2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Average Points Allowed: 2015 Week 14 (Playoffs)

Written by: on Thursday, December 10th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

 

Team Class District Points Games Played
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 7.0 1
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 7.0 1
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 7.0 1
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 7.0 1
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 7.5 4
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 9.5 2
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 9.6 5
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 10.0 1
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 10.5 4
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 11.0 3
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 11.0 4
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 11.7 4
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 13.0 1
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 13.0 3
Palisades Pirates AA D11 13.0 1
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 13.0 2
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 13.0 4
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 13.0 2
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 13.2 4
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 13.3 3
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 13.6 3
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 14.0 1
Muncy Indians A D4 14.0 1
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 14.0 1
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 14.0 1
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 15.5 2
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 15.6 3
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 16.2 4
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 16.5 2
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 16.5 4
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 17.0 1
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 17.0 1
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 17.0 3
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 17.0 2
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 17.3 3
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 17.5 2
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 17.5 2
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 17.5 2
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 17.5 2
Riverside Vikings AA D2 17.5 2
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 17.5 4
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 18.0 2
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 18.0 3
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 18.3 3
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 18.5 4
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 18.5 2
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 18.5 4
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 18.5 2
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 19.0 3
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 19.6 5
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 20.0 1
Danville Ironmen AA D4 20.0 1
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 20.0 2
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 20.0 1
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 20.0 1
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 20.2 4
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 20.3 3
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 20.5 2
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 20.6 3
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 21.0 1
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 21.0 2
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 21.0 1
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 21.0 1
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 21.5 2
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 21.5 4
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 22.0 1
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 22.0 2
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 22.5 4
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 22.5 2
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 22.5 2
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 23.0 2
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 23.0 1
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 23.5 2
North Penn Panthers A D4 23.5 2
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 23.5 2
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 24.0 1
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 24.0 1
Biglerville Canners AA D3 24.5 2
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 24.5 2
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 25.0 2
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 25.0 1
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 25.3 3
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 25.6 3
Bristol Warriors AA D1 26.0 1
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 26.6 3
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 27.0 1
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 27.0 1
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 27.0 1
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 27.0 2
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 27.0 1
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 27.0 2
Athens Wildcats AA D4 27.5 2
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 27.5 2
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 27.5 2
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 27.5 2
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 27.5 2
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 28.0 1
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 28.0 1
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 28.0 3
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 28.0 1
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 28.0 1
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 28.2 4
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 28.2 4
Camp Hill Lions A D3 28.6 3
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 29.3 3
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 30.0 1
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 30.0 1
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 31.0 1
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 31.5 2
Reading Knights AAAA D3 31.5 2
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 32.0 1
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 32.5 2
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 33.0 1
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 33.5 2
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 34.0 1
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 34.5 2
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 34.5 4
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 34.5 2
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 35.0 1
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 35.0 1
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 35.0 1
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 35.0 1
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 35.0 2
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 35.0 1
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 35.0 1
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 35.0 1
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 36.0 2
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 36.0 1
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 37.0 2
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 39.0 1
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 39.5 2
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 40.0 1
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 41.0 1
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 41.0 1
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 41.0 1
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 42.0 1
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 42.0 1
Halifax Wildcats A D3 42.0 1
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 42.0 1
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 42.0 1
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 42.0 1
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 43.0 1
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 44.0 1
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 44.0 3
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 45.0 1
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 45.0 1
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 46.0 1
Millersburg Indians A D3 46.0 1
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 46.0 1
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 48.0 1
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 48.0 1
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 48.0 1
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 48.0 1
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 49.0 1
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 49.0 1
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 50.0 1
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 51.0 1
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 51.0 1
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 51.0 1
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 52.0 1
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 53.0 1
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 54.0 1
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 56.0 1
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 58.0 1
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 59.0 1
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 59.0 1
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 61.0 1
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 61.0 1
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 62.0 1
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 70.0 1

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David