Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Allowed: 2015 Week 5

Written by: on Thursday, October 8th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 5.2
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 5.2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 6.0
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 6.8
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 6.8
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 7.0
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 7.2
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 7.2
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 7.6
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 7.6
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 7.8
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.0
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 8.4
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 8.6
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 8.6
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 8.8
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 8.8
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 9.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 9.4
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 9.6
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 9.8
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 9.8
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 10.4
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 10.4
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 10.5
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 10.6
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 10.8
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 10.8
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 10.8
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 10.8
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 10.8
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 11.2
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 11.2
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 11.2
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 11.4
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 11.4
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 11.6
Camp Hill Lions A D3 11.8
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 11.8
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 11.8
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 12.0
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 12.0
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 12.0
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 12.0
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 12.2
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 12.4
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 12.4
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 12.8
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 12.8
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 13.0
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 13.0
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 13.0
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 13.0
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 13.0
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 13.2
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 13.4
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 13.4
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 13.4
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 13.4
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 13.4
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 13.5
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 13.6
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 13.8
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 14.0
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 14.0
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 14.0
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 14.2
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 14.2
Biglerville Canners AA D3 14.4
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 14.4
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 14.5
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 14.6
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 14.6
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 14.6
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 14.8
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 14.8
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 15.0
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 15.0
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 15.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 15.4
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 15.6
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 15.6
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 15.6
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 16.0
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 16.0
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 16.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 16.2
Riverside Vikings AA D2 16.2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 16.2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 16.2
Muncy Indians A D4 16.4
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 16.6
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 16.6
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 17.0
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 17.0
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 17.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 17.0
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 17.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 17.0
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 17.0
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 17.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 17.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 17.4
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 17.6
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 17.6
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 17.6
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 17.6
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 17.6
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 17.8
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 18.2
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 18.6
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 18.6
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 18.6
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 18.6
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 18.8
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 18.8
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 18.8
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 18.8
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 18.8
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 19.0
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 19.0
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 19.0
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 19.0
Danville Ironmen AA D4 19.2
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 19.2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 19.2
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 19.4
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 19.4
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 19.6
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 19.6
Donegal Indians AAA D3 19.6
Reading Knights AAAA D3 19.6
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 19.8
Millersburg Indians A D3 19.8
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 19.8
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 19.8
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 19.8
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 20.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 20.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 20.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 20.0
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 20.2
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 20.2
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 20.2
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 20.2
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 20.6
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 20.6
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 20.6
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 20.7
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 21.0
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 21.0
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 21.0
Athens Wildcats AA D4 21.2
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 21.2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 21.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 21.2
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 21.4
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 21.4
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 21.6
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 21.6
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 21.8
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 21.8
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 21.8
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 21.8
North Penn Panthers A D4 22.0
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 22.2
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 22.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 22.2
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 22.2
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 22.2
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 22.4
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 22.6
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 22.6
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 22.8
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 23.0
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 23.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 23.2
Bristol Warriors AA D1 23.2
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 23.2
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 23.4
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 23.5
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 23.6
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 23.6
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 23.8
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 23.8
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 23.8
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 23.8
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 23.8
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 24.0
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 24.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 24.4
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 24.6
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 24.6
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 24.6
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 24.8
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 25.0
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 25.0
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 25.2
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 25.2
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 25.3
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 25.4
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 25.6
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 25.8
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 26.0
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 26.0
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 26.2
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 26.2
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 26.2
Sayre Redskins A D4 26.4
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 26.6
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 26.6
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 26.8
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 26.8
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 27.2
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 27.2
School of the Future AAA D12 27.2
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 27.4
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 27.4
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 27.6
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 27.6
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 27.6
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 27.6
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 28.0
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 28.2
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 28.2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 28.2
Halifax Wildcats A D3 28.4
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 28.4
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 28.4
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 28.4
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 28.4
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 28.6
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 28.7
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 28.8
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 28.8
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 28.8
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 28.8
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 29.0
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 29.0
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 29.0
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 29.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 29.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 29.2
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 29.4
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 29.6
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 29.6
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 29.6
Palisades Pirates AA D11 29.8
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 30.2
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 30.2
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 30.2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 30.4
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 30.4
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 31.0
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 31.2
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 31.4
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 31.4
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 31.8
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 32.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 32.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 32.2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 32.4
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 32.4
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 32.4
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 32.7
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 33.0
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 33.2
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 33.2
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 33.4
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 33.4
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 33.6
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 33.6
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 33.8
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 33.8
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 34.0
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 34.0
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 34.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 34.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 34.0
Bucktail Bucks A D4 34.4
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 34.6
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 34.6
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 34.6
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 34.8
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 35.2
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 35.4
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 35.6
Canton Area Warriors A D4 35.8
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 35.8
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 35.8
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 36.0
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 36.2
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 36.6
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 36.8
Fairfield Knights A D3 36.8
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 36.8
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 36.8
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 37.4
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 38.2
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 38.6
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 38.8
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 39.0
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 39.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 39.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 39.2
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 39.2
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 39.4
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 39.4
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 39.6
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 39.8
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 39.8
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 40.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 40.2
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 40.6
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 40.6
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 40.6
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 41.2
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 41.2
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 41.6
Kensington AAAA D12 41.6
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 41.6
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 42.0
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 42.2
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 43.0
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 43.4
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 43.4
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 43.8
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 44.2
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 44.6
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 45.6
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 45.6
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 46.2
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 46.2
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 46.8
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 48.0
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 52.8
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 53.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player