The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 11/22 to 11/23

Written by: on Sunday, November 17th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-11-22
Academy Park (11-2) @ Cheltenham (12-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Championship
Coatesville (10-2) @ Downingtown West (12-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Championship

District 2


2019-11-22
Dallas (13-0) @ Imhotep Charter School (8-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal @Lehighton HS
Lackawanna Trail (9-3) @ Muncy (9-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @Williamsport HS

2019-11-23
Wyoming Area (11-1) @ Montoursville (12-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal @Williamsport HS

District 3


2019-11-22
Cedar Cliff (10-2) @ Cocalico (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Championship
Lampeter-Strasburg (10-3) @ Berks Catholic (8-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Championship
Southern Columbia (13-0) @ Upper Dauphin (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Quarterfinal @Selinsgrove HS
Wyomissing Area (12-0) @ Tamaqua Area (11-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal @North Schuylkill HS

District 4


2019-11-22
Lackawanna Trail (9-3) @ Muncy (9-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @Williamsport HS
Pottsville Area (11-2) @ Jersey Shore (10-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal @Danville HS
Southern Columbia (13-0) @ Upper Dauphin (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Quarterfinal @Selinsgrove HS

2019-11-23
Wyoming Area (11-1) @ Montoursville (12-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal @Williamsport HS

District 6


2019-11-22
Bald Eagle Area (10-3) @ Sharon (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal @Clarion Univ.
Juniata Valley (10-2) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @Altoona HS
Richland Township (12-0) @ Bishop McDevitt (7-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Quarterfinal @Chambersburg HS
State College Area (11-1) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Quarterfinal @North Allegheny HS

District 7


2019-11-22
Gateway (11-2) @ Peters Township (12-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Championship @Norwin HS
Cathedral Prep (11-2) @ Thomas Jefferson (13-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal @North Hills HS
State College Area (11-1) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Quarterfinal @North Allegheny HS

2019-11-23
Avonworth (13-0) @ Washington (13-0) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Championship @Norwin HS

District 9


2019-11-22
Farrell (11-2) @ Coudersport (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @DuBois MS
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (11-1) @ Wilmington Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinal @Slippery Rock Univ.

District 10


2019-11-22
Bald Eagle Area (10-3) @ Sharon (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal @Clarion Univ.
Cathedral Prep (11-2) @ Thomas Jefferson (13-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal @North Hills HS
Farrell (11-2) @ Coudersport (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @DuBois MS
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (11-1) @ Wilmington Area (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A State Quarterfinal @Slippery Rock Univ.

District 11


2019-11-22
Pottsville Area (11-2) @ Jersey Shore (10-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal @Danville HS
Southern Lehigh (12-1) @ Archbishop Wood (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A State Quarterfinal @Pennridge HS
St. Joseph’s Prep (9-2) @ Nazareth Area (12-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Quarterfinal @Liberty HS
Wyomissing Area (12-0) @ Tamaqua Area (11-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A State Quarterfinal @North Schuylkill HS

District 12


2019-11-22
Dallas (13-0) @ Imhotep Charter School (8-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A State Quarterfinal @Lehighton HS
Richland Township (12-0) @ Bishop McDevitt (7-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Quarterfinal @Chambersburg HS
Southern Lehigh (12-1) @ Archbishop Wood (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A State Quarterfinal @Pennridge HS
St. Joseph’s Prep (9-2) @ Nazareth Area (12-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Quarterfinal @Liberty HS

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David