Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Allowed: 2015 Week 9

Written by: on Thursday, November 5th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 4.5
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 4.8
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 5.6
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 6.2
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 7.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 8.0
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 8.3
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.4
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 9.4
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 9.4
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 9.5
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 10.6
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 10.7
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 10.7
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 10.8
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 11.2
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 11.2
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 11.3
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 11.4
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 11.5
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 11.6
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 11.6
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 11.6
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 11.7
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 11.8
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 12.0
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 12.0
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 12.1
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 12.2
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 12.4
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 12.4
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 12.6
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 12.6
Riverside Vikings AA D2 12.7
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 13.1
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 13.2
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 13.4
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 13.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 13.6
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 13.6
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 13.7
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 13.8
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 14.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 14.1
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 14.4
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 14.4
Camp Hill Lions A D3 14.5
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 14.5
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 14.6
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 14.7
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 14.7
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 14.7
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 14.7
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 14.7
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 14.7
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 14.8
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 15.0
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 15.1
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 15.1
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 15.2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 15.2
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 15.2
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 15.3
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 15.3
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 15.4
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 15.4
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 15.5
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 15.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 15.6
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 15.6
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 15.6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 15.8
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 15.8
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 16.0
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 16.1
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 16.1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 16.1
Biglerville Canners AA D3 16.2
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 16.2
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 16.3
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 16.3
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 16.3
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 16.3
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 16.4
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 16.5
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 16.6
Danville Ironmen AA D4 16.7
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 17.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 17.0
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 17.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 17.0
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 17.1
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 17.1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 17.2
Athens Wildcats AA D4 17.3
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 17.3
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 17.3
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 17.4
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 17.4
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 17.4
Muncy Indians A D4 17.4
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 17.5
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 17.7
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 17.7
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 17.8
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 17.8
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 17.8
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 18.0
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 18.0
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 18.1
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 18.3
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 18.3
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 18.3
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 18.4
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 18.4
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 18.6
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 18.7
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 19.2
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 19.3
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 19.4
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 19.4
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 19.5
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 19.6
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 19.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 19.7
Donegal Indians AAA D3 20.0
Reading Knights AAAA D3 20.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 20.0
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 20.1
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 20.1
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 20.1
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 20.2
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 20.2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 20.2
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 20.4
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 20.4
North Penn Panthers A D4 20.7
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 20.7
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 20.8
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 21.0
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 21.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 21.1
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 21.2
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 21.3
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 21.3
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 21.4
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 21.5
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 21.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 21.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 21.6
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 21.8
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 21.8
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 22.0
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 22.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 22.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 22.0
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 22.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 22.1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 22.1
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 22.2
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 22.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 22.2
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 22.2
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 22.2
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 22.2
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 22.4
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 22.4
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 22.6
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 22.6
Bristol Warriors AA D1 22.6
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 22.7
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 22.7
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 22.7
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 22.8
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 22.8
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 23.0
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 23.1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 23.2
Palisades Pirates AA D11 23.2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 23.5
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 23.7
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 23.7
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 23.8
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 23.8
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 23.8
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 24.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 24.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 24.2
Sayre Redskins A D4 24.2
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 24.5
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 24.6
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 24.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 25.1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 25.2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 25.3
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 25.3
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 25.3
Millersburg Indians A D3 25.6
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 25.6
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 25.8
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 25.8
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 26.0
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 26.2
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 26.2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 26.2
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 26.3
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 26.3
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 26.5
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 26.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 26.8
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 27.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 27.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 27.1
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 27.1
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 27.3
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 27.4
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 27.4
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 27.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 27.6
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 27.7
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 27.8
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 27.8
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 27.8
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 28.0
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 28.1
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 28.2
Canton Area Warriors A D4 28.6
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 28.8
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 29.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 29.2
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 29.5
Bucktail Bucks A D4 29.6
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 30.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 30.0
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 30.1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 30.2
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 30.2
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 30.4
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 30.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 30.5
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 30.5
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 30.5
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 30.5
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 30.6
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 30.6
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 30.7
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 30.7
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 30.7
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 30.7
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 31.0
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 31.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 31.0
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 31.3
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 31.3
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 31.4
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 31.8
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 31.8
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 31.8
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 32.0
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 32.1
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 32.1
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 32.1
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 32.5
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 32.8
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 33.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 33.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 33.2
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 33.3
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 33.3
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 33.4
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 33.4
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 33.5
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 33.5
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 33.5
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 34.1
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 34.1
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 34.3
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 34.3
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 34.6
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 34.7
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 34.7
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 34.8
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 35.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 35.1
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 35.3
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 35.3
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 35.5
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 35.6
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 35.8
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 36.1
School of the Future AAA D12 36.1
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 36.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 36.7
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 36.7
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 36.8
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 37.0
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 37.0
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 37.1
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 37.3
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 37.6
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 37.6
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 37.7
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 37.8
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 37.8
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 37.8
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 38.0
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 38.0
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 38.2
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 38.5
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 38.6
Cowanesque Valley Indians A D4 39.3
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 39.4
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 39.6
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 40.2
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 40.2
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 40.2
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 40.4
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 40.4
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 40.5
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 40.6
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 41.0
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 41.3
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 41.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 41.8
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 42.5
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 42.6
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 42.7
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 43.0
Kensington AAAA D12 43.3
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 44.4
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 45.2
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 46.1
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 46.1
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 47.6
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 48.1
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 48.8
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 63.2

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player