The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Defensive Performers thru 11/03

Written by: on Friday, November 8th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

Tackles (13 or more) Dates
21 – Shakur Harris, Notre Dame GP10/17 to 10/19
21 – Jacob Kopelman, Lampeter-Strasburg10/10 to 10/12
20 – Caden Feaster, Millersburg10/31 to 11/02
19 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley09/12 to 09/14
19 – Elijah DeArment, Camp Hill10/17 to 10/19
19 – Asim Muhammad, Chester09/19 to 09/21
18 – Ty Regan, Northern York10/10 to 10/12
18 – Nate Minnich, Pine Grove08/23 to 08/25
18 – Luke Ohmann, Susquehannock10/03 to 10/05
18 – Jeb Shurer, Loyalsock08/23 to 08/25
18 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley10/24 to 10/26
18 – Hunter Hughes, Southern Lehigh10/03 to 10/05
18 – Chance Crawford, Millersburg10/31 to 11/02
18 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester08/29 to 09/01
18 – Aadyn Richards, Cedar Crest08/23 to 08/25
17 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood09/19 to 09/21
17 – Richie Kimmel, Archbishop Carroll09/26 to 09/28
17 – Paul Clark, Central Dauphin08/23 to 08/25
17 – Maliki Rivera, Manheim Central10/10 to 10/12
17 – Kaleb Crean, Eastern York09/19 to 09/21
17 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley09/19 to 09/21
17 – Ja’Kai Boegertey, Chester09/19 to 09/21
17 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central09/26 to 09/28
17 – Dan Tobias, Annville-Cleona10/10 to 10/12
16 – Ty Regan, Northern York09/26 to 09/28
16 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East09/12 to 09/14
16 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East10/17 to 10/19
16 – Shane Hartzell, Pennridge08/29 to 09/01
16 – Paul Clark, Central Dauphin10/10 to 10/12
16 – Michael Del Grande, Lampeter-Strasburg09/26 to 09/28
16 – Kyle Killiri, Salisbury Township09/19 to 09/21
16 – Kelly Reed, Line Mountain10/17 to 10/19
16 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley08/23 to 08/25
16 – Jared Reto, Bangor09/19 to 09/21
16 – Grant Bayesa, Camp Hill10/10 to 10/12
16 – Darien Osmun, Spring Grove09/12 to 09/14
16 – Christian Garver, Lampeter-Strasburg10/10 to 10/12
16 – Chris Augustine, Methacton09/19 to 09/21
16 – Caden Feaster, Millersburg09/12 to 09/14
16 – Brent Romano, Methacton09/12 to 09/14
16 – Brent Romano, Methacton10/03 to 10/05
16 – Brent Romano, Methacton10/10 to 10/12
16 – Andrew Vince, Souderton10/17 to 10/19
16 – Andrew Cassidy, Central Bucks East10/03 to 10/05
16 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock09/12 to 09/14
15 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East10/10 to 10/12
15 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East10/24 to 10/26
15 – Savauri Shleton, Bermudian Springs10/24 to 10/26
15 – Reese Artz, Tri-Valley09/12 to 09/14
15 – Quamir Parker, Annville-Cleona10/10 to 10/12
15 – Max Delaye, Camp Hill10/24 to 10/26
15 – Max Delaye, Camp Hill10/31 to 11/02
15 – Matt Brock, Perkiomen Valley  09/19 to 09/21
15 – Logan Miller, James Buchanan08/29 to 09/01
15 – Joe Carozza, West Chester East09/12 to 09/14
15 – Jett Kelly, Elizabethtown08/29 to 09/01
15 – Jeremy Wells, Middletown08/23 to 08/25
15 – Jake Sterling, Perkiomen Valley10/10 to 10/12
15 – Jake Hull, Notre Dame GP10/17 to 10/19
15 – Hunter Campbell, East Pennsboro09/05 to 09/07
15 – Daniel Tobias, Annville-Cleona10/31 to 11/02
15 – Dan Tobias, Annville-Cleona09/26 to 09/28
15 – Chris Pagano, Manheim Central09/19 to 09/21
15 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley08/23 to 08/25
15 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley09/12 to 09/14
15 – Caleb Wise, James Buchanan08/23 to 08/25
15 – Brody Robinson, Pine Grove08/23 to 08/25
15 – Brent Romano, Methacton09/05 to 09/07
15 – Blake Harner, Tri-Valley08/29 to 09/01
15 – Ben Wagner, Manheim Central10/17 to 10/19
15 – Andrew Zeigler, Spring Grove09/26 to 09/28
14 – Tyler Angstadt, Cocalico10/03 to 10/05
14 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East09/05 to 09/07
14 – Romeo Varela, Annville-Cleona10/10 to 10/12
14 – Romeo Varela, Annville-Cleona10/24 to 10/26
14 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood08/23 to 08/25
14 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood09/05 to 09/07
14 – Rob Dahn, Penn Wood08/29 to 09/01
14 – Reed Witkoski, Mount Carmel Area09/19 to 09/21
14 – Owen Pappas, Manheim Central10/24 to 10/26
14 – Mitch Zingani, West Chester East09/12 to 09/14
14 – Maliki Rivera, Manheim Central10/17 to 10/19
14 – Logan Miller, James Buchanan09/19 to 09/21
14 – Kyle Pingarelli, Salisbury Township09/05 to 09/07
14 – Kyle Killiri, Salisbury09/12 to 09/14
14 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton08/23 to 08/25
14 – Joey DeRossi, Palmerton08/29 to 09/01
14 – Jackson Welliver, Warrior Run10/10 to 10/12
14 – Jack Vogelsong, Central Bucks East09/19 to 09/21
14 – Grant Bayesa, Camp Hill08/29 to 09/01
14 – Grant Bayesa, Camp Hill09/12 to 09/14
14 – Grant Bayesa, Camp Hill10/03 to 10/05
14 – Evan Simon, Manheim Central10/03 to 10/05
14 – Dawson Sechrist, Jersey Shore09/12 to 09/14
14 – Daniel Tobias, Annville-Cleona09/05 to 09/07
14 – Dan Doegan, Penn Wood08/29 to 09/01
14 – Chance Crawford, Millersburg09/26 to 09/28
14 – Caleb Wise, James Buchanan08/29 to 09/01
14 – Aiden Harman, Millersburg10/31 to 11/02
14 – Adnan Traore, Elizabethtown  08/23 to 08/25
13 – Tommy Zerbe, Camp Hill10/31 to 11/02
13 – Shakur Harris, Notre Dame GP10/24 to 10/26
13 – Reese Artz, Tri-Valley08/23 to 08/25
13 – Pete Reasner, Warrior Run09/05 to 09/07
13 – Owen Pappas, Manheim Central09/26 to 09/28
13 – Michael Corrigan, Great Valley10/03 to 10/05
13 – Matt Treon, West Chester East10/24 to 10/26
13 – Luke Horvath, Northern York10/17 to 10/19
13 – Logan Miller, James Buchanan08/23 to 08/25
13 – Kyle Killiri, Salisbury Township08/23 to 08/25
13 – Jude Wozniak, Methacton09/12 to 09/14
13 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton08/29 to 09/01
13 – Jon Stochla, Wyoming Valley West08/23 to 08/25
13 – Joey Rivituso, Notre Dame GP09/19 to 09/21
13 – Joey Rivituso, Notre Dame GP10/17 to 10/19
13 – Jiziah Davis, Saucon Valley10/10 to 10/12
13 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley09/05 to 09/07
13 – Jared Groller, Emmaus08/29 to 09/01
13 – Jakai Boegertey, Chester08/29 to 09/01
13 – Jacob Shermeyer, East Pennsboro  08/23 to 08/25
13 – Jacob Horton, Souderton09/19 to 09/21
13 – Jacob Horton, Souderton09/26 to 09/28
13 – Jack Welliver, Warrior Run09/05 to 09/07
13 – Hunter Wolfgang, Williams Valley09/26 to 09/28
13 – Evan Simon Manheim Central09/05 to 09/07
13 – Eric Rivera, George Washington09/12 to 09/14
13 – Donovan Bair, Northern York09/26 to 09/28
13 – Dominick Bridi, Line Mountain10/03 to 10/05
13 – Daniel Tobias, Annville-Cleona10/24 to 10/26
13 – Dan Tobias, Annville-Cleona08/23 to 08/25
13 – Colin Holzman, Old Forge08/23 to 08/25
13 – CJ Lane, Marple-Newtown09/26 to 09/28
13 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley08/29 to 09/01
13 – Chance Crawford, Millersburg10/03 to 10/05
13 – Caden Feaster, Millersburg09/26 to 09/28
13 – Brendan Woods, Wyoming Valley West08/23 to 08/25
13 – Blake Harner, Tri-Valley09/26 to 09/28
13 – Andy Matisz, Notre Dame GP10/31 to 11/02
13 – Andrew Vince, Souderton10/24 to 10/26
13 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock08/29 to 09/01
Interceptions (2 or more)Dates
3 – Tyler Carey, Old Forge10/10 to 10/12
3 – Teagan Wilk, Berwick Area10/24 to 10/26
3 – Pedro Cintron, Cedar Cliff09/19 to 09/21
3 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area08/29 to 09/01
3 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham09/19 to 09/21
3 – Ethan Recker, Palmerton Area08/23 to 08/25
2 – Tyrell Mims, Martin Luther King09/05 to 09/07
2 – Tre Davis, Phoenixville10/24 to 10/26
2 – TJ Schmalzle, Wallenpaupack09/26 to 09/28
2 – Thomas Chernasky, Western Wayne10/31 to 11/02
2 – Tanner Maddocks, Fleetwood08/23 to 08/25
2 – Tanner Linker, Dover Area08/29 to 09/01
2 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda08/29 to 09/01
2 – Shawn Hoben, Panther Valley08/29 to 09/01
2 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood09/12 to 09/14
2 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run08/29 to 09/01
2 – Randy Fizer Jr., Red Lion08/23 to 08/25
2 – Rafiqe Hilliard, Chester09/19 to 09/21
2 – Quadir Smith, Kensington08/23 to 08/25
2 – Nico Berrios, Lackawanna Trail08/29 to 09/01
2 – Nick Olivieri, Methacton08/23 to 08/25
2 – Nicholas Schafer, Exeter10/31 to 11/02
2 – Nevin Carter, Wyomissing Area09/26 to 09/28
2 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area09/19 to 09/21
2 – Mike Fannon, West Chester Rustin09/12 to 09/14
2 – Michael Bodner, Southern Lehigh09/12 to 09/14
2 – Matt Wolke, Notre Dame GP08/23 to 08/25
2 – Matt Wolke, Notre Dame GP08/29 to 09/01
2 – Matt Maransky, Dallas10/10 to 10/12
2 – Mason Brill, Spring-Ford08/29 to 09/01
2 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville09/19 to 09/21
2 – Marcus Vaupel, Nativity BVM09/19 to 09/21
2 – Malik Johnson, Academy Park10/10 to 10/12
2 – Malachi Langley, Chester09/05 to 09/07
2 – Lathan Collins, West Chester East10/03 to 10/05
2 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham08/23 to 08/25
2 – Kwalieb Bullock, William Allen08/23 to 08/25
2 – Kunal Maheshwari, West Chester East08/23 to 08/25
2 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York09/05 to 09/07
2 – Kai Allen, Academy of the New Church09/05 to 09/07
2 – Justin Wescoat, Pottsgrove09/05 to 09/07
2 – Jonathon Snyder, Millersburg09/12 to 09/14
2 – Jerome LaFranier, Eastern York08/29 to 09/01
2 – Jake Frisco, Tunkhannock09/12 to 09/14
2 – Jack Roche, North Pocono09/26 to 09/28
2 – Isaiah Rivera, Morrisville09/12 to 09/14
2 – Hunter Campbell, East Pennsboro09/26 to 09/28
2 – Grant Bachman, South Williamsport08/29 to 09/01
2 – Gibbs Gavin, Notre Dame GP09/26 to 09/28
2 – Evan Niedrowski, Wyomissing Area10/17 to 10/19
2 – Ethan Tallo, Old Forge09/12 to 09/14
2 – Elijah Vargas, J.P. McCaskey09/26 to 09/28
2 – Dylan Scheer, Annville-Cleona09/19 to 09/21
2 – Devin Tranquillo, Wyomissing Area10/17 to 10/19
2 – David Moye, York Suburban09/12 to 09/14
2 – David Moye, York Suburban08/23 to 08/25
2 – Darron Miller, Chester09/12 to 09/14
2 – Dante Mahaffey, Saucon Valley09/26 to 09/28
2 – Dakota Rossler, Pine Grove08/29 to 09/01
2 – Cooper Kitchen, Canton Area08/29 to 09/01
2 – Conner Olisewski, Wyoming Valley West10/03 to 10/05
2 – Chris Joseph, Middletown10/17 to 10/19
2 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown09/05 to 09/07
2 – Chad Parton, Salisbury Township10/10 to 10/12
2 – Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh10/10 to 10/12
2 – Brennan Fluehr, Springfield-Montco08/29 to 09/01
2 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley09/05 to 09/07
2 – Brady Cole, Lampeter-Strasburg08/29 to 09/01
2 – Ben Wagner, Manheim Central09/19 to 09/21
2 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh09/26 to 09/28
2 – Anthony Orlemann, Saucon Valley09/19 to 09/21
2 – Andrew McHugh, Archbishop Wood08/29 to 09/01
2 – Andrew Krawczyk, Pittston Area08/23 to 08/25
2 – Ameen Stevens, Penn Wood10/24 to 10/26
2 – Adam Wertz, Waynesboro10/03 to 10/05
Fumbles recovered (2 or more)Dates
3 – Max Hurleman, Wyomissing Area09/19 to 09/21
3 – Bruce Lepore, Waynesboro09/19 to 09/21
2 – Michael Corrigan, Great Valley08/23 to 08/25
2 – Jack Duffy, Central Bucks East09/26 to 09/28
2 – Aston Shrum, Owen J Roberts08/23 to 08/25
Sacks (3 or more)Dates
7 – Eric Rivera, George Washington09/12 to 09/14
5.5 – Tahmire Wilmore, Ridley10/03 to 10/05
5 – Jett Kelly, Elizabethtown08/29 to 09/01
4 – Shamir Abul-Ameen, George Washington09/12 to 09/14
4 – Orion Thompson, Benjamin Franklin10/10 to 10/12
4 – Nate Minnich, Pine Grove08/23 to 08/25
4 – Matt Zelko, Fleetwood08/29 to 09/01
4 – Blake Terrizzi, Spring-Ford09/12 to 09/14
3.5 – Andrew Mott, Trinity08/29 to 09/01
3 – Shawn Fester, Cocalico08/23 to 08/25
3 – Shakur Harris, Notre Dame GP09/19 to 09/21
3 – Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Area08/29 to 09/01
3 – Matt Montgomery, West Chester Rustin09/12 to 09/14
3 – Julian Laventure, Upper Darby09/05 to 09/07
3 – JP McGowan, Springfield-Montco09/12 to 09/14
3 – Derek Berlitz, Notre Dame GP10/24 to 10/26
3 – David Blay, Harry S. Truman09/12 to 09/14
3 – David Blay, Harry S Truman08/23 to 08/25
3 – Darren Brunner, Wyomissing Area08/29 to 09/01
3 – Cy’heem Brown, Chester10/10 to 10/12
3 – Bryce Casey, Manheim Township08/29 to 09/01
3 – Bay Blaschak, Northern York09/19 to 09/21
3 – Alex Jaworski, Riverside09/12 to 09/14
Tackles for loss (3 or more)Dates
10 – Eric Rivera, George Washington09/12 to 09/14
7 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley10/24 to 10/26
6 – Kris Kun, Harry S. Truman09/12 to 09/14
6 – Jett Kelly, Elizabethtown08/29 to 09/01
6 – Jacob Horton, Souderton08/23 to 08/25
6 – Derek Berlitz, Notre Dame GP10/24 to 10/26
6 – Dave Blay, Harry S Truman09/05 to 09/07
5 – Shamir Abul-Ameen, George Washington09/12 to 09/14
5 – Kris Kun, Harry S Truman09/05 to 09/07
5 – Isaiah Rogers, Academy Park10/03 to 10/05
5 – Damion Williams, Middletown10/10 to 10/12
5 – Colin Holzman, Old Forge08/23 to 08/25
5 – Charles Gaither, Southern Western09/19 to 09/21
5 – Cameron Wood, Montoursville09/19 to 09/21
5 – Bryce Casey, Manheim Township08/29 to 09/01
5 – Brennen Mcallister, Upper Dauphin10/24 to 10/26
5 – Ahmahd Keyes, Warrior Run10/10 to 10/12
5 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester10/10 to 10/12
4.5 – Bay Blaschak, Northern York09/19 to 09/21
4 – William Jordan, Notre Dame GP09/19 to 09/21
4 – Shane Hartzell, Pennridge08/29 to 09/01
4 – Rahmere McDuffie, Harry S. Truman09/12 to 09/14
4 – Mitch Zingani, West Chester East09/26 to 09/28
4 – Matt Smith, Valley View08/23 to 08/25
4 – Matt Brock, Perkiomen Valley09/19 to 09/21
4 – Kashun Holden, Harry S. Truman09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jelani Estes, Marple-Newtown09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jason Skreppen, Trinity  10/10 to 10/12
4 – Jared Groller, Emmaus09/05 to 09/07
4 – Hunter Smith, James Buchanan09/05 to 09/07
4 – Gavin Sandt, Bangor09/26 to 09/28
4 – Ethan Saunders, Waynesboro08/29 to 09/01
4 – Eric Vingom, Southern Lehigh08/29 to 09/01
4 – Domenick Harding, Northwestern Lehigh08/23 to 08/25
4 – Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area08/23 to 08/25
4 – David Blay, Harry S Truman08/23 to 08/25
4 – Cyler Rozina, Valley View08/23 to 08/25
4 – Connor Ruhl, Donegal08/23 to 08/25
4 – Christian Suber, Penn Wood09/05 to 09/07
4 – Chase Maguire, Annville-Cleona09/12 to 09/14
4 – Blake Terrizzi, Spring-Ford09/12 to 09/14
3.5 – Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Area08/23 to 08/25
3 – William Jordan, Notre Dame GP08/29 to 09/01
3 – Tymir Jackson, Middletown10/10 to 10/12
3 – Tajae Broadie, Middletown09/19 to 09/21
3 – Tajae Broadie, Middletown10/03 to 10/05
3 – Shakur Harris, Notre Dame GP10/17 to 10/19
3 – Shakur Harris, Notre Dame GP10/24 to 10/26
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West09/05 to 09/07
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West09/19 to 09/21
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West09/26 to 09/28
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West10/10 to 10/12
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West09/12 to 09/14
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West10/03 to 10/05
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West10/17 to 10/19
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West10/24 to 10/26
3 – Ron Beach, Minersville09/05 to 09/07
3 – Reed Witkoski, Mount Carmel Area09/05 to 09/07
3 – Orion Thompson, Benjamin Franklin10/10 to 10/12
3 – Nickolas Warnke, Saucon Valley09/26 to 09/28
3 – Mike Stank, Red Land08/29 to 09/01
3 – Max Hurleman, Wyomissing Area09/19 to 09/21
3 – Max Hale, Downingtown West08/29 to 09/01
3 – Max Hale, Downingtown West10/31 to 11/02
3 – Makai Stewart, East Pennsboro10/10 to 10/12
3 – Makai Stewart, East Pennsboro09/19 to 09/21
3 – Luke Bowes, Bloomsburg09/05 to 09/07
3 – Logan Wills, Mount Carmel Area09/12 to 09/14
3 – Kenny Newman, Warrior Run10/10 to 10/12
3 – Jonathan Banzhoff, Trinity10/03 to 10/05
3 – Johnnie Ebert, Marple Newtown10/03 to 10/05
3 – Joe Genteel, Bangor09/05 to 09/07
3 – Jim Ludwig, Honesdale10/10 to 10/12
3 – Jeremy Wells, Middletown09/26 to 09/28
3 – Jayden Ness, Eastern York08/29 to 09/01
3 – Jayden Eubanks, Minersville09/05 to 09/07
3 – Jared Reto, Bangor10/03 to 10/05
3 – Jared Groller, Emmaus09/19 to 09/21
3 – James Albert, Spring-Ford08/29 to 09/01
3 – Jake Wilson, Nazareth Area08/29 to 09/01
3 – Jackson Welliver, Warrior Run10/10 to 10/12
3 – Ja’Kai Boegertey, Chester09/19 to 09/21
3 – Isaiah Rogers, Academy Park09/26 to 09/28
3 – Ibrahim Sanogo, Academy Park09/12 to 09/14
3 – Ibrahim Sanogo, Academy Park10/10 to 10/12
3 – Griffin Trail, Central Bucks East09/12 to 09/14
3 – Graham Muscella, Great Valley08/23 to 08/25
3 – Gavin Sandt, Bangor10/03 to 10/05
3 – Gabe Woolverton, Bangor09/19 to 09/21
3 – Elijah Benton, Easton Area08/23 to 08/25
3 – Dominick Bridi, Line Mountain09/19 to 09/21
3 – Dominick Bridi, Line Mountain09/26 to 09/28
3 – DJ Francis, Spring-Ford08/23 to 08/25
3 – Dillon Bohner, Line Mountain09/12 to 09/14
3 – Dillon Bohner, Line Mountain09/19 to 09/21
3 – Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area09/19 to 09/21
3 – Cy’heem Brown, Chester10/10 to 10/12
3 – Connor Ressler, James Buchanan09/12 to 09/14
3 – Conner Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh08/23 to 08/25
3 – Colby Constable, Bangor10/03 to 10/05
3 – Christian Garver, Lampeter-Strasburg08/29 to 09/01
3 – Chase Morris, Bloomsburg09/05 to 09/07
3 – Brent Romano, Methacton08/23 to 08/25
3 – Brent Romano, Methacton09/12 to 09/14
3 – Asim Muhammad, Chester09/19 to 09/21
3 – Arthur Dash, Middletown09/05 to 09/07
3 – Arthur Dash, Middletown10/03 to 10/05
3 – Andrew Mott, Trinity10/24 to 10/26
3 – Aiden Harman, Millersburg09/19 to 09/21
3 – Ahmahd Keyes, Warrior Run09/05 to 09/07
3 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester08/29 to 09/01
3 – Aadyn Richards, Cedar Crest08/23 to 08/25
Fumble returns for touchdownsDates
98 – Evan McCloe, West Scranton09/19 to 09/21
95 – Lucas Floyd, Kutztown10/24 to 10/26
92 – Noah Palm, Cocalico08/29 to 09/01
90 – Nasir Jones, Harry S Truman10/10 to 10/12
85 – Tylil White, Scranton09/12 to 09/14
66 – Josh Cruz, Wallenpaupack09/26 to 09/28
64 – Lane Lusk, South Williamsport08/29 to 09/01
59 – Chad Parton, Salisbury Township08/23 to 08/25
57 – Johnson John, Jenkintown08/29 to 09/01
52 – Johnson John, Jenkintown10/17 to 10/19
50 – Shafeek Smith, Imhotep Charter08/23 to 08/25
50 – Matthew Schuler, Holy Redeemer10/03 to 10/05
50 – Garrett Tinsley, Twin Valley10/03 to 10/05
48 – Tristan Baer, Hamburg08/23 to 08/25
47 – Kaide Drick, Montgomery10/31 to 11/02
43 – Kohen Lehman, North Penn/Mansfield10/03 to 10/05
38 – Parker Howell, Western Wayne09/19 to 09/21
38 – John Greenfield, Riverside08/23 to 08/25
36 -Yamere Nixon, J.P. McCaskey10/24 to 10/26
34 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West10/03 to 10/05
34 – Isaiah Boyd, Haverford School09/12 to 09/14
27 – Seamus Barter, Hamburg08/29 to 09/01
27 – CamRon Stewart, Governor Mifflin09/19 to 09/21
25 – Ryan Wassel, Northwest Area09/19 to 09/21
25 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville09/19 to 09/21
25 – Luke Capone, Harry S. Truman09/12 to 09/14
25 – Aiden Redding, Wilkes-Barre08/23 to 08/25
18 – Shawn Torres, Riverside10/17 to 10/19
12 – Tyrell Mims, Martin Luther King09/12 to 09/14
10 – Tristan Burns, Abington Heights09/19 to 09/21
07 – Shamur Hall, Coatesville10/31 to 11/02
06 – Tom Motichka, Western Wayne09/26 to 09/28
05 – Dillon Trainer, La Salle College HS10/31 to 11/02
01 – Isaiah Edwards, Pennsbury09/12 to 09/14
00 – Xander Shaner, Dallas10/31 to 11/02
00 – Tanner Mountz, Schuylkill Valley09/26 to 09/28
00 – Qadry Taylor, Boys’ Latin Charter09/05 to 09/07
00 – Marquan Blackson, South Philadelphia10/10 to 10/12
00 – Julio DaSilva, West Catholic09/05 to 09/07
00 – Jack Gentile, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy09/19 to 09/21
00 – Drew Campbell, Schuylkill Valley10/17 to 10/19
00 – Blake Romano, St. Joseph’s Prep09/05 to 09/07
Interception yards for touchdownsDates
105 – Fred Fulmore, Philadelphia Central10/24 to 10/26
103 – Alex Gonzalez, Schuylkill Valley09/19 to 09/21
102 – Jose Lopez, Middletown09/19 to 09/21
99 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham08/23 to 08/25
97 – Ben Fife, Dallas09/19 to 09/21
95 – Ben Cooney, Springfield-Montco09/12 to 09/14
93 – Kwalieb Bullock, William Allen08/23 to 08/25
91 – Chris Joseph, Middletown09/19 to 09/21
84 – Tahmir Reese, Chester09/12 to 09/14
82 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy09/12 to 09/14
81 – Harlem Cook, Delaware Valley10/31 to 11/02
80 – Dillon Williams, Wyoming Area09/05 to 09/07
80 – David Moye, York Suburban10/03 to 10/05
75 – Bo Raho, Williams Valley08/29 to 09/01
75 – Alex Rufe, Lebanon10/17 to 10/19
74 – Gabe Trevena, Conrad Weiser10/10 to 10/12
72 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser09/12 to 09/14
65 – Jacob Baugher, Great Valley10/03 to 10/05
65 – Ethan Recker, Palmerton Area08/23 to 08/25
63 – Aiden Zakariwecz, Germantown Academy09/05 to 09/07
62 – Andrew Krawczyk, Pittston Area08/23 to 08/25
61 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights09/05 to 09/07
60 – Jordan Fant, Harry S Truman10/10 to 10/12
56 – Matt Studsrud, Delaware Valley10/10 to 10/12
55 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run10/10 to 10/12
55 – Nyjier Reed, William Allen08/23 to 08/25
55 – Kevin Washington, Penn Wood08/23 to 08/25
55 – Jacob Mercandente, Hanover Area10/24 to 10/26
55 – Isaac Buck, Lower Dauphin09/05 to 09/07
55 – Alex Javier, Exeter09/05 to 09/07
53 – Chris Joseph, Middletown09/26 to 09/28
52 – Jon Engel, Manheim Township10/10 to 10/12
51 – Preston Zachman, Southern Columbia10/10 to 10/12
51 – Nicholas Singleton, Governor Mifflin09/26 to 09/28
50 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area08/23 to 08/25
50 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley08/29 to 09/01
50 – Clayton Swarthout, South Williamsport08/29 to 09/01
48 – Ryan Elden, Lake Lehman09/19 to 09/21
48 – Brandon Strausser, Governor Mifflin09/19 to 09/21
46 – Grant Bachman, South Williamsport08/29 to 09/01
46 – Ezra Tetreault, Western Wayne10/10 to 10/12
46 – Devin Ayala, Mid Valley10/24 to 10/26
46 – Colin Schumm, William Penn Charter09/05 to 09/07
45 – Marcus Vaupel, Nativity BVM09/19 to 09/21
45 – Kevin Snyder, Lakeland10/10 to 10/12
45 – Ashton Buckner, Conrad Weiser10/17 to 10/19
44 – Christian Garver, Lampeter-Strasburg09/12 to 09/14
43 – Teagan Wilk, Berwick Area10/17 to 10/19
43 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood09/12 to 09/14
43 – Hezekiah Deitz, Lackawanna Trail10/03 to 10/05
42 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne10/10 to 10/12
42 – Kwalieb Bullock, William Allen08/23 to 08/25
40 – Wyatt Ledeboer, Northwestern Lehigh08/23 to 08/25
40 – Joe Graham, Episcopal Academy09/05 to 09/07
40 – DeShawn Wilson, Reading08/23 to 08/25
40 – Christopher Vaskas, Wyalusing Area08/23 to 08/25
39 – Gabe Davis, Minersville08/29 to 09/01
38 – Rhamel Batty, Spring Grove09/12 to 09/14
38 – Nate Minnich, Pine Grove08/29 to 09/01
38 – Nate Edwards, Cheltenhman09/19 to 09/21
38 – Michael Raab, Governor Mifflin10/03 to 10/05
38 – Julio DaSilva, West Catholic09/05 to 09/07
38 – Jerome LaFranier, Eastern York08/29 to 09/01
38 – Jacob Baltrusaitis, Tunkhannock10/17 to 10/19
38 – Elijah Williams, Reading10/03 to 10/05
38 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh08/29 to 09/01
38 – Alex Rufe, Lebanon09/26 to 09/28
36 – Marcellus John, York High10/31 to 11/02
36 – Jseth Owens, Spring-Ford10/17 to 10/19
35 – Vito Gianello, Scranton Prep10/03 to 10/05
35 – Malik Johnson, Academy Park10/10 to 10/12
35 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood10/10 to 10/12
35 – Dillon Young, Montoursville09/05 to 09/07
34 – Noah Palm, Cocalico08/23 to 08/25
33 – Teagan Wilk, Berwick Area10/10 to 10/12
32 – Elijah Alexandre, Bristol09/19 to 09/21
32 – Colby Constable, Bangor08/23 to 08/25
32 – Christian Garver, Lampeter-Strasburg10/10 to 10/12
32 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown09/12 to 09/14
32 – Ben Mullikin, Central Bucks West10/03 to 10/05
31 – Rocco Dirico, Pope John Paul II09/12 to 09/14
30 – Nick Caiazzo, Northampton09/12 to 09/14
30 – Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge09/12 to 09/14
30 – Jacob Williams, Wyoming Area08/23 to 08/25
30 – Dylan Scheer, Annville-Cleona09/19 to 09/21
29 – Johnson John, Jenkintown10/10 to 10/12
29 – Hunter Klein, Delaware Valley09/05 to 09/07
29 – Delva Jean Baptiste, Upper Darby09/05 to 09/07
28 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area08/29 to 09/01
27 – Anthony Leneghan, St. Joseph’s Prep10/10 to 10/12
26 – Matt Williams, Scranton09/26 to 09/28
25 – Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge10/24 to 10/26
25 – Matt Zelko, Fleetwood08/29 to 09/01
24 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area08/29 to 09/01
24 – Kyle Spotts, Schuylkill Valley09/19 to 09/21
24 – Hunter Eberhardt, Conrad Weiser09/05 to 09/07
22 – Jake Williams, Wyoming Area08/23 to 08/25
21 – Teagan Will, Berwick Area10/31 to 11/02
20 – Pedro Cintron, Cedar Cliff09/19 to 09/21
20 – Narell Brown, Pottsgrove10/17 to 10/19
20 – Keith Grantland, Springfield-Montco09/26 to 09/28
20 – Evan Niedrowski, Wyomissing Area10/17 to 10/19
20 – Courage Moore, Milton Hershey10/17 to 10/19
20 – Courage Moore, Milton Hershey10/31 to 11/02
20 – Cameron Tinajero, Jim Thorpe09/12 to 09/14
17 – Noah Snitsky, Jim Thorpe09/12 to 09/14
16 – TJ Garritano, Jim Thorpe09/12 to 09/14
15 – Jude Hutkin, New Hope-Solebury10/10 to 10/12
12 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown09/05 to 09/07
12 – Bryce Cooper, Episcopal Academy  09/05 to 09/07
11 – Zane Janeiszewski, Western Wayne09/05 to 09/07
09 – Mason Brill, Spring-Ford08/29 to 09/01
09 – Blane Cleaver, Berwick Area08/23 to 08/25
08 – Josh Nylund, Selinsgrove09/19 to 09/21
08 – Jave Butler, Jim Thorpe09/12 to 09/14
05 – Roman Brown, Neumann-Goretti10/31 to 11/02
04 – Brennan Fluehr, Springfield-Montco08/29 to 09/01
Blocked punts for touchdownsDates
85 – Dylan Letcher, Jim Thorpe09/12 to 09/14
21 – Julian Manzolilo, Lebanon10/10 to 10/12
20 – Jordan Fant Jr., Harry S. Truman (Tamar Willis blocked the punt)09/26 to 09/28
20 – Ethan Capitano, Wilson (3)08/23 to 08/25
20 – Cason Hearn, Harry S Truman09/19 to 09/21
15 – Hari Allen, Lebanon09/19 to 09/21
14 – Matt Doughty, Strath Haven10/03 to 10/05
05 – Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing Area09/12 to 09/14
00 – Tyler Carey, Old Forge09/26 to 09/28
00 – Keenan Nelson Jr., St. Joseph’s Prep10/03 to 10/05
00 – Devante Embrey-Banks, York Suburban08/23 to 08/25
00 – CamRon Stewart, Governor Mifflin08/29 to 09/01
00 – Quadir Smith, Kensington10/24 to 10/26
Blocked field goals for touchdownsDates
93 – Wes McCalpine, Fleetwood (Matt Zelko blocked the field goal)08/29 to 09/01
89-yards – Andrew Krawczyk, Pittston Area08/23 to 08/25

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David