Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/12 to 10/17 (Updated at 1:10pm)

Written by: on Sunday, October 11th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈 EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Any errors email Dave at Dave@easternpafootball.com

District 1

2020-10-15
Upper Merion @ Pottsgrove 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-16
Conestoga @ Penncrest 06:00 PM
Abington (2-0) @ Neshaminy (1-1) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (0-1) @ Downingtown East (0-1) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (0-3) @ Perkiomen Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (0-2) @ North Penn (1-1) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (1-1) @ Bensalem (0-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Cancelled
Garnet Valley @ Springfield-Delco 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-2) @ Quakertown Community (1-1) 07:00 PM
Haverford High @ Strath Haven 07:00 PM
Methacton (2-1) @ Spring-Ford (3-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Octorara Area (3-1) @ Pequea Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (2-1) @ Upper Perkiomen (0-3) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (0-2) @ Central Bucks South (1-1) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (1-1) @ William Tennent (0-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (2-0) @ Souderton Area (2-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Upper Moreland (2-0) @ Springfield-Montco (1-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Great Valley (1-0) @ Kennett (1-0) 07:30 PM
Sun Valley/Northley (0-1) @ Oxford Area (0-1) 07:30 PM
West Chester Henderson (0-1) @ Unionville (1-0) 07:30 PM
West Chester Rustin (0-1) @ West Chester East (1-0) 07:30 PM

 

2020-10-17
Pottstown Area @ Bishop Shanahan 10:00 AM NOTE: Scrimmage
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Pope John Paul II 01:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-1) @ New Hope Solebury (1-1) 06:00 PM
Ephrata (2-2) @ Sun Valley/Northley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (2-0) @ Central Bucks East (1-1) 01:00 PM
Downingtown West @ Coatesville (1-0) 07:30 PM

 

 

District 2

2020-10-13
Lakeland (1-0) @ Wilkes-Barre (2-2) 06:30 PM

 

2020-10-16
Crestwood (5-0) @ Hanover Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (1-1) @ Scranton (1-1) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (1-4) @ Wyoming Valley West (1-3) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (3-2) @ Dallas (3-1) 07:00 PM
Lake-Lehman (5-0) @ Wyoming Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-1) @ Northwest Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (2-0) @ Mid Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (1-3) @ Dunmore (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (0-2) @ North Pocono (1-1) 07:00 PM
West Scranton (0-2) @ Valley View (1-0) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (1-1) @ Honesdale (0-2) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-17
Montrose Area (0-1) @ Holy Cross (0-2) 01:00 PM
Lakeland (2-0) @ Riverside (2) (1-4) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Community (1-0) @ Old Forge (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (2-3) @ Berwick Area (1-3) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2020-10-12
James Buchanan (0-1) @ Annville-Cleona (1-2) 05:00 PM

 

2020-10-16
Altoona Area (2-1) @ Central Dauphin (3-0) 07:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (2-2) @ Columbia (3-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Berks Catholic (2-2) @ Exeter Township (3-1) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (1-3) @ Littlestown (2-2) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (3-0) @ Middletown Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (1-2) @ Palmyra (0-3) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (1-3) @ Wilson West Lawn (3-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Central Dauphin East (0-3) @ Chambersburg (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central York (4-0) @ Northeastern (0-4) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (1-2) @ Manheim Central (1-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Conrad Weiser (4-0) @ Daniel Boone (2-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Alumni Night
Cumberland Valley (1-2) @ Bishop McDevitt (3-0) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (1-1) @ Spring Grove (2-2) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (2-1) @ Waynesboro (3-0) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (0-4) @ Susquehannock (0-3) 07:00 PM
ELCO (4-0) @ Northern Lebanon (0-4) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (1-3) @ Cocalico (3-1) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (1-3) @ Delone Catholic (4-0) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (1-3) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (4-0) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (3-0) @ Muhlenberg (0-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Hamburg (1-2) @ Fleetwood (1-3) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (1-3) @ York Catholic (4-0) 07:00 PM
Juniata (2-1) @ Lancaster Catholic (0-4) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (1-2) @ West York (2-0) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin (0-2) @ Red Land (1-2) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Manheim Township (2-2) @ Hempfield (3) (3-1) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (3-0) @ Susquehanna Township (0-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Pink Out
Mifflin County (0-2) @ Hershey (3-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming – Hall of Fame Induction
Northern York (3-0) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-2) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (3-1) @ Pequea Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (2-2) @ Dover Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
South Western (1-2) @ William Penn (3) (4-0) 07:00 PM
State College Area (1-1) @ Carlisle (1-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Postponed
Susquenita (0-3) @ James Buchanan (0-2) 07:00 PM
Trinity (0-3) @ Big Spring (1-2) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (0-2) @ Schuylkill Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (1-2) @ Halifax (0-2) 07:00 PM
Warwick (4-0) @ Solanco (3-1) 07:00 PM
West Perry (0-3) @ Shippensburg Area (0-3) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-17
Camp Hill (2-0) @ Steelton-Highspire (3-0) 12:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (2-2) @ York County School of Technology (1-3) 01:00 PM
Ephrata (2-2) @ Sun Valley/Northley (0-1) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (0-4) @ Harrisburg (1-0) 01:00 PM
Kutztown (0-3) @ Wyomissing Area (3-0) 01:30 PM Notes: Senior Day
York Suburban (1-2) @ Gettysburg (3-0) 07:00 PM

District 4

2020-10-12
Bloomsburg (3-2) @ Danville (4-1) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (3-2) @ Mount Carmel Area (2-2) 07:00 PM NOTE: Forfeit win Central Columbia
Central Mountain (4-1) @ Selinsgrove (2-3) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-4) @ Towanda (0-4) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (0-5) @ Bucktail (1-4) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (1-4) @ Midd-West (0-5) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (1-4) @ Southern Columbia (4-0) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-1) @ Northwest Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (2-3) @ Wyalusing Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Sayre (1-2) @ North Penn/Mansfield (2-1) 07:00 PM NOTE: Postponed
Shamokin (3-2) @ Milton Area (0-4) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Shikellamy (1-4) @ Jersey Shore (4-0) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (3-1) @ Athens (3-1) 07:00 PM
Troy Area (2-1) @ Wellsboro (2-1) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (1-4) @ Mifflinburg (2-3) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-17
Montoursville (5-0) @ Loyalsock Township (3-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (5-0) @ Canton Area (2-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 5

2020-10-16
Bedford (5-0) @ Penn Cambria (3-2) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (5-0) @ Portage Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (0-5) @ Shade (0-5) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (1-4) @ Conemaugh Township (2-2) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (0-5) @ Tussey Mountain (5-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Northern Bedford (4-1) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (1-4) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (2-3) @ Forest Hills (1-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (4-0) @ Everett (0-5) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (2-2) @ Chestnut Ridge (3-2) 07:00 PM
Windber (4-1) @ North Star (1-4) 07:00 PM

 

District 6

2020-10-16
Altoona Area (2-1) @ Central Dauphin (3-0) 07:00 PM
Bald Eagle Area (2-2) @ Bellefonte (1-3) 07:00 PM
Bedford (5-0) @ Penn Cambria (3-2) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (5-0) @ Portage Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle (3-2) @ Central Cambria (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (1-4) @ Cambria Heights (2-3) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (0-5) @ Shade (0-5) 07:00 PM
Blairsville (1-4) @ West Shamokin (3-2) 07:00 PM
Carrick (0-2) @ Hollidaysburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (4-1) @ Selinsgrove (2-3) 07:00 PM
Glendale (2-3) @ Juniata Valley (3-2) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (0-5) @ Clearfield Area (2-1) 07:00 PM NOTE: Postponed
Juniata (2-1) @ Lancaster Catholic (0-4) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (2-3) @ Waynesburg Central (0-5) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (4-0) @ United (1-4) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-2) @ Hershey (3-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming – Hall of Fame Induction
Moshannon Valley (0-5) @ Tussey Mountain (5-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
Mount Union Area (3-1) @ Bellwood-Antis (5-0) 07:00 PM NOTE: Postponed
Northern Bedford (4-1) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (1-4) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (5-0) @ Northern Cambria (4-1) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (1-2) @ Central (6) (5-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming Game
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-3) @ Tyrone (4-0) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (2-3) @ Homer-Center (3-1) 07:00 PM
Richland Township (4-1) @ Greater Johnstown (0-5) 07:00 PM
Saltsburg (1-4) @ Bishop Carroll (0-5) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (2-3) @ Forest Hills (1-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (4-0) @ Everett (0-5) 07:00 PM
State College Area (1-1) @ Carlisle (1-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Postponed
West Branch (1-4) @ Williamsburg (2-3) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (2-2) @ Chestnut Ridge (3-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 7

2020-10-16
Aliquippa (5-0) @ Montour (4-1) 07:00 PM
Altoona Area (2-1) @ Central Dauphin (3-0) 07:00 PM
Apollo-Ridge (4-0) @ Serra Catholic (4-0) 07:00 PM NOTE: Postponed
Avella Area (4-1) @ Bentworth (2-3) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (3-2) @ Hopewell (2-3) 07:00 PM
Beaver Area (1-3) @ Chartiers Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Belle Vernon Area (4-1) @ Trinity (7) (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (0-5) @ Peters Township (4-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (1-4) @ Frazier (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (3-2) @ Jeannette (4-1) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (2-3) @ New Castle (0-4) 07:00 PM NOTE: Postponed
Blairsville (1-4) @ West Shamokin (3-2) 07:00 PM
Brownsville (0-5) @ West Greene (1-3) 07:00 PM
Burrell (2-3) @ Freeport (2-1) 07:00 PM
California (4-0) @ Carmichaels (4-0) 07:00 PM
Carrick (0-2) @ Hollidaysburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (5-0) @ Ambridge (0-5) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (2-3) @ McGuffey (4-1) 07:00 PM
Clairton (4-0) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (4-1) @ Derry Area (2-3) 07:00 PM NOTE: Postponed
Elizabeth-Forward (4-0) @ Mount Pleasant Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (2-3) @ Union Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (2-3) @ Penn Hills (2-3) 07:00 PM
Gateway (2-0) @ Woodland Hills (4-1) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (2-2) @ Franklin Regional (3-2) 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem (1-4) @ Mars Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hampton (3-2) @ Indiana (2-3) 07:00 PM
Highlands (2-3) @ Armstrong (3-2) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (1-4) @ Springdale (4-1) 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands (1-4) @ McKeesport Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (2-3) @ Waynesburg Central (0-5) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (1-4) @ Jefferson-Morgan (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mohawk Area (1-4) @ Laurel (3-2) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (3-2) @ Upper Saint Clair (3-2) 07:00 PM
New Brighton (3-2) @ Neshannock (4-1) 07:00 PM
North Catholic (5-0) @ Deer Lakes (0-5) 07:00 PM
North Hills (2-3) @ Pine-Richland (4-0) 07:00 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (4-1) @ Shenango (5-0) 07:00 PM
Plum (5-0) @ Knoch (0-5) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (0-5) @ Keystone Oaks (3-2) 07:00 PM
Riverside (7) (1-4) @ Ellwood City (0-5) 07:00 PM
Riverview (0-5) @ Leechburg (2-3) 07:00 PM
Rochester (4-1) @ Cornell (1-4) 07:00 PM
Seton-LaSalle (0-5) @ Carlynton (2-3) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (0-5) @ Kiski Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
South Park (3-2) @ South Allegheny (2-3) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (1-5) @ Brentwood (3-2) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (4-0) @ Ringgold (1-4) 07:00 PM
Valley (1-3) @ Yough (1-4) 07:00 PM
Washington (3-2) @ Charleroi (2-3) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (3-2) @ South Fayette (3-2) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (5-0) @ Sto-Rox (4-1) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (2-1) @ Seneca Valley (3-1) 07:30 PM
Beaver Falls (5-0) @ Freedom (3-2) 07:30 PM
Canon-McMillan (2-2) @ North Allegheny (4-0) 07:30 PM
Connellsville (0-5) @ Penn-Trafford (3-1) 07:30 PM Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Norwin (1-4) @ Mount Lebanon (2-2) 07:30 PM

 

2020-10-17
Hempfield (7) (1-4) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (3-2) 12:00 PM NOTE: Postponed
Northgate (0-5) @ Burgettstown (2-3) 01:30 PM
Steel Valley (1-3) @ Shady Side Academy (0-3) 03:00 PM
McDowell (3-0) @ Cathedral Prep (4-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 8

2020-10-15
Brashear (0-2) @ Perry Traditional Academy (1-2) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-16
Carrick (0-2) @ Hollidaysburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
Westinghouse (3-0) @ USO (1-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 9

2020-10-16
Brockway (2-3) @ Union/AC Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Brookville (5-0) @ DuBois Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Central Clarion (4-1) @ Punxsutawney (0-5) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (0-5) @ Clearfield Area (2-1) 07:00 PM NOTE: Postponed
Kane Area (1-3) @ Bradford Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (1-4) @ Karns City (3-2) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (0-4) @ Cameron County (0-3) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (4-0) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (3-1) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-1) @ Keystone (3-2) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (4-0) @ Coudersport (4-0) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-17
Otto-Eldred (1-2) @ Elk County Catholic (2-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 10

2020-10-16
Cochranton (0-5) @ Saegertown (2-3) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (5-0) @ Girard (2-3) 07:00 PM
Franklin (1-4) @ Oil City (5-0) 07:00 PM
General McLane (4-1) @ Harbor Creek (5-0) 07:00 PM
Greenville (0-5) @ Farrell (3-2) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (3-2) @ Union City Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Lakeview (2-3) @ Cambridge Springs (4-1) 07:00 PM
Meadville (4-1) @ Conneaut (3-1) 07:00 PM
North East (0-5) @ Corry Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Northwestern (5-0) @ Maplewood (2-3) 07:00 PM
Sharon (1-4) @ Grove City (2-3) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (1-3) @ Titusville (0-5) 07:00 PM
West Middlesex (3-2) @ Mercer Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (5-0) @ Sharpsville (2-3) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-17
Reynolds (5-0) @ Kennedy Catholic (0-5) 01:00 PM
Fairview (2-3) @ Mercyhurst Prep (1-4) 02:00 PM Notes: @Mercyhurst Univ.
McDowell (3-0) @ Cathedral Prep (4-1) 07:00 PM
Seneca (0-5) @ Eisenhower (5-0) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (2-3) @ Hickory (5-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2020-10-15
Catasauqua (0-3) @ Southern Lehigh (1-1) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (3-2) @ Jim Thorpe Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
William Allen (0-2) @ Whitehall (1-2) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (2-3) @ Lehighton (2-3) 07:10 PM

 

2020-10-16
Bethlehem Liberty (0-2) @ Northampton (0-2) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-2) @ Pocono Mountain East (0-1) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (2-3) @ Nativity BVM (4-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Minersville Area (1-3) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (3-0) @ Bethlehem Freedom (2-0) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (5-0) @ Pottsville Area (4-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Postponed Tonight…
Northwestern Lehigh (3-1) @ Salisbury (1-2) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame GP (5-0) @ Palisades (4-1) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (1-2) @ Saucon Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (1-4) @ Pine Grove Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Parkland (1-0) @ Louis E. Dieruff (0-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (1-1) @ Pleasant Valley 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (2-0) @ East Stroudsburg South (1-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Little Brown Jug Game
Tri-Valley (2-0) @ Marian Catholic (1-4) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (4-1) @ Schuylkill Haven (2-3) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (1-3) @ Bangor (1-2) 07:00 PM
2020-10-17
Northern Lehigh (1-2) @ Pen Argyl (1-2) 01:30 PM
Easton Area (1-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (2-1) 03:00 PM
Emmaus (2-0) @ Allentown Central Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 12

2020-10-17
Archbishop Ryan @ Archbishop Carroll 12:00 PM
Bonner-Prendie @ Roman Catholic 01:00 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic @ Pope John Paul II 01:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt @ Archbishop Wood 07:00 PM Notes: @William Tennent
La Salle College HS (3-0) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (1-0) 07:00 PM Notes: at Cardinal O’Hara HS

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player