Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Top Performers 10/01 to 10/03

Written by: on Sunday, October 4th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

 

Top Offensive Performers 

Passing (250-yards or more)

398 – Richard Fronheiser, Lehighton

314 – Will Fish, East Stroudsburg South

303 – Daniel Shuster, Camp Hill

301 – Carter Hallgren, Central Bucks South 

301 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP

284 – Tanner Maddocks, Fleetwood 

283 – K.J. Riley, Danville 

275 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 

264 – Jake Hall, North Schuylkill 

 

Rushing (175-yards or more)

313 – Cristian Buckley, Dunmore 

256 – Garret Laudenslager, Line Mountain

232 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne

231 – Jordan Heisey, Northern York

215 – Louie Clouser, Panther Valley 

205 – Rocco Pulizzi, Montoursville

204 – Matt Brown, Lebanon 

196 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 

196 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep 

195 – Matt Frauen Jr., Notre Dame GP

 

Receiving (100-yards or more)

185 – Zach Hunsicker, Lehighton

182 – Jagger Dressler, Danville 

146 – Hunter Crum, Lehighton

140 – Ryan Schaub, Central Bucks South 

134 – Justin Machita, La Salle College HS

129 – Alex Rufe, Lebanon 

129 – Keegin Zink, Columbia 

123 – Tanner Walacavage, North Schuylkill 

114 – Evan Roche, East Stroudsburg South 

113 – David Almodovar, Hempfield 

109 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South 

109 – Ethan Heisey, Cedar Crest 

109 – Steven Flinton, Cocalico 

108 – Chad Parton, Salisbury

108 – Christian Doi, Camp Hill 

101 – Caleb Schmitz, Warwick

100 – Brennan Witman, York Catholic 

 

Receptions (7 or more)

11 – Chance Crawford, Upper Dauphin

10 – Alex Rufe, Lebanon

8 –  CJ Kohler, Pennsbury 

8 – Owen Maddocks, Fleetwood 

8 – Ryan Schaub, Central Bucks South 

7 – Caleb Schmitz, Warwick

7 – Chad Parton, Salisbury

7 – Jagger Dressler, Danville 

7 – Keith Freeman, Williamsport 

7 – Wes McCalpine, Fleetwood 

7 – Zach Hunsicker, Lehighton

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

412 – Line Mountain

 

Total Touchdowns (4 or more)

5 – Beau Pribula, Central York

5 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh 

4 – Colton Miller, Warwick 

4 – Connor Schwalm, Minersville

4 – Dominico Spataro, Lakeland

4 – Drew Murk, Wyoming Area

4 – Matt Frauen Jr., Notre Dame GP 

4 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

4 – Richard Fronheiser, Lehighton

4 – Tate Neiderer, Delone Catholic 

4 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne

 

Pancake Blocks (3 or more) 

 

Top Defensive Performers 

Total Tackles (10 or more) 

17 – Bobby Walters, Elizabethtown 

16 – Patrick Becker, Camp Hill 

15 – Hunter Fitterling, Northern York

14 – Sean Sarley, Northern York

13 – Bryce Enders, Halifax

13 – Landen Eckert, York Catholic 

12 – Christian Snyder, Upper Dauphin

12 – Nick Creisher, York Catholic 

11 – Chase Lentz, Upper Dauphin 

11 – Jacob Horton, Souderton Area 

11 – Reed Witkoski, Mount Carmel Area

10 – Blake Cruz, Northern York 

10 – Joey Rivituso, Notre Dame GP

10 – Ryan Stahl, Halifax

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

2 – Dylan Dietz, North Schuylkill 

2 – Patrick Bayesa, Camp Hill 

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

5 – William Jordan, Notre Dame GP

3 – Max Delaye, Camp Hill

3 – Reed Witkoski, Mount Carmel Area

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

61 – Damien Howe, North Pocono 

52 – Dillon Young, Montoursville 

38 – Blaise Zacarro, Abington 

33 – Cameron Smeltz, Line Mountain 

30 – Christian Sapp, East Stroudsburg South

25 – Jacob Orrick, Honesdale 

 

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

77 – Jamie Rivera, Abington

58 – Tanner Hess, Hempfield 

47 – Luke Stevenosky, Minersville

45 – Jake Williams, ELCO

44 – Dillon Young, Montoursville 

42 – Kyle Evancho, Easton Area

41 – Amarre Mayo, Council Rock North 

33 – Ayden Martin, Governor Mifflin 

27 – Spencer Gehman, Conestoga Valley 

25 – Vinny Doyle, East Stroudsburg South

20 – Tom Minnich, Hempfield 

16 – Jagger Dressler, Danville 

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

20 – Evan Litwin, Lackawanna Trail 

00 – Ayden Martin, Governor Mifflin

00 – Cameron Goldsmith, Spring-Ford

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

 

Top Special Teams’ Performers 

Kickoff returns for touchdowns

96 – Eli Boehm, Central Bucks West

95 – Gio Hines, Salisbury

93 – Isaac Burks, J.P. McCaskey 

90 – Rocco Pulizzi, Montoursville

88 – Timmy Smith, Central Dauphin

87 – Casey Holzman, Old Forge

81 – Joey Kacerik, Pennridge

53 – Carl Eppihimer, Hamburg

 

Punt returns for touchdowns

90 – Mehki Flowers, Steelton-Highspire

76 – Marcus Williams, Easton Area

60 – Gio Nowotarski, Exeter

55 – Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin

39 – London Montgomery, Scranton Prep

 

Field Goals (2 or more)

2 – Elliott Wannop, Williamsport (34, 27)

2 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic (32, 39)

2 – Thomas Leonhauser, Neshaminy (26, 31)

 

PAT made (6 or more)

9 – Hunter Gilmore, East Stroudsburg South *School Record

7 – Alexander Zavala, Berks Catholic

7 – Cole Luckenbaugh, Central York

7 – Nick Hix, Hamburg

6 – Julien Stellar, Mount Carmel Area

 

Field Goals (35-yards or more)

42 – Peyton Badyrka, Dunmore 

41 – Dakota Campbell, East Pennsboro

39 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic

38 – Trent McDowell, Solanco 

37 – Aiden Oliver, Delaware Valley 

37 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 

 

Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)

 

Touchbacks: (3 or more)

3 – Nick Andrasi, York Catholic

 

Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)

3 – Mitchell Groh, Dallastown

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player