Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

Total Points Scored: 2015 Week 13 (Complete Season)

Written by: on Monday, November 30th, 2015. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Class

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 1

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 2

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 3

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

District 4

AAAA    AAA     AA     A

District 11

AAAA     AAA    AA     A

District 12

AAAA     AAA     AA     A

Non-PIAA

AAAA     AAA    AA

 

Team Class District Points
Southern Columbia Tigers AA D4 620
Berks Catholic Saints AA D3 602
Saucon Valley Panthers AAA D11 584
Wyoming Valley West Spartans AAAA D2 571
Newport Buffaloes AA D3 556
Upper Dublin Cardinals AAAA D1 556
Imhotep Charter School Panthers AAA D12 544
Simon Gratz Bulldogs AAAA D12 530
Notre Dame Crusaders AA D11 525
Wyomissing Area Spartans AA D3 520
Perkiomen Valley Vikings AAAA D1 512
Archbishop Wood Vikings AAA D12 511
Parkland Trojans AAAA D11 503
Susquehanna Township Indians AAA D3 501
Montoursville Warriors AA D4 499
Selinsgrove Seals AAA D4 496
Dunmore Bucks AA D2 489
Camp Hill Lions A D3 488
Solanco Golden Mules AAA D3 486
Bishop McDevitt Crusaders AAA D3 485
Central Dauphin Rams AAAA D3 476
Bethlehem Liberty Hurricanes AAAA D11 464
North Penn Knights AAAA D1 462
Cedar Cliff Colts AAAA D3 454
Old Forge Blue Devils A D2 452
Spring-Ford Rams AAAA D1 451
Cumberland Valley Eagles AAAA D3 448
Bethlehem Catholic Golden Hawks AAA D11 445
Southern Lehigh Spartans AAA D11 442
Exeter Township Eagles AAAA D3 438
Quakertown Community Panthers AAAA D1 437
Easton Area Red Rovers AAAA D11 433
Lake-Lehman Black Knights AA D2 433
Emmaus Hornets AAAA D11 431
Manheim Central Barons AAA D3 427
Lehighton Indians AAA D11 425
Upper Darby Royals AAAA D1 424
Manheim Township Blue Streaks AAAA D3 423
Carlisle Thundering Herd AAAA D3 420
Allentown Central Catholic Vikings AAA D11 418
Delaware County Christian School Knights A D1 418
Downingtown West Whippets AAAA D1 415
Jersey Shore Bulldogs AAA D4 411
Lampeter-Strasburg Pioneers AAA D3 411
Athens Wildcats AA D4 407
East Pennsboro Panthers AAA D3 407
Academy Park Knights AAA D1 401
Hempfield Black Knights AAAA D3 401
New Hope Solebury Lions AA D1 401
Downingtown East Cougars AAAA D1 400
Wilkes-Barre G.A.R. Grenadiers AA D2 398
Wilson West Lawn Bulldogs AAAA D3 398
Stroudsburg Mounties AAAA D11 397
Delaware Valley Charter Warriors AA D12 393
Council Rock North Indians AAAA D1 390
Hughesville Spartans AA D4 390
Northeast Vikings AAAA D12 387
Pennsbury Falcons AAAA D1 384
Wellsboro Hornets A D4 383
Lower Dauphin Falcons AAAA D3 381
Haverford School Fords AAA Non-PIAA 380
Scranton Prep Cavaliers AAA D2 373
Frankford Pioneers AAAA D12 371
North Penn Panthers A D4 370
Waynesboro Indians AAAA D3 368
Red Lion Area Lions AAAA D3 367
Loyalsock Township Lancers AA D4 366
West Catholic Burrs AA D12 366
Haverford High Fords AAAA D1 365
Malvern Prep Friars AAA Non-PIAA 359
Northwestern Lehigh Tigers AA D11 357
Salisbury Township Falcons AA D11 355
South Williamsport Mounties A D4 355
Northern Lebanon Vikings AAA D3 352
Upper Moreland Golden Bears AAA D1 352
Nazareth Area Blue Eagles AAAA D11 351
Williamsport Millionaires AAAA D4 350
Northeastern Bobcats AAA D3 348
York Suburban Trojans AAA D3 348
Tri-Valley Bulldogs A D11 347
Pleasant Valley Bears AAAA D11 345
Hanover Nighthawks AA D3 344
Pottsgrove Falcons AAA D1 342
Lakeland Chiefs AA D2 341
Marian Catholic Colts A D11 341
Conrad Weiser Scouts AAA D3 340
Garnet Valley Jaguars AAAA D1 340
Blue Mountain Eagles AAA D11 339
Bishop McDevitt Lancers A D12 334
Hatboro-Horsham Hatters AAAA D1 334
Benjamin Franklin Electrons AAAA D12 332
West Chester Rustin Golden Knights AAAA D1 332
Biglerville Canners AA D3 331
Great Valley Patriots AAA D1 330
Plymouth-Whitemarsh Colonials AAAA D1 329
Pennridge Rams AAAA D1 324
York Catholic Fighting Irish A D3 324
Council Rock South Golden Hawks AAAA D1 322
Saint Joseph’s Prep Hawks AAAA D12 321
Greencastle-Antrim Blue Devils AAA D3 317
Neshaminy Redskins AAAA D1 317
Northwest Area Rangers AA D2 317
Wilkes-Barre Meyers Mohawks AA D2 315
Bethlehem Freedom Patriots AAAA D11 314
Middletown Area Blue Raiders AAA D3 314
Troy Area Trojans AA D4 314
Central Bucks East Patriots AAAA D1 313
Owen J. Roberts Wildcats AAAA D1 313
Annville-Cleona Dutchmen AA D3 312
Fleetwood Tigers AAA D3 312
Unionville Indians AAAA D1 312
Reading Knights AAAA D3 310
Norristown Eagles AAAA D1 308
LaSalle College HS Explorers AAAA D12 307
Governor Mifflin Mustangs AAAA D3 305
Central Dauphin East Panthers AAAA D3 304
Donegal Indians AAA D3 304
Northern Polar Bears AAA D3 304
Bristol Warriors AA D1 302
West York Bulldogs AAA D3 302
Jim Thorpe Area Olympians AAA D11 297
Radnor Red Raiders AAA D1 296
Schuylkill Haven Hurricanes A D11 295
Coatesville Red Raiders AAAA D1 294
Riverside Vikings AA D2 294
Cocalico Eagles AAA D3 293
Harrisburg Cougars AAAA D3 293
Ridley Green Raiders AAAA D1 293
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin Crusaders AAA D2 293
South Western Mustangs AAAA D3 289
Springfield-Delco Cougars AAA D1 289
Archbishop Ryan Raiders AAA D12 287
North Schuylkill Spartans AA D11 285
ELCO Raiders AAA D3 284
Prep Charter Huskies AA D12 284
Hamburg Hawks AA D3 283
Dallastown Wildcats AAAA D3 282
Lansdale Catholic Crusaders AA D12 282
Wyalusing Area Rams AA D4 281
Lewisburg Green Dragons AA D4 280
Shippensburg Area Greyhounds AAA D3 280
William Penn Charter Quakers AA Non-PIAA 280
Kiski School Cougars AA Non-PIAA 279
Palmyra Cougars AAA D3 279
West Chester East Vikings AAAA D1 276
Garden Spot Spartans AAA D3 275
Cedar Crest Falcons AAAA D3 273
Martin Luther King Golden Cougars AAAA D12 273
Danville Ironmen AA D4 271
Palmerton Area Blue Bombers AA D11 271
Interboro Bucaneers AAA D1 270
Central Bucks South Titans AAAA D1 269
Marple-Newtown Tigers AAA D1 269
Milton Hershey Spartans AAA D3 269
Boyertown Bears AAAA D1 268
West Philadelphia Speedboys AAA D12 264
Sayre Redskins A D4 263
Delone Catholic Squires A D3 260
Bloomsburg Panthers A D4 259
Boys Latin of Philadelphia Charter School AAA D12 259
Jenkintown Drakes A D1 256
Mahanoy Area Golden Bears A D11 256
Mount Carmel Area Red Tornadoes AA D4 251
Perkiomen School Indians AAA Non-PIAA 250
Abington Galloping Ghosts AAAA D1 248
Berwick Area Bulldogs AAA D2 248
Millersburg Indians A D3 248
Whitehall Zephyrs AAAA D11 247
Nanticoke Trojans AA D2 246
Susquehannock Warriors AAA D3 246
John Bartram Maroon Wave AAAA D12 245
Williams Valley Vikings A D11 245
Northern Lehigh Bulldogs AA D11 244
Episcopal Academy Churchmen AA Non-PIAA 241
Cheltenham Panthers AAAA D1 240
Germantown Academy Patriots AA Non-PIAA 240
Mifflinburg Wildcats AA D4 239
Overbrook Panthers AAA D12 236
Tamaqua Area Blue Raiders AA D11 236
Northampton Konkrete Kids AAAA D11 234
South Philadelphia Rams AAAA D12 234
Abraham Lincoln Rail Splitters AAAA D12 233
Dover Area Eagles AAA D3 232
George Washington Eagles AAAA D12 231
Pottstown Area Trojans AAA D1 231
Father Judge Crusaders AAAA D12 230
Twin Valley Raiders AAA D3 230
Wyoming Area Warriors AAA D2 230
Pocono Mountain West Panthers AAAA D11 229
East Stroudsburg North Timberwolves AAA D11 228
Lackawanna Trail Lions A D2 228
Red Land Patriots AAA D3 228
Pequea Valley Braves AA D3 225
Col-Mont Vo-Tech Rams AAA D4 222
Harry S. Truman Tigers AAAA D1 221
Palisades Pirates AA D11 220
Boiling Springs Bubblers AA D3 219
Crestwood Comets AAA D2 219
Delaware Valley Warriors AAAA D2 219
Philadelphia Central Lancers AAAA D12 218
Bishop Shanahan Eagles AAA D1 217
Bermudian Springs Eagles AA D3 216
Upper Merion Vikings AAA D1 215
Conestoga Pioneers AAAA D1 214
Halifax Wildcats A D3 214
Steelton-Highspire Steamrollers A D3 214
Shikellamy Braves AAA D4 213
Trinity Shamrocks AA D3 213
Catasauqua Rough Riders AA D11 212
Montrose Area Meteors AA D2 212
Valley View Cougars AAA D2 212
Nativity BVM Green Wave A D11 211
Avon Grove Red Devils AAAA D1 210
Conestoga Valley Buckskins AAAA D3 209
Hazleton Area Cougars AAAA D2 209
Hanover Area Hawkeyes AA D2 208
Penn Wood Patriots AAAA D1 206
Olney Trojans AAAA D12 204
Calvary Christian Academy Cougars A D1 203
Spring Grove Rockets AAA D3 203
Muhlenberg Muhls AAA D3 202
Sun Valley Vanguards AAA D1 202
Hershey Trojans AAA D3 200
East Stroudsburg South Cavaliers AAAA D11 199
Conwell Egan Catholic Eagles AA D12 198
Eastern York Golden Knights AAA D3 198
Cowanesque Valley Indians A D4 197
Kennett Blue Demons AAAA D1 197
Warwick Warriors AAAA D3 197
George School Cougars AAAA Non-PIAA 196
Hill School Blues AAA Non-PIAA 195
North Pocono Trojans AAA D2 195
Souderton Area Indians AAAA D1 193
Wallenpaupack Buckhorns AAA D2 193
Oxford Area Hornets AAAA D1 192
Springfield-Montco Spartans AA D1 191
Big Spring Bulldogs AAA D3 189
Kennard-Dale Rams AAA D3 189
Strath Haven Panthers AAA D1 189
Susquenita Blackhawks AA D3 189
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Blue Devils AAA Non-PIAA 188
Bucktail Bucks A D4 187
Towanda Black Knights AA D4 187
Upper Perkiomen Indians AAA D1 185
Columbia Crimson Tide A D3 184
William Tennent Panthers AAAA D1 182
Central York Panthers AAAA D3 180
Western Wayne Wildcats AA D2 180
Dallas Mountaineers AAA D2 179
Louis E. Dieruff Huskies AAAA D11 179
Shamokin Indians AAA D4 178
Jules E. Mastbaum Panthers AAA D12 176
Littlestown Thunderbolts AA D3 176
Chichester Eagles AAA D1 175
J.P. McCaskey Red Tornado AAAA D3 175
Muncy Indians A D4 175
Chambersburg Trojans AAAA D3 174
Morrisville Bulldogs A D1 172
Neumann-Goretti Saints AA D12 172
Pope John Paul II Golden Panthers AAA D1 172
Roxborough Indians AAAA D12 172
Central Bucks West Bucks AAAA D1 171
Lancaster Catholic Crusaders AAA D3 170
Milton Area Black Panthers AAA D4 169
Pottsville Area Crimson Tide AAA D11 168
Minersville Area Battlin’ Miners A D11 166
Upper Dauphin Trojans A D3 165
West Perry Mustangs AAA D3 165
Canton Area Warriors A D4 164
Mid-Valley Spartans AA D2 161
York County School of Technology Spartans AAAA D3 161
Strawberry Mansion Knights AA D12 160
Fairfield Knights A D3 159
Abington Heights Comets AAA D2 157
Scranton Knights AAAA D2 156
Honesdale Hornets AAA D2 155
Wilson Area Warriors AA D11 152
Academy of Palumbo AA D12 150
New Oxford Colonials AAA D3 150
Line Mountain Eagles A D4 149
Mastery North Charter Pumas AAA D12 149
Panther Valley Panthers AA D11 149
Phoenixville Phantoms AAA D1 149
Shenandoah Valley Blue Devils A D11 149
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy A D12 144
Roman Catholic Cahillites AAAA D12 144
West Scranton Invaders AAA D2 144
Central Columbia Blue Jays AA D4 142
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech Mustangs AAA D12 142
Penncrest Lions AAA D1 142
Glen Mills Battlin Bulls AAA D1 140
Tunkhannock Tigers AAA D2 140
Warrior Run Defenders AA D4 140
Bensalem Owls AAAA D1 137
East Juniata Tigers AAA D4 135
Holy Redeemer Royals AA D2 135
Chester Clippers AAAA D1 134
Ephrata Mountaineers AAAA D3 132
Daniel Boone Blazers AAA D3 129
Lebanon Cedars AAAA D3 129
Academy of the New Church Lions AAA Non-PIAA 127
Bonner-Prendie Friars AAA D12 127
Methacton Warriors AAAA D1 126
Penn Manor Comets AAAA D3 126
Lower Merion Aces AAAA D1 124
Samuel S. Fels Panthers AAAA D12 124
Mechanicsburg Wildcats AAA D3 122
Wissahickon Trojans AAAA D1 121
Pocono Mountain East Cardinals AAAA D11 120
Carbondale Area Chargers AA D2 119
Holy Cross Crusaders A D2 118
Schuylkill Valley Panthers AA D3 116
Cardinal O’Hara Lions AAA D12 113
Elizabethtown Area Bears AAAA D3 113
School of the Future AAA D12 110
Archbishop Carroll Patriots AAA D12 109
Pen Argyl Green Knights AA D11 108
Wyoming Seminary Blue Knights A D2 108
Valley Forge Military Academy Trojans AA D1 102
West Chester Henderson Warriors AAAA D1 102
Harriton Fighting Rams AAA D1 101
Gettysburg Warriors AAA D3 100
Octorara Area Braves AAA D1 100
Mercersburg Academy Blue Storm AAA Non-PIAA 99
William Allen Canaries AAAA D11 99
Kutztown Cougars AAA D3 98
Pittston Area Patriots AAA D2 98
Susquehanna Community Sabers A D2 95
Montgomery Red Raiders A D4 85
Lower Moreland Lions AA D1 79
William Penn (3) Bearcats AAAA D3 74
Bangor Slaters AAA D11 64
Thomas Edison Owls AAAA D12 62
Carson Long Institute Military Warriors A D3 50
Kensington AAAA D12 49
Pine Grove Area Cardinals AA D11 38
James Buchanan Rockets AAA D3 15

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player