The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Special Team Performers thru 10/06

Written by: on Friday, October 11th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

Kickoff yards for touchdownsDates
100 – Kenneth Grandy, North Penn (1) * School Record08/23 to 08/25
99 – Nate Banks, York Suburban08/29 to 09/01
99 – Devon Deem, Montgomery09/19 to 09/21
98 – Sahmir Hagans, St. Joseph’s Prep09/12 to 09/14
98 – Kevon White, North Penn (1)10/03 to 10/05
97 – Devon Scott, Exeter09/12 to 09/14
96 – Steven Flinton, Cocalico09/12 to 09/14
96 – Ronald Zahm, Cocalico09/26 to 09/28
96 – Jomar Morales, Mid Valley09/12 to 09/14
95 – Sonny Elhamamy, Ridley10/03 to 10/05
95 – Rommie Lane, Benjamin Franklin08/29 to 09/01
95 – Riley Daublert, Warrior Run09/05 to 09/07
95 – Mike Torcini, Methacton08/23 to 08/25
95 – Mason Lenart, Wilson (3)09/05 to 09/07
95 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood08/29 to 09/01
95 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown09/05 to 09/07
95 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown10/03 to 10/05
95 – Amir Williams, Springfield-Montco08/29 to 09/01
94 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run09/12 to 09/14
94 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua09/26 to 09/28
94 – Kareem Sims, Waynesboro10/03 to 10/05
94 – Julian Williams, Downingtown West10/03 to 10/05
94 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood08/29 to 09/01
94 – Jeff Resto, Lackawanna Trail09/12 to 09/14
93 – Khian’Dre Harris, Conwell-Egan09/12 to 09/14
93 – Carter Odell, Scranton Prep08/23 to 08/25
93 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus09/19 to 09/21
92 – Shawn Torres, Riverside09/12 to 09/14
91 – Julian Williams, Downingtown West08/23 to 08/25
91 – Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh08/23 to 08/25
90 – Shawn Torres, Riverside08/29 to 09/01
90 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre09/05 to 09/07
90 – Nate Edwards, Cheltenham09/12 to 09/14
90 – Mekhi Flowers, Steelton-Highspire08/23 to 08/25
90 – Mason Lenart, Wilson (3)09/12 to 09/14
90 – Keith Freeman, Williamsport09/19 to 09/21
90 – Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke Area08/23 to 08/25
90 – Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Germantown Academy09/05 to 09/07
90 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown08/23 to 08/25
90 – Dave Almodovar, Hempfield10/03 to 10/05
90 – Darren Bosmen, Nanticoke08/29 to 09/01
90 – Christian Greggo, Notre Dame GP08/23 to 08/25
90 – Billy Good, Lakeland09/05 to 09/07
90 – Albert Koniers, Jenkintown09/12 to 09/14
88 – Marquise Fields, Chichester08/23 to 08/25
87 – Ronald Zahm, Cocalico09/26 to 09/28
86 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin08/23 to 08/25
86 – Kenny Johnson, York Suburban10/03 to 10/05
86 – Jacob Fauzio, Southern Lehigh09/05 to 09/07
86 – Dylan Moll, Montoursville08/29 to 09/01
85 – Tyler Rozanski, Lackawanna Trail09/19 to 09/21
85 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg08/29 to 09/01
85 – Malik Langley, Chester09/26 to 09/28
85 – Clayton Gibbs, Berks Catholic10/03 to 10/05
85 – Carter Odell, Scranton Prep09/12 to 09/14
85 – Brody Rhodes, Waynesboro09/12 to 09/14
83 – Nate Edwards, Cheltenham10/03 to 10/05
83 – JoLaan Alston, Kipp Dubios Academy08/29 to 09/01
83 – CJ Fazio, Wilson Area09/19 to 09/21
83 – Caiden Brungard, Western Wayne09/05 to 09/07
82 – Tyler Long, Annville-Cleona09/19 to 09/21
82 – T.J. Troxell, Upper Moreland09/26 to 09/28
82 – Joey Capriotti, New Hope-Solebury09/12 to 09/14
82 – Jakob Harrison, Valley View09/12 to 09/14
81 – Amier Burdine, Reading08/23 to 08/25
80 – Sincere Shiloh, Nanticoke10/03 to 10/05
80 – Rayshaun Dawkins, Dunmore09/12 to 09/14
80 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre08/23 to 08/25
80 – Max Hurleman, Wyomissing Area10/03 to 10/05
80 – Malik Langley, Chester09/05 to 09/07
80 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area10/03 to 10/05
80 – Cameron Dennis, Springfield-Montco09/12 to 09/14
79 – Shawn Torres, Riverside08/23 to 08/25
78 – Steven Flinton, Cocalico09/05 to 09/07
78 – Marshall Woodrosky, Lake Lehman09/19 to 09/21
76 – Jaycop Perez-Sierra, Morrisville09/19 to 09/21
75 – Tajee Broadie, Middletown08/23 to 08/25
75 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy09/19 to 09/21
75 – Jordan Mitchell, Delaware Christian School10/03 to 10/05
74 – Chris Conserette, Valley View09/19 to 09/21
73 – Dion Bryant, Milton Hershey10/03 to 10/05
71 – Andrew McHugh, Archbishop Wood10/03 to 10/05
69 – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley08/29 to 09/01
61 – Trey Freeman, Schuylkill Valley08/29 to 09/01
Punt returns for touchdownsDates
85 – Chad Parton, Salisbury Township08/23 to 08/25
80 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East09/19 to 09/21
79 – Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge08/23 to 08/25
76 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West09/19 to 09/21
75 – Malik Langley, Chester09/05 to 09/07
75 – Joshua Williams, Reading08/23 to 08/25
74 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy08/29 to 09/01
73 – Dylan Moll, Montoursville08/23 to 08/25
72 – Alex Rufe, Lebanon09/19 to 09/21
70 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham08/23 to 08/25
70 – Donovan Jackson, Lampeter-Strasburg09/19 to 09/21
67 – Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge09/12 to 09/14
66 – Caden Stoner, James Buchanan08/23 to 08/25
65 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin10/03 to 10/05
65 – Gimany Montinard, Conrad Weiser09/19 to 09/21
65 – Garrett Glendenning, Bishop Shanahan * School Record08/23 to 08/25
64  – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley 08/29 to 09/01
63 – Sa’ood Gibson, Boys’ Latin Charter09/05 to 09/07
63 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus09/26 to 09/28
63 – Bo Raho, Williams Valley08/29 to 09/01
62 – Spencer Cole, Northampton09/05 to 09/07
62 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley10/03 to 10/05
62 – Alex Savkov, Valley View10/03 to 10/05
60 – Malachi Langley, Chester08/23 to 08/25
60 – Lynn Anthony, Bristol08/29 to 09/01
59 – Maurice Walters, Montgomery09/19 to 09/21
59 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area08/23 to 08/25
57 – Julian Williams, Downingtown West10/03 to 10/05
57 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II08/29 to 09/01
57 – Amory Thompson, Wyomissing Area08/23 to 08/25
55 – Marshall Woodrosky Lake-Lehman09/12 to 09/14
53 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area08/23 to 08/25
52 – Micah Bootman, Upper Dublin08/29 to 09/01
52 – Carter Odell, Scranton Prep08/23 to 08/25
51 – Joe Mastrangelo, Archbishop Ryan10/03 to 10/05
51 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II08/29 to 09/01
50 – Joey Wileczek, West Chester East09/05 to 09/07
50 – CJ Civiello, Conrad Weiser08/29 to 09/01
45 – Ezra Tetreault, Western Wayne09/12 to 09/14
42 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy08/29 to 09/01
40 – Tymar Willis, Harry S. Truman09/12 to 09/14
40 – Christian Cacchione, Berks Catholic10/03 to 10/05
38 – Spencer Cole, Northampton10/03 to 10/05
20 – Mason Garnett, Mastery North Charter09/26 to 09/28
Field Goals (2 or more)Dates
3 – Nate Reed, Manheim Central (20, 26, 29)08/23 to 08/25
3 – Jackson Wright, Manheim Township (32, 37, 25)09/26 to 09/28
2 – Zach Shoemaker, Palisades (24, 21)08/29 to 09/01
2 – Zach Heffner, Schuylkill Valley (36, 29)08/29 to 09/01
2 – Sean Henry, Exeter (33, 27)09/19 to 09/21
2 – Ryan Holmes, William Penn Charter (21, 31)09/26 to 09/28
2 – Peyton Badyrka, Dunmore (23, 23)09/26 to 09/28
2 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East (37, 24)08/23 to 08/25
2 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona (23, 39)08/29 to 09/01
2 – Logan Shull, Manheim Central (29, 36)09/19 to 09/21
2 – Jimmy Melvin, Academy of the New Church (34, 36)09/12 to 09/14
2 – Jaxson Montross, Tunkhannock (33, 24)09/12 to 09/14
2 – Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville (36, 47)09/19 to 09/21
2 – Chris Clark, Haverford School (48, 40)09/12 to 09/14
2 – Brady Burgfechtel, Pennsbury (27, 20)08/29 to 09/01
2 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus (42, 42)09/19 to 09/21
2 – Ahren Stauffer, Central Dauphin (35, 32)08/23 to 08/25
PAT made (5 or more)Week
10 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona09/19 to 09/21
10 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley09/05 to 09/07
9 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West10/03 to 10/05
9 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP10/03 to 10/05
8 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West09/19 to 09/21
8 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP08/29 to 09/01
8 – Kai Mast, Ephrata09/05 to 09/07
8 – Jackson Wright, Manheim Township08/29 to 09/01
8 – Gabe McNear, Montgomery09/19 to 09/21
8 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh09/05 to 09/07
7 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View09/19 to 09/21
7 – Raeff Dicello, Pottsville09/19 to 09/21
7 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley08/29 to 09/01
7 – Nick Stannard, Bethlehem Freedom08/23 to 08/25
7 – Nick Niemynski, Germantown Academy09/26 to 09/28
7 – Mike Liddy, William Tennent08/29 to 09/01
7 – Mason Yohn, Northern York09/19 to 09/21
7 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona09/12 to 09/14
7 – Lucas Maggipinto, Pen Argyl09/05 to 09/07
7 – Kevin Beattie, Perkiomen Valley10/03 to 10/05
7 – Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen08/29 to 09/01
7 – Gavin Evitts, Schuylkill Haven09/26 to 09/28
7 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville09/05 to 09/07
7 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville08/23 to 08/25
7 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh09/12 to 09/14
7 – Chase Stephens, Scranton Prep10/03 to 10/05
7 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg09/05 to 09/07
7 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg09/12 to 09/14
7 – Andrew Reidenbagh, Lampeter-Strasburg09/19 to 09/21
7 – Alexander Zavala, Berks Catholic09/12 to 09/14
7 – Alex Afata, Northeastern08/23 to 08/25
7 – Aidan Reinhard, Northampton *School record for most PAT’s in a career (74)09/19 to 09/21
7 – Aidan Reinhard, Northampton09/05 to 09/07
6 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View09/12 to 09/14
6 – Torsten Hartmann, Bloomsburg09/05 to 09/07
6 – Stanley Moderski, Wyoming Area09/12 to 09/14
6 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West09/05 to 09/07
6 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West09/26 to 09/28
6 – Robert Meyer, Archbishop Wood08/29 to 09/01
6 – Raeff DiCello, Pottsville08/23 to 08/25
6 – Raeff DiCello, Pottsville09/05 to 09/07
6 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley09/19 to 09/21
6 – Nick Niemynski, Germantown Academy09/05 to 09/07
6 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP09/26 to 09/28
6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York09/12 to 09/14
6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York09/26 to 09/28
6 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona09/19 to 09/21
6 – Logan Witmer, Warrior Run10/03 to 10/05
6 – Logan Shull, Manheim Central09/19 to 09/21
6 – Kabba Kamara, Academy Park08/29 to 09/01
6 – Jimmy Melvin, Academy of the New Church09/26 to 09/28
6 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (3)09/19 to 09/21
6 – Jack Hughes, Neshaminy09/12 to 09/14
6 – Griffin Smith, York Suburban08/29 to 09/01
6 – Griffin Smith, York Suburban09/26 to 09/28
6 – Griffin Smith, York Suburban10/03 to 10/05
6 – Esteban Ramos, West Chester East08/23 to 08/25
6 – Chris Mellon, Lakeland10/03 to 10/05
6 – Chase Stephens, Scranton Prep09/26 to 09/28
6 – Blake Lipko, Blue Mountain08/23 to 08/25
6 – Bailey Moyer, Central Bucks West09/12 to 09/14
6 – Bailey Moyer, Central Bucks West10/03 to 10/05
6 – Andrew Osmun, Spring Grove09/05 to 09/07
6 – Andrew Moreland, Cheltenham09/12 to 09/14
6 – Alex Mellinger, Cocalico10/03 to 10/05
5- Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area09/12 to 09/14
5 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View08/23 to 08/25
5 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View09/26 to 09/28
5 – Zach Quaker, West Perry08/23 to 08/25
5 – Zach Nicholas, Saucon Valley09/05 to 09/07
5 – William Leyland, Souderton09/05 to 09/07
5 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West08/23 to 08/25
5 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas09/26 to 09/28
5 – Nolan Sessa, Middletown09/19 to 09/21
5 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley09/26 to 09/28
5 – Nick Bates, Episcopal Academy09/05 to 09/07
5 – Mike McDevitt, West Chester Rustin08/23 to 08/25
5 – Mike McDevitt, West Chester Rustin08/29 to 09/01
5 – Mike Liddy, William Tennent09/05 to 09/07
5 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East09/05 to 09/07
5 – Mert Yildrm, Harry S. Truman09/26 to 09/28
5 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser09/12 to 09/14
5 – Mason Yohn, Northern York10/03 to 10/05
5 – Liz Heistand, Eastern York08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area08/23 to 08/25
5 – Jimmy Melvin, Academy of the New Church08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jim O’Brien, Marple-Newtown09/12 to 09/14
5 – Jake Gandolfo, La Salle College HS09/12 to 09/14
5 – Jake Gandolfo, La Salle College HS08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jake Gandolfo, La Salle College HS10/03 to 10/05
5 – Jack Hughes, Neshaminy09/19 to 09/21
5 – Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville09/19 to 09/21
5 – Hunter Gilmore, East Stroudsburg South08/23 to 08/25
5 – Griffin Smith, York Suburban08/23 to 08/25
5 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford08/29 to 09/01
5 – Evan Hincapie, Springfield-Montco09/12 to 09/14
5 – Evan Hincapie, Springfield-Montco09/26 to 09/28
5 – Esteban Ramos, West Chester East09/05 to 09/07
5 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh09/26 to 09/28
5 – Christian Colassurdo, Southern Lehigh09/19 to 09/21
5 – Chris Kolen, New Hope-Solebury09/12 to 09/14
5 – Brian Henesey, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy09/05 to 09/07
5 – Brendan Menges, Lansdale Catholic08/23 to 08/25
5 – Auggie George, Hanover Area09/26 to 09/28
5 – Arkady Bunker, Jenkintown08/29 to 09/01
5 – Antonio Ditri, Abington08/29 to 09/01
5 – Antonio Ditri, Abington09/12 to 09/14
5 – Antonio Ditri, Abington09/26 to 09/28
5 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg08/29 to 09/01
5 – Andrew Moreland, Cheltenham09/26 to 09/28
5 – Andres Garrido, Northwestern Lehigh09/19 to 09/21
5 – Alex Romanoski, Crestwood09/26 to 09/28
5 – Alex Mellinger, Cocalico09/12 to 09/14
5 – Alex Magnotta, Saucon Valley09/12 to 09/14
5 – Aidan Reinhard, Northampton10/03 to 10/05
5 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area08/23 to 08/25
5 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area09/19 to 09/21
5 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area10/03 to 10/05
Field Goals (40-yards or more)Dates
51 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona08/23 to 08/25
48 – Chris Clark, Haverford School09/12 to 09/14
47 – Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville09/19 to 09/21
46 – Tim Kissinger, Cumberland Valley09/19 to 09/21
46 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona09/26 to 09/28
45 – William Leyland, Souderton08/23 to 08/25
45 – Mitchell Groh, Dallastown10/03 to 10/05
43 – Jaxson Montross, Tunkhannock09/05 to 09/07
43 – Christian Colassurdo, Southern Lehigh08/23 to 08/25
43 – Bailey Moyer, Central Bucks West10/03 to 10/05
43 – Auggie George, Hanover Area09/05 to 09/07
42 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford09/19 to 09/21
42 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus09/19 to 09/21
42 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus09/19 to 09/21
41 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East09/26 to 09/28
40 – Jaxson Montross, Tunkhannock10/03 to 10/05
40 – Chris Clark, Haverford School09/12 to 09/14
40 – Brett Barber, Springfield-Delco09/05 to 09/07
40 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus08/23 to 08/25
Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more)Dates
47.5 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser09/26 to 09/28
47.3 – Dominic Deluca, Wyoming Area10/03 to 10/05
45.0 – Andrew Bates, Newport10/03 to 10/05
44.0 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove09/12 to 09/14
43.5 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central10/03 to 10/05
43.0 – Ryan Duell, West Chester East09/26 to 09/28
43.0 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser09/12 to 09/14
43.0 – Brian Henesey, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy09/12 to 09/14
41.3 – Mitchell Groh, Dallastown10/03 to 10/05
41.0 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser09/05 to 09/07
41.0 – Delcan Boyle, Unionville09/19 to 09/21
41.0 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock08/29 to 09/01
40.3 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock09/05 to 09/07
40.0 – Jonas McGrath, Tri-Valley08/29 to 09/01
40.0 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove09/26 to 09/28
40.0 – Dan Simpson, Spring Grove09/19 to 09/21
Touchbacks: (3 or more)Dates
8 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West09/19 to 09/21
7 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West09/26 to 09/28
6 – Torsten Hartmann, Bloomsburg09/05 to 09/07
6 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West10/03 to 10/05
6 – Matt O’Gorman, Manheim Township08/29 to 09/01
6 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona09/19 to 09/21
6 – Gavin Evitts, Schuylkill Haven09/26 to 09/28
4 – William Leyland, Souderton08/23 to 08/25
4 – Nick Stannard, Bethlehem Freedom08/23 to 08/25
4 – Mike McDevitt, West Chester Rustin08/29 to 09/01
4 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser09/12 to 09/14
4 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford08/29 to 09/01
3 – William Leyland, Souderton  09/19 to 09/21
3 – William Leyland, Souderton09/26 to 09/28
3 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West09/05 to 09/07
3 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona09/12 to 09/14
3 – Dellion Burnell, Martin Luther King09/12 to 09/14
3 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville09/05 to 09/07
3 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville09/19 to 09/21
3 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh09/26 to 09/28
Punts inside the 20: (3 or more)Dates
3 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area10/03 to 10/05
3 – Ryan Duell, West Chester East09/26 to 09/28
3 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove09/26 to 09/28

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David