The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 11/15 to 11/16

Written by: on Sunday, November 10th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-11-15
Bishop Shanahan (7-5) @ Jersey Shore (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Quarterfinal @Selinsgrove HS
Coatesville (9-2) @ Garnet Valley (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Semifinal
Haverford High (10-2) @ Downingtown West (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A Semifinal
Kennett (11-1) @ Cheltenham (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Semifinal
Tamaqua Area (10-2) @ Pope John Paul II (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Quarterfinal @Owen J Roberts HS
West Chester Rustin (9-3) @ Academy Park (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A Semfinal

District 2


2019-11-15
Delaware Valley (11-1) @ State College Area (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Quarterfinal @Hazleton HS
Dunmore (8-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (6-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Quarterfinal @Lehighton HS
Lackawanna Trail (8-3) @ Williams Valley (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @North Schuylkill HS
Scranton Prep (9-2) @ Wyoming Area (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Championship
Valley View (11-1) @ Dallas (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Championship

2019-11-15
Berks Catholic (7-4) @ Milton Hershey (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal
Exeter Township (9-3) @ Cedar Cliff (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Semifinal
Harrisburg (9-3) @ Central Dauphin (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Championship @Landis Field
Lampeter-Strasburg (9-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A Semifinal
Warwick (10-2) @ Cocalico (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A Semifinal

2019-11-16
Middletown Area (10-1) @ Wyomissing Area (11-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Championship
Millersburg (3-8) @ Muncy (8-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @Williamsport HS

District 4


2019-11-15
Bishop Shanahan (7-5) @ Jersey Shore (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Quarterfinal @Selinsgrove HS
Loyalsock Township (9-3) @ Montoursville (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Championship

2019-11-16
Millersburg (3-8) @ Muncy (8-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @Williamsport HS
Mount Carmel Area (10-2) @ Southern Columbia (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Championship

District 5


2019-11-15
Bedford (10-2) @ Bald Eagle Area (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Quarterfinal @Hollidaysburg HS
Wilmington Area (10-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Quarterfinal @Somerset HS

2019-11-16
Tussey Mountain (11-1) @ Farrell (10-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @Slippery Rock Univ.

District 6


2019-11-15
Bedford (10-2) @ Bald Eagle Area (9-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: OT – PIAA Class 3A Quarterfinal @Hollidaysburg HS
Bellefonte (9-2) @ Cathedral Prep (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Quarterfinal @Clarion Univ.
Delaware Valley (11-1) @ State College Area (10-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 6A Quarterfinal @Hazleton HS
Ligonier Valley (12-0) @ Richland Township (11-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Championship @Mansion Park
Saltsburg (8-3) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Semifinal @St. Francis Univ.

2019-11-16
Purchase Line (8-4) @ Juniata Valley (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A Championship

District 7


2019-11-15
Brentwood (10-2) @ Washington (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Semifinal @Chartiers Valley HS
McKeesport Area (9-3) @ Gateway (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Semifinal @Greensburg-Salem HS
Peters Township (11-1) @ Penn-Trafford (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A Semifinal @West Mifflin HS
Riverside (Ellwood City) (8-3) @ Avonworth (12-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Semifinal @West Allegheny HS

2019-11-16
Sto-Rox (11-1) @ Clairton (10-2) 11:00 AM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Final @Heinz Field
Aliquippa (11-1) @ Central Valley (11-1) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Final @Heinz Field
Belle Vernon Area (10-1) @ Thomas Jefferson (12-0) 05:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Final @Heinz Field
Pine-Richland (10-1) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (10-1) 08:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Final @Heinz Field

District 9


2019-11-16
Redbank Valley (9-2) @ Coudersport (10-0) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Championship @DuBois HS
Clarion Area (10-1) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (10-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Championship @DuBois

District 10


2019-11-15
Bellefonte (9-2) @ Cathedral Prep (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 4A Quarterfinal @Clarion Univ.
Wilmington Area (10-0) @ Chestnut Ridge (9-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Quarterfinal @Somerset HS

2019-11-16
Oil City (12-0) @ Southern Lehigh (11-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A Quarterfinal @Bald Eagle Area HS
Tussey Mountain (11-1) @ Farrell (10-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @Slippery Rock Univ.
Grove City (9-2) @ Sharon (8-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Championship @Slippery Rock Univ.

District 11


2019-11-15
Lackawanna Trail (8-3) @ Williams Valley (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class A Quarterfinal @North Schuylkill HS
Parkland (10-2) @ Nazareth Area (11-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 6A Championship @Northampton HS
Tamaqua Area (10-2) @ Pope John Paul II (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 3A Quarterfinal @Owen J Roberts HS

2019-11-16
Oil City (12-0) @ Southern Lehigh (11-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 5A Quarterfinal @Bald Eagle Area HS
Allentown Central Catholic (8-4) @ Pottsville Area (10-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 Class 4A Championship @Northern Lehigh HS


District 12


2019-11-15
Bonner-Prendie (9-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (7-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 4A Championship @Germantown SS
Dunmore (8-4) @ Bishop McDevitt (6-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: PIAA Class 2A Quarterfinal @Lehighton HS

2019-11-16
Archbishop Wood (7-3) @ Martin Luther King (7-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 5A Championship @Northeast SS
St. Joseph’s Prep (8-2) @ Northeast (11-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 12 Class 6A Championship @Northeast SS

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David