Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/19 to 10/24

Written by: on Sunday, October 18th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

With schedules changing daily, please email us if there is an update on your game atDave@EasternPAFootball.com

 

District 1

2020-10-19
Abington (2-0) @ Neshaminy (1-1) 06:00 PM
2020-10-23
Academy of the New Church (3-0) @ New Hope Solebury (1-2) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Carroll (1-0) @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (0-2) @ Downingtown West (0-1) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (0-2) @ Quakertown Community (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (0-1) @ Pottstown Area 07:00 PM
Central Bucks South (2-1) @ Pennridge (3-0) 07:00 PM
Kennett (2-0) @ Sun Valley/Northley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion @ Garnet Valley 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown @ Harriton 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (1-1) @ Central Bucks West (0-3) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (4-1) @ Annville-Cleona (2-3) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (0-3) @ Abington (2-0) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (3-1) @ Methacton (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Battle Axe Game
Phoenixville @ Pottstown Area 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-2) @ Upper Moreland (3-0) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (1-0) @ Upper Merion (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Pottsgrove (1-0) @ Phoenixville 07:00 PM
Ridley @ Conestoga 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (3-0) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-3) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (4-0) @ Owen J. Roberts (2-2) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco @ Penncrest 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Strath Haven @ Radnor 07:00 PM
Upper Darby @ Haverford High 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (1-3) @ Boyertown (0-4) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (2-1) @ William Tennent (1-2) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (1-1) @ Coatesville (2-0) 07:30 PM
Oxford Area (0-1) @ Unionville (2-0) 07:30 PM
West Chester Henderson (0-2) @ West Chester East (1-1) 07:30 PM
West Chester Rustin (1-1) @ Great Valley (1-1) 07:30 PM
2020-10-24
Council Rock North (1-1) @ Upper Dublin (2-1) 11:00 AM  Notes: Homecoming
Lower Moreland (0-2) @ Jenkintown 01:00 PM
North Penn (2-1) @ Central Bucks East (1-2) 01:00 PM

 

District 2

2020-10-23
Crestwood (5-0) @ Berwick Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (2-1) @ Lakeland (3-0) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (0-3) @ Riverside (2) (1-5) 07:00 PM
North Pocono (2-1) @ Delaware Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (3-0) @ West Scranton (0-3) 07:00 PM
Valley View (2-0) @ Western Wayne (2-1) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (0-3) @ Honesdale (0-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (3-3) @ Greater Nanticoke (1-5) 07:00 PM
2020-10-24
Dallas (3-2) @ Williamsport (5-0) 01:00 PM
Scranton (1-2) @ Hanover Area (0-3) 01:00 PM
Holy Cross (0-3) @ Holy Redeemer (0-3) 07:00 PM
2020-10-26
Notre Dame GP (6-0) @ Old Forge (3-0) 06:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (1-1) @ Lackawanna Trail (1-0) 06:00 PM

 

District 3

2020-10-19
State College Area (1-1) @ Carlisle (1-1) 06:00 PM
2020-10-20
Harrisburg (2-0) @ Williamsport (5-0) 06:00 PM
2020-10-23
Biglerville (1-4) @ Hanover (3) (1-4) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (3-1) @ Camp Hill (2-1) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (1-1) @ Altoona Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (4-0) @ Central Dauphin East (0-4) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (1-3) @ Cumberland Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (4-1) @ Warwick (5-0) 07:00 PM
Columbia (4-1) @ ELCO (5-0) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (5-0) @ Kutztown (0-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Cancer Awareness Game
Dallastown (1-2) @ Central York (5-0) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (5-0) @ York Catholic (5-0) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (0-4) @ South Western (1-3) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (1-4) @ Upper Dauphin (2-2) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (3-1) @ New Oxford (4-0) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (4-0) @ Daniel Boone (2-2) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-3) @ Susquenita (1-3) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (2-2) @ Twin Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Hempfield (3) (3-2) @ Wilson West Lawn (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hershey (4-0) @ Lower Dauphin (0-3) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (0-5) @ Manheim Township (3-2) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (0-3) @ Juniata (3-1) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (5-0) @ Ephrata (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (0-5) @ Garden Spot (1-4) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (3-2) @ Bermudian Springs (3-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (1-4) @ Elizabethtown Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (2-1) @ Trinity (0-4) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-5) @ Berks Catholic (3-2) 07:00 PM
Newport (2-0) @ Line Mountain (3-1) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (4-1) @ Annville-Cleona (2-3) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (0-4) @ Mifflin County (0-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (0-4) @ Cedar Crest (1-4) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-4) @ Northern Lebanon (0-5) 07:00 PM
Red Land (2-2) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-0) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (1-3) @ East Pennsboro (3-1) 07:00 PM
Solanco (3-2) @ Conestoga Valley (2-2) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (3-2) @ Red Lion Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (0-2) @ Northern York (4-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (0-4) @ Kennard-Dale (2-2) 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (3-1) @ Mechanicsburg (4-0) 07:00 PM
West York (2-1) @ York Suburban (2-2) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (5-0) @ Northeastern (0-5) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (4-0) @ Schuylkill Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (1-4) @ Fairfield (1-4) 07:00 PM
2020-10-24
Big Spring (2-2) @ Steelton-Highspire (4-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Donegal (2-2) @ Lebanon (3-1) 01:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (1-3) @ West Perry (0-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 4

2020-10-20
Harrisburg (2-0) @ Williamsport (5-0) 06:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-5) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-6) 06:30 PM
2020-10-23
Athens (4-1) @ Montgomery (3-3) 07:00 PM
Dallas (3-2) @ Williamsport (5-0) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (1-5) @ Mifflinburg (3-3) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (5-0) @ Central Mountain (4-2) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (3-2) @ Lewisburg (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Harold L. Bolig Stadium, Selinsgrrove PA
Midd-West (1-5) @ Bloomsburg (3-3) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-5) @ Shikellamy (1-5) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (6-0) @ Warrior Run (1-5) 07:00 PM
Mount Carmel Area (2-4) @ Danville (5-1) 07:00 PM
Newport (2-0) @ Line Mountain (3-1) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (2-1) @ Troy Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (3-3) @ Shamokin (4-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (6-0) @ Central Columbia (4-2) 07:00 PM
Towanda (1-4) @ South Williamsport (3-2) 07:00 PM
Wellsboro (2-2) @ Canton Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (3-2) @ Muncy (5-1) 07:00 PM
2020-10-24
Cowanesque Valley (1-5) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-5) 01:00 PM

 

District 5

2020-10-23
Berlin-Brothersvalley (6-0) @ Forest Hills (2-3) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Township (3-2) @ Northern Bedford (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 5 Class 1A Playoff game
Greater Johnstown (0-6) @ Bedford (6-0) 07:00 PM
North Star (1-5) @ Blacklick Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Shade (1-5) @ Meyersdale Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (2-4) @ Chestnut Ridge (4-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 6

2020-10-19
State College Area (1-1) @ Carlisle (1-1) 06:00 PM
2020-10-23
Bald Eagle Area (2-3) @ Bellwood-Antis (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 2A Playoff game
Bellefonte (2-3) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-4) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (6-0) @ Forest Hills (2-3) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-6) @ Bedford (6-0) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (0-3) @ Juniata (3-1) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (5-0) @ Central Mountain (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (3-1) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (1-5) 07:00 PM
North Star (1-5) @ Blacklick Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (0-4) @ Mifflin County (0-3) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (1-3) @ Huntingdon Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (2-4) @ West Shamokin (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game
Shady Side Academy (1-3) @ Ligonier Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (2-4) @ Chestnut Ridge (4-2) 07:00 PM
State College Area (2-1) @ Altoona Area (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 6A Playoff game
United (1-5) @ Moshannon Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
West Branch (1-5) @ Glendale (2-4) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (2-3) @ Central (6) (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 3A Playoff game at Hollidaysburg
2020-10-24
Blairsville (2-4) @ Williamsburg (3-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game at Hollidaysburg
Bishop McCort (1-5) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game @ TBD
Central Cambria (3-2) @ Richland Township (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 2A Playoff game
Northern Cambria (4-2) @ Marion Center (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 2A Playoff game
Penn Cambria (3-3) @ Tyrone (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 3A Playoff game
Saltsburg (2-4) @ Juniata Valley (4-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 6 Class 1A Playoff game

 

District 7

2020-10-23
Ambridge (0-6) @ Quaker Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Apollo-Ridge (4-0) @ Steel Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (3-3) @ Plum (6-0) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (3-3) @ Mapletown (1-5) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (3-3) @ Riverview (0-6) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (2-4) @ Aliquippa (6-0) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (3-3) @ Sto-Rox (5-1) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (3-3) @ Union Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Burrell (2-4) @ Central Valley (6-0) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (1-1) @ Altoona Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (4-1) @ Avella Area (4-2) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (2-4) @ Albert Gallatin (4-1) 07:00 PM
Cornell (1-5) @ Fort Cherry (2-4) 07:00 PM
Ellwood City (0-6) @ Laurel (4-2) 07:00 PM
Frazier (4-2) @ Washington (4-2) 07:00 PM
Freedom (3-3) @ Mohawk Area (1-5) 07:00 PM
Freeport (3-1) @ North Catholic (6-0) 07:00 PM
Gateway (3-0) @ Connellsville (0-6) 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem (1-5) @ Highlands (3-3) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (3-2) @ Exeter Township (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hopewell (2-4) @ Keystone Oaks (3-2) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (5-1) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (2-4) 07:00 PM
Knoch (0-6) @ Hampton (4-2) 07:00 PM
Leechburg (3-3) @ Imani Christian Academy (1-5) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (5-1) @ Indiana (2-4) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (5-1) @ Bethlehem-Center (1-5) 07:00 PM
Monessen (0-4) @ California (5-0) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (3-3) @ Bethel Park (0-6) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (4-2) @ South Park (3-3) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (4-2) @ Beaver Falls (6-0) 07:00 PM
New Castle (0-4) @ Chartiers Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
North Allegheny (5-0) @ Hempfield (7) (1-4) 07:00 PM
North Hills (2-4) @ Fox Chapel (2-4) 07:00 PM
Northgate (0-6) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (4-2) 07:00 PM
Norwin (1-5) @ Canon-McMillan (2-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (3-3) @ Shaler Area (0-6) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (4-1) @ Franklin Regional (4-2) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (5-0) @ West Allegheny (3-3) 07:00 PM
Pine-Richland (5-0) @ Kiski Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (3-2) @ Baldwin (2-2) 07:00 PM
Riverside (7) (2-4) @ New Brighton (4-2) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (1-3) @ Ligonier Valley (3-3) 07:00 PM
Shenango (6-0) @ Rochester (5-1) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (3-3) @ Deer Lakes (0-6) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (3-2) @ Elizabeth-Forward (5-0) 07:00 PM
Springdale (5-1) @ Clairton (5-0) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (3-3) @ Laurel Highlands (1-5) 07:00 PM
Uniontown (0-2) @ Belle Vernon Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Saint Clair (4-2) @ South Fayette (4-2) 07:00 PM
Valley (2-3) @ East Allegheny (4-1) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (0-6) @ Chartiers-Houston (2-4) 07:00 PM
West Greene (2-3) @ Jefferson-Morgan (3-3) 07:00 PM
West Mifflin (1-4) @ Ringgold (1-5) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (3-3) @ Marion Center (5-0) 07:00 PM
Woodland Hills (4-2) @ Greater Latrobe (2-3) 07:00 PM
Yough (1-5) @ Brownsville (0-6) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (5-1) @ Thomas Jefferson (5-0) 07:30 PM
Montour (4-2) @ Beaver Area (1-4) 07:30 PM
Mount Lebanon (3-2) @ Seneca Valley (4-1) 07:30 PM
2020-10-24
Carlynton (2-4) @ Western Beaver (5-1) 12:30 PM
South Side Area (2-5) @ Seton-LaSalle (1-5) 07:00 PM

 

District 8

2020-10-22
USO (1-2) @ Brashear (1-2) 07:00 PM
2020-10-23
Carrick (0-3) @ Westinghouse (4-0) 03:30 PM
Perry Traditional Academy (1-3) @ Taylor Allderdice (2-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 9

2020-10-23
Bradford Area (0-5) @ Port Allegany (1-4) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (2-4) @ Brockway (2-4) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (3-2) @ Cameron County (0-4) 07:00 PM
Karns City (4-2) @ Central Clarion (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 9 Class 2A Playoff game at Clarion University
Otto-Eldred (1-3) @ Kane Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (0-6) @ Moniteau (1-5) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (3-2) @ Brookville (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 9 Class 2A Playoff game
Union/AC Valley (5-1) @ Smethport Area (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 9 Class 1A Playoff game
2020-10-24
Clearfield Area (3-1) @ Saint Marys (5-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: District 9 Class 3A Playoff game at Brockway HS
Curwensville Area (0-4) @ Sheffield Area (0-1) 01:30 PM
Coudersport (4-1) @ Redbank Valley (4-0) 04:00 PM  Notes: District 9 Class 1A Playoff game

 

District 10

2020-10-23
Conneaut (3-2) @ Oil City (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 4A Playoff game
Eisenhower (6-0) @ Cochranton (0-6) 07:00 PM
Farrell (4-2) @ Northwestern (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 2A Playoff game
Franklin (1-5) @ North East (0-6) 07:00 PM
Girard (2-4) @ Conneaut (OH) 07:00 PM
McDowell (3-0) @ Erie HS (1-3) 07:00 PM
Mercer Area (2-4) @ Lakeview (2-4) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (3-3) @ Iroquois (3-3) 07:00 PM
Seneca (0-6) @ Fairview (3-3) 07:00 PM
Sharon (1-5) @ Greenville (0-6) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (2-4) @ Butler (1-4) 07:00 PM
Titusville (0-6) @ Maplewood (2-4) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (2-3) @ Corry Area (2-4) 07:00 PM

2020-10-24
Cambridge Springs (5-1) @ Kennedy Catholic (0-6) 01:00 PM
Union City Area (3-3) @ Mercyhurst Prep (1-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: at Veterans Stadium Erie, PA

2020-10-26
Meadville (5-1) @ Harbor Creek (6-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: District 10 Class 4A Playoff game

 

District 11

2020-10-20
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-5) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-6) 06:30 PM
2020-10-23
Bangor (1-3) @ Southern Lehigh (2-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-3) @ Pleasant Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (1-2) @ Northampton (1-2) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (2-4) @ Pine Grove Area (2-4) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (3-3) @ Blue Mountain (3-3) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (1-5) @ Minersville Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (4-2) @ Schuylkill Haven (2-4) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (4-0) @ Bethlehem Liberty (0-3) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (1-3) @ Palisades (4-2) 07:00 PM
Parkland (2-0) @ William Allen (0-3) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (1-3) @ Tamaqua Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (1-1) @ East Stroudsburg South (2-0) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (4-1) @ Jim Thorpe Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
Salisbury (1-3) @ Northern Lehigh (2-2) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (2-1) @ Northwestern Lehigh (4-1) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (2-1) @ Pocono Mountain West (2-1) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (3-0) @ Williams Valley (5-1) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (2-2) @ Emmaus (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (2-3) @ Catasauqua (0-4) 07:00 PM
2020-10-24
Louis E. Dieruff (0-3) @ Allentown Central Catholic (2-2) 01:00 PM
Panther Valley (1-5) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-6) 01:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (2-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (3-1) 03:00 PM
2020-10-26
Notre Dame GP (6-0) @ Old Forge (3-0) 06:00 PM

 

District 12

2020-10-23
Archbishop Carroll (1-0) @ Bishop Shanahan 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (0-1) @ Pottstown Area 07:00 PM
2020-10-24
Roman Catholic (0-1) @ Archbishop Wood (1-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: at William Tennent

 

Non-PIAA

2020-10-23
Academy of the New Church (3-0) @ New Hope Solebury (1-2) 07:00 PM
2020-10-24
Salesianum School (DE) @ Malvern Prep 01:00 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player