Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 District and Statewide Playoff Schedules – 11/12-14

Written by: on Monday, November 9th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

District 1

2020-11-13
Souderton Area (6-0) @ Pennridge (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Playoff game at Pennridge
West Chester Rustin (4-1) @ Upper Dublin (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A Playoff game at Upper Dublin
2020-11-14
Upper Moreland (5-1) @ Oil City (9-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Playoff game at Hollidaysburg

 

District 2
2020-11-13
Jersey Shore (8-0) @ Crestwood (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Playoff game at Crestwood
Steelton-Highspire (7-0) @ Old Forge (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 1A Playoff game at Old Forge
Wyoming Valley West (2-3) @ Cathedral Prep (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19 issues
Wyomissing Area (7-0) @ Lakeland (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff game at Lakeland
2020-11-14
Central York (8-0) @ Delaware Valley (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Playoff game at Delaware Valley HS

 

District 3
2020-11-13
Bishop McDevitt (3-1) @ Camp Hill (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff game at Camp Hills
ELCO (7-0) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Playoff game at Lampeter-Strasburg
Steelton-Highspire (7-0) @ Old Forge (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 1A Playoff game at Old Forge
Warwick (8-0) @ Governor Mifflin (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19 issues
Wyomissing Area (7-0) @ Lakeland (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff game at Lakeland
2020-11-14
Central York (8-0) @ Delaware Valley (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Playoff game at Delaware Valley HS

 

District 4
2020-11-13
Jersey Shore (8-0) @ Crestwood (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Playoff game at Crestwood
Mifflinburg (5-4) @ Line Mountain (4-3) 07:00 PM
2020-11-14
Archbishop Carroll (2-2) @ Danville (7-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff game at Danville
Southern Columbia (9-0) @ Richland Township (8-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff game at Mansion Park, Altoona, PA

 

District 5
2020-11-13
Chestnut Ridge (7-2) @ Wilmington Area (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff game at Wilmington
Hickory (8-0) @ Bedford (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff game at Windber HS

 

District 6
2020-11-13
Bishop Guilfoyle (6-2) @ Homer-Center (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 1A Playoff game at Mansion Park, Altoona, PA
2020-11-14
Southern Columbia (9-0) @ Richland Township (8-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff game at Mansion Park, Altoona, PA

 

District 7 
2020-11-13
Elizabeth-Forward (8-0) @ Central Valley (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff game at North Allegheny HS
2020-11-14
Jeannette (8-1) @ Clairton (8-0) 11:00 AM  Notes: PIAA Class 1A Playoff game at North Hills
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (6-2) @ McDowell (6-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19 issues
Thomas Jefferson (7-1) @ Aliquippa (9-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Playoff game at North Allegheny HS
Sto-Rox (8-1) @ Beaver Falls (9-0) 05:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff game at North Hills
Peters Township (8-0) @ Pine-Richland (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A Playoff game at North Allegheny HS

 

District 8
2020-11-14
Westinghouse (6-0) @ Taylor Allderdice (4-2) 03:30 PM  Notes: District 8 Playoff game at Cupples Stadium

District 9
2020-11-14
Reynolds (8-0) @ Redbank Valley (7-0) 04:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 1A Playoff game at Brockway

 

District 10
2020-11-13
Chestnut Ridge (7-2) @ Wilmington Area (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff game at Wilmington
Hickory (8-0) @ Bedford (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff game at Windber HS
Wyoming Valley West (2-3) @ Cathedral Prep (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19 issues
2020-11-14
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (6-2) @ McDowell (6-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19 issues
Upper Moreland (5-1) @ Oil City (9-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Playoff game at Hollidaysburg
Reynolds (8-0) @ Redbank Valley (7-0) 04:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 1A Playoff game at Brockway

 

District 11
2020-11-12
Pocono Mountain East (1-3) @ Whitehall (4-3) 07:05 PM  Notes: District 11 5A Playoff game at Northwestern
2020-11-13
Bethlehem Catholic (4-3) @ Allentown Central Catholic (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 11 4A Playoff game at J. Birney Crum Stadium, Allentown, PA
Tri-Valley (5-1) @ Williams Valley (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Postponed due to COVID-19 issues
Easton Area (3-3) @ Bethlehem Freedom (4-1) 07:05 PM  Notes: District 11 6A Playoff game at BASD Stadium
Stroudsburg (4-1) @ Nazareth Area (7-0) 07:10 PM Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19 issues
Wilson Area (3-5) @ Northwestern Lehigh (7-1) 07:10 PM Notes: Canceled due to COVID-19 issues
2020-11-14
Catasauqua (2-5) @ Palisades (6-2) 01:05 PM  Notes: District 11 2A Playoff game at Palisades
Palmerton Area (3-4) @ Northern Lehigh (4-3) 01:40 PM  Notes: District 11 2A Playoff game at Northern Lehigh
Notre Dame GP (7-0) @ North Schuylkill (7-0) 07:05 PM  Notes: District 11 3A Playoff game at Northwestern Lehigh

 

District 12
2020-11-13
Archbishop Ryan (0-4) @ Roman Catholic (0-4) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (3-1) @ Camp Hill (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Playoff game at Camp Hills
2020-11-14
Archbishop Carroll (2-2) @ Danville (7-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Playoff game at Danville

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player