The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Offensive Performers thru 09/22

Written by: on Friday, September 27th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)Dates
492 – Scott Schwalm, Minersville09/19 to 09/21
468 – Danny Scott, Trinity09/12 to 09/14
431 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central09/19 to 09/21
421 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford09/05 to 09/07
408 – Joey McCracken, Warwick08/23 to 08/25
401 – Justin Johnson, Dover Area08/29 to 09/01
400 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore08/29 to 09/01
Passing (300-yards or more)Dates
492 – Scott Schwalm, Minersville *Set career passing yardage record09/19 to 09/21
468 – Danny Scott, Trinity09/12 to 09/14
409 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford09/05 to 09/07
401 – Justin Johnson, Dover Area08/29 to 09/01
392 – Daniel Shuster, Camp Hill08/23 to 08/25
380 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata09/05 to 09/07
357 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central *He has 6,303 career passing yards – Broke School record held by Jeff Smoker in 1999.09/19 to 09/21
356 – Tom Repetz, Oxford Area08/29 to 09/01
356 – Nicco Iaccarino, Schuylkill Valley09/19 to 09/21
350 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East08/23 to 08/25
347 – Ethan Borcky, Northern Lebanon09/12 to 09/14
345 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside08/29 to 09/01
338 – Joey McCracken, Warwick08/23 to 08/25
337 – Brody McAndrew, Neshaminy09/19 to 09/21
337 – Brandon Knoblauch, Tamaqua * School Record08/23 to 08/25
336 – Bryce Herb, Williams Valley09/19 to 09/21
334 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside08/23 to 08/25
333 – Jeron Phillips, Lansdale Catholic08/23 to 08/25
330 – Aidan Dooley, Father Judge08/23 to 08/25
326 – Stephen Lyons, Palmrya08/23 to 08/25
322 – Cole Lowe, Archbishop Ryan *School Record09/05 to 09/07
321 – Thomas Repetz, Oxford09/19 to 09/21
318 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford09/12 to 09/14
317 – Logan Almeida, Montgomery08/23 to 08/25
308 – Patrick Gilhool, Elizabethtown08/29 to 09/01
300 – Trevor Setiz, Eastern York08/29 to 09/01
300 – Jayden Pope – Roman Catholic08/23 to 08/25
Rushing (200-yards or more)Dates
327 – Tymir Jackson, Middletown09/12 to 09/14
323 – Tyler Cruz, Cedar Crest09/19 to 09/21
291 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York09/05 to 09/07
285 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin09/12 to 09/14
284 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area08/29 to 09/01
282 -Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East08/29 to 09/01
281 – Trevor Porche, Annville-Cleona09/19 to 09/21
281 – Gavoni Hall, William Allen * School Record08/29 to 09/01
280 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh09/19 to 09/21
279 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)08/23 to 08/25
275 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York09/12 to 09/14
272 – Aiden Hauser, Wellsboro09/05 to 09/07
270 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas09/05 to 09/07
269 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area09/12 to 09/14
263 – Jack Fallon, Central Bucks West09/12 to 09/14
262 – Logan Simmon, Upper Perkiomen08/23 to 08/25
258 – Onias Outlaw, George School09/19 to 09/21
255 – Isaiah Taylor, Pottsgrove09/05 to 09/07
254 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood09/12 to 09/14
253 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe09/12 to 09/14
251 – Jose Lopez, Middletown08/29 to 09/01
250 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York09/19 to 09/21
246 – Manny Capo, Northeastern09/12 to 09/14
246 – Hoyt Bower, Warrior Run08/23 to 08/25
246 – Damian Garcia, Saucon Valley09/12 to 09/14
243 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff09/12 to 09/14
243 – Dimitri Rojas, Stroudsburg08/29 to 09/01
243 – Dajuan Harris, Harry S Truman09/19 to 09/21
241 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area09/12 to 09/14
240 – Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin09/19 to 09/21
240 – Kareem McAdams, Upper Darby09/05 to 09/07
238 – Savion Harrison, York Suburban08/29 to 09/01
237 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley09/05 to 09/07
236 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda08/29 to 09/01
236 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area08/23 to 08/25
235 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin09/19 to 09/21
235 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area09/05 to 09/07
234 – Uriah Baillie, Canton Area09/19 to 09/21
234 – Manny Capo, Northeastern09/19 to 09/21
230 – Manny Capo, Northeastern08/23 to 08/25
226 – Armante Haynes, Spring-Ford09/19 to 09/21
225 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)09/19 to 09/21
224 – Cristian Buckley, Dunmore09/05 to 09/07
222 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus08/23 to 08/25
221 – Hunter Karpovich, Hanover Area09/12 to 09/14
220 – Tanner Vanderslice, Daniel Boone09/19 to 09/21
220 – Luke Winner, South Williamsport08/23 to 08/25
219 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East08/23 to 08/25
217 – Timmy Smith, Central Dauphin08/29 to 09/01
217 – Rodniel Passapera, Olney Charter08/29 to 09/01
217 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh08/29 to 09/01
216 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley08/23 to 08/25
215 – Nick Yannutz, Solanco09/12 to 09/14
213 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg09/12 to 09/14
213 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff08/29 to 09/01
213 – Christian Arrington, East Stroudsburg South08/23 to 08/25
211 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley09/12 to 09/14
208 – Rocco Pulizzi, Montoursville09/05 to 09/07
208 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus09/05 to 09/07
206 – Tom Santiago, William Tennent08/29 to 09/01
206 – Jaden Floyd, Manheim Township08/29 to 09/01
206 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland09/12 to 09/14
206 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus08/29 to 09/01
205 – Jamison, Moccia, Boyertown09/19 to 09/21
205 – Jacob Hoffman, Nativity BVM09/19 to 09/21
204 – Isiah Rico, Parkland08/23 to 08/25
203 – Dion Bryant, Milton Hershey09/19 to 09/21
202 – Lonnie White, Malvern Prep09/19 to 09/21
Receiving (150-yards or more)Dates
261 – Gabe Davis, Minersville *School Record09/19 to 09/21
254 – Ryan Berrigan, Trinity09/12 to 09/14
236 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy09/19 to 09/21
235 – Kasey Shughart, Palmyra08/23 to 08/25
234 – Jahaire Johnson, Upper  Moreland08/23 to 08/25
232 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central09/19 to 09/21
225 – Cole Rice, Elizabethtown08/29 to 09/01
220 – Jayden Cruz, Williams Valley09/19 to 09/21
217 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East08/23 to 08/25
217 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh09/12 to 09/14
209 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South08/23 to 08/25
202 – Dan Foy, Father Judge08/23 to 08/25
186 – Malachi Harris, Roman Catholic08/23 to 08/25
186 – Cole Rice, Elizabethtown09/12 to 09/14
185 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run09/05 to 09/07
185 – Dominic Palmatier, Montrose09/05 to 09/07
182 – Bilal Weidler, Susquehanna Township08/29 to 09/01
180 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua * School Record08/23 to 08/25
176 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area09/12 to 09/14
176 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock08/23 to 08/25
175 – Chad Parton, Salisbury Township08/29 to 09/01
174 – Mickhi Wedgest, Morrisville09/12 to 09/14
173 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford09/05 to 09/07
165 – Razen Reyes, Riverside08/23 to 08/25
165 – Michael Knowles, Schuylkill Valley09/05 to 09/07
164 – Samuel Brown, La Salle College HS08/29 to 09/01
164 – Nick Forsette, West Scranton09/12 to 09/14
163 – Razen Reyes, Riverside08/29 to 09/01
160 – Jordan Lagana, Northeastern08/23 to 08/25
157 – Nick Davanzo, Bangor09/05 to 09/07
157 – Malik Cooper, St. Joseph’s Prep09/05 to 09/07
157 – Conor Adams, Warwick09/05 to 09/07
156 – Andrew Krawczyk, Pittston Area09/19 to 09/21
154 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock08/29 to 09/01
153 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt (3)08/29 to 09/01
153 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy09/12 to 09/14
153 – Gabe Caton, Bethlehem Freedom08/29 to 09/01
152 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East09/19 to 09/21
151 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York08/23 to 08/25
151 – Benjamin Knapp, Canton Area08/29 to 09/01
Receptions (10 or more)Dates
16 – Colby Wagner, Manheim Central09/19 to 09/21
13 – Gabe Davis, Minersville09/19 to 09/21
12 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy09/19 to 09/21
12 – Cameron Dennis, Springfield-Montco09/05 to 09/07
11 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock08/23 to 08/25
11 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York08/23 to 08/25
11 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford08/23 to 08/25
10 – Steven Prince, Montgomery08/23 to 08/25
10 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South08/23 to 08/25
10 – Justin Neskie, Oxford09/19 to 09/21
10 – Greg Labine, Camp Hill08/23 to 08/25
10 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford09/05 to 09/07
10 – Andrew Darno, Notre Dame GP * Ties School Record08/23 to 08/25
Team Rushing (400-yards or more)Dates
491 – West Chester Rustin09/12 to 09/14
457 – West Chester Rustin08/29 to 09/01
456 – Lackawanna Trail09/05 to 09/07
454 – Schuylkill Haven09/19 to 09/21
451 – Southern Lehigh09/05 to 09/07
444 – Saucon Valley09/12 to 09/14
434 – Boyertown09/19 to 09/21
425 – Central Bucks West09/12 to 09/14
419 – Delaware Valley09/12 to 09/14
417 – Pine Grove08/29 to 09/01
411 – West Chester East08/23 to 08/25
410 – Fleetwood09/05 to 09/07
410 – Delaware Valley08/29 to 09/01
407 – Annville-Cleona09/19 to 09/21
406 – Manheim Township08/29 to 09/01
405 – Middletown08/29 to 09/01
400 – Hamburg08/29 to 09/01
Touchdowns (4 or more)Dates
8 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore08/23 to 08/25
7 – Tom Repetz, Oxford Area08/29 to 09/01
7 – Nyles Jones, Steelton-Highspire09/12 to 09/14
7 – Nicco Iaccarino, Schuylkill Valley09/19 to 09/21
6 – Tyriq Lewis, Downingtown West09/19 to 09/21
6 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York09/05 to 09/07
6 – Scott Schwalm, Minersville09/19 to 09/21
6 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin08/29 to 09/01
6 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside08/23 to 08/25
6 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside08/29 to 09/01
6 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East08/29 to 09/01
5 – Zane Janeiszewski, Western Wayne09/05 to 09/07
5 – Tymir Jackson, Middletown09/12 to 09/14
5 – Scott Schwalm, Minersville *Passing School Record09/05 to 09/07
5 – Samuel Brown, La Salle College HS08/29 to 09/01
5 – Noah Palm, Cocalico08/23 to 08/25
5 – Nick Singleton, Governor Mifflin09/19 to 09/21
5 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin09/12 to 09/14
5 – Lonnie White, Malvern Prep09/19 to 09/21
5 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry08/29 to 09/01
5 – Josh Consoletti, Central Bucks South * School Record08/23 to 08/25
5 – John Gilchrist, Riverside09/12 to 09/14
5 – Jeremy Bours Jr., Annville-Cleona09/19 to 09/21
5 – Jayden Pope – Roman Catholic08/23 to 08/25
5 – Jason Dean, Blue Mountain08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jason Clark, Kensington09/12 to 09/14
5 – Jason Clark, Kensington08/23 to 08/25
5 – Jared Jenkins, Bethlehem Freedom08/23 to 08/25
5 – Jacob Owens, North Pocono08/23 to 08/25
5 – Gabe Franczyk, Springfield-Montco08/29 to 09/01
5 – Dimitri Rojas, Stroudsburg08/29 to 09/01
5 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh08/29 to 09/01
5 – Damon Yost, Pottsville08/23 to 08/25
5 – Dajuan Harris, Harry S Truman09/19 to 09/21
5 – Cooper Chamberlain, Owen J. Roberts08/29 to 09/01
5 – Charlie Maddocks, Fleetwood08/23 to 08/25
5 – Bryce Herb, Williams Valley09/19 to 09/21
5 – Brody McAndrew, Neshaminy09/19 to 09/21
5 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus08/23 to 08/25
5 – Barry Brown, Academy Park08/29 to 09/01
5 – Aiden Hauser, Wellsboro *Ties a School Record09/05 to 09/07
4 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne08/23 to 08/25
4 – Will Leyland, Souderton08/29 to 09/01
4 – Uriah Baillie, Canton Area09/19 to 09/21
4 – Tyrese Brandon, Northampton *School record for TD’s in a career (45)09/19 to 09/21
4 – Tyrese Bandon, Northampton08/29 to 09/01
4 – Tylil White, Scranton09/19 to 09/21
4 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York08/29 to 09/01
4 – TB Harris, Harry S. Truman09/12 to 09/14
4 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic08/23 to 08/25
4 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore09/12 to 09/14
4 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg09/12 to 09/14
4 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South * School Record Receiving08/23 to 08/25
4 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West08/23 to 08/25
4 – Samuel Brown, La Salle College HS09/12 to 09/14
4 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford08/29 to 09/01
4 – Quintin Stephens, Salisbury Township09/05 to 09/07
4 – Nico Iaccarino, Schuylkill Valley09/05 to 09/07
4 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin09/12 to 09/14
4 – Nick Henry, Northwestern Lehigh09/19 to 09/21
4 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua Area09/12 to 09/14
4 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area09/12 to 09/14
4 – Michael Borys, New Hope-Solebury09/12 to 09/14
4 – Micah Brubaker, Mechanicsburg08/29 to 09/01
4 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg09/12 to 09/14
4 – Max Keller, Archbishop Wood08/29 to 09/01
4 – Max Hurleman, Wyomissing Area08/23 to 08/25
4 – Matt Marshall, William Penn Charter09/12 to 09/14
4 – Manny Capo, Northeastern08/23 to 08/25
4 – Malachi Harris, Roman Catholic08/23 to 08/25
4 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin08/29 to 09/01
4 – Luke Winner, South Williamsport08/23 to 08/25
4 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas09/19 to 09/21
4 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas09/05 to 09/07
4 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)09/19 to 09/21
4 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh08/29 to 09/01
4 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh09/12 to 09/14
4 – Josh Fulton, Delone Catholic09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jose Lopez, Middletown08/29 to 09/01
4 – Jose Lopez, Middletown09/19 to 09/21
4 – Joey Paoletti, Marple-Newtown09/05 to 09/07
4 – Joey McCracken, Warwick09/12 to 09/14
4 – Joey McCracken, Warwick08/23 to 08/25
4 – Joe Kerbacher, Northampton09/19 to 09/21
4 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church09/05 to 09/07
4 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church08/29 to 09/01
4 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jason Dean, Blue Mountain08/23 to 08/25
4 – Jason Clark, Kensington09/05 to 09/07
4 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View09/05 to 09/07
4 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jake Ramberger, Upper Dauphin08/23 to 08/25
4 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain09/05 to 09/07
4 – Jack Fallon, Central Bucks West09/12 to 09/14
4 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy09/19 to 09/21
4 – Gavin McCusker, Exeter08/29 to 09/01
4 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia08/29 to 09/01
4 – Devyn Gurreri, Red Lion08/23 to 08/25
4 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh09/05 to 09/07
4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood08/29 to 09/01
4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood08/23 to 08/25
4 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock09/05 to 09/07
4 – Dante Mahaffey, Saucon Valley09/12 to 09/14
4 – Danny Scott, Trinity 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Danny Scott, Trinity 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area09/12 to 09/14
4 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area09/05 to 09/07
4 – Dan Lawrence, Mahanoy Area09/19 to 09/21
4 – Damian Garcia, Saucon Valley09/12 to 09/14
4 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP08/23 to 08/25
4 – Cole Transue, Easton Area09/05 to 09/07
4 – Cole Lowe, Archbishop Ryan09/05 to 09/07
4 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe09/12 to 09/14
4 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown09/05 to 09/07
4 – Cayden Merrifield, West Scranton09/19 to 09/21
4 – Carter Hallgren, Central Bucks South09/12 to 09/14
4 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata09/05 to 09/07
4 – Cade Klinger, Bloomsburg09/05 to 09/07
4 – Briar Foltz, Spring Grove08/29 to 09/01
4 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley08/23 to 08/25
4 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh09/12 to 09/14
4 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh08/23 to 08/25
4 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh08/29 to 09/01
4 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II09/12 to 09/14
4 – Andrew Darno, Notre Dame GP09/12 to 09/14
4 – Aaron Dupler Bermudian Springs09/12 to 09/14
Pancake Blocks (5 or more)Dates
9 – Brock Gingrich, Cocalico09/12 to 09/14
8 – Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Area08/23 to 08/25
8 – Michael Anthony, Oxford Area08/29 to 09/01
7 – Ryan Lain, Marple-Newtown09/05 to 09/07
6 – Brock Gingrich, Cocalico08/23 to 08/25
5 – Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Area09/19 to 09/21
5 – Ryan Lain, Marple-Newtown09/12 to 09/14
5 – Riley Craft, Southern Lehigh09/05 to 09/07
5 – Johnnie Ebert, Marple-Newtown09/05 to 09/07
5 – Joe Goodman, Marple-Newtown09/12 to 09/14
5 – Joe Carozza, West Chester East09/19 to 09/21
5 – Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area09/19 to 09/21
5 – Brock Gingrich, Cocalico09/05 to 09/07
10 – William McGinley, Bloomsburg09/05 to 09/07

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David