Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Top Performers 10/08 to 10/10

Written by: on Sunday, October 11th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

 

This is a Weekly list

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

396 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire

361 – Kyle McCord, St. Joseph’s Prep

349 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill 

322 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

314 – Lek Powell, Bishop McDevitt

314 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area

308 – Bryce Herb, Williams Valley 

304 – Soma William, North Pocono

301 – Zach Manning, Shippensburg 

296 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East 

269 – Matt Bugbee, Nazareth Area

267 – Beau Pribula, Central York 

262 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh 

257 – Carter Hallgren, Central Bucks South 

257 – Isaiah Rodriguez, Lebanon

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

452 – Hunter Wolfley, Midd-West

298 – Jaheim White, William Penn (3)

279 – Braden Bohannon, ELCO

249 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)

248 – Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin  

239 – Micah Brubaker, Mechanicsburg

233 – George May, Northwest Area

233 – Jaden Bowens, Pocono Mountain West 

229 – Mason Smeland, Palisades

223 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley

215 – Cristian Buckley, Dunmore

209 – Kohen Lehman, North Penn/Mansfield

203 – Louie Clouser, Panther Valley 

200 – Maddox Crumling, Eastern York

186 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

178 – Kaide Drick, Montgomery 

177 – De’Kzeon Wyche, York Catholic 

175 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

230 – Alexander Rufe, Lebanon 

212 – Marvin Harrison Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep

209 – Jaiden Carbera, Nazareth Area 

166 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire 

165 – Robert Rossi, Scranton Prep 

164 – Isaiah Houser, Shippensburg 

159 – Ryan Stahl, Halifax 

143 – Ty Csencits, Saucon Valley 

142 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley 

130 – Davey Loyd, Hershey

122 – Grant Bachman, South Williamsport 

119 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East

117 – Ty LaFave, North Pocono 

116 – Parker Hines, Central York

115 – Zak Fischer, Central Bucks South 

102 – Ryan Dolphin, Wilson Area 

100 – Max Mulligan, Scranton Prep

 

Receptions (7 or more)

11 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East

10 – Ryan Stahl, Halifax 

8 – Ryan Dolphin, Wilson Area 

7 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt 

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

467 – Governor Mifflin 

408 – Williamsport 

 

Total Touchdowns (4 or more)

8 – Alex Erby, Steelton-Highspire 

7 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

6 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

5 – Bryce Herb, Williams Valley 

5 – Ethan Kohler, Perkiomen Valley 

5 – Hunter Wolfley, Midd-West

5 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill 

5 – Lek Powell, Bishop McDevitt

4 – Alexander Rufe, Lebanon 

4 – Austin Billet, Eastern York 

4 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus 

4 – Conner Goehring, Schuylkill Haven 

4 – Drew Mruk, Wyoming Area

4 – Ethan Adams, Lake-Lehman 

4 – Isaac Keane, Wellsboro

4 – Isaiah Rodriguez, Lebanon

4 – Jaden Bowens, Pocono Mountain West

4 – Jared Richardson, Bethlehem Catholic 

4 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)

4 – Kohen Lehman, North Penn/Mansfield

4 – Logan Klitsch, Conrad Weiser 

4 – Maddox Crumling, Eastern York 

4 – Mason Smeland, Palisades 

4 – Max Mosey, Central Dauphin

4 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire 

4 – Quintin Stephens, Salisbury

4 – Tate Neiderer, Delone Catholic 

4 – Will Steich, Quakertown 

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

 

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Total Tackles (10 or more) 

20 – Bobby Walters, Elizabethtown

17 – Zach Mowchan, Northern York

16 – Bryce Enders, Halifax 

15 – Zander Conrad, Halifax 

15 – Ryan Aument, Selinsgrove 

14 – Jacob Scheib, Tri-Valley

13 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley

13 – Colby Springman, Montgomery 

11 – Blake Cruz, Northern York

11 – Devon Deem, Montgomery 

10 – Paul Clark, Central Dauphin

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

3 – Braden Bohannon, ELCO

2 – Brett Foor, Selinsgrove

2 – Chase Cavanaugh, Loyalsock 

2 – Grant Bachman, South Williamsport 

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

3 – Devon Deem, Montgomery

3 – Brandon Hile, Selinsgrove

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

7 – Ryan Aument, Selinsgrove

5 – Steven Miller, Selinsgrove

4 – Brandon Hile, Selinsgrove

3 – Damien Wolf, Cocalico

3 – Ethan Capitano, Wilson (3)

3 – Logan Bastian, Loyalsock

3 – Zach Mowchan, Northern York

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

85 – Brandon Strausser, Governor Mifflin

45 – JoseGarcia, J.P. McCaskey

00 – Cole Kakalecik, Crestwood

00 – Sean Mackinder, Valley View

00 – Kyree Butler, Upper Dublin

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

73 – Tommy Donnelly, Central Bucks South

65 – Luke Spencer, Lake-Lehman

55 – Joe Fox, Greater Nanticoke 

45 – Jared Graeff, Minersville

40 – Logan Williard, Williams Valley

15 – Brett Foor, Selinsgrove

12 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

95 – Anthony Mansfield, Palmyra

84 – Fabian Padin, Pennridge

83 – Tyler Merwarth, Quakertown 

65 – Kyle McGrath, Palisades 

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

70 – Maurice Walters, Montgomery 

64 – Kyle Williams, Harrisburg

61 – Spencer Thenga, Wilson (3)

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain (27, 32)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

6 – Brayden Boyer, Line Mountain

6 – Gabe McNear, Montgomery 

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

41 – Sander Sahaydak, Bethlehem Liberty 

37 – Brandon Shire, Pennridge

36 – Nick Haynes, Souderton

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

4 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic

3 – Gabe McNear, Montgomery 

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2020 Top Performers 10/08 to 10/10”

  1. David Mika says:

    Thanks, Lowell. I will add your players to my list.

  2. Lowell Rickert says:

    This is Lowell Rickert statistician for Halifax. I have some names for you. Ryan Stahl 10 catches, 159 yds. 3 TD’s. Xander Conrad 15 tackles and Bryce Enders 16 tackles



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player