The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Top Defensive Performers 10/10 to 10/12

Written by: on Sunday, October 13th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

Each week I will email the Head Coaches the blank form for my top performance information. If you didn’t receive a email and have player(s) that you would like on the list email me at Dave@easternpafootball.com.

This is a Weekly list

Tackles (13 or more)

21 – Jacob Kopelman, Lampeter-Strasburg

18 – Ty Regan, Northern York

17 – Dan Tobias, Annville-Cleona

17 – Maliki Rivera, Manheim Central

16 – Brent Romano, Methacton

16 – Christian Garver, Lampeter-Strasburg

16 – Grant Bayesa, Camp Hill

16 – Paul Clark, Central Dauphin

14 – Jackson Welliver, Warrior Run

15 – Jake Sterling, Perkiomen Valley

15 – Quamir Parker, Annville-Cleona

15 – Tim Clifford, West Chester East

14 – Romeo Varela, Annville-Cleona

13 – Jiziah Davis, Saucon Valley

 

Interceptions (2 or more)

3 – Tyler Carey, Old Forge

2 – Cam Fisher, Southern Lehigh

2 – Chad Parton, Salisbury Township

2 – Malik Johnson, Academy Park

2 – Matt Maransky, Dallas

 

Fumbles recovered (2 or more)

 

Sacks (3 or more)

4 – Orion Thompson, Benjamin Franklin

3 – Cy’heem Brown, Chester

 

Tackles for loss (3 or more)

5 – Aasim Muhammad, Chester

5 – Ahmahd Keyes, Warrior Run

5 – Damion Williams, Middletown

4 – Jason Skreppen, Trinity 

3 – Cy’heem Brown, Chester

3 – Ibrahim Sanogo, Academy Park

3 – Jackson Welliver, Warrior Run

3 – Jim Ludwig, Honesdale

3 – Kenny Newman, Warrior Run

3 – Makai Stewart, East Pennsboro

3 – Orion Thompson, Benjamin Franklin

3 – Sean Pelkisson, Downingtown West

3 – Tymir Jackson, Middletown

 

Fumble returns for touchdowns

90 – Nasir Jones, Harry S Truman

00 – Marquan Blackson, South Philadelphia

 

Interception returns for touchdowns

74 – Gabe Trevena, Conrad Weiser

60 – Jordan Fant, Harry S Truman

56 – Matt Studsrud, Delaware Valley

55 – Riley Daubert, Warrior Run

52 – Jon Engel, Manheim Township

51 – Preston Zachman, Southern Columbia

46 – Ezra Tetreault, Western Wayne

45 – Kevin Snyder, Lakeland

42 – Zane Janiszewski, Western Wayne

35 – Malik Johnson, Academy Park

35 – Jordin Jones, Penn Wood

33 – Teagan Wilk, Berwick Area

32 – Christian Garver, Lampeter-Strasburg

29 – Johnson John, Jenkintown

27 – Anthony Leneghan, St. Joseph’s Prep

15 – Jude Hutkin, New Hope-Solebury

 

Blocked punts for touchdowns

21 – Julian Manzolilo, Lebanon

 

Blocked field goals for touchdowns

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David