The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Offensive Performers thru 09/15

Written by: on Friday, September 20th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more) Dates
468 – Danny Scott, Trinity 09/12 to 09/14
421 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford 09/05 to 09/07
408 – Joey McCracken, Warwick 08/23 to 08/25
401 – Justin Johnson, Dover Area 08/29 to 09/01
400 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore 08/29 to 09/01
   
Passing (300-yards or more) Dates
468 – Danny Scott, Trinity 09/12 to 09/14
409 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford 09/05 to 09/07
401 – Justin Johnson, Dover Area 08/29 to 09/01
392 – Daniel Shuster, Camp Hill 08/23 to 08/25
380 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata 09/05 to 09/07
356 – Tom Repetz, Oxford Area 08/29 to 09/01
350 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East 08/23 to 08/25
347 – Ethan Borcky, Northern Lebanon 09/12 to 09/14
345 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 08/29 to 09/01
338 – Joey McCracken, Warwick 08/23 to 08/25
337 – Brandon Knoblauch, Tamaqua * School Record 08/23 to 08/25
334 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 08/23 to 08/25
333 – Jeron Phillips, Lansdale Catholic 08/23 to 08/25
330 – Aidan Dooley, Father Judge 08/23 to 08/25
326 – Stephen Lyons, Palmrya 08/23 to 08/25
322 – Cole Lowe, Archbishop Ryan *School Record 09/05 to 09/07
318 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford 09/12 to 09/14
317 – Logan Almeida, Montgomery 08/23 to 08/25
308 – Patrick Gilhool, Elizabethtown 08/29 to 09/01
300 – Trevor Setiz, Eastern York 08/29 to 09/01
300 – Jayden Pope – Roman Catholic 08/23 to 08/25
   
Rushing (200-yards or more) Dates
327 – Tymir Jackson, Middletown 09/12 to 09/14
291 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York 09/05 to 09/07
285 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin 09/12 to 09/14
284 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area 08/29 to 09/01
282 -Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East 08/29 to 09/01
281 – Gavoni Hall, William Allen * School Record 08/29 to 09/01
279 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1) 08/23 to 08/25
275 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York 09/12 to 09/14
272 – Aiden Hauser, Wellsboro 09/05 to 09/07
270 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas 09/05 to 09/07
263 – Jack Fallon, Central Bucks West 09/12 to 09/14
262 – Logan Simmon, Upper Perkiomen 08/23 to 08/25
255 – Isaiah Taylor, Pottsgrove 09/05 to 09/07
254 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood 09/12 to 09/14
251 – Jose Lopez, Middletown 08/29 to 09/01
246 – Manny Capo, Northeastern 09/12 to 09/14
246 – Hoyt Bower, Warrior Run 08/23 to 08/25
246 – Damian Garcia, Saucon Valley 09/12 to 09/14
243 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 09/12 to 09/14
243 – Dimitri Rojas, Stroudsburg 08/29 to 09/01
241 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area 09/12 to 09/14
240 – Kareem McAdams, Upper Darby 09/05 to 09/07
238 – Savion Harrison, York Suburban 08/29 to 09/01
237 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 09/05 to 09/07
236 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda 08/29 to 09/01
236 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area 08/23 to 08/25
235 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area 09/05 to 09/07
230 – Manny Capo, Northeastern 08/23 to 08/25
224 – Cristian Buckley, Dunmore 09/05 to 09/07
222 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus 08/23 to 08/25
221 – Hunter Karpovich, Hanover Area 09/12 to 09/14
220 – Luke Winner, South Williamsport 08/23 to 08/25
219 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East 08/23 to 08/25
217 – Timmy Smith, Central Dauphin 08/29 to 09/01
217 – Rodniel Passapera, Olney Charter 08/29 to 09/01
217 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh 08/29 to 09/01
216 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 08/23 to 08/25
215 – Nick Yannutz, Solanco 09/12 to 09/14
213 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg 09/12 to 09/14
213 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 08/29 to 09/01
213 – Christian Arrington, East Stroudsburg South 08/23 to 08/25
211 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 09/12 to 09/14
208 – Rocco Pulizzi, Montoursville 09/05 to 09/07
208 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus 09/05 to 09/07
206 – Tom Santiago, William Tennent 08/29 to 09/01
206 – Jaden Floyd, Manheim Township 08/29 to 09/01
206 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland 09/12 to 09/14
206 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus 08/29 to 09/01
204 – Isiah Rico, Parkland 08/23 to 08/25
   
Receiving (150-yards or more) Dates
254 – Ryan Berrigan, Trinity 09/12 to 09/14
235 – Kasey Shughart, Palmyra 08/23 to 08/25
234 – Jahaire Johnson, Upper  Moreland 08/23 to 08/25
225 – Cole Rice, Elizabethtown 08/29 to 09/01
217 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East 08/23 to 08/25
209 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South 08/23 to 08/25
202 – Dan Foy, Father Judge 08/23 to 08/25
186 – Malachi Harris, Roman Catholic 08/23 to 08/25
186 – Cole Rice, Elizabethtown 09/12 to 09/14
185 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run 09/05 to 09/07
185 – Dominic Palmatier, Montrose 09/05 to 09/07
182 – Bilal Weidler, Susquehanna Township 08/29 to 09/01
180 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua * School Record 08/23 to 08/25
176 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock 08/23 to 08/25
175 – Chad Parton, Salisbury Township 08/29 to 09/01
174 – Mickhi Wedgest, Morrisville 09/12 to 09/14
173 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford 09/05 to 09/07
165 – Razen Reyes, Riverside 08/23 to 08/25
165 – Michael Knowles, Schuylkill Valley 09/05 to 09/07
164 – Samuel Brown, La Salle College HS 08/29 to 09/01
164 – Nick Forsette, West Scranton 09/12 to 09/14
163 – Razen Reyes, Riverside 08/29 to 09/01
160 – Jordan Lagana, Northeastern 08/23 to 08/25
157 – Nick Davanzo, Bangor 09/05 to 09/07
157 – Malik Cooper, St. Joseph’s Prep 09/05 to 09/07
157 – Conor Adams, Warwick 09/05 to 09/07
154 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock 08/29 to 09/01
153 – Mario Easterly, Bishop McDevitt (3) 08/29 to 09/01
153 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy 09/12 to 09/14
153 – Gabe Caton, Bethlehem Freedom 08/29 to 09/01
151 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York 08/23 to 08/25
151 – Benjamin Knapp, Canton Area 08/29 to 09/01
   
Receptions (10 or more) Dates
12 – Cameron Dennis, Springfield-Montco 09/05 to 09/07
11 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock 08/23 to 08/25
11 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York 08/23 to 08/25
11 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford 08/23 to 08/25
10 – Steven Prince, Montgomery 08/23 to 08/25
10 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South 08/23 to 08/25
10 – Greg Labine, Camp Hill 08/23 to 08/25
10 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford 09/05 to 09/07
10 – Andrew Darno, Notre Dame GP * Ties School Record 08/23 to 08/25
   
Team Rushing (400-yards or more) Dates
491 – West Chester Rustin 09/12 to 09/14
457 – West Chester Rustin 08/29 to 09/01
456 – Lackawanna Trail 09/05 to 09/07
451 – Southern Lehigh 09/05 to 09/07
444 – Saucon Valley 09/12 to 09/14
425 – Central Bucks West 09/12 to 09/14
419 – Delaware Valley 09/12 to 09/14
417 – Pine Grove 08/29 to 09/01
411 – West Chester East 08/23 to 08/25
410 – Fleetwood 09/05 to 09/07
410 – Delaware Valley 08/29 to 09/01
406 – Manheim Township 08/29 to 09/01
405 – Middletown 08/29 to 09/01
400 – Hamburg 08/29 to 09/01
   
Touchdowns (4 or more) Dates
8 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore 08/23 to 08/25
7 – Tom Repetz, Oxford Area 08/29 to 09/01
7 – Nyles Jones, Steelton-Highspire 09/12 to 09/14
6 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 08/23 to 08/25
6 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Zane Janeiszewski, Western Wayne 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Tymir Jackson, Middletown 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Scott Schwalm, Minersville *Passing School Record 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Samuel Brown, La Salle College HS 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Kenyon Johnson, West Perry 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Josh Consoletti, Central Bucks South * School Record 08/23 to 08/25
5 – John Gilchrist, Riverside 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Jayden Pope – Roman Catholic 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Jason Dean, Blue Mountain 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Jason Clark, Kensington 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Jason Clark, Kensington 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Jared Jenkins, Bethlehem Freedom 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Jacob Owens, North Pocono 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Gabe Franczyk, Springfield-Montco 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Dimitri Rojas, Stroudsburg 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Damon Yost, Pottsville 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Cooper Chamberlain, Owen J. Roberts 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Charlie Maddocks, Fleetwood 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Barry Brown, Academy Park 08/29 to 09/01
5 – Aiden Hauser, Wellsboro *Ties a School Record 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Will Leyland, Souderton 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Tyrese Bandon, Northampton 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Trevor Seitz, Eastern York 08/29 to 09/01
4 – TB Harris, Harry S. Truman 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South * School Record Receiving 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Samuel Brown, La Salle College HS 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Quintin Stephens, Salisbury Township 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Nico Iaccarino, Schuylkill Valley 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Michael Borys, New Hope-Solebury 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Micah Brubaker, Mechanicsburg 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Max Keller, Archbishop Wood 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Max Hurleman, Wyomissing Area 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Matt Marshall, William Penn Charter 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Manny Capo, Northeastern 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Malachi Harris, Roman Catholic 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Macklin Ayers, Upper Dauphin 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Luke Winner, South Williamsport 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Lenny Kelley, Dallas 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Justin Rodda, Northwestern Lehigh 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Josh Fulton, Delone Catholic 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jose Lopez, Middletown 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Joey Paoletti, Marple-Newtown 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Joey McCracken, Warwick 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Joey McCracken, Warwick 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Jeb Brenfleck, Academy of the New Church 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jason Dean, Blue Mountain 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Jason Clark, Kensington 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jake Ramberger, Upper Dauphin 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Jacob Feese, Line Mountain 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Jack Fallon, Central Bucks West 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Gavin McCusker, Exeter 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Gavin Garcia, Southern Columbia 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Devyn Gurreri, Red Lion 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Deven Bollinger, Northwestern Lehigh 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Davion Hill, Loyalsock 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Dante Mahaffey, Saucon Valley 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Danny Scott, Trinity 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Danny Scott, Trinity 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Cole Transue, Easton Area 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Cole Lowe, Archbishop Ryan 09/05 to 09/07
4 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Carter Hallgren, Central Bucks South 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Caden Keefer, Ephrata 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Cade Klinger, Bloomsburg 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Briar Foltz, Spring Grove 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Andrew Darno, Notre Dame GP 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Aaron Dupler Bermudian Springs 09/12 to 09/14
   
Pancake Blocks (5 or more) Dates
10 – William McGinley, Bloomsburg 09/05 to 09/07
9 – Brock Gingrich, Cocalico 09/12 to 09/14
8 – Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Area 08/23 to 08/25
8 – Michael Anthony, Oxford Area 08/29 to 09/01
7 – Ryan Lain, Marple-Newtown 09/05 to 09/07
6 – Brock Gingrich, Cocalico 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Ryan Lain, Marple-Newtown 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Riley Craft, Southern Lehigh 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Johnnie Ebert, Marple-Newtown 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Joe Goodman, Marple-Newtown 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Brock Gingrich, Cocalico 09/05 to 09/07

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David