EPA Statewide Scoreboard
 
 

2020 Commitments

Written by: on Monday, February 17th, 2020. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

 

 

If a player on your team commits to a college, please let us know and include their name, position and what school there from. Thanks!

Updated: 05/21/20

* Preferred walk-on

Email at: Dave@easternpafootball.com

Air Force:

Chad Layton – OL – Central Dauphin

Albany:

Jose Lopez – RB – Middletown

Will Marrotta – OL – Perkiomen Valley

Albright:

Austin Hayes – LB – Northeastern

Amherst:

Anthony Lenghan – ATH – St. Joseph’s Prep

Hugh Lemmon-Kishi – OL – West Chester East

Assumption:

Malachi Harris – WR – Roman Catholic

Bloomsburg:

Alan Snyder  OL – Fleetwood

Blake Charlton – QB – Unionville

Blake Paukovits – TE – East Pennsboro

Bronson Price-Smith – OL – Mifflin County

Bronson Strouse – OL – Tamaqua

CJ Selby – RB – Jim Thorpe

Cobe Frycklund – Jim Thorpe

Colton Sidler – LB – Danville

Hakeem Bacon – DB – Chester

Jacob Dunfee – OL – Northeast (12)

Kaleb Monaco – RB – Pocono Mountain West

Malachi Langley – WR – Chester

Malik Langley – WR – Chester

Matt Atwell – OL – Coatesville

Nyree Ford-Cherry – DB – East Stroudsburg South

Pat Cusack – DL – Downingtown West

Rahmayne Jackson-Bey – OL – Simon Gratz

Ryan Laubach – DB – Berwick Area

Shane McGovern – WR – Father Judge

Stefan Twombly – WR – Unionville

Tareef Howell – WR – Benjamin Franklin

Torsten Hartmann – P/K – Bloomsburg

Troy Athill – DB – West Catholic

Boston College: 

Hans Lillis – DE – Germantown Academy

Bowling Green:

Dylan Walker – TE – Pope John Paul

Kaden Moore – OL – Bethlehem Freedom

Bryant: 

Kyle Cichanowsky – LB – West Chester East

Bucknell:

Casey Stephenson – OL – St. Joseph’s Prep

Daniel Meuser – RB – Dallas

Luke DelGaudio – WR – Dallas

Tyler Alston – LB – Archbishop Carroll

Buffalo: 

Kolbe Burrell – RB – St. Joseph’s Prep

Lonnie Rice – S/LB – Bishop McDevitt Lancers

Cal University:

Jacob Seigle – S – Susquehanna Township

Jaylin Miller – DL – Exeter

Jordan Engler – LB – Coatesville

Justin Herzog – TE – Red Land

Justin Piper – DB – Bishop McDevitt (3)

Raejon Benjamin – LB – Wissahickon

Rafiqe Hilliard – DB – Chester

Rashidi Santos – LB – Norristown

Steven Graves – DB – Susquehanna Township

Taiyan Lobban- DB – Upper Merion

Tayshaun Mack – WR – Germantown Academy

Thyago Alvarez – OL – J.P. McCaskey

Xavier Rhyne – OL – Waynesboro

Zack Rebar – TE/HB – Mid Valley

Clarion: 

Bryce Carroll – CB – Norristown

Eric Reed – DL – Shippensburg

Jake Levey – LB – Nazareth Area

Kendall Herron – ath – Jim Thorpe

Kyle Knight – QB – ElCO

N’Gianni Cerisier – CB – Hatboro Horsham

Ryan Lowe – Bethlehem Catholic

Zech Sanderson – QB – Northeastern

Colgate:

Harry Kirk – QB – Manheim Township

Jake Spencer – WR – The Haverford School

Jalon Perkins – DE – Parkland

Matthew McGeary – OL – St. Joseph’s Prep

Max Hurleman – LB – Wyomissing Area

Colorado State:

Dylan Walker – TE – Pope John Paul II

Connecticut:

Brandon Niemenski – TE – Crestwood

Dartmouth:

Josh Balara – OL – Dallas

Macklin Ayers – LB – Upper Dauphin

Delaware:

Andrew Miklos – LB – Lancaster Catholic

Brock Gingrich – OL – Cocalico

Deven Bollinger – QB – Northwestern Lehigh

Dillon Trainer – LB – LaSalle College HS

Ethan Saunders – OL – Waynesboro

Finton Brose – OL – Hempfield Area

Jake Ventresca – RB/DB – Central Bucks East

Lance Schwartz – OL – Garnet Valley

Patrick Shupp – OL – Easton Area

RJ Macnamara – DE – North Penn

Tyler Pastula – P – Easton Area

Delaware State:

Aiden Weber – LB – Pottstown

Aman Orlena – Line – Upper Dauphin

Eric Montes – DE – Berwick Area

Ronald Holmes – S – Neumann-Goretti

Delaware Valley:

Elijah Benton – OLB – Easton Area

Dickinson:

Andrew McTighe – TE/LB – Easton Area

Jaren Paynter – S – Bishop McDevitt (3)

James Basilii – FS – Downingtown East

John Prochniak – LB – Strath Haven

Peyton Pflug – TE/ATH – Central Bucks East

Duquesne:

Abdul Janneh – WR/DB – New Oxford

Clemente Ojinnaka – DL – Milton Hershey

Dan Stevens – TE – St. Joseph’s Prep

Malik Thomas – RB/S – Bethlehem Catholic

Matt Bush – LB – Episcopal Academy

East Carolina:

Teagan Wilk – DB – Berwick Area

East Stroudsburg:

Adonis Hunter – LB – Cheltenham

Andrew Drawczyk – WR – Pittston

Antonio Jones – DT – York High

Brian Hornberger – OL – Shamokin

Bryce Boyer – OL – Parkland

Bryheem Barr – St. Joseph’s Prep

Jared Fenstermaker – OL – Parkland

Jesse White – DE – North Schuylkill

Lateer Harris – Cheltenham

Josef Diaoune – Line – William Tennent

Logan Bender – DE – Bethlehem Catholic

Malaki Parlante – DT – Loyalsock

Michael Wallick -OL – Pennsbury

Seam Smith – WR – Central Bucks South

Tahmir Reese – CB – Chester

Tyrese Brandon – ATH – Northampton

Tyriq Lewis – RB – Downingtown West

Zaire Mitchell – LB – Bethlehem Liberty

Edinboro:

Amir Walton – LB – Central Dauphin

Elon:

Malik Griffin – RB – Neumann-Goretti

Fairleigh Dickinson:

Andrew McTighe – LB- Easton Area

Fairmont State:

Garner Funk – TE – Chambersburg

Fordham:

Evan Spann – WR – North Penn

Georgia Southern

Sean Pelkisson – DT – Downingtown West

Gettysburg College:

Robert Meyer – K/P – Archbishop Wood

Harvard:

Kwaku Adubofour – DL – Haverford School

IUP:

Alex Williams – WR – Springfield

Chad Layton – OL – Central Dauphin

Charles Ingram – ATH – Bonner-Prendie

Maurice Feazell – LB/DE – York High

Tyler Luther – K/P – Chambersburg

Randy Washington – DB – Perkiomen Valley

Richard Santiago – DL – Coatesville

Saquon Carter-Barton – DL – Harrisburg

Terell Williams – DE/TE – Chambersburg

Tyrone Fowler Jr. – DE/DT -Bishop McDevitt (12)

Howard:

Casey Stephenson – OL – St. Joseph’s Prep

Johns Hopkins:

Spencer Uggla – RB – Downingtown East

Kansas St:

Will Howard – QB – Downingtown West

Keystone College:

Alden Fries – WR – Easton Area

King’s College:

Andrew Sabo – LB/RB – Palmerton Area

Josh Arias – DT – Easton Area

R.J. Gisler – DE – Easton Area

Kutztown:

Adam Kase – DL – Conrad Weiser

Aiden Hauser – RB – Wellsboro

Andrew Stackhouse – DL – Notre Dame GP

Drew Hensor – DB – Pennsbury

Jalen Devose – DB – La Salle

Jared Russell – WR/DB – Northampton

Lucca Stroia – K – Marian Catholic

Trey Bernstein – OL – York High

Zion Geralds – DB – Pocono Mountain East

LIU:

Taylor Bolesta – DT – Dallas

Lafayette: 

Andrew Hamacher – OL – Pennsbury

Jon Engel – WR – Manheim Towship

Justin Mitala – LB – Pope John Paul II

Mike Barr – OL – Haverford School

Lehigh

Ben Murphy – LB – The Haverford School

Dante Perri – QB – Haverford School

George Hlavac – WR – Allentown Central Catholic *

Trevor Harris – DL – Bethlehem Liberty

Lock Haven:

Chase Holmes – WR – Easton Area

Devante Embrey-Banks – OL – York Suburban

Sam Burke – LB – Pennsbury

Maine:

Andrew Rightley – LB – St. Joseph’s Prep

Anthony Harris – QB – Nazareth Area

Shakur Smalls – DB – West Catholic

Tavion Banks – RB – Bethlehem Catholic

Tyshawn Stewart – LB – Susquehanna Township

Marist:

Brandon Lysick – LB – Bethlehem Catholic

Jack Imbt – DL – Troy

Matt Stianche – WR – Bethlehem Catholic

Massachusetts:

Nahji Logan – OLB – Hatboro Horsham

Sammy Soloman – OL – Wyoming Area

McDaniel University:

Kevin Tranquillo – CB – Wyomissing Area

Merrimack:

Nick Reimer – OL – Allentown Central Catholic

Michigan:

Gaige Garcia – RB – Southern Columbia

Michigan State: 

Cal Haladay – LB – Southern Columbia

Millersville:

Andrew Bailey – DL – St. Joseph’s Prep

Arthur Dash – LB – Middletown Area

Austin Heiser – DL – Gettysburg

Beau Bryan – DL – Downingtown West

Ben Leister – LB – Fleetwood

Ben Wagner – DB – Manheim Central

Colby Wagner – WR – Manheim Central

Cyler Rozina – DB – Valley View

Dai Dukes – LB – Upper Moreland

Declan Coyle – K/P – Boyertown

Dontey Rogan – Cumberland Valley

Eloge Kalubi – DL – Bethlehem Freedom

Fred Thompson – Academy of Palumbo

Garrett Cox – LB  – Kennett

Jack Kelly – OL – Lansdale Catholic

Jacob Krepps – LB – Mifflin County

Jaheim Morris – RB – Cedar Cliff

Jared Jenkins- QB – Bethlehem Freedom

Judah Rock – LB – Bethlehem Freedom

Landon Billman – OL – Boiling Springs

Michael Jacoby – OL – Northeast (12)

Quinn Keegan – FB – West Chester Henderson

Randy Okungu – DL – Whitehall

Rafael Lozada – LB – Bethlehem Catholic

Sinseir Smith – DB – Academy of Palumbo

Tahjir McKenzi – DB – Bethlehem Liberty

Tim Kissinger – K/P – Cumberland Valley

Trey Wallace-Koons – DL – Central Dauphin

Tyler McKenzie – DB – Bethlehem Liberty

Will Lawrence – RB – Northeast (12)

Monmouth:

Jamir Barnes – RB – Cheltenham

Navy:

Tate Frederick – LB – Shamokin

New Hampshire:

Brody McAndrew – QB – Neshaminy

Max Tillett – LB – Southern Columbia

Noah Palm – S – Cocalico

Ohio State:

Julian Fleming – WR – Southern Columbia

Old Dominion:

Rafael McCoy – ATH – Wilkes-Barre

Penn:

Aidan Nash – St Josephs Prep

Cameron Williams – TE – Radnor

Maurcus McDaniel – QB – Episcopal Academy

Penn State:

Dom DeLuca – S – Wyoming Area*

Fatorma Mulbah – OT – Susquehanna Twp

George French – OL – Bethlehem Catholic *

Jake Wilson – DE – Nazareth Area *

Nick Dawkins – OG – Parkland

Tyler Eldson – LB – North Schuykill

Princeton:

Liam Johnson – LB – St. Joseph’s Prep

Ryan Savage – DE – LaSalle College High School

RMU:

Donovan Bair – OL – Northern York

Rutgers:

Evan Simon – QB – Manheim Central

Sacred Heart:

Jaheem Knight – CB – Northeast (12)

Tyler Tinson – WR/DB – Malvern Prep

St. Anselm College

David Anaya – MLB – Boys Latin of Philadelphia

St. Francis: 

Jaheem Night – CB – Northeast (12)

Nick Basile – P/K – Central York

Seton Hill:

Armani Caraballo – Flex – Susquehanna Two

Brian Caldwell – WR – St. Joseph’s Prep

Chris Robinson – OL – Susquehanna Twp

Josh Cohen – DE – Central Columbia

Logan Davidson – Lampeter Strasburg

Marcus Serrano – DB – Frankford

Shippensburg:

Brett Benjamin – WR – Manheim Township

Jake Hines – Lampeter Strasburg

Jaxson Montross – K – Tunkhannock

Josh Emge – LB – Manheim Township

Khalid Dorsey – RB – York High

Nathan Carpenter – WR – Manheim Township

Mike Zalutko – LB – Berwick Area

Nyzar Smith – RB – Dallastown

Rickquan Rivera – OL – West Catholic

Sam Emge – LB – Manheim Township

Van Scyoc – QB – Shippensburg

Slippery Rock:

Ben Marsico – S – Bishop McDevitt (3)

Braydon Long – QB – New Oxford

Devyn Clair – LB – Bishop McDevitt (3)

Evan Spann – WR – North Penn

Henzloy McFarlane – DL – Martin Luther King

Isaiah Taylor – RB – Pottsgrove

Joe Cooper – OL – Bermudian Springs

Kendrick Wesley – TE – Bethlehem Liberty

Kenyon Johnson – RB- West Perrry

Kyle Killiri – LB – Salisbury

Logan Ramper – WR – Cumberland Valley

Rahsaan Carlton – QB – Susquehanna Township

Savion Harrison – DB – York Suburban

Sawyer Morgan – Lineman – Bishop McDevitt (3)

Zaire Hart-Hawkins – QB – West Catholic

Stetson University:

Michael Maldonado – OG/NG – Bethlehem Catholic

Stony Brook:

Nick Chimienti – WR – Central Dauphin

Syracuse:

Garth Barclay – OL – York Suburban

Temple:

Bryce Thomas – OL – Central Dauphin

Daiyaan Hawkins – CB – Haverford School

Kamal Gray – QB – Pope John Paul II

Nazir Burnett – WR – Harrisburg

Trey Blair – ATH – Haverford Township

William Leyland – K – Souderton

Towson:

Josh Cupitt – K – Exeter

Ubayd Steed – DB – Neumann-Goretti

Tulane:

Matthew Lombardi – OL – St. Joesph’s Prep

Villanova:

Dapree Bryant – WR – Coatesville

Jake Green – DT – North Schuylkill

Jordan Nelson – ATH – Palmerton Area

Richie Kimmel – LB – Archbishop Carroll

Ricky Ortega – QB – Coatesville

Tyrell Mims – DB – Martin Luther King

Virginia Tech:

Kaden Moore – OL – Bethlehem Freedom

Wake Forest:

Ke’Shawn Williams – DB/WR – Springside Chestnut Hill Academy

Wagner:

Julian Jordan – DB – Bishop McDevitt (3)

West Chester:

Aiden Gair – LB – Loyalsock

Marcus Gainer – CB – Downingtown West

Billy Martelon – OL – Roman Catholic

Charley Mininger – DL – Archbishop Wood

Marc Macione – LB – Abington

Oscar Uduma – LB – Bonner-Prendie

Rene Duffault – WR – Muhlenberg

Sean Henry – K – Exeter

Terrence Gainer – DB – West Chester

Trey Wells – OL – Lancaster Catholic

West Virginia:

Derek Ambrosino – DE – Wyoming Area

William & Mary:

Mike Malone – DE – Abington Heights

Wisconsin:

Preston Zachman – LB – Southern Columbia

Wyoming:

Isaac White – S – Malvern Prep

Yale:

Ben Mann – DE/TE – Manheim Twp

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

8 Responses to “2020 Commitments”

  1. Chuck Jacoby says:

    Thanks Dave I appreciate it! Stay safe let’s hope athletics start up soon.

  2. David Mika says:

    Hi Rich. I added Matt to my list. Good luck at Duquesne!

  3. Rich Bush says:

    Matt Bush LB Episcopal Academy will be playing at Duquesne

  4. David Mika says:

    Thank you, Chuck. I added Michael to my list.

  5. Chuck Jacoby says:

    Michael Jacoby – OT – Northeast High School Philadelphia PA has Accepted a offer from & commited to Millersville University

  6. Sausmann says:

    Tavion Banks from Bethlehem Catholic heading to Maine

  7. David Mika says:

    Thanks, Mike! I updated my list.

  8. Mike says:

    Trey Blair (Haverford) Delaware County Player of the Year, decommitted from Buffalo and committed to Temple on 12/12/19.



David
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player