The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Offensive Performers 09/12 to 09/14

Written by: on Sunday, September 15th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

468 – Danny Scott, Trinity

 

Passing (300-yards or more)

468 – Danny Scott, Trinity 

347 – Ethan Borcky, Northern Lebanon 

318 – Ryan Engro, Spring-Ford

 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

327 – Tymir Jackson, Middletown

285 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin

275 – Kyle Swartz, Northern York

269 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area 

263 – Jack Fallon, Central Bucks West 

254 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood

246 – Damian Garcia, Saucon Valley 

246 – Manny Capo, Northeastern 

243 – Jaheim Morris, Cedar Cliff 

241 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area

221 – Hunter Karpovich, Hanover Area 

215 – Nick Yannutz, Solanco 

213 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg

211 – Josh Balcarcel, Delaware Valley 

206 – Giovanni Spataro, Lakeland 

 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

254 – Ryan Berrigan, Trinity 

217 – Justin Holmes. Northwestern Lehigh *School Record

186 – Cole Rice, Elizabethtown

176 – Zack Gillen, Wilson Area 

174 – Mickhi Wedgest, Morrisville

164 – Nick Forsette, West Scranton 

153 – Ian Sheehan, Neshaminy 

 

Receptions (10 or more)

 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

491 – West Chester Rustin 

444 – Saucon Valley 

425 – Central Bucks West 

419 – Delaware Valley 

 

Touchdowns (4 or more)

7 – Nyles Jones, Steelton-Highspire

5 – Jason Clark, Kensington 

5 – John Gilchrist, Riverside 

5 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin 

5 – Tymir Jackson, Middletown

4 – Aaron Dupler Bermudian Springs 

4 – Andrew Darno, Notre Dame GP

4 – Andrew McDonald, Pope John Paul II

4 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh 

4 – Carter Hallgren, Central Bucks South 

4 – CJ Selby, Jim Thorpe 

4 – Damian Garcia, Saucon Valley

4 – Danny Lawrence, Mahanoy Area 

4 – Danny Scott, Trinity  

4 – Dante Mahaffey, Saucon Valley

4 – Jack Fallon, Central Bucks West 

4 – Janaasah Boone, Valley View

4 – Joey McCracken, Warwick 

4 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 

4 – Josh Fulton, Delone Catholic 

4 – Justin Holmes, Northwestern Lehigh

4 – Matt Marshall, William Penn Charter

4 – Max Moyers, Lewisburg 

4 – Michael Borys, New Hope-Solebury 

4 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area

4 – Nate Boyle, Tamaqua 

4 – Nick Madonna, West Chester Rustin

4 – Samuel Brown, La Salle College HS 

4 – Shaheed Warren, Hamburg

4 – Steve Borgia, Dunmore 

4 – TB Harris, Harry S. Truman

 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more) 

9 – Brock Gingrich, Cocalico 

5 – Joe Goodman, Marple-Newtown

5 – Ryan Lain, Marple-Newtown

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David