The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/17 to 10/19

Written by: on Thursday, October 17th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-10-18
Springfield-Montco (6-2) @ Academy of Palumbo (4-3) 03:00 PM
Bensalem (2-6) @ Council Rock North (1-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Boyertown (2-6) @ Norristown (0-8) 07:00 PM
Bristol (2-5) @ Nativity BVM (4-4) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (8-0) @ Souderton Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Chichester (3-5) @ Interboro (0-8) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (6-1) @ Downingtown West (8-0) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (7-1) @ Bishop Shanahan (4-4) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (3-5) @ Wissahickon (1-7) 07:00 PM
George School (1-3) @ Morrisville (4-4) 07:00 PM
Harriton (1-7) @ Ridley (6-2) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (4-4) @ Pennridge (1-7) 07:00 PM
Kennett (7-1) @ Great Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (5-3) @ Archbishop Carroll (4-4) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (0-8) @ Upper Darby (3-5) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (6-2) @ Haverford High (6-2) 07:00 PM
Methacton (3-5) @ Owen J. Roberts (6-2) 07:00 PM
North Penn (6-2) @ Central Bucks South (5-3) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-6) @ Lebanon (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Sr. Parents Night
Oxford Area (3-5) @ Reading (5-3) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (2-6) @ Springfield-Delco (2-6) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (5-3) @ Abington (7-1) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (6-1) @ Upper Dublin (4-3) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (7-1) @ Upper Merion (4-4) 07:00 PM
Pottsgrove (4-4) @ Phoenixville (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Senior Night
Prep Charter (1-6) @ Jenkintown (5-2) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (3-5) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-7) 07:00 PM
Radnor (4-4) @ Conestoga (3-5) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (6-2) @ Perkiomen Valley (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Hall of Fame
Strath Haven (7-1) @ Garnet Valley (7-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (5-3) @ Cheltenham (7-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (1-7) @ Pottstown Area (4-4) 07:00 PM
West Chester East (6-2) @ West Chester Rustin (6-2) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (2-6) @ Sun Valley (1-7) 07:00 PM

2019-10-19
Academy Park (7-1) @ Chester (5-3) 10:30 AM
Neshaminy (4-4) @ Council Rock South (1-7) 12:00 PM
Penn Wood (5-3) @ Friendship Collegiate Academy (DC) 01:00 PM
Perkiomen School (4-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (3-2) 01:00 PM
Unionville (4-4) @ Avon Grove (1-7) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-5) @ Mercersburg Academy (3-2) 01:00 PM
William Tennent (3-5) @ Central Bucks East (4-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: Senior Day
New Hope Solebury (3-5) @ Lower Moreland (1-6) 07:00 PM

District 2


2019-10-18
Berwick Area (7-1) @ Dallas (8-0) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (5-3) @ Pittston Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (7-1) @ Wyoming Valley West (2-6) 07:00 PM
Greater Nanticoke (1-7) @ Lake-Lehman (6-2) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (3-5) @ Wyoming Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (2-5) @ Tunkhannock (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
North Pocono (4-4) @ Honesdale (1-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Northwest Area (4-3) @ Old Forge (6-1) 07:00 PM
Riverside (4-4) @ Montrose Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Scranton Prep (6-2) @ Lakeland (5-3) 07:00 PM
Valley View (7-1) @ Scranton (6-2) 07:00 PM
Wallenpaupack (3-5) @ Hazleton Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (7-1) @ Dunmore (5-3) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-5) @ Wilkes-Barre (5-3) 07:00 PM

2019-10-19
Carbondale Area (1-6) @ Susquehanna Community (1-6) 01:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (5-3) @ Holy Redeemer (0-7) 01:00 PM
West Scranton (1-7) @ Abington Heights (1-7) 01:00 PM

District 3


2019-10-18
Annville-Cleona (5-3) @ ELCO (5-3) 07:00 PM
Bermudian Springs (5-3) @ Littlestown (5-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin East (3-5) @ Cumberland Valley (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Central York (7-1) @ Dallastown (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Chambersburg (5-3) @ Central Dauphin (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Cocalico (6-2) @ Solanco (5-3) 07:00 PM
Donegal (5-3) @ Lancaster Catholic (7-1) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (2-6) @ Gettysburg (6-2) 07:00 PM
Eastern York (3-5) @ Wissahickon (1-7) 07:00 PM
Exeter Township (6-2) @ Governor Mifflin (5-3) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (7-1) @ Berks Catholic (5-3) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (0-8) @ Manheim Central (6-2) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (1-7) @ Mifflin County (2-6) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (3-5) @ Kutztown (0-8) 07:00 PM
Hanover (1-7) @ Biglerville (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Harrisburg (5-3) @ Carlisle (2-6) 07:00 PM
Hempfield (3-5) @ Penn Manor (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Hershey (1-7) @ Lower Dauphin (0-8) 07:00 PM
Kennard-Dale (4-4) @ Susquehannock (4-4) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (6-2) @ Elizabethtown Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (8-0) @ J.P. McCaskey (0-8) 07:00 PM
Maryland School for the Deaf @ James Buchanan (3-5) 07:00 PM
Mechanicsburg (5-3) @ Bishop McDevitt (5-3) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (2-6) @ Juniata (3-5) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (7-1) @ Camp Hill (2-6) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-8) @ Conrad Weiser (4-4) 07:00 PM
Newport (5-3) @ Susquenita (4-4) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (6-2) @ William Penn (3) (6-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (1-7) @ Columbia (3-5) 07:00 PM
Northern York (5-3) @ Big Spring (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Octorara Area (2-6) @ Lebanon (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Sr. Parents Night
Oxford Area (3-5) @ Reading (5-3) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-8) @ Ephrata (4-4) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (7-1) @ Upper Dauphin (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Red Land (4-4) @ Shippensburg Area (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Combined Band
Red Lion Area (4-4) @ Spring Grove (2-6) 07:00 PM
South Western (3-5) @ New Oxford (5-3) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (7-1) @ Cedar Cliff (6-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Trinity (5-3) @ Palmyra (3-5) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (2-6) @ Daniel Boone (2-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Warwick (6-2) @ Conestoga Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
West Perry (5-3) @ Waynesboro (4-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Williams Valley (6-2) @ Halifax (0-8) 07:00 PM
Wilson West Lawn (7-1) @ Cedar Crest (6-2) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (4-4) @ Delone Catholic (5-3) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (8-0) @ West York (1-7) 07:00 PM

2019-10-19
Fairfield (1-7) @ York County School of Technology (0-8) 10:00 AM
Schuylkill Valley (3-5) @ Wyomissing Area (8-0) 01:30 PM  Notes: Senior Day
Boiling Springs (0-8) @ Steelton-Highspire (7-1) 02:00 PM
East Pennsboro (2-6) @ Middletown Area (7-1) 02:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/Senior Day

District 4


2019-10-17
Canton Area (7-1) @ North Penn/Mansfield (4-4) 07:00 PM
2019-10-18
Bloomsburg (3-5) @ Mount Carmel Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Central Columbia (5-3) @ Lewisburg (5-3) 07:00 PM
Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (3-5) @ Bucktail (1-6) 07:00 PM
Cowanesque Valley (2-6) @ Montgomery (2-6) 07:00 PM
Danville (4-4) @ Selinsgrove (5-3) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (3-5) @ Midd-West (3-5) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (5-3) @ Bald Eagle Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-5) @ Tri-Valley (3-5) 07:00 PM
Loyalsock Township (5-3) @ Warrior Run (5-3) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (4-4) @ Central Mountain (0-8) 07:00 PM
Sayre (6-2) @ Muncy (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Shamokin (3-5) @ Shikellamy (2-6) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (4-4) @ Milton Area (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Southern Columbia (8-0) @ Montoursville (8-0) 07:00 PM
Towanda (2-6) @ Hughesville (0-8) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Troy Area (7-1) @ Athens (1-7) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-5) @ Wilkes-Barre (5-3) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-6) @ Wellsboro (7-1) 07:00 PM

District 5


2019-10-18
Bedford (6-2) @ Cambria Heights (5-3) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (8-0) @ Tussey Mountain (8-0) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (7-1) @ Blacklick Valley (3-5) 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle (6-2) @ Chestnut Ridge (8-0) 07:00 PM
Everett (1-7) @ Williamsburg (0-8) 07:00 PM
Ferndale (2-6) @ Conemaugh Township (2-6) 07:00 PM
North Star (2-6) @ Meyersdale Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (2-6) @ Greater Johnstown (0-8) 07:00 PM
West Branch (2-6) @ Northern Bedford (5-3) 07:00 PM
Windber (5-3) @ Shade (5-3) 07:00 PM


District 6


2019-10-18
Bedford (6-2) @ Cambria Heights (5-3) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (8-0) @ Tussey Mountain (8-0) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (7-1) @ Blacklick Valley (3-5) 07:00 PM
Bishop Carroll (3-5) @ Bellefonte (6-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Guilfoyle (6-2) @ Chestnut Ridge (8-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop McCort (4-4) @ Central Cambria (2-6) 07:00 PM
Blairsville (3-5) @ Ligonier Valley (8-0) 07:00 PM
Claysburg-Kimmel (5-3) @ Southern Huntingdon (4-4) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (6-2) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: forfeit win
Everett (1-7) @ Williamsburg (0-8) 07:00 PM
Ferndale (2-6) @ Conemaugh Township (2-6) 07:00 PM
Greencastle-Antrim (1-7) @ Mifflin County (2-6) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (4-4) @ DuBois Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (3-5) @ Central (6) (4-4) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (5-3) @ Bald Eagle Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (6-2) @ Glendale (5-3) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (6-2) @ United (0-8) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (4-4) @ Central Mountain (0-8) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (2-6) @ Juniata (3-5) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (1-7) @ Moshannon Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (2-6) @ Penns Manor (2-6) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (7-1) @ Tyrone (2-6) 07:00 PM
Purchase Line (5-3) @ Saltsburg (6-2) 07:00 PM
Richland Township (8-0) @ Penn Cambria (1-7) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (2-6) @ Greater Johnstown (0-8) 07:00 PM
State College Area (7-1) @ Altoona Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
West Branch (2-6) @ Northern Bedford (5-3) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (3-5) @ Homer-Center (5-3) 07:00 PM
Westmont Hilltop (5-3) @ Forest Hills (1-7) 07:00 PM

2019-10-19
Portage Area (7-1) @ Conemaugh Valley (0-8) 01:00 PM

District 7


2019-10-18
Aliquippa (8-0) @ Keystone Oaks (5-3) 07:00 PM
Ambridge (0-8) @ South Fayette (7-1) 07:00 PM
Armstrong (1-6) @ Fox Chapel (3-5) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (5-3) @ Penn Hills (7-1) 07:00 PM
Beaver Area (2-6) @ Montour (4-4) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (6-2) @ Blackhawk (5-3) 07:00 PM
Belle Vernon Area (6-1) @ Plum (3-5) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (2-6) @ Leechburg (3-5) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (7-1) @ Burgettstown (7-0) 07:00 PM
Brownsville (2-6) @ Charleroi (5-2) 07:00 PM
Burrell (5-3) @ Waynesburg Central (2-6) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (6-2) @ California (5-3) 07:00 PM
Clairton (6-2) @ Springdale (6-2) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (1-7) @ Gateway (6-2) 07:00 PM
Derry Area (6-2) @ Deer Lakes (3-5) 07:00 PM
Fort Cherry (0-8) @ South Side Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Frazier (2-6) @ Carmichaels (2-5) 07:00 PM
Freeport (3-4) @ Mount Pleasant Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (3-5) @ Midd-West (3-5) 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic (6-2) @ Cornell (5-1) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (4-4) @ DuBois Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
Hopewell (1-7) @ Quaker Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (0-8) @ Bethlehem-Center (0-8) 07:00 PM
Jefferson-Morgan (2-6) @ West Greene (7-1) 07:00 PM
Kiski Area (3-5) @ Mars Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Knoch (5-3) @ Trinity (7) (2-5) 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands (1-7) @ Indiana (1-7) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (1-7) @ Avella Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (8-0) @ Avonworth (8-0) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (6-2) @ Franklin Regional (4-2) 07:00 PM
Mohawk Area (0-8) @ Ellwood City (0-8) 07:00 PM
Monessen (3-5) @ Rochester (1-7) 07:00 PM
Moon Area (6-2) @ Woodland Hills (2-6) 07:00 PM
Mount Lebanon (5-3) @ Norwin (2-6) 07:00 PM
New Castle (5-3) @ Highlands (2-6) 07:00 PM
North Catholic (6-1) @ Yough (1-7) 07:00 PM
Northgate (0-8) @ Bishop Canevin (0-8) 07:00 PM
Penn-Trafford (7-1) @ Hampton (2-6) 07:00 PM
Riverview (2-5) @ Jeannette (8-0) 07:00 PM
Seton-LaSalle (2-5) @ Serra Catholic (4-4) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (5-2) @ East Allegheny (5-3) 07:00 PM
Shenango (6-2) @ New Brighton (5-3) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (3-5) @ Carlynton (2-6) 07:00 PM
South Park (3-4) @ Central Valley (7-1) 07:00 PM
Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) @ Albert Gallatin (5-1) 07:00 PM
State College Area (7-1) @ Altoona Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (8-0) @ Laurel (5-3) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (8-0) @ Greensburg-Salem (4-4) 07:00 PM
Union Area (3-4) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (6-2) 07:00 PM
Uniontown (0-8) @ Elizabeth-Forward (5-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Saint Clair (5-3) @ Chartiers Valley (2-6) 07:00 PM
Valley (1-7) @ Riverside (Ellwood City) (5-2) 07:00 PM
Washington (8-0) @ Southmoreland (5-3) 07:00 PM
West Shamokin (3-5) @ Homer-Center (5-3) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (6-2) @ Neshannock (6-2) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (2-6) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (7-1) 07:30 PM
Freedom (7-1) @ Apollo-Ridge (6-2) 07:30 PM
Hempfield (Youngwood) (2-6) @ Butler (0-8) 07:30 PM
Peters Township (7-1) @ Bethel Park (5-2) 07:30 PM
Pine-Richland (7-1) @ Seneca Valley (3-5) 07:30 PM
Ringgold (1-7) @ West Mifflin (4-4) 07:30 PM
Shaler Area (3-5) @ North Hills (5-3) 07:30 PM
West Allegheny (3-4) @ North Allegheny (8-0) 07:30 PM

2019-10-19
Steel Valley (3-4) @ Summit Academy (1-7) 12:30 PM

District 8


2019-10-17
Taylor Allderdice (2-6) @ Westinghouse (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Cupples Stadium

2019-10-18
Perry Traditional Academy (3-4) @ University Prep (7-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Cupples Stadium


District 9


2019-10-18
Brookville (7-1) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (7-1) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (6-2) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: forfeit win
Coudersport (7-0) @ Smethport Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (4-4) @ DuBois Area (0-8) 07:00 PM
Karns City (5-3) @ Bradford Area (1-7) 07:00 PM
Keystone (7-1) @ Elk County Catholic (4-3) 07:00 PM
Port Allegany (1-6) @ Cameron County (0-7) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (0-8) @ Moniteau (2-6) 07:00 PM
Saint Marys (4-4) @ Kane Area (5-3) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (2-6) @ Otto-Eldred (2-6) 07:00 PM
Union/AC Valley (6-2) @ Redbank Valley (7-1) 07:00 PM
Clarion Area (7-1) @ Brockway (2-6) 07:30 PM

District 10


2019-10-18
Cochranton (1-7) @ Eisenhower (2-6) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) (5-1) @ Conneaut (4-4) 07:00 PM
Corry Area (3-5) @ Harbor Creek (8-0) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (3-5) @ Cathedral Prep (6-2) 07:00 PM
Fairview (2-6) @ Iroquois (1-7) 07:00 PM
Farrell (6-2) @ Greenville (5-3) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (4-4) @ Sharon (5-3) 07:00 PM
Lakeview (1-7) @ Mercer Area (3-5) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (8-0) @ Saegertown (0-8) 07:00 PM
Meadville (6-2) @ Grove City (6-2) 07:00 PM
North East (2-6) @ Mercyhurst Prep (5-3) 07:00 PM
Oil City (8-0) @ Slippery Rock (4-4) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (6-2) @ Northwestern (5-3) 07:00 PM
Seneca (0-8) @ General McLane (2-6) 07:00 PM
Titusville (3-5) @ Girard (3-5) 07:00 PM
Union City Area (4-4) @ Cambridge Springs (3-5) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (5-3) @ Franklin (2-6) 07:00 PM
West Middlesex (5-3) @ Sharpsville (3-5) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (8-0) @ Hickory (6-2) 07:00 PM

District 11


2019-10-18
Bethlehem Catholic (6-2) @ Emmaus (4-4) 07:00 PM
Blue Mountain (4-4) @ Pottsville Area (7-1) 07:00 PM
Bristol (2-5) @ Nativity BVM (4-4) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (6-2) @ Tamaqua Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-5) @ Tri-Valley (3-5) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (2-6) @ Stroudsburg (4-4) 07:00 PM
Marian Catholic (1-7) @ Mahanoy Area (5-3) 07:00 PM Notes: Forfeit win
Nazareth Area (7-1) @ William Allen (2-6) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (7-1) @ Lehighton (3-5) 07:00 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (7-1) @ Northern Lehigh (5-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night & Salute to Service Night
Notre Dame (6-2) @ Saucon Valley (5-3) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (3-5) @ Salisbury Township (5-3) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (2-6) @ Schuylkill Haven (4-4) 07:00 PM
Parkland (6-2) @ Easton Area (6-2) 07:00 PM
Pine Grove Area (7-1) @ Upper Dauphin (8-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Pleasant Valley (0-8) @ East Stroudsburg South (6-2) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain East (4-4) @ Northampton (7-1) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-8) @ Minersville Area (3-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Southern Lehigh (7-1) @ Catasauqua (0-8) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (0-8) @ Bethlehem Liberty (2-6) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (6-2) @ Halifax (0-8) 07:00 PM

2019-10-19
East Stroudsburg North (1-7) @ Pocono Mountain West (3-5) 12:00 PM
Bangor (2-6) @ Wilson Area (4-4) 01:30 PM
Palisades (2-6) @ Pen Argyl (2-6) 01:30 PM
Bethlehem Freedom (7-1) @ Allentown Central Catholic (5-3) 07:00 PM

District 12


2019-10-17
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (2-6) @ Abraham Lincoln (6-1) 03:00 PM
George Washington (2-5) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (3-4) 06:30 PM  Notes: @NE Supersite

2019-10-18
Cardinal O’Hara (1-6) @ Bonner-Prendie (6-1) 12:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School (4-4) @ Philadelphia Central (0-8) 03:00 PM
Overbrook (2-5) @ Roxborough (7-1) 03:00 PM
School of the Future (4-4) @ Thomas Edison (0-5) 03:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (6-2) @ Academy of Palumbo (4-3) 03:00 PM
St. Joseph’s Prep (4-2) @ Father Judge (2-6) 06:00 PM
West Catholic (5-3) @ Neumann-Goretti (8-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
John Bartram (4-4) @ Northeast (7-1) 06:30 PM
Martin Luther King (4-4) @ Simon Gratz (3-5) 06:30 PM
Olney Charter (5-2) @ South Philadelphia (1-6) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Bishop McDevitt (3-5) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-6) 07:00 PM
La Salle College HS (6-1) @ Archbishop Wood (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: at William Tennent HS
Lansdale Catholic (5-3) @ Archbishop Carroll (4-4) 07:00 PM
Prep Charter (1-6) @ Jenkintown (5-2) 07:00 PM

2019-10-19
Benjamin Franklin (6-1) @ Frankford (4-4) 03:00 PM
Boys Latin Charter School (4-3) @ Mastery North Charter (3-5) 06:00 PM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-6) @ Kensington (7-1) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Roman Catholic (4-4) @ Archbishop Ryan (1-6) 07:00 PM

Non-PIAA


2019-10-18
George School (1-3) @ Morrisville (4-4) 07:00 PM

2019-10-19
Germantown Academy (4-1) @ Haverford School (3-3) 01:00 PM
Pennington School (NJ) @ Academy of the New Church (6-1) 01:00 PM
Perkiomen School (4-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (3-2) 01:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-5) @ Mercersburg Academy (3-2) 01:00 PM
William Penn Charter (5-1) @ Malvern Prep (2-4) 01:30 PM
Linsly Institute (WV) @ Kiski School (3-2) 02:00 PM
Blair Academy (NJ) @ Hill School (0-6) 02:45 PM
Boys Latin Charter School (4-3) @ Mastery North Charter (3-5) 06:00 PM
Episcopal Academy (6-0) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (6-0) 06:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David