The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/31 to 11/02

Written by: on Sunday, October 27th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-11-01
Bishop Shanahan (5-5) @ Pottsgrove (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 4A Semifinal
Chichester (3-6) @ Kennett (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A 1st Round
Harriton (1-9) @ Springfield-Delco (3-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game
Haverford High (8-2) @ Spring-Ford (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A 1st Round
Lansdale Catholic (6-4) @ Neumann-Goretti (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D12/1 3A Subregional @South Philly SS
North Penn (7-3) @ Central Bucks South (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A 1st Round
Owen J. Roberts (8-2) @ Garnet Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A 1st Round
Oxford Area (4-6) @ Academy Park (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A 1st Round
Pennsbury (6-4) @ Downingtown West (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A 1st Round
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (8-1) @ Abington (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A 1st Round
Radnor (5-5) @ Penn Wood (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A 1st Round
Ridley (7-3) @ Central Bucks West (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A 1st Round
Souderton Area (8-2) @ Coatesville (7-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A 1st Round
Springfield-Delco (3-7) @ Cheltenham (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A 1st Round
Unionville (6-4) @ Marple-Newtown (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A 1st Round
Upper Dublin (5-4) @ West Chester Rustin (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A 1st Round
Upper Merion (5-5) @ Strath Haven (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A 1st Round
West Chester Henderson (3-7) @ West Chester East (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 5A 1st Round

2019-11-02
Morrisville (5-5) @ Jenkintown (6-3) 02:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Subregional Semifinal
Perkiomen Valley (7-3) @ Downingtown East (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 6A 1st Round
Upper Moreland (5-5) @ Springfield-Montco (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1 Class 4A Semifinal

District 2


2019-11-01
Abington Heights (3-7) @ Dallas (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Hanover Area (3-7) @ Western Wayne (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Lackawanna Trail (6-3) @ Old Forge (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/2 Class A Subregional Semifinal
Lakeland (5-5) @ Lake-Lehman (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Mid Valley (3-6) @ Riverside (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 2A Semifinal
Montgomery (4-6) @ Northwest Area (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. 1/2A Final
North Pocono (5-5) @ Crestwood (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Pittston Area (4-6) @ Valley View (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Scranton (6-4) @ Wilkes-Barre (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/4 Class 6A Subregional
Susquehanna Community (3-6) @ Dunmore (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 2A Semifinal
Tunkhannock (5-5) @ Berwick Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2 Class 4A Quarterfinal
Williamsport (3-7) @ Delaware Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/4 Class 6A Subregional
Wyoming Valley West (3-7) @ Southern Lehigh (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/2 5A Subregional Semifinal

2019-11-03
Hun School (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (2-6) 07:00 PM

District 3


2019-11-01
Bermudian Springs (6-4) @ Lancaster Catholic (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Big Spring (4-6) @ Hamburg (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. 4A Final
Cedar Crest (7-3) @ Central Dauphin (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Quarterfinal
Chambersburg (6-4) @ Wilson West Lawn (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Quarterfinal
Conrad Weiser (5-5) @ Fleetwood (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A 1st Round
Cumberland Valley (5-5) @ Manheim Township (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Quarterfinal
Delone Catholic (7-3) @ Steelton-Highspire (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 2A Semifinal
ELCO (7-3) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 4A 1st Round
Exeter Township (7-3) @ William Penn (3) (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A 1st RD
Juniata (4-6) @ Clearfield Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/9 Class 4A Subregional Semifinal
Littlestown (7-3) @ Annville-Cleona (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Mechanicsburg (6-4) @ Warwick (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A 1st RD
Millersburg (2-8) @ Fairfield (2-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class A Championship
New Oxford (6-4) @ Northeastern (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A 1st RD
Newport (7-3) @ Upper Dauphin (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 2A Semifinal
Northern York (7-3) @ Governor Mifflin (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A 1st RD
Reading (6-4) @ Lebanon (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. 5/6A Final
Solanco (5-5) @ Shippensburg Area (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A 1st RD
Waynesboro (5-5) @ Manheim Central (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 5A 1st RD
York County School of Technology (0-10) @ Kennard-Dale (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Contingency Game

2019-11-02
Central York (9-1) @ Harrisburg (7-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 3 Class 6A Quarterfinal

District 4


2019-11-01
Bloomsburg (3-7) @ Mount Carmel Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit win for Mount Carmel – Dist. 4 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Danville (4-6) @ Central Columbia (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Quarterfinals
Lewisburg (5-5) @ Warrior Run (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Quarterfinals
Midd-West (4-6) @ Selinsgrove (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 4A Semifinals
Mifflinburg (5-5) @ Loyalsock Township (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Quarterfinals
Montgomery (4-6) @ Northwest Area (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. 1/2A Final
Muncy (6-4) @ Sayre (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Semifinal
Shamokin (3-7) @ Montoursville (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 3A Quarterfinals
Shikellamy (4-6) @ Jersey Shore (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 4A Semifinals
South Williamsport (5-5) @ Canton Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class A Semifinal
Williamsport (3-7) @ Delaware Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 2/4 Class 6A Subregional

2019-11-02
Line Mountain (3-7) @ Troy Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Quarterfinals
North Penn/Mansfield (4-6) @ Wellsboro (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Quarterfinals
Towanda (3-7) @ Southern Columbia (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 4 Class 2A Quarterfinals

District 5


2019-11-01
Berlin-Brothersvalley (9-1) @ Meyersdale Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class 2A Semifinals
Shade (5-5) @ Tussey Mountain (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class A Semifinals
Somerset Area (3-7) @ Bedford (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8/9 Class 3A Subregional Semifinal

2019-11-02
Windber (6-4) @ Northern Bedford (7-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class A Semifinals
Everett (2-8) @ Chestnut Ridge (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5 Class 2A Semifinals

District 6


2019-11-01
Juniata (4-6) @ Clearfield Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/9 Class 4A Subregional Semifinal
Northern Cambria (4-6) @ Homer-Center (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A 1st Round
Penns Manor (3-7) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A 1st Round
Somerset Area (3-7) @ Bedford (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8/9 Class 3A Subregional Semifinal
West Shamokin (5-5) @ Ligonier Valley (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Quarterfinal

2019-11-02
Huntingdon Area (5-5) @ Westmont Hilltop (7-3) 01:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 3A Semifinal
Blairsville (4-6) @ Purchase Line (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A 1st Round
Cambria Heights (5-5) @ Bellwood-Antis (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Central (6) (4-6) @ Bald Eagle Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 3A Semifinal
Glendale (5-5) @ Bishop McCort (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class A 1st Round
Marion Center (7-3) @ Penns Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Quarterfinal

District 7


2019-11-01
Baldwin (5-5) @ McKeesport Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st Round
Beaver Falls (8-2) @ Derry Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Quarterfinal
California (7-3) @ Cornell (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Quarterfinal
California (7-3) @ Cornell (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Quarterfinal
Canon-McMillan (3-7) @ North Allegheny (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Semifinal
Charleroi (7-2) @ Freedom (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal
East Allegheny (7-3) @ Brentwood (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Elizabeth-Forward (7-2) @ Aliquippa (0-10) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Quarterfinal
Fox Chapel (4-6) @ Penn-Trafford (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st Round
Franklin Regional (4-4) @ Moon Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st Round
Greater Latrobe (5-5) @ Penn Hills (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st Round
Greensburg Central Catholic (7-3) @ West Greene (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Quarterfinal
Greensburg-Salem (5-5) @ Blackhawk (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Quarterfinals
Jeannette (9-1) @ Sto-Rox (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Quarterfinal
Kiski Area (5-5) @ Bethel Park (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st Round
Mars Area (6-4) @ Peters Township (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st Round
Montour (5-5) @ Thomas Jefferson (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Quarterfinals
Mount Pleasant Area (5-5) @ Central Valley (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Quarterfinal
New Brighton (7-3) @ Apollo-Ridge (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal
New Castle (6-4) @ Belle Vernon Area (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Quarterfinals
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (7-3) @ Clairton (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class A Quarterfinal
Riverside (Ellwood City) (6-3) @ Burgettstown (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Seneca Valley (4-6) @ Mount Lebanon (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 6A Semifinal
Serra Catholic (6-4) @ Neshannock (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Shady Side Academy (5-4) @ Washington (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Shaler Area (4-6) @ Gateway (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st Round
South Park (4-5) @ North Catholic (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 3A Quarterfinal @JC Stone Field
South Side Area (5-5) @ McGuffey (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Southmoreland (5-5) @ Avonworth (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Upper Saint Clair (6-4) @ North Hills (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 5A 1st Round
West Mifflin (5-5) @ South Fayette (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 7 Class 4A Quarterfinals
West Shamokin (5-5) @ Ligonier Valley (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6 Class 2A Quarterfinal

District 8


2019-11-01
Saint Marys (6-4) @ Westinghouse (6-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8/9 Class 3A Subregional Semifinal @Cupples Stadium

District 9


2019-11-01
Juniata (4-6) @ Clearfield Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 6/9 Class 4A Subregional Semifinal
Kane Area (5-4) @ Brookville (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Karns City (7-3) @ Keystone (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class 2A Quarterfinal
Saint Marys (6-4) @ Westinghouse (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 5/8/9 Class 3A Subregional Semifinal @Cupples Stadium
Smethport Area (5-4) @ Elk County Catholic (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 9 Class A Quarterfinal

District 10


2019-10-30
Erie HS (3-6) @ McDowell (8-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 6A Final @Veterans Stadium

2019-11-01
Fort LeBoeuf (5-5) @ Cathedral Prep (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 4A Subregional Final @Veterans Stadium
Fort LeBoeuf (5-5) @ Cathedral Prep (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 4A Championship Game
Meadville (7-3) @ Oil City (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 5A Championship @Franklin
Reynolds (7-3) @ Maplewood (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class A Semifinal @Meadville
West Middlesex (7-3) @ Farrell (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class A Semifinal – @Hickory

2019-11-02
Girard (4-5) @ Sharon (6-3) 02:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Quarterfinal @Wilmington
Greenville (5-5) @ Northwestern (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 2A Semifinal @Edinboro Univ.
Grove City (7-2) @ Mercyhurst Prep (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Quarterfinal @Ft. Leboeuf
Slippery Rock (4-5) @ Harbor Creek (9-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Quarterfinal @Veterans Stadium
North East (3-7) @ Hickory (6-3) 08:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 10 Class 3A Quarterfinal @Wilmington

District 11


2019-11-01
Easton Area (6-4) @ Northampton (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 6A Quarterfinal
Emmaus (5-5) @ Bethlehem Freedom (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 6A Quarterfinal
Nativity BVM (6-4) @ Tri-Valley (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 A Semifinals
Notre Dame (7-3) @ Tamaqua Area (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 3A Semifinals
Pine Grove Area (8-2) @ North Schuylkill (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 3A Semifinals
Pocono Mountain East (5-5) @ East Stroudsburg South (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/2 5A Semifinal
Pocono Mountain West (4-6) @ Nazareth Area (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 6A Quarterfinal
Salisbury Township (6-4) @ Jim Thorpe Area (7-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Eastern Conf. 3A Final
Saucon Valley (6-4) @ Allentown Central Catholic (6-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals @J. Birney Crum
Shenandoah Valley (0-10) @ Williams Valley (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Forfeit win for Williams Valley – Dist. 11 A Semifinals
Stroudsburg (6-4) @ Parkland (8-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 6A Quarterfinal
Wyoming Valley West (3-7) @ Southern Lehigh (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11/2 5A Subregional Semifinal

2019-11-02
Blue Mountain (5-5) @ Bethlehem Catholic (6-4) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals
Mahanoy Area (7-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-6) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/11/12 2A Semifinals @NE Philly SS
Wilson Area (5-5) @ Pottsville Area (8-2) 03:30 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals
Schuylkill Haven (5-5) @ West Catholic (5-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/11/12 2A Semifinals @South Philly SS
Lehighton (3-7) @ Northwestern Lehigh (9-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 11 4A Quarterfinals

District 12


2019-11-01
Olney Charter (7-2) @ Philadelphia Central (1-9) 03:00 PM  Notes: D12 6A Public League Semi @Central
Abraham Lincoln (8-1) @ Northeast (9-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: D12 6A Public League Semi @Northeast SS
Frankford (5-5) @ Martin Luther King (5-5) 06:30 PM  Notes: D12 5A Public League Semi @Germantown SS
Mastery North Charter (5-5) @ Simon Gratz (5-5) 06:30 PM  Notes: D12 5A Public League Semi @Simon Gratz SS
Cardinal O’Hara (2-7) @ Archbishop Carroll (5-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: D12 4A Playoffs
Lansdale Catholic (6-4) @ Neumann-Goretti (10-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: D12/1 3A Subregional @South Philly SS
Father Judge (2-8) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (6-2) 08:00 PM  Notes: D12 6A Playoffs @Widener

2019-11-02
Mahanoy Area (7-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (4-6) 12:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/11/12 2A Semifinals @NE Philly SS
Benjamin Franklin (8-1) @ John Bartram (5-5) 01:00 PM  Notes: D12 4A Public League Semi @South Philly SS
Roman Catholic (5-5) @ La Salle College HS (7-2) 01:30 PM  Notes: D12 6A Playoffs @Plymouth Whitemarsh
Schuylkill Haven (5-5) @ West Catholic (5-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: Dist. 1/11/12 2A Semifinals @South Philly SS
Roxborough (9-1) @ Imhotep Charter School (5-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: D12 4A Public League Semi @Germantown SS

Non-PIAA


2019-11-02
Mercersburg Academy (5-2) @ Perkiomen School (5-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: KSFL Championship Game
Hill School (0-8) @ Lawrenceville School (NJ) 02:00 PM
Episcopal Academy (8-0) @ Germantown Academy (5-2) 02:30 PM
Kiski School (5-2) @ Academy of the New Church (7-1) 02:30 PM  Notes: @Siebert Park Stadium
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (6-2) @ William Penn Charter (5-3) 02:30 PM
St. Johns Catholic Prep (MD) @ George School (1-5) 02:30 PM
Haverford School (5-3) @ Malvern Prep (3-5) 07:00 PM

2019-11-03
Hun School (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (2-6) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David