The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Defensive Performers thru 09/22

Written by: on Friday, September 27th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 
Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com. This is a Weekly list
Tackles (13 or more)  Dates
19 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 09/12 to 09/14
19 – Asim Muhammad, Chester 09/19 to 09/21
18 – Nate Minnich, Pine Grove 08/23 to 08/25
18 – Jeb Shurer, Loyalsock 08/23 to 08/25
18 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester 08/29 to 09/01
18 – Aadyn Richards, Cedar Crest 08/23 to 08/25
17 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood 09/19 to 09/21
17 – Paul Clark, Central Dauphin 08/23 to 08/25
17 – Kaleb Crean, Eastern York 09/19 to 09/21
17 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 09/19 to 09/21
17 – Ja’Kai Boegertey, Chester 09/19 to 09/21
16 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East 09/12 to 09/14
16 – Shane Hartzell, Pennridge 08/29 to 09/01
16 – Kyle Killiri, Salisbury Township 09/19 to 09/21
16 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 08/23 to 08/25
16 – Jared Reto, Bangor 09/19 to 09/21
16 – Darien Osmun, Spring Grove 09/12 to 09/14
16 – Chris Augustine, Methacton 09/19 to 09/21
16 – Caden Feaster, Millersburg 09/12 to 09/14
16 – Brent Romano, Methacton 09/12 to 09/14
16 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock 09/12 to 09/14
15 – Reese Artz, Tri-Valley 09/12 to 09/14
15 – Matt Brock, Perkiomen Valley   09/19 to 09/21
15 – Logan Miller, James Buchanan 08/29 to 09/01
15 – Joe Carozza, West Chester East 09/12 to 09/14
15 – Jett Kelly, Elizabethtown 08/29 to 09/01
15 – Jeremy Wells, Middletown 08/23 to 08/25
15 – Hunter Campbell, East Pennsboro 09/05 to 09/07
15 – Chris Pagano, Manheim Central 09/19 to 09/21
15 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley 08/23 to 08/25
15 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley 09/12 to 09/14
15 – Caleb Wise, James Buchanan 08/23 to 08/25
15 – Brody Robinson, Pine Grove 08/23 to 08/25
15 – Brent Romano, Methacton 09/05 to 09/07
15 – Blake Harner, Tri-Valley 08/29 to 09/01
14 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East 09/05 to 09/07
14 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood 08/23 to 08/25
14 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood 09/05 to 09/07
14 – Rob Dahn, Penn Wood 08/29 to 09/01
14 – Reed Witkoski, Mount Carmel Area 09/19 to 09/21
14 – Mitch Zingani, West Chester East 09/12 to 09/14
14 – Logan Miller, James Buchanan 09/19 to 09/21
14 – Kyle Pingarelli, Salisbury Township 09/05 to 09/07
14 – Kyle Killiri, Salisbury 09/12 to 09/14
14 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton 08/23 to 08/25
14 – Joey DeRossi, Palmerton 08/29 to 09/01
14 – Jack Vogelsong, Central Bucks East 09/19 to 09/21
14 – Grant Bayesa, Camp Hill 08/29 to 09/01
14 – Grant Bayesa, Camp Hill 09/12 to 09/14
14 – Dawson Sechrist, Jersey Shore 09/12 to 09/14
14 – Daniel Tobias, Annville-Cleona 09/05 to 09/07
14 – Dan Doegan, Penn Wood 08/29 to 09/01
14 – Caleb Wise, James Buchanan 08/29 to 09/01
14 – Adnan Traore, Elizabethtown   08/23 to 08/25
13 – Reese Artz, Tri-Valley 08/23 to 08/25
13 – Pete Reasner, Warrior Run 09/05 to 09/07
13 – Logan Miller, James Buchanan 08/23 to 08/25
13 – Kyle Killiri, Salisbury Township 08/23 to 08/25
13 – Jude Wozniak, Methacton 09/12 to 09/14
13 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton 08/29 to 09/01
13 – Jon Stochla, Wyoming Valley West 08/23 to 08/25
13 – Joey Rivituso, Notre Dame GP 09/19 to 09/21
13 – Jason Henderson, Delaware Valley 09/05 to 09/07
13 – Jared Groller, Emmaus 08/29 to 09/01
13 – Jakai Boegertey, Chester 08/29 to 09/01
13 – Jacob Shermeyer, East Pennsboro   08/23 to 08/25
13 – Jacob Horton, Souderton 09/19 to 09/21
13 – Jack Welliver, Warrior Run 09/05 to 09/07
13 – Evan Simon Manheim Central 09/05 to 09/07
13 – Eric Rivera, George Washington 09/12 to 09/14
13 – Dan Tobias, Annville-Cleona 08/23 to 08/25
13 – Colin Holzman, Old Forge 08/23 to 08/25
13 – Chase Herb, Tri-Valley 08/29 to 09/01
13 – Brendan Woods, Wyoming Valley West 08/23 to 08/25
13 – Aiden Gair, Loyalsock 08/29 to 09/01
Interceptions (2 or more) Dates
3 – Pedro Cintron, Cedar Cliff 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Ethan Recker, Palmerton Area 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Tyrell Mims, Martin Luther King 09/05 to 09/07
2 – Tanner Maddocks, Fleetwood 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Tanner Linker, Dover Area 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Tanner Kunkle, Towanda 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Shawn Hoben, Panther Valley 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Randy Fizer Jr., Red Lion 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Rafiqe Hilliard, Chester 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Quadir Smith, Kensington 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Nico Berrios, Lackawanna Trail 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Nick Olivieri, Methacton 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Mike Fannon, West Chester Rustin 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Michael Bodner, Southern Lehigh 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Matt Wolke, Notre Dame GP 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Matt Wolke, Notre Dame GP 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Mason Brill, Spring-Ford 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Marcus Vaupel, Nativity BVM 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Malachi Langley, Chester 09/05 to 09/07
2 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Kwalieb Bullock, William Allen 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Kunal Maheshwari, West Chester East 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Kaleb Corwell, Eastern York 09/05 to 09/07
2 – Kai Allen, Academy of the New Church 09/05 to 09/07
2 – Justin Wescoat, Pottsgrove 09/05 to 09/07
2 – Jonathon Snyder, Millersburg 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Jerome LaFranier, Eastern York 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Jake Frisco, Tunkhannock 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Isaiah Rivera, Morrisville 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Grant Bachman, South Williamsport 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Ethan Tallo, Old Forge 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Dylan Scheer, Annville-Cleona 09/19 to 09/21
2 – David Moye, York Suburban 09/12 to 09/14
2 – David Moye, York Suburban 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Darron Miller, Chester 09/12 to 09/14
2 – Dakota Rossler, Pine Grove 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Cooper Kitchen, Canton Area 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown 09/05 to 09/07
2 – Brennan Fluehr, Springfield-Montco 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Brady Miller, Williams Valley 09/05 to 09/07
2 – Brady Cole, Lampeter-Strasburg 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Ben Wagner, Manheim Central 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Anthony Orlemann, Saucon Valley 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Andrew McHugh, Archbishop Wood 08/29 to 09/01
2 – Andrew Krawczyk, Pittston Area 08/23 to 08/25
Fumbles recovered (2 or more) Dates
3 – Bruce Lepore, Waynesboro 09/19 to 09/21
2 – Michael Corrigan, Great Valley 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Max Hurleman, Wyomissing Area 08/23 to 08/25
2 – Aston Shrum, Owen J Roberts 08/23 to 08/25
Sacks (3 or more) Dates
7 – Eric Rivera, George Washington 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Jett Kelly, Elizabethtown 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Shamir Abul-Ameen, George Washington 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Nate Minnich, Pine Grove 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Matt Zelko, Fleetwood 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Blake Terrizzi, Spring-Ford 09/12 to 09/14
3.5 – Andrew Mott, Trinity 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Shawn Fester, Cocalico 08/23 to 08/25
3 – Shakur Harris, Notre Dame GP 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Area 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Matt Montgomery, West Chester Rustin 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Julian Laventure, Upper Darby 09/05 to 09/07
3 – JP McGowan, Springfield-Montco 09/12 to 09/14
3 – David Blay, Harry S. Truman 09/12 to 09/14
3 – David Blay, Harry S Truman 08/23 to 08/25
3 – Darren Brunner, Wyomissing Area 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Bryce Casey, Manheim Township 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Bay Blaschak, Northern York 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Alex Jaworski, Riverside 09/12 to 09/14
Tackles for loss (3 or more) Dates
10 – Eric Rivera, George Washington 09/12 to 09/14
6 – Kris Kun, Harry S. Truman 09/12 to 09/14
6 – Jett Kelly, Elizabethtown 08/29 to 09/01
6 – Jacob Horton, Souderton 08/23 to 08/25
6 – Dave Blay, Harry S Truman 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Shamir Abul-Ameen, George Washington 09/12 to 09/14
5 – Kris Kun, Harry S Truman 09/05 to 09/07
5 – Colin Holzman, Old Forge 08/23 to 08/25
5 – Charles Gaither, Southern Western 09/19 to 09/21
5 – Cameron Wood, Montoursville 09/19 to 09/21
5 – Bryce Casey, Manheim Township 08/29 to 09/01
4.5 – Bay Blaschak, Northern York 09/19 to 09/21
4 – William Jordan, Notre Dame GP 09/19 to 09/21
4 – Shane Hartzell, Pennridge 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Rahmere McDuffie, Harry S. Truman 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Matt Smith, Valley View 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Matt Brock, Perkiomen Valley 09/19 to 09/21
4 – Kashun Holden, Harry S. Truman 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jelani Estes, Marple-Newtown 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Jared Groller, Emmaus 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Hunter Smith, James Buchanan 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Ethan Saunders, Waynesboro 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Eric Vingom, Southern Lehigh 08/29 to 09/01
4 – Domenick Harding, Northwestern Lehigh 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area 08/23 to 08/25
4 – David Blay, Harry S Truman 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Cyler Rozina, Valley View 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Connor Ruhl, Donegal 08/23 to 08/25
4 – Christian Suber, Penn Wood 09/05 to 09/07
4 – Chase Maguire, Annville-Cleona 09/12 to 09/14
4 – Blake Terrizzi, Spring-Ford 09/12 to 09/14
3.5 – Sammy Solomon, Wyoming Area 08/23 to 08/25
3 – William Jordan, Notre Dame GP 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Tajae Broadie, Middletown 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Ron Beach, Minersville 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Reed Witkoski, Mount Carmel Area 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Mike Stank, Red Land 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Max Hurleman, Wyomissing Area 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Max Hale, Downingtown West 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Makai Stewart, East Pennsboro 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Luke Bowes, Bloomsburg 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Logan Wills, Mount Carmel Area 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Joe Genteel, Bangor 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Jayden Ness, Eastern York 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Jayden Eubanks, Minersville 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Jared Groller, Emmaus 09/19 to 09/21
3 – James Albert, Spring-Ford 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Jake Wilson, Nazareth Area 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Ja’Kai Boegertey, Chester 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Ibrahim Sanogo, Academy Park 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Griffin Trail, Central Bucks East 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Graham Muscella, Great Valley 08/23 to 08/25
3 – Gabe Woolverton, Bangor 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Elijah Benton, Easton Area 08/23 to 08/25
3 – Dominick Bridi, Line Mountain 09/19 to 09/21
3 – DJ Francis, Spring-Ford 08/23 to 08/25
3 – Dillon Bohner, Line Mountain 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Dillon Bohner, Line Mountain 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Derek Ambrosino, Wyoming Area 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Connor Ressler, James Buchanan 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Conner Snyder, Northwestern Lehigh 08/23 to 08/25
3 – Christian Garver, Lampeter-Strasburg 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Chase Morris, Bloomsburg 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Brent Romano, Methacton 08/23 to 08/25
3 – Brent Romano, Methacton 09/12 to 09/14
3 – Asim Muhammad, Chester 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Arthur Dash, Middletown 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Aiden Harman, Millersburg 09/19 to 09/21
3 – Ahmahd Keyes, Warrior Run 09/05 to 09/07
3 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester 08/29 to 09/01
3 – Aadyn Richards, Cedar Crest 08/23 to 08/25
Fumble returns for touchdowns Dates
98 – Evan McCloe, West Scranton 09/19 to 09/21
92 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 08/29 to 09/01
85 – Tylil White, Scranton 09/12 to 09/14
64 – Lane Lusk, South Williamsport 08/29 to 09/01
59 – Chad Parton, Salisbury Township 08/23 to 08/25
57 – Johnson John, Jenkintown 08/29 to 09/01
50 – Shafeek Smith, Imhotep Charter 08/23 to 08/25
48 – Tristan Baer, Hamburg 08/23 to 08/25
38 – Parker Howell, Western Wayne 09/19 to 09/21
38 – John Greenfield, Riverside 08/23 to 08/25
34 – Isaiah Boyd, Haverford School 09/12 to 09/14
27 – Seamus Barter, Hamburg 08/29 to 09/01
27 – CamRon Stewart, Governor Mifflin 09/19 to 09/21
25 – Ryan Wassel, Northwest Area 09/19 to 09/21
25 – Mason Barnes, Pottsville 09/19 to 09/21
25 – Luke Capone, Harry S. Truman 09/12 to 09/14
25 – Aiden Redding, Wilkes-Barre 08/23 to 08/25
12 – Tyrell Mims, Martin Luther King 09/12 to 09/14
10 – Tristan Burns, Abington Heights 09/19 to 09/21
01 – Isaiah Edwards, Pennsbury 09/12 to 09/14
00 – Qadry Taylor, Boys’ Latin Charter 09/05 to 09/07
00 – Julio DaSilva, West Catholic 09/05 to 09/07
00 – Jack Gentile, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 09/19 to 09/21
00 – Blake Romano, St. Joseph’s Prep 09/05 to 09/07
Interception yards for touchdowns Dates
103 – Alex Gonzalez, Schuylkill Valley 09/19 to 09/21
102 – Jose Lopez, Middletown 09/19 to 09/21
99 – Lateef “TJ” Harris, Cheltenham 08/23 to 08/25
97 – Ben Fife, Dallas 09/19 to 09/21
95 – Ben Cooney, Springfield-Montco 09/12 to 09/14
93 – Kwalieb Bullock, William Allen 08/23 to 08/25
91 – Chris Joseph, Middletown 09/19 to 09/21
84 – Tahmir Reese, Chester 09/12 to 09/14
82 – Ke’Shawn Williams, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 09/12 to 09/14
80 – Dillon Williams, Wyoming Area 09/05 to 09/07
75 – Bo Raho, Williams Valley 08/29 to 09/01
72 – Aanjay Feliciano, Conrad Weiser 09/12 to 09/14
65 – Ethan Recker, Palmerton Area 08/23 to 08/25
63 – Aiden Zakariwecz, Germantown Academy 09/05 to 09/07
62 – Andrew Krawczyk, Pittston Area 08/23 to 08/25
61 – Corey Perkins, Abington Heights 09/05 to 09/07
55 – Nyjier Reed, William Allen 08/23 to 08/25
55 – Kevin Washington, Penn Wood 08/23 to 08/25
55 – Isaac Buck, Lower Dauphin 09/05 to 09/07
55 – Alex Javier, Exeter 09/05 to 09/07
50 – Jordan Nelson, Palmerton Area 08/23 to 08/25
50 – Jesse Engle, Williams Valley 08/29 to 09/01
50 – Clayton Swarthout, South Williamsport 08/29 to 09/01
48 – Ryan Elden, Lake Lehman 09/19 to 09/21
48 – Brandon Strausser, Governor Mifflin 09/19 to 09/21
46 – Grant Bachman, South Williamsport 08/29 to 09/01
46 – Colin Schumm, William Penn Charter 09/05 to 09/07
45 – Marcus Vaupel, Nativity BVM 09/19 to 09/21
44 – Christian Garver, Lampeter-Strasburg 09/12 to 09/14
43 – Robert Dahn, Penn Wood 09/12 to 09/14
42 – Kwalieb Bullock, William Allen 08/23 to 08/25
40 – Wyatt Ledeboer, Northwestern Lehigh 08/23 to 08/25
40 – Joe Graham, Episcopal Academy 09/05 to 09/07
40 – DeShawn Wilson, Reading 08/23 to 08/25
40 – Christopher Vaskas, Wyalusing Area 08/23 to 08/25
39 – Gabe Davis, Minersville 08/29 to 09/01
38 – Rhamel Batty, Spring Grove 09/12 to 09/14
38 – Nate Minnich, Pine Grove 08/29 to 09/01
38 – Nate Edwards, Cheltenhman 09/19 to 09/21
38 – Julio DaSilva, West Catholic 09/05 to 09/07
38 – Jerome LaFranier, Eastern York 08/29 to 09/01
38 – Asher Smith, Southern Lehigh 08/29 to 09/01
35 – Dillon Young, Montoursville 09/05 to 09/07
34 – Noah Palm, Cocalico 08/23 to 08/25
32 – Elijah Alexandre, Bristol 09/19 to 09/21
32 – Colby Constable, Bangor 08/23 to 08/25
32 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown 09/12 to 09/14
31 – Rocco Dirico, Pope John Paul II 09/12 to 09/14
30 – Nick Caiazzo, Northampton 09/12 to 09/14
30 – Michael DiGregorio, Old Forge 09/12 to 09/14
30 – Jacob Williams, Wyoming Area 08/23 to 08/25
30 – Dylan Scheer, Annville-Cleona 09/19 to 09/21
29 – Hunter Klein, Delaware Valley 09/05 to 09/07
29 – Delva Jean Baptiste, Upper Darby 09/05 to 09/07
28 – Dominic DeLuca, Wyoming Area 08/29 to 09/01
25 – Matt Zelko, Fleetwood 08/29 to 09/01
24 – Nathan Stefanik, Nazareth Area 08/29 to 09/01
24 – Kyle Spotts, Schuylkill Valley 09/19 to 09/21
24 – Hunter Eberhardt, Conrad Weiser 09/05 to 09/07
22 – Jake Williams, Wyoming Area 08/23 to 08/25
20 – Pedro Cintron, Cedar Cliff 09/19 to 09/21
20 – Cameron Tinajero, Jim Thorpe 09/12 to 09/14
17 – Noah Snitsky, Jim Thorpe 09/12 to 09/14
16 – TJ Garritano, Jim Thorpe 09/12 to 09/14
12 – Charlie Box, Marple-Newtown 09/05 to 09/07
12 – Bryce Cooper, Episcopal Academy   09/05 to 09/07
11 – Zane Janeiszewski, Western Wayne 09/05 to 09/07
09 – Mason Brill, Spring-Ford 08/29 to 09/01
09 – Blane Cleaver, Berwick Area 08/23 to 08/25
08 – Josh Nylund, Selinsgrove 09/19 to 09/21
08 – Jave Butler, Jim Thorpe 09/12 to 09/14
04 – Brennan Fluehr, Springfield-Montco 08/29 to 09/01
Blocked punts for touchdowns Dates
85 – Dylan Letcher, Jim Thorpe 09/12 to 09/14
20 – Ethan Capitano, Wilson (3) 08/23 to 08/25
05 – Jevin Tranquillo, Wyomissing Area 09/12 to 09/14
00 – Devante Embrey-Banks, York Suburban 08/23 to 08/25
00 – CamRon Stewart, Governor Mifflin 08/29 to 09/01
20 – Cason Hearn, Harry S Truman 09/19 to 09/21
15 – Hari Allen, Lebanon 09/19 to 09/21
Blocked field goals for touchdowns Dates
93 – Wes McCalpine, Fleetwood (Matt Zelko blocked the field goal) 08/29 to 09/01
89-yards – Andrew Krawczyk, Pittston Area 08/23 to 08/25

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David