The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
Small Player - Big Player
 

2019 YAIAA Coaches All-Stars Division 3

Written by: on Saturday, November 9th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Quarterback School Player Name Grade
1st DCHS Kevin Mowrey 12
2nd Hanover Chase Roberts 9
Running Backs
1st DCHS Joe Hernandez 12
1st YC De’Kzeon Wyche 11
1st Biglerville Kalen Sharrah 11
1st Littlestown Wyatt Kramer 12
2nd Berm Ryan Hart 12
2nd DCHS Josh Fulton 11
2nd DCHS Tate Neiderer 11
2nd Biglerville Sam Hurda 11
Wide Receivers
1st Hanover Andre Caban 12
1st Berm JJ Talley 12
1st YC Benjamin Moir 12
2nd Hanover Mason Smith 9
2nd DCHS Gabe Lee 12
2nd Littlestown William Shoemaker 11
Tight Ends
1st YC Noah Kiehl 12
2nd DCHS Ryan Myers 12
HM Berm Carter Laughman 12
Tackles
1st Berm Joe Cooper 12
1st DCHS Nick Groft 11
2nd YC Seamus Landis 12
2nd Biglerville Wyatt Fetters 12
HM Littlestown Jeremy Gebhart 11
Guards
1st DCHS Austin Staub 12
1st Biglerville Johnny Sanchez 11
2nd Littlestown Reese Huth 11
2nd YC Michael McBriairty 11
HM DCHS Michael Obrien 11
Center
1st Littlestown Austin Grelli 12
2nd York Tech Luis Ortiz-Gomez 12
DEFENSE
DE’s
1st Berm Joe Cooper 12
1st DCHS Ryan Myers 12
1st Biglerville Johnny Sanchez 11
2nd YC Landen Eckert 10
2nd Littlestown Bryce Redding 10
DT’s
1st York Tech Bishop Banks 11
1st DCHS Austin Staub 12
1st Littlestown Dakota Kroft 11
2nd DCHS Nick Groft 11
Inside Linebackers
1st DCHS Tate Neiderer 11
1st Berm Savauri Shelton 11
1st Biglerville Kalen Sharrah 11
2nd YC Cormac Sterling 12
2nd DCHS Josh Fulton 11
2nd Littlestown Wyatt Kramer 12
HM Fairfield Peyton Stadler 10
HM Hanover Brett Noel 12
Outside Linebackers
1st Littlestown M. Stonesifer 12
1st Fairfield Garrett Stadler 12
1st Biglerville Sam Hurda 11
2nd YC Hunter Karpulk 12
2nd DCHS Joe Hernandez 12
2nd Berm Matt Zelenski 11
HM DCHS Michael Obrien 11
HM Hanover Mason Smith 9
Corners:
1st YC Ben Moir 12
1st Berm JJ Talley 12
2nd DCHS Gabe Lee 12
2nd Littlestown W. Shoemaker 11
HM DCHS Cory Heffner 11
Safeties:
1st Littlestown Dustyn Barker 12
1st YC Matt Burnside 12
2nd Berm Ricky Pacana 10
2nd YC Jabar Cease 12
HM FF Brett Hamilton 12
Kicker
1st YC Nicholas Andrasi 10
2nd Littlestown Dustyn Barker 12
HM Fairfield Nathan Mickley 11
Punter
1st Littlestown Dustyn Barker 12
2nd Berm Matt Zelenski 11
HM YC Nicholas Andrasi 10
Returner:
1st DCHS Joe Hernandez 12
2nd Littlestown William Shoemaker 11
HM Fairfield Garrett Stadler 12
Offensive POY
DCHS Joe Hernandez 12
Defensive POY
DCHS Tate Neiderer 11
COACH OF THE YEAR
DCHS Corey Zortman

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David