2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

Attention Coaches: 2016 Final Stats

Written by: on Wednesday, November 16th, 2016. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Coach,

If you didn’t receive my email here is what I am looking for, 2016 Final Stats.

EasternPAFootball.com has recognized outstanding athletes for over 18 years. We decided last season to add final stats for the season. Once your season is completely done, after any playoff games, you can use either Maxpreps.com or fill out the information below and email us your own finals stats for Offense, Defense and Special Teams.

Our goal is to have every team’s season stats so we can put together a statewide stat page to see where your player(s) rank in Pennsylvania.

We will continue our weekly top performer list too. Please email us that information also. We appreciate your support!

 

Thank you!

 

Offense

 

Passing Yards Leader(s)(Minimum of 1,000 yards)

2650 – Robert Geiss, Great Valley

2419 – Brandon Keyes, Pleasant Valley

2259 – Grant Stolzfus, Conestoga Valley

2239 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon

2155 – Garret Perschy, Palmerton Area

2128 – Ethan Persa, Allentown Central Catholic

2122 – Todd Shelley, Lampeter-Strasburg

1973 – Jake Ruane, Haverford High

1922 – Matt DeLaurentis, Pope John Paul II

1827 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

1778 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

1775 – Tommy Toal, Haverford School

1548 – Chandler England, Oxford Area

1543 – Landon Henry, Hughesville

1536 – Connor Watkins, Loyalsock Township

1469 – Dominic Salinetro, West Perry

1441 – Ben Igo, York Suburban

1370 – Joe Curotto, Souderton

1336 – Nicholas Shedleski, Lewisburg

1314 – Matt Szczypiorski, Central Bucks East

1266 – Aaron Austin, Wyoming Valley West

1198 – Hunter Kennedy, Panther Valley

1143 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy

1096 – Jaret Petty, Big Spring

1002 – Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy Area

 

Rushing Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,000 yards)

1820 – Matt Garcia, Phoenixville

1792 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

1679 – Thomas Melchiorre, East Stroudsburg North

1559 – Mallik Twyman, Haverford School

1532 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl

1530 – Koby Khan, Souderton

1486 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley

1379 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring

1199 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

1203 – Dawson Hughes, Nanticoke Area

1143 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy

1123 – Audley Isaacs Jr., Valley Forge Military Academy

1080 – Cole Cavanaugh, Loyalsock Township

1004 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

 

Receiving Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 500 yards)

1108 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

1102 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley

1074 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley

1000 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

925 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

914 – Jordan Mosely, Haverford High

897 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

876 – Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East

745 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

738 – Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West

729 – Phillip Hillesheim, Lebanon

727 – Thomas Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic

714 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township

648 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

637 – Cameron May, West Perry

636 – Ryan Kormos, Pope John Paul II

613 – Brenden Gardner, Hughesville

532 – Shaquell Ortiz, Lebanon

527 – Joe Reisinger, West Perry

516 – Jeremiah Beckley, Lebanon

515 – Nasir Green, Phoenixville

 

All-Purpose Yards Leader(s) (Minimum of 1,500 yards)

2983 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

2776 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon

2683 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

2352 – Landon Henry, Hughesville

2265 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley

2259 – Grant Stoltzfus, Conestoga Valley

2128 – Aaron Austin, Wyoming Valley West

2093 – Tommy Toal, Haverford School

2065 – Toddy Shelley, Lampeter-Strasburg

2023 – Connor Watkins, Loyalsock Township

2013 – Cameron Hock, Annville-Cleona

1989 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl

1928 – Mallik Twyman, Haverford School

1820 – Koby Khan, Souderton

1772 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

1759 – Jaret Petty, Big Spring

1752 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

1722 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

1554 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

1508 – Logan Ruppert, Pen Argyl

 

Receptions Leader(s) (Minimum of 35)

64 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

62 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley

53 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

52 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

51 – Cameron May, West Perry

51 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

50 – Jordan Mosley, Haverford High

50 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley

47 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

47 – Phillip Hillesheim, Lebanon

47 – Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East

46 – Dan Cirino, Pope John Paul II

45 – Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West

45 – Mark DeRobertis, Great Valley

43 – Ryan Kormos, Pope John Paul II

42 – Dylan Tashjian, Great Valley

41 – Thomas Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic

38 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

37 – Louis Aquino-Rios, Lebanon

35 – Chris Trainor, Haverford High

35 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township

35 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

 

Passing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

33 – Brandon Keyes, Pleasant Valley

21 – Robert Geiss, Great Valley

20 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh

20 – Grant Stolzfus, Conestoga Valley

20 – Landon Henry, Hughesville

20 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon

 

Rushing Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 20)

32 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

21 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl

20 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

 

Reception Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 7)

15 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley

14 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

12 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

11 – Wes Verbit, Central Bucks East

10 – Jordan Mosely, Haverford High

10 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township

9 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

9 – Ryan Hubley, Great Valley

8 – Brenden Gardner, Hughesville

8 – Cam Niemeyer, Lampeter-Strasburg

8 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

8 – Thomas Murphy, Allentown Central Catholic

7 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

7 – Jeremiah Beckley, Lebanon

7 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

7 – Kevin O’Hanlon, Central Bucks West

7 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

 

Total Touchdowns Leader(s) (Minimum of 25)

42 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

39 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

26 – Zakee Sailsman, Lebanon

25 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley

 

Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum of 75 points)

252 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

156 – Logan Sterner, Pen Argyl

152 – Michael Mitchell, Pleasant Valley

150 – Sean Judge, Wyoming Valley West

130 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

126 – Kody Kegarise, Manheim Central

126 – Marcus Williams, Loyalsock Township

124 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

120 – Koby Khan, Souderton

120 – Ryan Adams, Big Spring

110 – Matt Garcia, Phoenixville

102 – Jaret Petty, Big Spring

100 – Connor Brinton, Conestoga Valley

100 – Justin Richardson, Pleasant Valley

92 – Matt Lewandowski, Mahanoy Area

92 – Teague Hoffman, York Suburban

90 – Cameron Hock, Annville-Cleona

86 – Jadon Haynes, York Suburban

80 – Aaron Austin, Wyoming Valley West

 

 

Defense

 

Tackle Leader(s) (Minimum 75 total tackles)

150 – Major Jordan, North Schuylkill

143 – Zach Davies, Wyoming Valley West

141 – Chase Alisauckas, Pottsville

134 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township

133 – Audley Isaacs Jr., Valley Forge Military Academy

126 – Caleb Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh

124 – Gavin Stout, Annville-Cleona

123 – Alden Mileto, Loyalsock Township

121 – Trey Delbaugh, Lewisburg

113 – Dale Shrawder, Hughesville

111 – Tanner Barr, Pen Argyl

110 – Sean Mikovitch, Wyoming Valley West

108 – Jared Mooney, Palmerton Area

107 – Dominic Parker, Shikellamy

107 – Liam Mansell, Mahanoy Area

107 – Teague Hoffman, York Suburban

106 – Nick Yerger, Pope John Paul II

105 – Mark DeRobertis, Great Valley

101 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy

101 – Jake Reichwein, Central Bucks West

101 – Nick Brown, Manheim Central

99 – Alex Crouse, Great Valley

97 – Mike Stasko, Palmerton Area

94 – Vincent Lynch, Allentown Central Catholic

93 – Tyler Lutz, Manheim Central

92 – Nick Mooney, Wyoming Valley West

89 – Andrew Shedleski, Lewisburg

89 – C.J. McCafferty, Pope John Paul II

88 – Damian Rosa, Lampeter-Strasburg

88 – Isaac Burris, Annville-Cleona

85 – Tom Miller, Big Spring

84 – Austin Brownawell, Big Spring

84 – Drevin Doebler, Lewisburg

84 – Mike Ansbach, Mahanoy Area

84 – Zach Leshko, Mahanoy Area

83 – Cameron Hoch, Annville-Cleona

82 – Nathanael Kreider, Lampeter-Strasburg

80 – Eric Graff, Conestoga Valley

79 – Cortes Adams, Wyoming Valley West

78 – Tyler Phenegar, Lampeter-Strasburg

77 – David Schuster, Dallas Area

77 – Kyle Kralik, Palmerton Area

77 – Tyler Simon, Manheim Central

76 – Brian Stella, Central Bucks East

76 – Crae McCracken, Loyalsock Township

76 – Jack Morgan, Souderton

75 – Xavier Lopez, Conestoga Valley

 

Tackle for loss Leader(s) (Minimum 10)

24 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl

21 – Mike Melchiorre, Central Bucks East

21 – Tanner Barr, Pen Argyl

20 – Lucas Carey, Big Spring

19 – Dawson Hughes, Pen Argyl

19 – Nick Yerger, Pope John Paul II

18 – Kyle Kralik, Palmerton Area

18 – Sawyer Beltz, Pen Argyl

17 – Ryan Plack, Central Bucks East

16 – Jake Reichwein, Central Bucks West

16 – Nate Ventresca, Central Bucks East

15 – Brian Stella, Central Bucks East

14 – Jared Mooney, Palmerton Area

12 – Colin Hurlbrink, Haverford School

12 – Thomas Weidman, Conestoga Valley

12 – Eric Graff, Conestoga Valley

12 – Nick Mooney, Wyoming Valley West

11 – Caleb Clymer, Northwestern Lehigh

11 – Corey Cepeda, Central Bucks West

11 – Hunter Murphy, Lewisburg

11 – Jackson Eighmy, Allentown Central Catholic

11 – Liam Lockrey, Pope John Paul II

11 – Michael McFadden, Pen Argyl

10 – Hunter Webb, Loyalsock Township

10 – Jarrod Rodgers, Palmerton Area

10 – Michael Taylor, Central Bucks West

10 – Mike Glauber, Central Bucks East

10 – TJ Rakowsky, Central Bucks West

 

Sack Leader(s) (Minimum of 5)

16 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl

12 – Justin Casey, Nanticoke Area

11 – Kyle Kralik, Palmerton Area

10 – Ryan Plack, Central Bucks East

9 – Mike Melchiorre, Central Bucks East

8 – Eric Graff, Conestoga Valley

8 – Gunnar Royer, Manheim Central

8 – Jackson Eighmy, Allentown Central Catholic

7 – Denver Francis, Pope John Paul II

7 – Lucas Carey, Big Spring

7 – Sawyer Beltz, Pen Argyl

6 – Asim Richards, Haverford School

6 – Michael Farrell, Dallas Area

6 – Nate Ventresca, Central Bucks East

6 – Nick Yerger, Pope John Paul II

5 – Alec Little, Loyalsock Township

5 – Andrew Stein, Souderton

5 – Corey Cepeda, Central Bucks West

5 – Jarrod Rodgers, Palmerton Area

5 – Nahiem Davis, Loyalsock Township

5 – Thomas Weidman, Conestoga Valley

5 – Zach Herman, Lewisburg

 

Interception Leader(s) (Minimum 4)

6 – Chad Gaudino, Lampeter-Strasburg

6 – Jose Barbon, Conestoga Valley

5 – Chris Tasker, Shikellamy

5 – Derek Gee, Loyalsock Township

5 – Donte Malone, Lewisburg

5 – Dylan Farronato, Lewisburg

5 – Jake Bildstein, Pope John Paul II

5 – Logan Ruppert, Pen Argyl

5 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

4 – Frank Amsler, Central Bucks West

4 – Jake Novak, Manheim Central

4 – Mike Ansbach, Mahanoy Area

4 – Nick Cavenas, Mahanoy Area

4 – Nick Guerro, Pen Argyl

 

Fumble Recovery Leader(s) (Minimum 4)

5 – Austin Heisler, Pen Argyl

4 – Lucas Carey, Big Spring

4 – Matt McKenney, Central Bucks East

4 – Nick Brown, Manheim Central

4 – TJ Rakowsky, Central Bucks West

4 – Teague Hoffman, York Suburban

 

 

 

Special Teams

 

Field Goal Leader(s) (Please add Att. – Made – Long) (Example: 8 of 10, 51 long) (Minimum made 5)

10 of 16, 50 long – Barney Amor, Central Bucks East

10 of 11, 40 long – Pat Sauer, Great Valley

9 of 11, 49 long – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley

6 of 6, 40 long – Jake Curtis, Wyoming Valley West

6 of 6, 35 long – Nathan Maransky, Dallas Area

5 of 8, 27 long – Nate Liscum, Lewisburg

 

Kick Scoring Leader(s) (Minimum 50 points)

86 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley

72 – Bryce Kready, Manheim Central

69 – Barney Amor, Central Bucks East

67 – Rustin Seyle, Allentown Central Catholic

66 – Pat Sauer, Great Valley

55 – Jake Gurtis, Wyoming Valley West

 

Punt Leader(s) (Minimum average punt 35.0 yards)

39.3 – Barney Amor, Central Bucks East

37.6 – Brendan Gardner, Hughesville

37.5 – Steven Rold, Bethlehem Freedom

37.4 – Keny Doak, Central Bucks West

36.7 – Trevor Cunningham, Northwestern Lehigh

36.5 – Garrett Perschy, Palmerton Area

36.5 – Noah Keiter, Big Spring

36.4 – Derek Gee, Loyalsock Township

36.2 – Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy

35.0 – Brad Myer, Manheim Central

 

Punt Return Leader(s) (Minimum 20.0 yards per return plus minimum 7 attempts)

26.2 – Shane Lawler, Lampeter-Strasburg

26.1 – Cameron Hoch, Annville-Cleona

22.3 – Frank Amsler, Central Bucks West

 

Kickoff Return Leader(s) (Minimum 20.0 yards per return plus minimum 15 attempts)

33.5 – Darnell Ferrell, Allentown Central Catholic

31.1 – Cameron Hoch, Annville-Cleona

28.1 – Camerin Carroll, Souderton

21.2 – Zane Williams, Central Bucks West

 

Touchback Leader(s) (Minimum 10)

58 – Garrett Patla, Perkiomen Valley

17 – Barney Amor, Central Bucks East

15 – Kenny Doak, Central Bucks West

10 – Noah Keiter, Big Spring

 

Punts inside the 20: (Minimum 10)

16 – Steven Rold, Bethlehem Freedom

13 – Noah Keiter, Big Spring

 

 

 

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

6 Responses to “Attention Coaches: 2016 Final Stats”

  1. Coach Fleming says:

    Wissahickon High School
    QB – Michael Schoenleber 1,144 passing yards,
    1,504 All-purpose yards

    WR – Marlyn Johnson 37 receptions 646 yards

  2. David Mika says:

    Pat, I added him to my list. Thanks!

  3. Pat says:

    1,143 for Gabe Tilford, Shikellamy was rushing yards total. It is listed under passing leaders.
    Thanks for the website. Great job!! Selinsgrove Seals final numbers coming soon.
    Pat

  4. Biggjayy says:

    Pottsville Tide LB Chase Alisauckas 141 tackles

  5. David Mika says:

    John, Wait until his season is done. Thanks!

  6. John says:

    Dylan Wolfgang ended regular season according to max preps with 130 tackles



David