The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Special Team Performers thru 09/29

Written by: on Friday, October 4th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Kickoff yards for touchdowns Dates
100 – Kenneth Grandy, North Penn (1) * School Record 08/23 to 08/25
99 – Nate Banks, York Suburban 08/29 to 09/01
99 – Devon Deem, Montgomery 09/19 to 09/21
98 – Sahmir Hagans, St. Joseph’s Prep 09/12 to 09/14
97 – Devon Scott, Exeter 09/12 to 09/14
96 – Steven Flinton, Cocalico 09/12 to 09/14
96 – Ronald Zahm, Cocalico 09/26 to 09/28
96 – Jomar Morales, Mid Valley 09/12 to 09/14
95 – Rommie Lane, Benjamin Franklin 08/29 to 09/01
95 – Riley Daublert, Warrior Run 09/05 to 09/07
95 – Mike Torcini, Methacton 08/23 to 08/25
95 – Mason Lenart, Wilson (3) 09/05 to 09/07
95 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood 08/29 to 09/01
95 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown 09/05 to 09/07
95 – Amir Williams, Springfield-Montco 08/29 to 09/01
94 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run 09/12 to 09/14
94 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua 09/26 to 09/28
94 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood 08/29 to 09/01
94 – Jeff Resto, Lackawanna Trail 09/12 to 09/14
93 – Khian’Dre Harris, Conwell-Egan 09/12 to 09/14
93 – Carter Odell, Scranton Prep 08/23 to 08/25
93 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus 09/19 to 09/21
92 – Shawn Torres, Riverside 09/12 to 09/14
91 – Julian Williams, Downingtown West 08/23 to 08/25
91 – Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Shawn Torres, Riverside 08/29 to 09/01
90 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre 09/05 to 09/07
90 – Nate Edwards, Cheltenham 09/12 to 09/14
90 – Mekhi Flowers, Steelton-Highspire 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Mason Lenart, Wilson (3) 09/12 to 09/14
90 – Keith Freeman, Williamsport 09/19 to 09/21
90 – Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke Area 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Germantown Academy 09/05 to 09/07
90 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Darren Bosmen, Nanticoke 08/29 to 09/01
90 – Christian Greggo, Notre Dame GP 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Billy Good, Lakeland 09/05 to 09/07
90 – Albert Koniers, Jenkintown 09/12 to 09/14
88 – Marquise Fields, Chichester 08/23 to 08/25
87 – Ronald Zahm, Cocalico 09/26 to 09/28
86 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin 08/23 to 08/25
86 – Jacob Fauzio, Southern Lehigh 09/05 to 09/07
86 – Dylan Moll, Montoursville 08/29 to 09/01
85 – Tyler Rozanski, Lackawanna Trail 09/19 to 09/21
85 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg 08/29 to 09/01
85 – Malik Langley, Chester 09/26 to 09/28
85 – Carter Odell, Scranton Prep 09/12 to 09/14
85 – Brody Rhodes, Waynesboro 09/12 to 09/14
83 – JoLaan Alston, Kipp Dubios Academy 08/29 to 09/01
83 – CJ Fazio, Wilson Area 09/19 to 09/21
83 – Caiden Brungard, Western Wayne 09/05 to 09/07
82 – Tyler Long, Annville-Cleona 09/19 to 09/21
82 – T.J. Troxell, Upper Moreland 09/26 to 09/28
82 – Joey Capriotti, New Hope-Solebury 09/12 to 09/14
82 – Jakob Harrison, Valley View 09/12 to 09/14
81 – Amier Burdine, Reading 08/23 to 08/25
80 – Rayshaun Dawkins, Dunmore 09/12 to 09/14
80 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre 08/23 to 08/25
80 – Malik Langley, Chester 09/05 to 09/07
80 – Cameron Dennis, Springfield-Montco 09/12 to 09/14
79 – Shawn Torres, Riverside 08/23 to 08/25
78 – Steven Flinton, Cocalico 09/05 to 09/07
78 – Marshall Woodrosky, Lake Lehman 09/19 to 09/21
76 – Jaycop Perez-Sierra, Morrisville 09/19 to 09/21
75 – Tajee Broadie, Middletown 08/23 to 08/25
75 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 09/19 to 09/21
74 – Chris Conserette, Valley View 09/19 to 09/21
69 – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley 08/29 to 09/01
61 – Trey Freeman, Schuylkill Valley 08/29 to 09/01
Punt returns for touchdowns Dates
85 – Chad Parton, Salisbury Township 08/23 to 08/25
80 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East 09/19 to 09/21
79 – Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge 08/23 to 08/25
76 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West 09/19 to 09/21
75 – Malik Langley, Chester 09/05 to 09/07
75 – Joshua Williams, Reading 08/23 to 08/25
74 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 08/29 to 09/01
73 – Dylan Moll, Montoursville 08/23 to 08/25
72 – Alex Rufe, Lebanon 09/19 to 09/21
70 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 08/23 to 08/25
70 – Donovan Jackson, Lampeter-Strasburg 09/19 to 09/21
67 – Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge 09/12 to 09/14
66 – Caden Stoner, James Buchanan 08/23 to 08/25
65 – Gimany Montinard, Conrad Weiser 09/19 to 09/21
65 – Garrett Glendenning, Bishop Shanahan * School Record 08/23 to 08/25
64  – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley 08/29 to 09/01
63 – Sa’ood Gibson, Boys’ Latin Charter 09/05 to 09/07
63 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus 09/26 to 09/28
63 – Bo Raho, Williams Valley 08/29 to 09/01
62 – Spencer Cole, Northampton 09/05 to 09/07
60 – Malachi Langley, Chester 08/23 to 08/25
60 – Lynn Anthony, Bristol 08/29 to 09/01
59 – Maurice Walters, Montgomery 09/19 to 09/21
59 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area 08/23 to 08/25
57 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II 08/29 to 09/01
57 – Amory Thompson, Wyomissing Area 08/23 to 08/25
55 – Marshall Woodrosky Lake-Lehman 09/12 to 09/14
53 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area 08/23 to 08/25
52 – Micah Bootman, Upper Dublin 08/29 to 09/01
52 – Carter Odell, Scranton Prep 08/23 to 08/25
51 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II 08/29 to 09/01
50 – Joey Wileczek, West Chester East 09/05 to 09/07
50 – CJ Civiello, Conrad Weiser 08/29 to 09/01
45 – Ezra Tetreault, Western Wayne 09/12 to 09/14
42 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 08/29 to 09/01
40 – Tymar Willis, Harry S. Truman 09/12 to 09/14
20 – Mason Garnett, Mastery North Charter 09/26 to 09/28
Field Goals (2 or more) Dates
3 – Nate Reed, Manheim Central (20, 26, 29) 08/23 to 08/25
3 – Jackson Wright, Manheim Township (32, 37, 25) 09/26 to 09/28
2 – Zach Shoemaker, Palisades (24, 21) 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Zach Heffner, Schuylkill Valley (36, 29) 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Sean Henry, Exeter (33, 27) 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Ryan Holmes, William Penn Charter (21, 31) 09/26 to 09/28
2 – Peyton Badyrka, Dunmore (23, 23) 09/26 to 09/28
2 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East (37, 24) 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona (23, 39) 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Logan Shull, Manheim Central (29, 36) 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Jimmy Melvin, Academy of the New Church (34, 36) 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Jaxson Montross, Tunkhannock (33, 24) 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville (36, 47) 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Chris Clark, Haverford School (48, 40) 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Brady Burgfechtel, Pennsbury (27, 20) 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus (42, 42) 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Ahren Stauffer, Central Dauphin (35, 32) 08/23 to 08/25
PAT made (5 or more) Week
10 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 09/19 to 09/21
10 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley 09/05 to 09/07
8 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 09/19 to 09/21
8 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP 08/29 to 09/01
8 – Kai Mast, Ephrata 09/05 to 09/07
8 – Jackson Wright, Manheim Township 08/29 to 09/01
8 – Gabe McNear, Montgomery 09/19 to 09/21
8 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 09/05 to 09/07
7 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View 09/19 to 09/21
7 – Raeff Dicello, Pottsville 09/19 to 09/21
7 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley 08/29 to 09/01
7 – Nick Stannard, Bethlehem Freedom 08/23 to 08/25
7 – Nick Niemynski, Germantown Academy 09/26 to 09/28
7 – Mike Liddy, William Tennent 08/29 to 09/01
7 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 09/19 to 09/21
7 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 09/12 to 09/14
7 – Lucas Maggipinto, Pen Argyl 09/05 to 09/07
7 – Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen 08/29 to 09/01
7 – Gavin Evitts, Schuylkill Haven 09/26 to 09/28
7 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville 09/05 to 09/07
7 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville 08/23 to 08/25
7 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 09/12 to 09/14
7 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg 09/05 to 09/07
7 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg 09/12 to 09/14
7 – Andrew Reidenbagh, Lampeter-Strasburg 09/19 to 09/21
7 – Alexander Zavala, Berks Catholic 09/12 to 09/14
7 – Alex Afata, Northeastern 08/23 to 08/25
7 – Aidan Reinhard, Northampton *School record for most PAT’s in a career (74) 09/19 to 09/21
7 – Aidan Reinhard, Northampton 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View 09/12 to 09/14
6 – Torsten Hartmann, Bloomsburg 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Stanley Moderski, Wyoming Area 09/12 to 09/14
6 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 09/26 to 09/28
6 – Robert Meyer, Archbishop Wood 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Raeff DiCello, Pottsville 08/23 to 08/25
6 – Raeff DiCello, Pottsville 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley 09/19 to 09/21
6 – Nick Niemynski, Germantown Academy 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP 09/26 to 09/28
6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 09/12 to 09/14
6 – Mason Yohn, Northern York 09/26 to 09/28
6 – Macrae Plummer, Annville-Cleona 09/19 to 09/21
6 – Logan Shull, Manheim Central 09/19 to 09/21
6 – Kabba Kamara, Academy Park 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Jimmy Melvin, Academy of the New Church 09/26 to 09/28
6 – Jack Wagner, Wilson (3) 09/19 to 09/21
6 – Jack Hughes, Neshaminy 09/12 to 09/14
6 – Griffin Smith, York Suburban 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Griffin Smith, York Suburban 09/26 to 09/28
6 – Esteban Ramos, West Chester East 08/23 to 08/25
6 – Chase Stephens, Scranton Prep 09/26 to 09/28
6 – Blake Lipko, Blue Mountain 08/23 to 08/25
6 – Bailey Moyer, Central Bucks West 09/12 to 09/14
6 – Andrew Osmun, Spring Grove 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Andrew Moreland, Cheltenham 09/12 to 09/14
5- Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Zach Quaker, West Perry 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Zach Nicholas, Saucon Valley 09/05 to 09/07
5 – William Leyland, Souderton 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Ryan Fisher, Dallas 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Nolan Sessa, Middletown 09/19 to 09/21
5 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Nick Bates, Episcopal Academy 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Mike McDevitt, West Chester Rustin 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Mike McDevitt, West Chester Rustin 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Mike Liddy, William Tennent 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Mert Yildrm, Harry S. Truman 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Liz Heistand, Eastern York 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Jimmy Melvin, Academy of the New Church 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jim O’Brien, Marple-Newtown 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Jake Gandolfo, La Salle College HS 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Jake Gandolfo, La Salle College HS 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jack Hughes, Neshaminy 09/19 to 09/21
5 – Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville 09/19 to 09/21
5 – Hunter Gilmore, East Stroudsburg South 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Griffin Smith, York Suburban 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Evan Hincapie, Springfield-Montco 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Evan Hincapie, Springfield-Montco 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Esteban Ramos, West Chester East 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Christian Colassurdo, Southern Lehigh 09/19 to 09/21
5 – Chris Kolen, New Hope-Solebury 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Brian Henesey, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Brendan Menges, Lansdale Catholic 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Auggie George, Hanover Area 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Arkady Bunker, Jenkintown 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Antonio Ditri, Abington 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Antonio Ditri, Abington 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Antonio Ditri, Abington 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Andrew Moreland, Cheltenham 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Andres Garrido, Northwestern Lehigh 09/19 to 09/21
5 – Alex Romanoski, Crestwood 09/26 to 09/28
5 – Alex Mellinger, Cocalico 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Alex Magnotta, Saucon Valley 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area 09/19 to 09/21
Field Goals (40-yards or more) Dates
51 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 08/23 to 08/25
48 – Chris Clark, Haverford School 09/12 to 09/14
47 – Ian Plankenhorn, Montoursville 09/19 to 09/21
46 – Tim Kissinger, Cumberland Valley 09/19 to 09/21
46 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 09/26 to 09/28
45 – William Leyland, Souderton 08/23 to 08/25
43 – Jaxson Montross, Tunkhannock 09/05 to 09/07
43 – Christian Colassurdo, Southern Lehigh 08/23 to 08/25
43 – Auggie George, Hanover Area 09/05 to 09/07
42 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford 09/19 to 09/21
42 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus 09/19 to 09/21
42 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus 09/19 to 09/21
41 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East 09/26 to 09/28
40 – Chris Clark, Haverford School 09/12 to 09/14
40 – Brett Barber, Springfield-Delco 09/05 to 09/07
40 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus 08/23 to 08/25
Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more) Dates
47.5 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 09/26 to 09/28
44.0 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove 09/12 to 09/14
43.0 – Ryan Duell, West Chester East 09/26 to 09/28
43.0 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 09/12 to 09/14
43.0 – Brian Henesey, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 09/12 to 09/14
41.0 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 09/05 to 09/07
41.0 – Delcan Boyle, Unionville 09/19 to 09/21
41.0 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock 08/29 to 09/01
40.3 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock 09/05 to 09/07
40.0 – Jonas McGrath, Tri-Valley 08/29 to 09/01
40.0 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove 09/26 to 09/28
40.0 – Dan Simpson, Spring Grove 09/19 to 09/21
Touchbacks: (3 or more) Dates
8 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 09/19 to 09/21
7 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 09/26 to 09/28
6 – Torsten Hartmann, Bloomsburg 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Matt O’Gorman, Manheim Township 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 09/19 to 09/21
6 – Gavin Evitts, Schuylkill Haven 09/26 to 09/28
4 – William Leyland, Souderton 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Nick Stannard, Bethlehem Freedom 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Mike McDevitt, West Chester Rustin 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford 08/29 to 09/01
3 – William Leyland, Souderton 09/19 to 09/21
3 – William Leyland, Souderton 09/26 to 09/28
3 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Dellion Burnell, Martin Luther King 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 09/26 to 09/28
Punts inside the 20: (3 or more) Dates
3 – Ryan Duell, West Chester East 09/26 to 09/28
3 – Daniel Simpson, Spring Grove 09/26 to 09/28

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David