Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/26 to 10/31

Written by: on Sunday, October 25th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

District 1

2020-10-30
Abington (3-1) @ Pennridge (4-0) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (0-5) @ Pottstown Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (1-3) @ Central Bucks West (0-4) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (2-2) @ North Penn (3-1) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (0-1) @ Garnet Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Council Rock North (1-2) @ Council Rock South (1-1) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (1-4) @ Spring-Ford (5-0) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-1) @ Springfield-Delco (1-0) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-4) @ Upper Dublin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (0-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-0) 07:00 PM
Lower Moreland (1-2) @ Bristol (2-2) 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury (2-2) @ William Tennent (1-3) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (5-1) @ West Chester Henderson (0-3) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (2-3) @ Upper Merion (0-2) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (0-1) @ Radnor (0-1) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (0-4) @ Neshaminy (3-1) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (0-1) @ Upper Perkiomen (2-3) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-3) @ Wissahickon (3-1) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (2-0) @ Perkiomen Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (2-0) @ Methacton (2-3) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (4-0) @ Bensalem (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Strath Haven (1-0) @ Marple-Newtown (1-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (0-1) @ Ridley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (4-0) @ Quakertown Community (3-1) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (3-0) @ Kennett (2-1) 07:30 PM
Downingtown East (1-2) @ West Chester Rustin (2-1) 07:30 PM
Oxford Area (0-2) @ Great Valley (1-2) 07:30 PM
Unionville (3-0) @ Avon Grove (0-3) 07:30 PM
West Chester East (2-1) @ Downingtown West (1-1) 07:30 PM
2020-10-31
Haverford High (1-0) @ Lower Merion (0-1) 10:00 AM
Bishop Shanahan (1-0) @ Wilson Area (2-4) 10:30 AM

 

District 2

2020-10-30
Dallas (3-3) @ Berwick Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (1-6) @ Holy Redeemer (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Memorial Stadium, Wllkes-Barre, PA
Hanover Area (0-4) @ Tunkhannock (2-4) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (4-2) @ Delaware Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 2 Class 6A Playoff game at Delaware Valley
Honesdale (0-4) @ West Scranton (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Memorial Stadium
Montrose Area (1-1) @ Mid Valley (0-4) 07:00 PM
Riverside (2) (2-5) @ Dunmore (2-2) 07:00 PM
Scranton (2-2) @ Wallenpaupack (1-3) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (3-1) @ North Pocono (2-2) 07:00 PM
2020-10-31
Holy Cross (0-4) @ Susquehanna Community (1-2) 01:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (7-0) @ Crestwood (6-0) 01:00 PM
Valley View (2-1) @ Scranton Prep (4-0) 01:30 PM
Wyoming Seminary @ Canterbury School (CT) 02:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (2-0) @ Old Forge (3-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2020-10-30
Bellefonte (3-3) @ Juniata (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 4A Playoff game at Mansion Park – Altoona, PA
Berks Catholic (4-2) @ Governor Mifflin (5-0) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (4-2) @ Middletown Area (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 3A Playoff game at Lyall J. Fink Elementary School, Middletown, PA
Bishop McDevitt (5-0) @ Hershey (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Cedar Cliff (2-3) @ Mifflin County (0-4) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (2-4) @ Elizabethtown Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (0-5) @ Carlisle (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Football/Cheer Senior Night
Central York (6-0) @ Central Dauphin (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 6A Playoff game at Central Dauphin MS
Cocalico (4-2) @ Manheim Township (4-2) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (1-4) @ Spring-Ford (5-0) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (2-3) @ Exeter Township (4-2) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (3-2) @ Mechanicsburg (5-0) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (3-3) @ Donegal (3-2) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (2-4) @ Littlestown (3-3) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-4) @ Big Spring (2-3) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (2-4) @ Biglerville (1-5) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (0-6) @ Conestoga Valley (3-2) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (3-2) @ Eastern York (1-4) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (0-6) @ Annville-Cleona (2-4) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (0-4) @ Palmyra (1-4) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (5-0) @ West York (2-2) 07:00 PM
Newport (2-1) @ Upper Dauphin (2-3) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (0-6) @ Dover Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (0-6) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Northern York (5-0) @ Waynesboro (3-2) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (5-1) @ West Chester Henderson (0-3) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (1-4) @ Garden Spot (2-4) 07:00 PM
Red Land (2-3) @ Twin Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (4-2) @ Dallastown (1-3) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Valley (1-5) @ Hamburg (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming – Senior Night
Shippensburg Area (2-3) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-4) 07:00 PM
Solanco (3-3) @ Penn Manor (0-5) 07:00 PM
South Western (1-4) @ Spring Grove (3-3) 07:00 PM
Steelton-Highspire (5-0) @ Delone Catholic (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 1A Playoff game at Delone Catholic HS
Susquenita (2-3) @ Trinity (0-5) 07:00 PM
Warwick (6-0) @ Hempfield (3) (3-3) 07:00 PM
West Perry (1-4) @ Susquehanna Township (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
York Suburban (3-2) @ Susquehannock (0-5) 07:00 PM
2020-10-31
Wilson West Lawn (5-1) @ Manheim Central (2-4) 12:00 PM
Boiling Springs (4-1) @ Wyomissing Area (5-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 3A Playoff game at Wyomissing Area HS
William Penn (3) (6-0) @ Harrisburg (4-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 3 Class 6A Playoff game at Harrisburg HS
York Catholic (5-1) @ York County School of Technology (1-5) 01:00 PM

 

District 4

2020-10-30
Altoona Area (3-2) @ Williamsport (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4/6 Class 6A Playoff game at Bald Eagle Area
Central Columbia (4-3) @ Bloomsburg (4-3) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (1-6) @ Hughesville (1-6) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (4-1) @ Southern Columbia (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Semifinals
Shamokin (4-3) @ Selinsgrove (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4 Class 4A Playoff game at Selinsgrove
Shikellamy (2-5) @ Midd-West (1-6) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (4-1) @ Troy Area (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Semifinal
Warrior Run (1-7) @ Milton Area (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Montgomery (3-4) @ Wellsboro (2-3) 07:30 PM
2020-10-31
Athens (5-1) @ Danville (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal
Loyalsock Township (4-2) @ Montoursville (7-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Semifinal
Muncy (6-1) @ Canton Area (4-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Championship
Mifflinburg (4-3) @ Jersey Shore (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4 Class 4A Playoff game at Jersey Shore

 

District 5

2020-10-30
Bedford (7-0) @ Clearfield Area (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 5/9 Class 3A Playoff game at Clearfield
Chestnut Ridge (5-2) @ Windber (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 5 Class 2A Playoff game at Windber
Conemaugh Township (3-3) @ United (1-6) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-5) @ Moshannon Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (6-1) @ Tussey Mountain (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 5 Class 1A Playoff game at Hollidaysburg
Shade (1-6) @ North Star (1-6) 07:00 PM
2020-10-31
Meyersdale Area (2-5) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (7-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 6

2020-10-30
Altoona Area (3-2) @ Williamsport (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4/6 Class 6A Playoff game at Bald Eagle Area
Bald Eagle Area (2-4) @ Penns Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bellefonte (3-3) @ Juniata (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 4A Playoff game at Mansion Park – Altoona, PA
Blacklick Valley (1-6) @ Bishop Carroll (0-6) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (2-3) @ Mifflin County (0-4) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (3-3) @ Penn Cambria (3-4) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Township (3-3) @ United (1-6) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (1-4) @ West Branch (2-5) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-5) @ Moshannon Valley (1-6) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (2-4) @ Greater Johnstown (0-7) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (3-4) @ Penns Manor (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game at Penns Manor
Richland Township (6-1) @ Bellwood-Antis (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 2A Playoff game at Bellwood-Antis
Williamsburg (4-3) @ Homer-Center (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game at Homer-Center
2020-10-31
Bishop Guilfoyle (4-2) @ Conemaugh Valley (4-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game at Conemaugh Valley
Bishop McCort (1-6) @ Westmont Hilltop (2-4) 01:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (3-2) @ Central Mountain (4-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 5A Playoff game at Mansion Park Stadium – Altoona, PA
Cambria Heights (4-3) @ Marion Center (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 2A Playoff game at Marion Center
Juniata Valley (5-2) @ Portage Area (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game at Portage
Tyrone (6-0) @ Central (6) (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 3A Playoff game at Mansion Park Stadium

 

District 7

2020-10-30
Altoona Area (3-2) @ Williamsport (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 4/6 Class 6A Playoff game at Bald Eagle Area
Avella Area (5-2) @ Jeannette (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 1A Playoff game at Jeannette
Bishop Canevin (4-3) @ Northgate (0-7) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (2-5) @ New Castle (0-5) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (6-1) @ Belle Vernon Area (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 4A Playoff game at Belle Vernon
East Allegheny (5-1) @ Central Valley (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 3A Playoff game at Central Valley
Erie HS (1-4) @ Butler (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Freedom (4-3) @ Beaver Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Freeport (3-2) @ Elizabeth-Forward (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 3A Playoff game at Elizabeth Forward
Hampton (5-2) @ Aliquippa (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 4A Playoff game at Aliquippa
Laurel (5-2) @ Sto-Rox (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 2A Playoff game at Sto-Rox
Mars Area (6-1) @ Thomas Jefferson (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 4A Playoff game at Thomas Jefferson
McDowell (4-0) @ Cathedral Prep (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Veterans Stadium Erie, PA
McKeesport Area (6-1) @ Plum (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 4A Playoff game at Plum
Mount Pleasant Area (4-3) @ North Catholic (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 3A Playoff game at Mars
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (5-2) @ Clairton (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 1A Playoff game at Clairton
Penn Hills (4-3) @ Gateway (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 5A Playoff game at Gateway
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (4-2) @ Mount Lebanon (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 6A Playoff game at Mount Lebanon
Ringgold (1-6) @ Burrell (2-5) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (4-2) @ North Allegheny (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 6A Playoff game at North Allegheny
Serra Catholic (4-0) @ McGuffey (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 2A Playoff game at McGuffey
Shenango (6-1) @ California (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 1A Playoff game at California
South Fayette (4-3) @ Pine-Richland (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 5A Playoff game at Pine-Richland
South Park (4-3) @ Keystone Oaks (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 3A Playoff game at Dormont Stadium
Springdale (5-2) @ Rochester (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 1A Playoff game at Rochester
Upper Saint Clair (5-2) @ Penn-Trafford (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 5A Playoff game at Penn-Trafford
Washington (5-2) @ Apollo-Ridge (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 2A Playoff game at Apollo Ridge
Western Beaver (6-1) @ Beaver Falls (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 2A Playoff game at Geneva
Woodland Hills (5-2) @ Peters Township (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 7 Class 5A Playoff game at Peters Township
2020-10-31
Sharon (2-5) @ Neshannock (4-3) 12:30 PM
Hollidaysburg (3-2) @ Central Mountain (4-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 5A Playoff game at Mansion Park Stadium – Altoona, PA

 

District 9

2020-10-30
Bedford (7-0) @ Clearfield Area (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 5/9 Class 3A Playoff game at Clearfield
Bradford Area (0-6) @ Otto-Eldred (2-3) 07:00 PM
Brockway (2-5) @ Keystone (3-2) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (0-5) @ Port Allegany (2-4) 07:00 PM
Coudersport (4-2) @ Saint Marys (5-1) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (1-4) @ West Branch (2-5) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (3-4) @ Punxsutawney (0-7) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (4-2) @ Kane Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Karns City (5-2) @ Brookville (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 9 Class 2A Playoff game at Brockway
Union/AC Valley (5-2) @ Curwensville Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
2020-10-31
Redbank Valley (5-0) @ Smethport Area (6-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 9 Class 1A Playoff game at Brockway
Moniteau (2-5) @ Warren Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 10

2020-10-30
Cambridge Springs (6-1) @ Reynolds (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 1A Playoff game at Reynolds
Cochranton (0-7) @ Mercer Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (1-4) @ Butler (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Grove City (3-3) @ Fort LeBoeuf (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 3A Playoff game at Fort LeBoeuf
Lakeview (3-4) @ Franklin (1-6) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (2-4) @ Union City Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
McDowell (4-0) @ Cathedral Prep (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Veterans Stadium Erie, PA
North East (1-6) @ Fairview (4-3) 07:00 PM
Seneca (0-7) @ Saegertown (4-3) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (2-4) @ Greenville (0-7) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (2-5) @ Hickory (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 3A Playoff game at Hickory
West Middlesex (4-2) @ Eisenhower (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 1A Playoff game at Eisenhower
2020-10-31
Sharon (2-5) @ Neshannock (4-3) 12:30 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (2-5) @ Northwestern (6-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Erie’s Veteran’s Stadium
Farrell (5-2) @ Wilmington Area (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 2A Playoff game at Wilmington
Girard (2-5) @ Corry Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (7-0) @ Oil City (7-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 4A Playoff game at Oil City
Moniteau (2-5) @ Warren Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2020-10-30
Bethlehem Catholic (3-2) @ Allentown Central Catholic (3-2) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (4-3) @ Pottsville Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (3-0) @ East Stroudsburg North (0-4) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (2-2) @ Nazareth Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Emmaus (4-0) @ Parkland (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Minersville Area (3-3) @ Schuylkill Haven (2-5) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (5-2) @ Jim Thorpe Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Northampton (1-3) @ Whitehall (2-3) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (3-2) @ Palmerton Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (5-1) @ Catasauqua (1-4) 07:00 PM
Palisades (5-2) @ Saucon Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (2-5) @ Tamaqua Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (1-1) @ Stroudsburg (3-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Pocono Mountain East (1-2) @ Pocono Mountain West (2-2) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (1-7) @ Mahanoy Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (3-1) @ Salisbury (1-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (3-1) @ Panther Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (6-1) @ Marian Catholic (1-6) 07:00 PM
2020-10-31
Bishop Shanahan (1-0) @ Wilson Area (2-4) 10:30 AM
Lehighton (3-4) @ North Schuylkill (5-0) 01:00 PM
Bangor (1-4) @ Pen Argyl (1-4) 01:30 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (0-4) @ William Allen (0-4) 01:30 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (0-4) @ Bethlehem Freedom (3-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2020-10-30
Archbishop Ryan (0-2) @ Cardinal O’Hara 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (0-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-0) 07:00 PM
2020-10-31
Conwell-Egan Catholic (1-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (1-1) 12:00 PM  Notes: at Cardinal O’Hara HS
Neumann-Goretti @ Archbishop Carroll (1-1) 12:00 PM
Roman Catholic (0-2) @ La Salle College HS (3-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Flannery Field
St. Joseph’s Prep (2-0) @ Archbishop Wood (2-0) 01:00 PM

 

Non-PIAA

2020-10-30
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy @ Episcopal Academy 07:00 PM
2020-10-31
Malvern Prep (1-0) @ Hun School (NJ) 01:00 PM
Pennington School (NJ) @ Academy of the New Church (3-1) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary @ Canterbury School (CT) 02:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player