.0
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 41.0
Garden Spot Spartans AAAAA D3 41.3
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AAA D2 41.7
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAAAA D11 42.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AAA D11 42.7
Phoenixville Phantoms AAAAA D1 43.0
Boyertown Bears AAAAAA D1 44.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 44.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAAA D12 44.3
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAAA D3 46.0
George School Cougars AAA Non-PIAA 46.0
West Perry Mustangs AAAA D3 46.0
Biglerville Canners AAA D3 47.3
Millersburg Indians A D3 48.5
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAAAA D11 49.0
West York Bulldogs AAAA D3 49.5
James Buchanan Rockets AAAA D3 50.5
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 51.0
Prep Charter Huskies AAA D12 52.0

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David