Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/08 to 10/10

Written by: on Sunday, October 4th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

Any errors email Dave at Dave@easternpafootball.com

District 1

2020-10-09
Bensalem (0-1) @ Upper Dublin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (0-2) @ Methacton (1-1) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Bristol (0-2) @ Kutztown (0-2) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (1-0) @ Central Bucks South (0-1) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (0-1) @ Abington (1-0) 07:00 PM
Chester @ Penn Wood 07:00 PM
Chichester @ Interboro 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (1-0) @ Quakertown Community (0-1) 07:00 PM
ELCO (3-0) @ Octorara Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Hatboro-Horsham (0-1) @ Harry S. Truman 07:00 PM
Jenkintown @ Morrisville 07:00 PM
Kennett @ West Chester Henderson 07:00 PM Notes: Senior Night
New Hope Solebury (0-1) @ Springfield-Montco (1-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
Pennridge (1-0) @ Neshaminy (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (0-1) @ North Penn (0-1) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (1-1) @ Owen J. Roberts (2-0) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (0-1) @ Cheltenham 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II @ Upper Merion 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming Game
Souderton Area (1-0) @ Council Rock North (1-0) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (0-2) @ Spring-Ford (2-0) 07:00 PM Notes: Homecoming
William Tennent (0-1) @ Upper Moreland (1-0) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (0-1) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-1) 07:00 PM
Coatesville @ Avon Grove 07:30 PM
Great Valley @ Sun Valley/Northley 07:30 PM
La Salle College HS (2-0) @ Downingtown East 07:30 PM
Unionville @ West Chester Rustin 07:30 PM
West Chester East @ Oxford Area 07:30 PM

 

2020-10-10
Springfield-Delco @ Conestoga 10:00 AM
Strath Haven @ Garnet Valley 10:00 AM

 

District 2

2020-10-09
Dallas (2-1) @ Pittston Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (0-1) @ Wallenpaupack (0-1) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (1-0) @ Mid Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (0-3) @ Wilkes-Barre (2-2) 07:00 PM
Honesdale (0-1) @ Valley View 07:00 PM
Montrose Area @ Lackawanna Trail (1-0) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (3-1) @ Muncy (4-0) 07:00 PM
Riverside (2) (0-4) @ North Pocono (1-0) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (0-3) @ Greater Nanticoke (1-3) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (1-0) @ Scranton Prep (1-0) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (4-0) @ Wyoming Valley West (1-2) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (3-1) @ Crestwood (4-0) 07:00 PM
2020-10-10
Lake-Lehman (4-0) @ Holy Redeemer (0-2) 01:00 PM
Old Forge (1-0) @ Holy Cross (0-1) 01:00 PM
Scranton (0-1) @ West Scranton (0-1) 02:00 PM
Berwick Area (1-2) @ Hazleton Area (2-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 3

2020-10-09
Harrisburg @ Berks Catholic (2-1) 05:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (1-2) @ Pequea Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM – PPD
Big Spring (1-1) @ Boiling Springs (2-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (2-0) @ Cedar Cliff (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Bristol (0-2) @ Kutztown (0-2) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (2-0) @ Carlisle (1-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Senior Night
Central Dauphin East (0-2) @ Hollidaysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: HAYFA Night
Chambersburg (0-2) @ Altoona Area (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Columbia (2-1) @ Northern Lebanon (0-3) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (1-1) @ Cocalico (2-1) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (1-1) @ State College Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (3-0) @ Bermudian Springs (2-1) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (0-3) @ Dallastown (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Ephrata (1-2) @ Lancaster Catholic (0-3) 07:00 PM
ELCO (3-0) @ Octorara Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (3-0) @ Governor Mifflin (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Garden Spot (1-2) @ Lebanon (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Gettysburg (2-0) @ Kennard-Dale (1-1) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (1-1) @ Mechanicsburg (2-0) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-1) @ Line Mountain (1-1) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (1-1) @ Conrad Weiser (3-0) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3) (2-1) @ Cedar Crest (1-2) 07:00 PM
James Buchanan (0-1) @ Newport (2-0) 07:00 PM
Juniata (1-1) @ Lower Dauphin (0-1) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (3-0) @ Donegal (2-1) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (0-2) @ Hanover (3) (1-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (1-2) @ Penn Manor (0-3) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (1-1) @ Camp Hill (2-0) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-3) @ Daniel Boone (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
New Oxford (3-0) @ York Suburban (1-1) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (0-3) @ South Western (0-2) 07:00 PM
Red Land (1-1) @ Mifflin County (0-2) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (0-2) @ Northern York (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Solanco (2-1) @ Manheim Central (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Parents Night
Spring Grove (2-1) @ Central York (3-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (0-1) @ Waynesboro (2-0) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (0-2) @ Upper Dauphin (0-2) 07:00 PM
Warwick (3-0) @ Elizabethtown Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
West Perry (0-2) @ East Pennsboro (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West York (1-0) @ Eastern York (0-3) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (3-0) @ Red Lion Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (2-1) @ J.P. McCaskey (0-3) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (3-0) @ Fairfield (1-2) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (1-1) @ Biglerville (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Hershey (2-0) @ Palmyra (0-2) 07:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming

 

2020-10-10
Trinity (0-2) @ Steelton-Highspire (2-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Twin Valley (0-2) @ Wyomissing Area (2-0) 01:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming – canceled
Schuylkill Valley (1-2) @ Fleetwood (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
2020-10-12
James Buchanan (0-1) @ Annville-Cleona (1-2)

 

District 4

2020-10-09
Bloomsburg (3-1) @ Loyalsock Township (1-1) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-3) @ South Williamsport (2-1) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (1-0) @ Wyalusing Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (3-1) @ Shamokin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Danville (3-1) @ Central Columbia (3-1) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-1) @ Line Mountain (1-1) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (0-3) @ Montoursville (4-0) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (1-3) @ Midd-West (0-3) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-4) @ Jersey Shore (4-0) 07:00 PM – PPD – COVID
Mount Carmel Area (2-1) @ Warrior Run (0-3) 07:00 PM – FORFEIT awarded to W.R.
North Penn/Mansfield (1-1) @ Cowanesque Valley (0-4) 07:00 PM
Northwest Area (3-1) @ Muncy (4-0) 07:00 PM
Sayre (1-2) @ Troy Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (1-3) @ Shikellamy (1-3) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (3-0) @ Hughesville (1-3) 07:00 PM
Towanda (0-2) @ Wellsboro (1-1) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (4-0) @ Wyoming Valley West (1-2) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-10
Montgomery (1-3) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-2) 01:00 PM

 

District 5

2020-10-09
Berlin-Brothersvalley (4-0) @ Windber (4-0) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (2-2) @ Bedford (4-0) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Township (1-2) @ Blacklick Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-4) @ Somerset Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (3-1) @ Northern Bedford (3-1) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (2-1) @ Everett (0-4) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (3-0) @ Shade (0-4) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (4-0) @ Tussey Mountain (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Distinguished Alumni

 

2020-10-10
Meyersdale Area (1-3) @ Conemaugh Valley (2-1) 01:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (3-1) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (1-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 6

2020-10-09
Bald Eagle Area (1-2) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bellefonte (0-3) @ Huntingdon Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (4-0) @ West Branch (1-3) 07:00 PM
Bishop Carroll (0-4) @ Penns Manor (4-0) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (2-2) @ Bedford (4-0) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (3-1) @ Bishop McCort (0-4) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (0-2) @ Hollidaysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: HAYFA Night
Central Mountain (3-1) @ Shamokin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (0-2) @ Altoona Area (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Clearfield Area (2-0) @ Central (6) (4-0) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Township (1-2) @ Blacklick Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (1-1) @ State College Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Glendale (1-3) @ Moshannon Valley (0-4) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-4) @ Somerset Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (2-1) @ Saltsburg (1-3) 07:00 PM
Juniata (1-1) @ Lower Dauphin (0-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (3-1) @ Northern Bedford (3-1) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (2-2) @ Serra Catholic (3-0) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (2-1) @ Everett (0-4) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (4-0) @ Marion Center (3-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (3-1) @ Richland Township (3-1) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (3-0) @ Shade (0-4) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (1-3) @ Blairsville (1-3) 07:00 PM
Red Land (1-1) @ Mifflin County (0-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (4-0) @ Tussey Mountain (4-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Distinguished Alumni
Tyrone (3-0) @ Penns Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
United (1-3) @ West Shamokin (2-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsburg (1-3) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (1-3) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-10
Forest Hills (1-3) @ Westmont Hilltop (2-1) 01:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (1-3) @ Conemaugh Valley (2-1) 01:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (3-1) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (1-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 7

2020-10-09
Ambridge (0-4) @ Avonworth (2-2) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (2-2) @ Greensburg-Salem (1-3) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (3-1) @ Mapletown (1-3) 07:00 PM
Beaver Area (1-3) @ New Castle (0-4) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (4-0) @ Mohawk Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (1-3) @ Cornell (1-3) 07:00 PM
Butler (0-4) @ McDowell (3-0) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (1-3) @ South Side Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (4-0) @ Monessen (0-4) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (0-2) @ Hollidaysburg (2-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: HAYFA Night
Chambersburg (0-2) @ Altoona Area (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Charleroi (1-3) @ Bethlehem-Center (1-3) 07:00 PM
Chartiers Valley (4-0) @ Aliquippa (4-0) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (0-4) @ Burrell (1-3) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (1-3) @ Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (3-1) @ Woodland Hills (3-1) 07:00 PM
Frazier (2-2) @ Chartiers-Houston (2-2) 07:00 PM
Freeport (2-1) @ East Allegheny (3-1) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (1-2) @ Connellsville (0-4) 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic (1-3) @ Riverview (0-4) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (7) (1-3) @ Baldwin (1-1) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (1-3) @ Clairton (3-0) 07:00 PM
Indiana (2-2) @ Highlands (1-3) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (3-1) @ Springdale (4-0) 07:00 PM
Jefferson-Morgan (2-2) @ California (3-0) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (3-1) @ Central Valley (4-0) 07:00 PM
Kiski Area (1-2) @ Fox Chapel (1-3) 07:00 PM
Laurel (2-2) @ New Brighton (3-1) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (2-2) @ Serra Catholic (3-0) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (3-1) @ Knoch (0-4) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (3-1) @ Waynesburg Central (0-4) 07:00 PM
Montour (3-1) @ Blackhawk (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Lebanon (1-2) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (3-1) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (3-1) @ Brownsville (0-4) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (3-1) @ Riverside (7) (1-3) 07:00 PM
North Allegheny (3-0) @ Norwin (1-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (1-2) @ North Hills (2-2) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (3-1) @ Gateway (2-0) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (3-0) @ Moon Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Plum (4-0) @ Hampton (3-1) 07:00 PM
Quaker Valley (0-4) @ Hopewell (1-3) 07:00 PM
Ringgold (1-3) @ Belle Vernon Area (3-1) 07:00 PM
Rochester (4-0) @ Fort Cherry (1-3) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (2-1) @ Canon-McMillan (2-1) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (0-2) @ Apollo-Ridge (3-0) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (0-4) @ Pine-Richland (2-0) 07:00 PM
Shenango (4-0) @ Northgate (0-4) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (2-2) @ Elizabeth-Forward (3-0) 07:00 PM
South Park (3-1) @ North Catholic (4-0) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (2-2) @ Yough (1-3) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (3-1) @ Seton-LaSalle (0-3) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy @ Steel Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Union Area (2-2) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (3-1) 07:00 PM
United (1-3) @ West Shamokin (2-2) 07:00 PM
Washington (3-1) @ Trinity (7) (2-2) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (3-1) @ Upper Saint Clair (2-2) 07:00 PM
West Greene (1-2) @ Bentworth (1-3) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (3-0) @ Brentwood (3-1) 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands (1-3) @ Thomas Jefferson (3-0) 07:30 PM
South Fayette (2-2) @ Bethel Park (0-4) 07:30 PM

 

2020-10-10
Ellwood City (0-4) @ Freedom (2-2) 07:00 PM
Leechburg (1-3) @ Bishop Canevin (2-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 8

2020-10-08
Perry Traditional Academy (1-1) @ Westinghouse (2-0) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-09
Taylor Allderdice (1-1) @ Brashear (0-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 9

2020-10-09
Bradford Area (0-3) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (0-2) @ Smethport Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Central Clarion (3-1) @ Karns City (3-1) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (2-0) @ Central (6) (4-0) 07:00 PM
Coudersport (3-0) @ Otto-Eldred (1-1) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (0-3) @ Brockway (1-3) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (1-2) @ Saint Marys (3-0) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (1-3) @ DuBois Area (1-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Game
Port Allegany (0-3) @ Elk County Catholic (1-2) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (0-4) @ Brookville (4-0) 07:00 PM
Redbank Valley (3-0) @ Keystone (3-1) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-1) @ Union/AC Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
District 10

2020-10-09
Butler (0-4) @ McDowell (3-0) 07:00 PM
Cambridge Springs (3-1) @ Cochranton (0-3) 07:00 PM
Corry Area (1-3) @ General McLane (2-1) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (1-2) @ Cathedral Prep (3-1) 07:00 PM
Greenville (0-4) @ Sharpsville (1-3) 07:00 PM
Grove City (2-2) @ Slippery Rock (1-3) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (2-1) @ Eisenhower (4-0) 07:00 PM
Kennedy Catholic (0-3) @ West Middlesex (2-2) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (1-2) @ Saegertown (1-3) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (1-2) @ Fort LeBoeuf (4-0) 07:00 PM
North East (0-3) @ Harbor Creek (4-0) 07:00 PM
Oil City (4-0) @ Titusville (0-4) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (4-0) @ Mercer Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Sharon (1-3) @ Hickory (4-0) 07:00 PM
Union City Area (1-3) @ Seneca (0-3) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-10
Conneaut (2-1) @ Franklin (1-3) 07:00 PM
Fairview (1-3) @ Girard (1-2) 07:00 PM
Farrell (3-1) @ Wilmington Area (4-0) 07:00 PM
Lakeview (2-2) @ Northwestern (4-0) 07:00 PM
Meadville (3-1) @ Warren Area (1-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 11

2020-10-08
Louis E. Dieruff @ Emmaus (1-0) 07:00 PM
2020-10-09
Bethlehem Catholic (1-1) @ Bethlehem Liberty 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (1-0) @ Easton Area 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-1) @ Pocono Mountain West (0-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (1-0) @ Pleasant Valley 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (3-1) @ Lehighton (2-2) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (2-2) @ Tri-Valley (1-0) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (1-3) @ North Schuylkill (4-0) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (3-1) @ Minersville Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Northampton (0-1) @ Nazareth Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (2-1) @ Palmerton Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame GP (4-0) @ Catasauqua (0-1) 07:00 PM
Palisades (3-1) @ Bangor (0-1) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (1-3) @ Williams Valley (3-1) 07:00 PM
Pen Argyl (0-1) @ Salisbury (0-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East @ Stroudsburg (1-0) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (3-1) @ Pine Grove Area (1-3) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley @ Southern Lehigh (1-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Schuylkill Haven (1-3) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-4) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (3-1) @ Blue Mountain (1-3) 07:00 PM

 

2020-10-10
Northern Lehigh (0-2) @ Wilson Area (1-2) 01:00 PM
Whitehall (0-1) @ Parkland 07:00 PM
Allentown Central Catholic (1-1) @ William Allen (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Parkland

 

Non-PIAA

2020-10-10
Academy of the New Church (3-0) @ Pennington School (NJ) 01:30 PM

 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player