Player Stats
Position Rankings
EPA Top 5 Players

EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Statewide Master Schedule List 09/28 to 10/03

Written by: on Sunday, September 27th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

🏈  EASTERN PA FOOTBALL ON ROKFIN: If you enjoy Eastern PA Football’s ongoing coverage of football in Pennsylvania, please consider subscribing to my Rokfin channel here. Subscribers get full access to all of my player rankings, previews, stats, recruiting news and more – as well as full access to other Rokfin channels like Tom Lemming’s Prep Football Report, NFL Draft Scout and College Football Today.

District 1
2020-10-02
Lower Moreland @ Academy of the New Church (2-0) 03:45 PM
Central Bucks East @ Pennsbury 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Central Bucks South @ Abington 07:00 PM
Council Rock North @ Bensalem 07:00 PM  Notes: Breast Cancer Awareness Game/Pink Out
Hatboro-Horsham @ Council Rock South 07:00 PM
New Hope Solebury @ Upper Moreland 07:00 PM
North Penn @ Neshaminy 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-0) @ Columbia (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Owen J. Roberts (1-0) @ Methacton (1-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Pink Game & Senior Night
Pennington School (NJ) @ Bristol (0-1) 07:00 PM
Pennridge @ Central Bucks West 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community @ Souderton Area 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Spring-Ford (1-0) @ Boyertown (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Upper Dublin @ Wissahickon 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (0-1) @ Perkiomen Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
William Tennent @ Springfield-Montco 07:00 PM

 

District 2

2020-10-02
Dallas (2-0) @ Lake-Lehman (3-0) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (0-3) @ Hanover Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (1-2) @ Pittston Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Holy Cross @ Lackawanna Trail 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-1) @ Crestwood (3-0) 07:00 PM
La Salle College HS (1-0) @ Delaware Valley 07:00 PM
Mid Valley @ Lakeland 07:00 PM
North Pocono @ Scranton 07:00 PM
Riverside (2) (0-3) @ Old Forge 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep @ Honesdale 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (1-1) @ Northwest Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack @ Dunmore 07:00 PM
West Scranton @ Western Wayne 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (2-1) @ Williamsport (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (2-1) @ Tunkhannock (0-2) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (1-2) @ Berwick Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
2020-10-03
Susquehanna Community @ Montrose Area 07:00 PM

 

District 3
2020-10-02
Steelton-Highspire (1-0) @ Middletown Area (1-0) 06:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (2-0) @ York Catholic (2-0) 07:00 PM
Biglerville (0-2) @ Delone Catholic (2-0) 07:00 PM
Boiling Springs (1-0) @ Trinity (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Camp Hill (1-0) @ Big Spring (1-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Carlisle @ Chambersburg (0-1) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (1-0) @ Hershey (1-0) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (0-1) @ Cumberland Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Central York (2-0) @ South Western (0-1) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (2-0) @ Solanco (1-1) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (2-0) @ Schuylkill Valley (1-1) 07:00 PM
Dallastown (1-0) @ William Penn (3) (2-0) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (2-0) @ Berks Catholic (1-1) 07:00 PM
Donegal (2-0) @ Garden Spot (0-2) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (0-2) @ Gettysburg (1-0) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (1-1) @ Conestoga Valley (0-1) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (2-0) @ Muhlenberg (0-2) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (0-2) @ East Pennsboro (0-1) 07:00 PM
Hanover (3) (0-2) @ Fairfield (1-1) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3) (1-1) @ J.P. McCaskey (0-2) 07:00 PM
Juniata (0-1) @ Halifax 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (1-0) @ New Oxford (2-0) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-1) @ Hamburg (0-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Lancaster Catholic (0-2) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame game
Lebanon (1-1) @ Ephrata (1-1) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (0-1) @ Upper Dauphin (0-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Dauphin @ Bishop McDevitt (1-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Manheim Central (1-1) @ Warwick (2-0) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (0-2) @ Cedar Crest (1-1) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (1-0) @ Shippensburg Area (0-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-1) @ Governor Mifflin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Newport (1-0) @ Susquenita (0-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (0-2) @ Annville-Cleona (0-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Senior Night
Northern York (1-0) @ West Perry (0-1) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-0) @ Columbia (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Palmyra (0-1) @ Red Land (0-1) 07:00 PM
Penn Manor (0-2) @ Wilson West Lawn (1-1) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-2) @ ELCO (2-0) 07:00 PM
Red Lion Area (1-1) @ Northeastern (0-2) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (1-1) @ Dover Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
State College Area @ Central Dauphin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (0-2) @ West York 07:00 PM
Waynesboro (1-0) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-0) 07:00 PM
2020-10-03
Littlestown (0-2) @ York County School of Technology (1-1) 02:00 PM

 

District 4
2020-10-01
Loyalsock Township (1-0) @ Southern Columbia (2-0) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (0-2) @ Bloomsburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
2020-10-02
Danville (3-0) @ Montoursville (3-0) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (1-2) @ Mount Carmel Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (3-0) @ Selinsgrove (1-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (0-1) @ Upper Dauphin (0-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (1-2) @ Central Columbia (2-1) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-3) @ Central Mountain (2-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (3-0) @ Montgomery (1-2) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (1-1) @ Canton Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (1-2) @ Shamokin (2-1) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (1-1) @ Northwest Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Towanda (0-2) @ Athens (2-0) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (2-1) @ Williamsport (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-1) @ Sayre (1-1) 07:00 PM
2020-10-03
Bucktail (0-3) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (0-2) 01:00 PM
Midd-West (0-3) @ Lewisburg (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Harold L. Bolig Stadium, Selinsgrrove PA
2020-10-06
Southern Columbia (2-0) @ Mount Carmel Area (1-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 5
2020-10-02
Bedford (3-0) @ Forest Hills (1-2) 07:00 PM
Everett (0-3) @ Northern Bedford (2-1) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-3) @ Chestnut Ridge (2-1) 07:00 PM
North Star (1-2) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Shade (0-3) @ Conemaugh Township (0-2) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-3) @ Bishop McCort (0-3) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (3-0) @ Glendale (1-2) 07:00 PM
Windber (3-0) @ Meyersdale Area (1-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 6
2020-10-02
Bedford (3-0) @ Forest Hills (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (3-0) @ Williamsburg (1-2) 07:00 PM
Blairsville (0-3) @ United (1-2) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (3-0) @ Huntingdon Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (1-2) @ Juniata Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-3) @ Chestnut Ridge (2-1) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (1-2) @ Altoona Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Juniata (0-1) @ Halifax 07:00 PM
Marion Center (2-0) @ Bishop Carroll (0-3) 07:00 PM
Mifflin County (0-1) @ Governor Mifflin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-3) @ Central Mountain (2-1) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (0-3) @ Mount Union Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (2-1) @ Central Cambria (3-0) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (3-0) @ Homer-Center (2-0) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (0-1) @ Bellefonte (0-2) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-1) @ Clearfield Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Richland Township (2-1) @ Cambria Heights (2-1) 07:00 PM
Saltsburg (1-2) @ Purchase Line (0-3) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (0-3) @ Bishop McCort (0-3) 07:00 PM
State College Area @ Central Dauphin (1-0) 07:00 PM
Steel Valley (1-1) @ Ligonier Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (3-0) @ Glendale (1-2) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (2-0) @ Bald Eagle Area (1-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
West Branch (1-2) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-0) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (2-1) @ Northern Cambria (3-0) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (2-1) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (1-2) 07:00 PM
2020-10-03
Blacklick Valley (0-3) @ Conemaugh Valley (2-1) 01:00 PM

 

District 7
2020-10-01
Upper Saint Clair (2-1) @ Peters Township (2-0) 07:00 PM
2020-10-02
Avonworth (2-1) @ Keystone Oaks (2-1) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (1-0) @ Norwin (0-3) 07:00 PM
Belle Vernon Area (2-1) @ Laurel Highlands (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (1-2) @ Jefferson-Morgan (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (0-3) @ West Allegheny (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (1-2) @ Washington (2-1) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (2-1) @ Chartiers Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (2-1) @ Carlynton (1-2) 07:00 PM
Brownsville (0-3) @ South Allegheny (1-2) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (1-2) @ Shenango (3-0) 07:00 PM
Burrell (1-2) @ North Catholic (3-0) 07:00 PM
California (2-0) @ Avella Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (1-1) @ Hempfield (7) (1-2) 07:00 PM
Cathedral Prep (2-1) @ Butler (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (3-0) @ Quaker Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (1-2) @ Charleroi (1-2) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (0-3) @ Franklin Regional (2-1) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (2-1) @ Deer Lakes (0-3) 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward (2-0) @ South Park (3-0) 07:00 PM
Ellwood City (0-3) @ Neshannock (2-1) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (0-3) @ Northgate (0-3) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (0-3) @ Shaler Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Hampton (2-1) @ Greensburg-Salem (1-2) 07:00 PM
Highlands (1-2) @ Plum (3-0) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (1-2) @ Altoona Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Hopewell (0-3) @ Ambridge (0-3) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (2-1) @ Leechburg (1-2) 07:00 PM
Knoch (0-3) @ Indiana (1-2) 07:00 PM
Linsly Institute (WV) @ McGuffey (3-0) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (0-3) @ Monessen (0-3) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (2-1) @ Armstrong (2-1) 07:00 PM
McDowell (3-0) @ Erie HS (1-2) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (2-1) @ Ringgold (1-2) 07:00 PM
Mohawk Area (1-2) @ Riverside (7) (0-3) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (3-0) @ South Fayette (1-2) 07:00 PM
New Brighton (3-0) @ Beaver Falls (3-0) 07:00 PM
New Castle (0-3) @ Montour (2-1) 07:00 PM
North Hills (1-2) @ Kiski Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (3-0) @ Rochester (3-0) 07:00 PM
Riverview (0-3) @ Imani Christian Academy (0-3) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (2-0) @ Shady Side Academy (0-1) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (1-2) @ Sto-Rox (2-1) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (1-2) @ Derry Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Springdale (3-0) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (1-2) 07:00 PM
Steel Valley (1-1) @ Ligonier Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Union Area (1-2) @ Cornell (1-2) 07:00 PM
Valley (1-2) @ Freeport (2-1) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (0-3) @ Frazier (1-2) 07:00 PM
West Greene (1-1) @ Carmichaels (3-0) 07:00 PM
West Mifflin (1-2) @ Trinity (7) (1-2) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (2-1) @ Northern Cambria (3-0) 07:00 PM
Yough (1-2) @ Mount Pleasant Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Aliquippa (3-0) @ Beaver Area (1-2) 07:30 PM
Mount Lebanon (1-1) @ North Allegheny (2-0) 07:30 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (2-1) @ Seneca Valley (2-0) 07:30 PM
Woodland Hills (3-0) @ Penn-Trafford (2-1) 07:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
2020-10-03
Seton-LaSalle (0-3) @ Western Beaver (3-0) 12:30 PM
Carrick (0-1) @ Bishop Canevin (2-1) 07:00 PM
Freedom (1-2) @ Laurel (2-1) 07:00 PM
Pine-Richland (2-0) @ Penn Hills (1-2) 07:00 PM

 

District 8
2020-10-01
Westinghouse (1-0) @ Taylor Allderdice (1-0) 07:00 PM
2020-10-02
USO (0-1) @ Perry Traditional Academy (1-0) 07:00 PM
2020-10-03
Carrick (0-1) @ Bishop Canevin (2-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 9
2020-10-02
Bradford Area (0-2) @ Kane Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Brookville (3-0) @ Moniteau (1-2) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (0-2) @ Otto-Eldred (1-1) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (1-2) @ Central Clarion (2-1) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (1-1) @ Coudersport (2-0) 07:00 PM
Karns City (2-1) @ Punxsutawney (0-3) 07:00 PM
Keystone (2-1) @ Curwensville Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-1) @ Clearfield Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (2-0) @ Saint Marys (2-0) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-1) @ Brockway (0-3) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (2-0) @ Port Allegany (0-2) 07:00 PM
Union/AC Valley (3-0) @ Redbank Valley (2-0) 07:00 PM

 

District 10
2020-10-02
Cathedral Prep (2-1) @ Butler (0-3) 07:00 PM
Eisenhower (3-0) @ Union City Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (3-0) @ Fairview (1-2) 07:00 PM
Franklin (1-2) @ Meadville (2-1) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (3-0) @ Corry Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Hickory (3-0) @ Grove City (2-1) 07:00 PM
McDowell (3-0) @ Erie HS (1-2) 07:00 PM
Northwestern (3-0) @ Cambridge Springs (3-0) 07:00 PM
Oil City (3-0) @ Warren Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (1-2) @ Lakeview (1-2) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (1-2) @ Farrell (2-1) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (1-2) @ Sharon (0-3) 07:00 PM
Titusville (0-3) @ Conneaut (1-1) 07:00 PM
West Middlesex (2-1) @ Reynolds (3-0) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (3-0) @ Greenville (0-3) 07:00 PM
2020-10-03
Mercer Area (1-2) @ Kennedy Catholic (0-3) 11:00 AM
Girard (1-2) @ Mercyhurst Prep (1-2) 02:00 PM
General McLane (2-1) @ North East (0-3) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (1-2) @ Cochranton (0-3) 07:00 PM
Seneca (0-3) @ Iroquois (2-1) 07:00 PM

 

District 11
2020-10-01
William Allen @ Emmaus 07:00 PM
2020-10-02
Bangor (0-1) @ Saucon Valley 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Catholic (1-0) @ Nazareth Area (1-0) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty @ Easton Area 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (2-1) @ Marian Catholic (1-2) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (3-0) @ Jim Thorpe Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Northampton @ Bethlehem Freedom 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (1-0) @ Notre Dame GP (3-0) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (1-2) @ Minersville Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (0-3) @ Blue Mountain (1-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West @ East Stroudsburg South 07:00 PM
Salisbury (0-1) @ Palisades (2-1) 07:00 PM
Schuylkill Haven (1-2) @ Lehighton (1-2) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-3) @ Tri-Valley 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh @ Northern Lehigh (0-1) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg @ East Stroudsburg North 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (3-0) @ Pottsville Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (2-1) @ Mahanoy Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (1-1) @ Northwestern Lehigh (1-1) 07:00 PM
2020-10-03
Catasauqua (0-1) @ Pen Argyl (0-1) 01:30 PM
Pleasant Valley @ Pocono Mountain East 07:00 PM
Whitehall (0-1) @ Louis E. Dieruff 07:00 PM
2020-10-08
Louis E. Dieruff @ Emmaus 07:00 PM
District 12
2020-10-02
La Salle College HS (1-0) @ Delaware Valley 07:00 PM
Non-PIAA
2020-10-02
Lower Moreland @ Academy of the New Church (2-0) 03:45 PM
2020-10-03
Kiski School @ Hun School (NJ) 03:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player