2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Offensive Performers 08/23 to 08/25

Written by: on Sunday, August 25th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that qualify on the list, email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. 

This is a Weekly list

All-Purpose Yards (400-yards or more)

408 – Joey McCracken, Warwick

Passing (300-yards or more)

392 – Daniel Shuster, Camp Hill 

350 – Anthony Giordano, Central Bucks East

338 – Joey McCracken, Warwick

337 – Brandon Knoblauch, Tamaqua * School Record 

334 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 

333 – Jeron Phillips, Lansdale Catholic

330 – Aidan Dooley, Father Judge 

326 – Stephen Lyons, Palmrya 

317 – Logan Almeida, Montgomery 

300 – Jayden Pope – Roman Catholic 

Rushing (200-yards or more)

279 – Khalani Eaton, North Penn (1)

262 – Logan Simmon, Upper Perkiomen 

246 – Hoyt Bower, Warrior Run

236 – Nahjee Adams, Easton Area

230 – Manny Capo, Northeastern

222 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus

220 – Luke Winner, South Williamsport

219 – Kyle Cichanowsky, West Chester East

216 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 

213 – Christian Arrington, East Stroudsburg South

204 – Isiah Rico, Parkland 

Receiving (150-yards or more)

235 – Kasey Shughart, Palmyra

234 – Jahaire Johnson, Upper  Moreland

217 – Will Silverman, Central Bucks East

209 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South

202 – Dan Foy, Father Judge

186 – Malachi Harris, Roman Catholic 

180 – Matt Kistler, Tamaqua * School Record

176 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock 

165 – Razen Reyes, Riverside 

160 – Jordan Lagana, Northeastern

151 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York

Receptions (10 or more)

11 – Dante Bonanni, Spring-Ford

11 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York

11 – Rees Watkins, Loyalsock 

10 – Andrew Darno, Notre Dame GP * Ties School Record

10 – Greg Labine, Camp Hill 

10 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South

10 – Steven Prince, Montgomery 

Team Rushing (400-yards or more)

411 – West Chester East

Touchdowns (4 or more)

8 – Tanner Lorson, Jersey Shore 

6 – Johnny Gilchrist, Riverside 

5 – Brandon Camire, Emmaus

5 – Charlie Maddocks, Fleetwood

5 – Damon Yost, Pottsville 

5 – Jacob Owens, North Pocono 

5 – Jared Jenkins, Bethlehem Freedom

5 – Jason Clark, Kensington

5 – Jayden Pope – Roman Catholic 

5 – Josh Consoletti, Central Bucks South * School Record

5 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 

4 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh

4 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 

4 – Collin Quintano, Notre Dame GP 

4 – Desman Johnson Jr., Penn Wood

4 – Devyn Gurreri, Red Lion

4 – Jake Ramberger, Upper Dauphin

4 – Jason Dean, Blue Mountain 

4 – Joey McCracken, Warwick

4 – Luke Winner, South Williamsport

4 – Malachi Harris, Roman Catholic 

4 – Manny Capo, Northeastern

4 – Max Hurleman, Wyomissing Area

4 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West

4 – Sean Smith, Central Bucks South * School Record Receiving

4 – Tavion Banks, Bethlehem Catholic

4 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne 

Pancake Blocks (5 or more) 

8 – Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Area

6 – Brock Gingrich, Cocalico 

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply

2 Responses to “2019 Top Offensive Performers 08/23 to 08/25”

  1. David Mika says:

    Hi Perry. I will check and see with the school.

  2. Perry Richards says:

    Eric Reynolds, Central Bucks South, Class of ’08, had 6 rushing TDs (school record) vs Abington in ’07. I believe others afterwards also had 6.



David