The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Special Team Performers thru 09/08

Written by: on Friday, September 13th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

Kickoff yards for touchdowns Dates
100 – Kenneth Grandy, North Penn (1) * School Record 08/23 to 08/25
99 – Nate Banks, York Suburban 08/29 to 09/01
95 – Rommie Lane, Benjamin Franklin 08/29 to 09/01
95 – Riley Daublert, Warrior Run 09/05 to 09/07
95 – Mike Torcini, Methacton 08/23 to 08/25
95 – Mason Lenart, Wilson (3) 09/05 to 09/07
95 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood 08/29 to 09/01
95 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown 09/05 to 09/07
95 – Amir Williams, Springfield-Montco 08/29 to 09/01
94 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood 08/29 to 09/01
93 – Carter Odell, Scranton Prep 08/23 to 08/25
91 – Julian Williams, Downingtown West 08/23 to 08/25
91 – Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Shawn Torres, Riverside 08/29 to 09/01
90 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre 09/05 to 09/07
90 – Mekhi Flowers, Steelton-Highspire 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Keanu Ammons, Nanticoke Area 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Jerry Griffen-Batchler, Germantown Academy 09/05 to 09/07
90 – Jamison Moccia, Boyertown 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Darren Bosmen, Nanticoke 08/29 to 09/01
90 – Christian Greggo, Notre Dame GP 08/23 to 08/25
90 – Billy Good, Lakeland 09/05 to 09/07
88 – Marquise Fields, Chichester 08/23 to 08/25
86 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin 08/23 to 08/25
86 – Jacob Fauzio, Southern Lehigh 09/05 to 09/07
86 – Dylan Moll, Montoursville 08/29 to 09/01
85 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg 08/29 to 09/01
83 – JoLaan Alston, Kipp Dubios Academy 08/29 to 09/01
83 – Caiden Brungard, Western Wayne 09/05 to 09/07
81 – Amier Burdine, Reading 08/23 to 08/25
80 – Rafael McCoy, Wilkes-Barre 08/23 to 08/25
80 – Malik Langley, Chester 09/05 to 09/07
79 – Shawn Torres, Riverside 08/23 to 08/25
78 – Steven Flinton, Cocalico 09/05 to 09/07
75 – Tajee Broadie, Middletown 08/23 to 08/25
69 – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley 08/29 to 09/01
61 – Trey Freeman, Schuylkill Valley 08/29 to 09/01
Punt returns for touchdowns Dates
85 – Chad Parton, Salisbury Township 08/23 to 08/25
79 – Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge 08/23 to 08/25
75 – Malik Langley, Chester 09/05 to 09/07
75 – Joshua Williams, Reading 08/23 to 08/25
74 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 08/29 to 09/01
73 – Dylan Moll, Montoursville 08/23 to 08/25
70 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 08/23 to 08/25
66 – Caden Stoner, James Buchanan 08/23 to 08/25
65 – Garrett Glendenning, Bishop Shanahan * School Record 08/23 to 08/25
64  – Jawon Foushee, Delaware Valley 08/29 to 09/01
63 – Sa’ood Gibson, Boys’ Latin Charter 09/05 to 09/07
63 – Bo Raho, Williams Valley 08/29 to 09/01
62 – Spencer Cole, Northampton 09/05 to 09/07
60 – Malachi Langley, Chester 08/23 to 08/25
60 – Lynn Anthony, Bristol 08/29 to 09/01
59 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area 08/23 to 08/25
57 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II 08/29 to 09/01
57 – Amory Thompson, Wyomissing Area 08/23 to 08/25
53 – Brian Williams, Wyoming Area 08/23 to 08/25
52 – Micah Bootman, Upper Dublin 08/29 to 09/01
52 – Carter Odell, Scranton Prep 08/23 to 08/25
51 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II 08/29 to 09/01
50 – Joey Wileczek, West Chester East 09/05 to 09/07
50 – CJ Civiello, Conrad Weiser 08/29 to 09/01
42 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 08/29 to 09/01
Field Goals (2 or more) Dates
3 – Nate Reed, Manheim Central (20, 26, 29) 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Zach Shoemaker, Palisades (24, 21) 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Zach Heffner, Schuylkill Valley (36, 29) 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East (37, 24) 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona (23, 39) 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Brady Burgfechtel, Pennsbury (27, 20) 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Ahren Stauffer, Central Dauphin (35, 32) 08/23 to 08/25
PAT made (5 or more) Week
10 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley 09/05 to 09/07
8 – Nick Garrido, Notre Dame GP 08/29 to 09/01
8 – Kai Mast, Ephrata 09/05 to 09/07
8 – Jackson Wright, Manheim Township 08/29 to 09/01
8 – Christian Colasurdo, Southern Lehigh 09/05 to 09/07
7 – Noah Sorrell, Delaware Valley 08/29 to 09/01
7 – Nick Stannard, Bethlehem Freedom 08/23 to 08/25
7 – Mike Liddy, William Tennent 08/29 to 09/01
7 – Lucas Maggipinto, Pen Argyl 09/05 to 09/07
7 – Hunter Flack, Upper Perkiomen 08/29 to 09/01
7 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville 09/05 to 09/07
7 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville 08/23 to 08/25
7 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg 09/05 to 09/07
7 – Alex Afata, Northeastern 08/23 to 08/25
7 – Aidan Reinhard, Northampton 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Torsten Hartmann, Bloomsburg 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Robert Meyer, Archbishop Wood 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Raeff DiCello, Pottsville 08/23 to 08/25
6 – Raeff DiCello, Pottsville 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Nick Niemynski, Germantown Academy 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Kabba Kamara, Academy Park 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Griffin Smith, York Suburban 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Esteban Ramos, West Chester East 08/23 to 08/25
6 – Blake Lipko, Blue Mountain 08/23 to 08/25
6 – Andrew Osmun, Spring Grove 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Zack Kovalchik, Valley View 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Zach Quaker, West Perry 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Zach Nicholas, Saucon Valley 09/05 to 09/07
5 – William Leyland, Souderton 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Nick Bates, Episcopal Academy 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Mike McDevitt, West Chester Rustin 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Mike McDevitt, West Chester Rustin 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Mike Liddy, William Tennent 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Michael Smigley, Central Bucks East 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Liz Heistand, Eastern York 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Jimmy Melvin, Academy of the New Church 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jake Gandolfo, La Salle College HS 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Hunter Gilmore, East Stroudsburg South 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Griffin Smith, York Suburban 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Esteban Ramos, West Chester East 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Brian Henesey, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Brendan Menges, Lansdale Catholic 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Arkady Bunker, Jenkintown 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Antonio Ditri, Abington 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Andrew Reidenbaugh, Lampeter-Strasburg 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Aidan Cirulli, Wyomissing Area 08/23 to 08/25
Field Goals (40-yards or more) Dates
51 – Mac Plummer, Annville-Cleona 08/23 to 08/25
45 – William Leyland, Souderton 08/23 to 08/25
43 – Jaxson Montross, Tunkhannock 09/05 to 09/07
43 – Christian Colassurdo, Southern Lehigh 08/23 to 08/25
43 – Auggie George, Hanover Area 09/05 to 09/07
40 – Brett Barber, Springfield-Delco 09/05 to 09/07
40 – Alex Orlando, Emmaus 08/23 to 08/25
Punting average (3 punts minimum, 40-yards or more) Dates
41.0 – Matt Noll, Conrad Weiser 09/05 to 09/07
41.0 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock 08/29 to 09/01
40.3 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock 09/05 to 09/07
40.0 – Jonas McGrath, Tri-Valley 08/29 to 09/01
Touchbacks: (3 or more) Dates
6 – Torsten Hartmann, Bloomsburg 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Matt O’Gorman, Manheim Township 08/29 to 09/01
4 – William Leyland, Souderton 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Nick Stannard, Bethlehem Freedom 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Mike McDevitt, West Chester Rustin 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Grant Sillyman, Spring-Ford 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Spencer Mochulski, Downingtown West 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Colin Gorini, Montoursville 09/05 to 09/07
Punts inside the 20: (3 or more) Dates

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David