Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

An early look at 2021 Pennsylvania High School Football Scrimmages

Written by: on Monday, July 5th, 2021. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1

2021-08-21
Springfield-Montco @ Upper Dublin 09:00 AM
Archbishop Carroll @ Academy Park 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Ridley
Bethlehem Freedom @ Central Bucks East 10:00 AM
Bishop Shanahan @ J.P. McCaskey 10:00 AM
Central Dauphin @ North Penn 10:00 AM
Chester @ Cardinal O’Hara 10:00 AM
Chichester @ Penncrest 10:00 AM
Coatesville @ Wilson West Lawn 10:00 AM
Conestoga @ Unionville 10:00 AM
Council Rock North @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh 10:00 AM
Daniel Boone @ Boyertown 10:00 AM
Downingtown West @ Emmaus 10:00 AM
Easton Area @ Central Bucks South 10:00 AM
Fleetwood @ Pottstown Area 10:00 AM
Frankford @ Abington 10:00 AM
Garnet Valley @ Downingtown East 10:00 AM
Great Valley @ Springfield-Delco 10:00 AM
Hatboro-Horsham @ Wissahickon 10:00 AM
Haverford High @ Avon Grove 10:00 AM
Interboro @ Upper Darby 10:00 AM
Lower Merion @ Methacton 10:00 AM
Marple-Newtown @ Kennett 10:00 AM
New Hope Solebury @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM
Octorara Area @ Oxford Area 10:00 AM
Parkland @ Souderton Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Pennridge
Pennridge @ Souderton Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Parkland
Phoenixville @ West Chester Henderson 10:00 AM
Pottsgrove @ Norristown 10:00 AM
Pottsgrove @ Penn Wood 10:00 AM
Quakertown Community @ Perkiomen Valley 10:00 AM
Radnor @ Owen J. Roberts 10:00 AM
Ridley @ Academy Park 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Archbishop Carroll
Strath Haven @ West Chester East 10:00 AM
Upper Moreland @ Harriton 10:00 AM
Upper Perkiomen @ Wilson Area 10:00 AM
West Chester Rustin @ Spring-Ford 10:00 AM
Bristol @ Burlington City (NJ) 10:30 AM
Neshaminy @ La Salle College HS 10:30 AM
Upper Merion @ Sun Valley/Northley 10:30 AM
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) @ Lower Moreland 10:30 AM
Cheltenham @ Martin Luther King 11:00 AM  Notes: at Northwest Supersite
Jenkintown @ West Catholic 11:00 AM
Kensington @ William Tennent 11:00 AM
Mastery North Charter @ Morrisville 11:00 AM
Pennsbury @ Neumann-Goretti 11:00 AM
Roman Catholic @ Central Bucks West 11:00 AM
Reading @ Harry S. Truman 12:00 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Council Rock South 01:00 PM

District 2

2021-08-21
Carbondale Area @ Greater Nanticoke 10:00 AM
Dallas @ Dunmore 10:00 AM
Hanover Area @ Northwest Area 10:00 AM
Holy Redeemer @ Marian Catholic 10:00 AM
Honesdale @ Pittston Area 10:00 AM
Lackawanna Trail @ Scranton 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Western Wayne
Lakeland @ Abington Heights 10:00 AM
Montrose Area @ Towanda 10:00 AM
Old Forge @ Lake-Lehman 10:00 AM
Scranton Prep @ Wyoming Valley West 10:00 AM
Stroudsburg @ Hazleton Area 10:00 AM
Susquehanna Community @ Athens 10:00 AM
Wallenpaupack @ Crestwood 10:00 AM
West Scranton @ Riverside (2) 10:00 AM
Western Wayne @ Scranton 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Lackawanna Trail
Whitehall @ Berwick Area 10:00 AM
Wilkes-Barre @ North Pocono 10:00 AM
Valley View @ Southern Columbia 11:00 AM
Sayre @ Mid Valley 11:30 AM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Delaware Valley 01:00 PM

District 3

2021-08-21
Donegal @ Steelton-Highspire 09:00 AM
Bermudian Springs @ Northeastern 10:00 AM
Biglerville @ West Perry 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Boiling Springs
Bishop McDevitt @ Cedar Crest 10:00 AM
Bishop Shanahan @ J.P. McCaskey 10:00 AM
Boiling Springs @ West Perry 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Biglerville
Camp Hill @ Halifax 10:00 AM
Carlisle @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Shippensburg Area
Central Dauphin @ North Penn 10:00 AM
Coatesville @ Wilson West Lawn 10:00 AM
Cocalico @ Ephrata 10:00 AM
Conestoga Valley @ Lebanon 10:00 AM
Daniel Boone @ Boyertown 10:00 AM
Delone Catholic @ Susquehannock 10:00 AM
East Pennsboro @ Cedar Cliff 10:00 AM
Eastern York @ South Western 10:00 AM
ELCO @ Garden Spot 10:00 AM
Fleetwood @ Pottstown Area 10:00 AM
Gettysburg @ Mechanicsburg 10:00 AM
Governor Mifflin @ Penn Manor 10:00 AM
Hamburg @ Tamaqua Area 10:00 AM
Hempfield (3) @ Red Lion Area 10:00 AM
James Buchanan @ Meyersdale Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Everett
Lancaster Catholic @ Berks Catholic 10:00 AM
Lower Dauphin @ Central York 10:00 AM
Middletown Area @ Northern York 10:00 AM
Minersville Area @ Northern Lebanon 10:00 AM
New Oxford @ Greencastle-Antrim 10:00 AM
Newport @ Fairfield 10:00 AM
Octorara Area @ Oxford Area 10:00 AM
Palmyra @ Elizabethtown Area 10:00 AM
Red Land @ Big Spring 10:00 AM
Shippensburg Area @ Milton Hershey 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Carlisle
Solanco @ Conrad Weiser 10:00 AM
Susquenita @ Hanover (3) 10:00 AM
Trinity @ Berks Catholic 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Lancaster Catholic
Warwick @ Exeter Township 10:00 AM
Williams Valley @ Upper Dauphin 10:00 AM
Wyomissing Area @ Lampeter-Strasburg 10:00 AM
York Catholic @ Kennard-Dale 10:00 AM
York County School of Technology @ Columbia 10:00 AM
Dallastown @ Central Dauphin East 10:30 AM
Mifflin County @ Juniata 11:00 AM
Muhlenberg @ Twin Valley 11:00 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00 AM
Williamsport @ Harrisburg 11:00 AM
Reading @ Harry S. Truman 12:00 PM
Cumberland Valley @ Cathedral Prep 01:00 PM  Notes: at Mansion Park, Altoona, PA
Susquehanna Township @ Pequea Valley 02:30 PM
Chambersburg @ Hershey 06:00 PM
Dover Area @ Littlestown 06:00 PM
Kutztown @ Annville-Cleona 06:00 PM
Manheim Township @ Manheim Central 07:00 PM
York Suburban @ Spring Grove 07:00 PM

District 4

2021-08-21
Pottsville Area @ Mount Carmel Area 09:00 AM
Bloomsburg @ Mifflinburg 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
Midd-West @ Tri-Valley 10:00 AM
Montgomery @ Milton Area 10:00 AM
Montoursville @ Shikellamy 10:00 AM
Montrose Area @ Towanda 10:00 AM
Muncy @ Line Mountain 10:00 AM
Shenandoah Valley @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 10:00 AM
Susquehanna Community @ Athens 10:00 AM
Troy Area @ South Williamsport 10:00 AM
Warrior Run @ North Penn/Mansfield 10:00 AM
Wellsboro @ Loyalsock Township 10:00 AM
Canton Area @ Coudersport 11:00 AM
Cowanesque Valley @ Port Allegany 11:00 AM
Hughesville @ Wyalusing Area 11:00 AM
Lewisburg @ Selinsgrove 11:00 AM
Valley View @ Southern Columbia 11:00 AM
Williamsport @ Harrisburg 11:00 AM
Sayre @ Mid Valley 11:30 AM

District 5

2021-08-21
Bedford @ Bishop McCort 10:00 AM
Everett @ Meyersdale Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with James Buchanan
Homer-Center @ Windber 10:00 AM
James Buchanan @ Meyersdale Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Everett
Ligonier Valley @ Berlin-Brothersvalley 10:00 AM
North Star @ Cambria Heights 10:00 AM
Somerset Area @ Chestnut Ridge 10:00 AM
Tussey Mountain @ Portage Area 10:00 AM
United @ Conemaugh Township 10:00 AM

District 6

2021-08-21
Bedford @ Bishop McCort 10:00 AM
Bellefonte @ Southern Huntingdon 10:00 AM
Bellwood-Antis @ Philipsburg-Osceola 10:00 AM
Bishop Guilfoyle @ Central (6) 10:00 AM
Blacklick Valley @ Glendale 10:00 AM
Central Mountain @ Bald Eagle Area 10:00 AM
Claysburg-Kimmel @ Portage Area 10:00 AM
Curwensville Area @ West Branch 10:00 AM
Homer-Center @ Windber 10:00 AM
Ligonier Valley @ Berlin-Brothersvalley 10:00 AM
Mount Union Area @ Penns Valley 10:00 AM
North Star @ Cambria Heights 10:00 AM
Northern Cambria @ Tyrone 10:00 AM
Penn Cambria @ Greater Johnstown 10:00 AM
Richland Township @ Forest Hills 10:00 AM
Saint Marys @ Bellwood-Antis 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Philipsburg-Osceola
Saint Marys @ Philipsburg-Osceola 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Bellwood-Antis
Saltsburg @ Conemaugh Valley 10:00 AM
Somerset Area @ Chestnut Ridge 10:00 AM
Tussey Mountain @ Portage Area 10:00 AM
Union/AC Valley @ West Shamokin 10:00 AM
United @ Conemaugh Township 10:00 AM
Westmont Hilltop @ Central Cambria 10:00 AM
Clearfield Area @ Hollidaysburg 11:00 AM
Marion Center @ Punxsutawney 11:00 AM
Mifflin County @ Juniata 11:00 AM

District 7

2021-08-21
Apollo-Ridge @ Valley 10:00 AM
Avella Area @ Cornell 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Bethlehem Center
Beaver Falls @ Knoch 10:00 AM
Bentworth @ Carlynton 10:00 AM
Bethlehem-Center @ Cornell 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Avella
Blackhawk @ Butler 10:00 AM
Brashear @ Keystone Oaks 10:00 AM
Burgettstown @ Yough 10:00 AM
Central Valley @ Montour 10:00 AM
Charleroi @ California 10:00 AM
Chartiers Valley @ Baldwin 10:00 AM
Connellsville @ Plum 10:00 AM
Farrell @ Bishop Canevin 10:00 AM  Notes: with Sto-Rox
Freedom @ Hopewell 10:00 AM
Freeport @ Slippery Rock 10:00 AM
Greater Latrobe @ Greensburg-Salem 10:00 AM
Hempfield (7) @ Fox Chapel 10:00 AM
Hundred (WV) @ Mapletown 10:00 AM
Indiana @ Mount Pleasant Area 10:00 AM
Jefferson-Morgan @ Frazier 10:00 AM
Kiski Area @ Penn-Trafford 10:00 AM
Leechburg @ Northgate 10:00 AM
Ligonier Valley @ Berlin-Brothersvalley 10:00 AM
McDowell @ Gateway 10:00 AM
Monessen @ Uniontown 10:00 AM
Moon Area @ Trinity (7) 10:00 AM
Mount Lebanon @ Pine-Richland 10:00 AM
North Allegheny @ Penn Hills 10:00 AM
Peters Township @ Seneca Valley 10:00 AM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic @ McKeesport Area 10:00 AM
Quaker Valley @ South Side Area 10:00 AM
Rochester @ Beaver Area 10:00 AM
Steel Valley @ South Allegheny 10:00 AM
Sto-Rox @ Bishop Canevin 10:00 AM  Notes: with Farrell
Thomas Jefferson @ South Park 10:00 AM
Union Area @ Laurel 10:00 AM
Union/AC Valley @ West Shamokin 10:00 AM
West Allegheny @ Canon-McMillan 10:00 AM
West Mifflin @ Upper Saint Clair 10:00 AM
Westinghouse @ Shady Side Academy 10:00 AM
Clearfield Area @ Hollidaysburg 11:00 AM
University HS (Morgantown, WV) @ Laurel Highlands 11:00 AM
Waynesburg Central @ Albert Gallatin 11:00 AM

District 8

2021-08-21
Brashear @ Keystone Oaks 10:00 AM
Westinghouse @ Shady Side Academy 10:00 AM

 

District 9

2021-08-21
Cochranton @ Keystone 10:00 AM
Curwensville Area @ West Branch 10:00 AM
Lakeview @ Moniteau 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Seneca
Ridgway/Johnsonburg @ Brockway 10:00 AM
Saint Marys @ Bellwood-Antis 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Philipsburg-Osceola
Saint Marys @ Philipsburg-Osceola 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Bellwood-Antis
Seneca @ Moniteau 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Lakeview
Smethport Area @ Kane Area 10:00 AM
Union/AC Valley @ West Shamokin 10:00 AM
Canton Area @ Coudersport 11:00 AM
Clearfield Area @ Hollidaysburg 11:00 AM
Cowanesque Valley @ Port Allegany 11:00 AM
Marion Center @ Punxsutawney 11:00 AM
Otto-Eldred @ Brookville 11:00 AM
Redbank Valley @ Central Clarion 11:00 AM
Sheffield Area @ Union City Area 11:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Girard

 

District 10

2021-08-21
Blackhawk @ Butler 10:00 AM
Cochranton @ Keystone 10:00 AM
Conneaut @ Grove City 10:00 AM
Corry Area @ General McLane 10:00 AM
Farrell @ Bishop Canevin 10:00 AM  Notes: with Sto-Rox
Freeport @ Slippery Rock 10:00 AM
Lakeview @ Moniteau 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Seneca
McDowell @ Gateway 10:00 AM
Mercer Area @ Cambridge Springs 10:00 AM
Oil City @ Titusville 10:00 AM
Reynolds @ Franklin 10:00 AM
Seneca @ Moniteau 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Lakeview
Girard @ Union City Area 11:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Sheffield
Sheffield Area @ Union City Area 11:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Girard
Cumberland Valley @ Cathedral Prep 01:00 PM  Notes: at Mansion Park, Altoona, PA
Fort LeBoeuf @ West Middlesex 01:00 PM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Hickory
Hickory @ West Middlesex 01:00 PM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Fort LeBoeuf

 

District 11

2021-08-21
Northwestern Lehigh @ Jim Thorpe Area 09:00 AM
Pocono Mountain West @ Nazareth Area 09:00 AM
Pottsville Area @ Mount Carmel Area 09:00 AM
Allentown Central Catholic @ Northampton 10:00 AM
Bangor @ Palmerton Area 10:00 AM
Bethlehem Freedom @ Central Bucks East 10:00 AM
Blue Mountain @ Salisbury 10:00 AM
Catasauqua @ Pleasant Valley 10:00 AM
Danville @ North Schuylkill 10:00 AM
Downingtown West @ Emmaus 10:00 AM
Easton Area @ Central Bucks South 10:00 AM
Executive Education Academy Charter School @ East Stroudsburg South 10:00 AM
Hamburg @ Tamaqua Area 10:00 AM
Holy Redeemer @ Marian Catholic 10:00 AM
Louis E. Dieruff @ Northern Lehigh 10:00 AM
Mahanoy Area @ East Stroudsburg North 10:00 AM
Midd-West @ Tri-Valley 10:00 AM
Minersville Area @ Northern Lebanon 10:00 AM
Notre Dame GP @ Lehighton 10:00 AM
Parkland @ Souderton Area 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Pennridge
Pine Grove Area @ Nativity BVM 10:00 AM
Pocono Mountain East @ Pen Argyl 10:00 AM
Shenandoah Valley @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech 10:00 AM
Southern Lehigh @ Palisades 10:00 AM
Stroudsburg @ Hazleton Area 10:00 AM
Upper Perkiomen @ Wilson Area 10:00 AM
Whitehall @ Berwick Area 10:00 AM
Williams Valley @ Upper Dauphin 10:00 AM
Saucon Valley @ William Allen 10:30 AM
Panther Valley @ Schuylkill Valley 11:00 AM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Delaware Valley 01:00 PM

District 12

2021-08-21
Archbishop Carroll @ Academy Park 10:00 AM  Notes: Tri-Scrimmage with Ridley
Chester @ Cardinal O’Hara 10:00 AM
Frankford @ Abington 10:00 AM
New Hope Solebury @ Lansdale Catholic 10:00 AM
Neshaminy @ La Salle College HS 10:30 AM
Vaux (Big Picture Philly) @ Lower Moreland 10:30 AM
Cheltenham @ Martin Luther King 11:00 AM  Notes: at Northwest Supersite
Jenkintown @ West Catholic 11:00 AM
Kensington @ William Tennent 11:00 AM
Mastery North Charter @ Morrisville 11:00 AM
Pennsbury @ Neumann-Goretti 11:00 AM
Roman Catholic @ Central Bucks West 11:00 AM
Imhotep Charter School @ Archbishop Wood 12:00 PM  Notes: @Upper Dublin HS
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Council Rock South 01:00 PM
2021-08-22
Jules E. Mastbaum @ Philadelphia Central 10:00 AM

 

Non-PIAA

2021-08-21
William Penn Charter @ George School 10:00 AM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player