Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Average Points Allowed: 2015 Week 4

Written by: on Thursday, October 1st, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA     AA

 

Team Class District Points
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 6.0
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 6.5
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 6.5
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 6.5
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 7.0
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 7.2
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 7.2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 7.5
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 7.5
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 7.5
Camp Hill Lions A D3 8.0
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 8.0
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 8.0
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 8.5
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 8.5
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 8.5
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 8.5
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 8.7
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 8.7
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 9.0
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 9.0
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 9.2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 9.2
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 9.3
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 9.7
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 10.0
Muncy Indians A D4 10.0
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 10.0
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 10.5
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 10.5
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 11.2
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 11.2
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 11.2
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 11.5
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 11.7
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 11.7
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 12.0
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 12.0
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 12.0
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 12.2
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 12.2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 12.2
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 12.7
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 12.7
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 12.7
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 12.7
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 12.7
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 12.7
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 13.0
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 13.2
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 13.2
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 13.2
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 13.5
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 13.5
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 13.5
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 13.5
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 13.5
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 13.5
Riverside Vikings AA D2 13.5
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 13.5
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 13.7
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 14.0
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 14.0
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 14.0
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 14.2
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 14.2
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 14.2
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 14.5
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 14.5
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 14.7
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 14.7
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 14.7
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 14.7
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 15.0
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 15.0
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 15.0
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 15.2
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 15.2
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 15.5
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 15.5
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 15.5
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 15.7
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 16.0
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 16.0
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 16.2
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 16.2
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 16.2
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 16.2
Biglerville Canners AA D3 16.5
Reading Knights AAAA D3 16.5
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 16.5
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 16.7
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 16.7
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 17.0
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 17.0
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 17.2
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 17.2
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 17.2
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 17.5
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 17.5
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 17.5
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 17.7
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 18.0
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 18.0
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 18.0
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 18.2
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 18.2
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 18.2
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 18.2
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 18.7
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 18.7
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 19.0
Danville Ironmen AA D4 19.0
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 19.0
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 19.0
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 19.0
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 19.2
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 19.2
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 19.2
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 19.2
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 19.3
Donegal Indians AAA D3 19.5
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 19.5
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 19.5
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 19.5
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 19.5
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 19.5
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 19.7
North Penn Panthers A D4 19.7
Athens Wildcats AA D4 20.0
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 20.0
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 20.0
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 20.0
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 20.0
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 20.2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 20.2
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 20.2
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 20.2
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 20.3
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 20.5
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 20.5
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 20.5
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 20.5
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 20.7
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 20.7
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 20.7
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 20.7
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 20.7
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 21.0
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 21.0
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 21.0
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 21.2
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 21.2
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 21.2
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 21.2
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 21.5
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 21.7
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 21.7
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 21.7
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 22.0
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 22.0
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 22.2
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 22.2
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 22.2
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 22.5
Bristol Warriors AA D1 22.7
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 22.7
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 23.0
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 23.0
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 23.0
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 23.0
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 23.0
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 23.2
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 23.2
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 23.2
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 23.5
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 23.5
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 23.5
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 23.5
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 23.7
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 24.0
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 24.0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 24.0
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 24.2
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 24.2
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 24.2
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 24.2
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 24.5
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 24.7
Millersburg Indians A D3 24.7
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 24.7
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 24.7
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 25.0
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 25.0
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 25.0
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 25.0
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 25.2
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 25.5
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 25.5
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 25.5
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 25.7
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 25.7
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 26.0
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 26.0
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 26.0
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 26.2
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 26.2
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 26.5
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 26.5
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 26.5
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 26.5
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 26.7
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 26.7
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 26.7
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 26.7
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 27.0
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 27.2
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 27.2
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 27.2
School of the Future AAA D12 27.2
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 27.5
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 27.6
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 28.0
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 28.0
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 28.2
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 28.2
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 28.5
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 28.7
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 28.7
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 29.0
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 29.0
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 29.0
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 29.0
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 29.0
Palisades Pirates AA D11 29.2
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 29.2
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 29.5
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 29.7
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 29.7
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 29.7
Canton Area Warriors A D4 30.0
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 30.0
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 30.0
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 30.0
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 30.2
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 30.2
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 30.7
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 30.7
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 30.7
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 31.0
Sayre Redskins A D4 31.0
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 31.5
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 31.5
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 31.7
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 31.7
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 31.7
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 32.0
Halifax Wildcats A D3 32.0
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 32.0
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 32.0
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 32.0
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 32.0
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 32.2
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 32.5
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 32.7
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 33.0
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 33.6
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 34.5
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 34.7
Cowanesque Valley Indians AA D4 34.7
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 34.7
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 35.0
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 35.0
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 35.0
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 35.0
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 35.5
Fairfield Knights A D3 35.5
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 35.5
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 35.7
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 35.7
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 36.0
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 36.0
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 36.0
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 36.0
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 36.0
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 36.2
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 36.5
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 36.5
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 36.7
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 37.0
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 37.0
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 37.2
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 37.5
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 37.7
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 37.7
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 38.0
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 38.0
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 38.5
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 38.7
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 38.7
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 39.0
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 39.0
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 39.0
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 39.0
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 39.5
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 39.5
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 40.0
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 40.0
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 40.2
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 40.2
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 40.2
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 40.7
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 41.0
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 41.7
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 42.0
Kensington AAAA D12 42.0
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 42.7
Bucktail Bucks A D4 43.0
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 43.0
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 43.5
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 43.5
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 43.7
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 43.7
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 44.0
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 44.0
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 44.2
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 44.2
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 44.5
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 44.5
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 45.5
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 46.2
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 46.5
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 48.2
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 48.6
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 49.5
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 50.0

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player