Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Statewide Master Schedule List October 31, 2020

Written by: on Saturday, October 31st, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

 

District 1

2020-10-31
Haverford High (1-0) @ Lower Merion (0-1) 10:00 AM
Bishop Shanahan (1-0) @ Wilson Area (2-4) 10:30 AM

 

District 2

2020-10-31
Holy Cross (0-4) @ Susquehanna Community (1-2) 01:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (7-0) @ Crestwood (6-0) 01:00 PM
Valley View (2-1) @ Scranton Prep (4-0) 01:30 PM
Wyoming Seminary @ Canterbury School (CT) 02:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (2-0) @ Old Forge (3-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2020-10-31
Wilson West Lawn (5-1) @ Manheim Central (2-4) 12:00 PM
Boiling Springs (4-1) @ Wyomissing Area (5-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 3A Playoff game at Wyomissing Area HS
William Penn (3) (6-0) @ Harrisburg (4-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 6A Playoff game at Harrisburg HS
York Catholic (5-1) @ York County School of Technology (1-5) 01:00 PM
Newport (2-1) @ Upper Dauphin (2-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 4

2020-10-31
Athens (5-1) @ Danville (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal
Loyalsock Township (4-2) @ Montoursville (7-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal
Muncy (6-1) @ Canton Area (4-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Championship
Mifflinburg (4-3) @ Jersey Shore (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4 Class 4A Playoff game at Jersey Shore

 

District 5

2020-10-31
Meyersdale Area (2-5) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (7-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 6

2020-10-31
Bishop Guilfoyle (4-2) @ Conemaugh Valley (4-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game at Conemaugh Valley
Bishop McCort (1-6) @ Westmont Hilltop (2-4) 01:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (3-2) @ Central Mountain (4-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 5A Playoff game at Mansion Park Stadium – Altoona, PA
Cambria Heights (4-3) @ Marion Center (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 2A Playoff game at Marion Center
Juniata Valley (5-2) @ Portage Area (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game at Portage
Tyrone (6-0) @ Central (6) (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 3A Playoff game at Mansion Park Stadium

 

District 9

2020-10-31
Redbank Valley (5-0) @ Smethport Area (6-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 9 Class 1A Playoff game at Brockway
Moniteau (2-5) @ Warren Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 10

2020-10-31
Sharon (2-5) @ Neshannock (4-3) 12:30 PM
Lakeview (3-4) @ Franklin (1-6) 01:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (2-5) @ Northwestern (6-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Erie’s Veteran’s Stadium
Farrell (5-2) @ Wilmington Area (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 2A Playoff game at Wilmington
Girard (2-5) @ Corry Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (7-0) @ Oil City (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 4A Playoff game at Oil City
Moniteau (2-5) @ Warren Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2020-10-31
Bishop Shanahan (1-0) @ Wilson Area (2-4) 10:30 AM
Lehighton (3-4) @ North Schuylkill (5-0) 01:00 PM
Bangor (1-4) @ Pen Argyl (1-4) 01:30 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (0-4) @ William Allen (0-4) 01:30 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (0-4) @ Bethlehem Freedom (3-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2020-10-31
Conwell-Egan Catholic (1-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (1-1) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Cardinal O’Hara HS
Neumann-Goretti @ Archbishop Carroll (1-1) 12:00 PM
Roman Catholic (0-2) @ La Salle College HS (3-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Flannery Field
St. Joseph’s Prep (2-0) @ Archbishop Wood (2-0) 01:00 PM

 

Non-PIAA

2020-10-31
Malvern Prep (1-0) @ Hun School (NJ) 01:00 PM
Pennington School (NJ) @ Academy of the New Church (3-1) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary @ Canterbury School (CT) 02:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player