The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 10/10 to 10/12

Written by: on Sunday, October 6th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-10-11
Abington (6-1) @ Harry S. Truman (4-2) 07:00 PM
Academy Park (6-1) @ Chichester (3-4) 07:00 PM
Avon Grove (1-6) @ Kennett (6-1) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (2-5) @ Neshaminy (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition Night
Bishop Shanahan (4-3) @ Coatesville (5-1) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (6-1) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-6) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (1-5) @ Springfield-Delco (2-5) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (1-6) @ Pennsbury (3-3) 07:00 PM
Downingtown West (7-0) @ West Chester East (6-1) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (2-5) @ Oxford Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (5-1) @ Bristol (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Kensington (7-0) @ New Hope Solebury (2-5) 07:00 PM
Morrisville (4-3) @ Springfield-Montco (5-2) 07:00 PM
Norristown (0-6) @ Methacton (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
North Penn (6-1) @ Central Bucks West (7-0) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-5) @ Columbia (2-5) 07:00 PM
Penn Wood (4-3) @ Interboro (0-7) 07:00 PM
Penncrest (2-5) @ Marple-Newtown (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night Band/Cheer/Football
Pennridge (1-6) @ William Tennent (2-5) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (5-2) @ Boyertown (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Recognition – Band
Phoenixville (2-5) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-6) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (3-4) @ Plymouth-Whitemarsh (5-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Souderton Area (6-1) @ Council Rock North (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Fall Festival
Strath Haven (6-1) @ Harriton (1-6) 07:00 PM
Unionville (4-3) @ West Chester Rustin (5-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Darby (3-4) @ Garnet Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (3-3) @ Wissahickon (1-6) 07:00 PM
Upper Merion (4-3) @ Pottsgrove (3-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (5-2) @ Sun Valley (0-7) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (2-5) @ Downingtown East (6-1) 07:00 PM

2019-10-12
Calvin Coolidge (D.C) @ Chester (4-3) 12:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Central Bucks South (5-2) @ Central Bucks East (3-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pottstown Area (4-3) @ Pope John Paul II (6-1) 01:00 PM
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-4) @ Perkiomen School (3-1) 01:00 PM
George School (1-2) @ Lower Moreland (0-5) 01:30 PM
Lower Merion (0-6) @ Radnor (3-4) 02:00 PM
Mercersburg Academy (3-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (2-2) 02:00 PM  Notes: @Valley Forge Military Academy
Owen J. Roberts (5-1) @ Spring-Ford (5-2) 02:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (2-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (3-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: @Wissahickon
Haverford High (5-2) @ Ridley (6-1) 07:00 PM

District 2


2019-10-11
Abington Heights (1-6) @ Wyoming Valley West (1-6) 07:00 PM
Berwick Area (6-1) @ Crestwood (5-2) 07:00 PM
Dallas (7-0) @ Valley View (7-0) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (6-1) @ Williamsport (3-4) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (3-4) @ Lackawanna Trail (4-3) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-6) @ Shikellamy (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Crispin Field in Berwick
Lake-Lehman (5-2) @ Mid Valley (2-4) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (4-3) @ Greater Nanticoke (1-6) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-5) @ Honesdale (0-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
North Pocono (3-4) @ Tunkhannock (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Old Forge (5-1) @ Riverside (4-3) 07:00 PM
Scranton (4-2) @ Hazleton Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (7-0) @ Wyoming Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (6-1) @ West Scranton (1-5) 07:00 PM
Wilkes-Barre (4-3) @ Wallenpaupack (3-4) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-5) @ Northwest Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

2019-10-12
Dunmore (4-3) @ Susquehanna Community (1-5) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary (1-3) @ Kiski School (2-2) 01:00 PM
Pittston Area (3-4) @ Scranton Prep (4-2) 01:30 PM  Notes: Senior Day

District 3


2019-10-10
Palmyra (3-4) @ Milton Hershey (6-1) 07:00 PM
2019-10-11
Berks Catholic (3-3) @ Schuylkill Valley (3-4) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (4-3) @ West Perry (4-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Bishop McDevitt (4-3) @ Hershey (1-6) 07:00 PM
Camp Hill (1-6) @ Boiling Springs (0-7) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (2-5) @ Central Dauphin East (2-5) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (5-2) @ Mechanicsburg (5-2) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (6-1) @ Manheim Township (7-0) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (5-2) @ State College Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Cocalico (5-2) @ Garden Spot (0-7) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (2-5) @ Manheim Central (5-2) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (3-4) @ Reading (5-2) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (3-4) @ Altoona Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Daniel Boone (1-6) @ Muhlenberg (0-7) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (4-3) @ Fairfield (1-6) 07:00 PM
Donegal (5-2) @ Annville-Cleona (3-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Military Appreciation Night
Dover Area (2-5) @ Mifflin County (1-6) 07:00 PM
ELCO (4-3) @ Pequea Valley (0-6) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (3-4) @ Penn Manor (2-5) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (3-4) @ Lebanon (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Exeter Township (5-2) @ Twin Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Gettysburg (6-1) @ York Suburban (7-0) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (3-4) @ Fleetwood (6-1) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (0-7) @ Hempfield (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Senior Night
Juniata (2-5) @ Halifax (0-7) 07:00 PM
Lancaster Catholic (6-1) @ Northern Lebanon (1-6) 07:00 PM
Littlestown (4-3) @ Biglerville (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Night
Lower Dauphin (0-7) @ Governor Mifflin (4-3) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (6-1) @ Trinity (5-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Millersburg (2-5) @ Susquenita (3-4) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (4-3) @ Red Lion Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (6-1) @ Central York (5-1) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-5) @ Columbia (2-5) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (7-0) @ Northern York (5-2) 07:00 PM
Solanco (5-2) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (5-2) 07:00 PM
Spring Grove (2-4) @ Dallastown (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Steelton-Highspire (6-1) @ East Pennsboro (2-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Susquehanna Township (6-1) @ Red Land (4-3) 07:00 PM
Susquehannock (3-4) @ Eastern York (3-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (3-4) @ Newport (4-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (7-0) @ Williams Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Warwick (6-1) @ Wilson West Lawn (6-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: WFTC/Pink Out
Waynesboro (3-4) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-6) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West York (1-6) @ Kennard-Dale (3-4) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (5-2) @ South Western (3-4) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (3-4) @ Hanover (1-6) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-6) @ Bermudian Springs (4-3) 07:00 PM

2019-10-12
Caesar Chavez (DC) @ James Buchanan (2-5) 01:00 PM
Chambersburg (5-2) @ Harrisburg (4-3) 01:00 PM
Kutztown (0-6) @ Wyomissing Area (7-0) 01:30 PM  Notes: Homecoming & HOF

District 4


2019-10-11
Canton Area (7-0) @ Wellsboro (6-1) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-7) @ Selinsgrove (4-3) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (6-1) @ Williamsport (3-4) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-6) @ Shikellamy (1-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Crispin Field in Berwick
Hughesville (0-7) @ Bloomsburg (2-5) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (4-3) @ Lewisburg (4-2) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-4) @ Pine Grove Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (2-5) @ Athens (1-6) 07:00 PM
Milton Area (0-7) @ Loyalsock Township (4-3) 07:00 PM
Montgomery (2-5) @ Troy Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (7-0) @ Mifflinburg (4-3) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (3-4) @ Bucktail (1-5) 07:00 PM
Sayre (5-2) @ Cowanesque Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
Shamokin (2-5) @ Danville (4-3) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (4-3) @ Mount Carmel Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (7-0) @ Wyoming Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Towanda (1-6) @ North Penn/Mansfield (4-3) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (4-3) @ Central Columbia (5-2) 07:00 PM
Wyalusing Area (2-5) @ Northwest Area (3-3) 07:00 PM

2019-10-12
Muncy (4-3) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-4) 01:00 PM

District 5


2019-10-11
Blacklick Valley (2-4) @ Windber (3-3) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (7-0) @ Bishop McCort (4-3) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Township (2-5) @ North Star (1-6) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (0-6) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Everett (1-6) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-4) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (7-0) @ Portage Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (4-3) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (5-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (1-6) @ Somerset Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Richland Township (7-0) @ Bedford (6-1) 07:00 PM
Shade (4-3) @ Ferndale (2-4) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (7-0) @ Glendale (5-2) 07:00 PM


District 6


2019-10-11
Bald Eagle Area (6-1) @ Clearfield Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Bellefonte (5-2) @ Central (6) (4-3) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (7-0) @ Mount Union Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Blacklick Valley (2-4) @ Windber (3-3) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (2-5) @ Cambria Heights (4-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (5-2) @ State College Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-7) @ Selinsgrove (4-3) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (7-0) @ Bishop McCort (4-3) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (0-6) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (3-4) @ Altoona Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (2-5) @ Mifflin County (1-6) 07:00 PM
Everett (1-6) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-4) 07:00 PM
Homer-Center (5-2) @ Blairsville (2-5) 07:00 PM
Juniata (2-5) @ Halifax (0-7) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (7-0) @ Northern Cambria (2-5) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (7-0) @ Portage Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (2-5) @ Juniata Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (4-3) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (5-2) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (1-6) @ Somerset Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (2-5) @ Marion Center (5-2) 07:00 PM
Penns Valley (6-1) @ Bishop Carroll (3-4) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-6) @ Huntingdon Area (2-5) 07:00 PM
Richland Township (7-0) @ Bedford (6-1) 07:00 PM
Saltsburg (5-2) @ West Shamokin (3-4) 07:00 PM
Shade (4-3) @ Ferndale (2-4) 07:00 PM
Tussey Mountain (7-0) @ Glendale (5-2) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (2-5) @ Hollidaysburg (3-4) 07:00 PM
Williamsburg (0-7) @ West Branch (1-6) 07:00 PM

2019-10-12
Greater Johnstown (0-7) @ Westmont Hilltop (4-3) 01:00 PM
Forest Hills (1-6) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (5-2) 07:00 PM
United (0-7) @ Purchase Line (4-3) 07:00 PM

District 7


2019-10-10
Vincentian Academy @ Carrick (0-7) 03:30 PM

2019-10-11
Apollo-Ridge (6-1) @ Steel Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (7-0) @ East Allegheny (5-2) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (2-5) @ California (4-3) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (5-1) @ Baldwin (4-3) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (0-7) @ Washington (7-0) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (0-6) @ Sto-Rox (7-0) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (4-3) @ Indiana (1-5) 07:00 PM
Brownsville (2-5) @ Frazier (1-6) 07:00 PM
Burgettstown (6-0) @ Mohawk Area (0-7) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (2-5) @ Brentwood (6-1) 07:00 PM
Carmichaels (1-5) @ Union Area (3-3) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (6-1) @ Hopewell (1-6) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (5-1) @ McGuffey (7-0) 07:00 PM
Chartiers-Houston (5-2) @ Avella Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Cumberland Valley (3-4) @ Altoona Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Ellwood City (0-7) @ Riverside (Ellwood City) (4-2) 07:00 PM
Fox Chapel (2-5) @ Mars Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Franklin Regional (3-2) @ Connellsville (1-6) 07:00 PM
Freeport (3-3) @ Burrell (4-3) 07:00 PM
Greensburg-Salem (3-4) @ Ringgold (1-6) 07:00 PM
Hampshire (Romney, WV) @ Albert Gallatin (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hampton (2-5) @ West Allegheny (2-4) 07:00 PM
Jeannette (6-0) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (6-1) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (4-3) @ Deer Lakes (3-4) 07:00 PM
Laurel (5-2) @ Cornell (3-1) 07:00 PM
Leechburg (2-5) @ Imani Christian Academy (0-7) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (1-6) @ Monessen (2-5) 07:00 PM
McKeesport Area (4-2) @ Kiski Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Montour (3-4) @ Ambridge (0-6) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (3-4) @ Elizabeth-Forward (4-2) 07:00 PM
New Castle (4-3) @ Knoch (5-2) 07:00 PM
North Catholic (5-1) @ Uniontown (0-7) 07:00 PM
North Hills (4-3) @ Armstrong (1-5) 07:00 PM
Norwin (2-5) @ Canon-McMillan (1-6) 07:00 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (5-1) @ Jefferson-Morgan (2-5) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (6-1) @ Shaler Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Plum (3-4) @ Greater Latrobe (2-5) 07:00 PM
Rochester (0-7) @ Northgate (0-7) 07:00 PM
Saltsburg (5-2) @ West Shamokin (3-4) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (3-4) @ Woodland Hills (1-6) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (3-4) @ Serra Catholic (3-4) 07:00 PM
South Fayette (6-1) @ Highlands (2-5) 07:00 PM
South Park (3-3) @ Aliquippa (7-0) 07:00 PM
South Side Area (3-4) @ Seton-LaSalle (1-5) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (5-2) @ Shenango (5-2) 07:00 PM
Springdale (5-2) @ Riverview (2-4) 07:00 PM
Tyrone (2-5) @ Hollidaysburg (3-4) 07:00 PM
Upper Saint Clair (5-2) @ Moon Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (2-5) @ Beaver Falls (5-2) 07:00 PM
West Greene (7-0) @ Clairton (5-2) 07:00 PM
West Mifflin (4-3) @ Belle Vernon Area (5-1) 07:00 PM
West Toronto Prep @ McDowell (6-1) 07:00 PM
Yough (1-6) @ Derry Area (5-2) 07:00 PM
Butler (0-7) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (6-1) 07:30 PM
Chartiers Valley (2-5) @ Peters Township (6-1) 07:30 PM
Freedom (7-0) @ Neshannock (5-2) 07:30 PM
Hempfield (Youngwood) (2-5) @ North Allegheny (7-0) 07:30 PM
Laurel Highlands (1-6) @ Thomas Jefferson (7-0) 07:30 PM
Pine-Richland (6-1) @ Mount Lebanon (5-2) 07:30 PM
Quaker Valley (1-5) @ Beaver Area (1-5) 07:30 PM
Trinity (7) (2-4) @ Penn-Trafford (6-1) 07:30 PM

2019-10-12
New Brighton (5-2) @ Western Beaver (4-2) 12:30 PM
Valley (1-6) @ Summit Academy (0-7) 12:30 PM
Fort Cherry (0-7) @ Shady Side Academy (4-2) 02:30 PM

District 8


2019-10-10
Brashear (1-6) @ Taylor Allderdice (1-5) 07:00 PM

2019-10-11
Perry Traditional Academy (3-3) @ Westinghouse (4-3) 07:00 PM

2019-10-12
Sharon (5-2) @ University Prep (6-1) 02:00 PM

District 9


2019-10-11
Bald Eagle Area (6-1) @ Clearfield Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Bradford Area (1-6) @ Clarion Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Brockway (1-6) @ Punxsutawney (0-7) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (0-6) @ Union/AC Valley (5-2) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (0-7) @ Meadville (5-2) 07:00 PM
Kane Area (5-2) @ Brookville (6-1) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (2-5) @ Saint Marys (3-4) 07:00 PM
Otto-Eldred (1-6) @ Curwensville Area (1-6) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (6-1) @ Karns City (5-2) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (5-1) @ Keystone (6-1) 07:00 PM

2019-10-12
Elk County Catholic (3-3) @ Sheffield Area (1-5) 01:30 PM
Redbank Valley (7-0) @ Coudersport (6-0) 07:00 PM

District 10


2019-10-11
Cambridge Springs (2-5) @ Cochranton (1-6) 07:00 PM
Corry Area (3-4) @ Warren Area (4-3) 07:00 PM
DuBois Area (0-7) @ Meadville (5-2) 07:00 PM
Franklin (2-5) @ General McLane (1-6) 07:00 PM
Greenville (4-3) @ Lakeview (1-6) 07:00 PM
Grove City (5-2) @ Conneaut (4-3) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (0-7) @ Seneca (0-7) 07:00 PM
Maplewood (7-0) @ Eisenhower (2-5) 07:00 PM
Mercer Area (3-4) @ West Middlesex (4-3) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (4-3) @ Girard (3-4) 07:00 PM
North East (2-5) @ Harbor Creek (7-0) 07:00 PM
Oil City (7-0) @ Fort LeBoeuf (4-3) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (6-1) @ Farrell (5-2) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (0-7) @ Union City Area (3-4) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (3-4) @ Wilmington Area (7-0) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (4-3) @ Hickory (5-2) 07:00 PM
Titusville (3-4) @ Fairview (1-6) 07:00 PM
West Toronto Prep @ McDowell (6-1) 07:00 PM

2019-10-12
Sharon (5-2) @ University Prep (6-1) 02:00 PM
St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute (NY) @ Erie HS (3-3) 07:00 PM

District 11


2019-10-11
East Stroudsburg North (1-6) @ Pocono Mountain East (3-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
East Stroudsburg South (5-2) @ Louis E. Dieruff (2-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Shirt off back
Emmaus (4-3) @ Bethlehem Freedom (6-1) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (3-4) @ Pine Grove Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (4-3) @ Panther Valley (2-5) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (3-4) @ Schuylkill Haven (3-4) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (3-4) @ Bucktail (1-5) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (6-1) @ Blue Mountain (4-3) 07:00 PM
Northern Lehigh (4-3) @ Palisades (2-5) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame (5-2) @ Catasauqua (0-7) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (1-5) @ Pleasant Valley (0-7) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pottsville Area (6-1) @ Jim Thorpe Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (4-3) @ Bangor (2-5) 07:00 PM
Saucon Valley (5-1) @ Northwestern Lehigh (6-1) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-7) @ Marian Catholic (0-7) 07:00 PM
Stroudsburg (4-3) @ Parkland (5-2) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (5-2) @ Lehighton (3-4) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (3-4) @ Newport (4-3) 07:00 PM
Upper Dauphin (7-0) @ Williams Valley (6-1) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (0-7) @ Nazareth Area (6-1) 07:00 PM
William Allen (2-5) @ Northampton (6-1) 07:00 PM
Wilson Area (3-3) @ Palmerton Area (2-5) 07:00 PM

2019-10-12
Southern Lehigh (6-1) @ Pen Argyl (2-5) 01:30 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (2-5) @ Allentown Central Catholic (4-3) 07:00 PM
Easton Area (6-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (5-2) 07:00 PM

District 12


2019-10-10
Thomas Edison (0-4) @ Samuel S. Fels (1-5) 03:00 PM  Notes: @NE Supersite
Abraham Lincoln (5-1) @ George Washington (2-4) 06:30 PM  Notes: @NE Supersite
Frankford (2-4) @ Boys Latin Charter School (4-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz Supersite

2019-10-11
Academy of Palumbo (3-3) @ Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-5) 03:00 PM
Northeast (6-1) @ Philadelphia Central (0-7) 03:00 PM
West Philadelphia (1-6) @ Olney Charter (4-2) 03:00 PM  Notes: @NE Supersite
Benjamin Franklin (5-1) @ South Philadelphia (1-5) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Jules E. Mastbaum (3-3) @ School of the Future (3-4) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz Supersite
Martin Luther King (4-3) @ Imhotep Charter School (3-4) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Germantown SS
Archbishop Ryan (1-4) @ La Salle College HS (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: at Upper Dublin Senior Night
Archbishop Wood (3-2) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Widener Univ.
Kensington (7-0) @ New Hope Solebury (2-5) 07:00 PM
Neumann-Goretti (6-0) @ Cardinal O’Hara (1-4) 07:00 PM
Roman Catholic (3-4) @ Father Judge (2-4) 07:00 PM
Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-5) @ West Catholic (4-2) 08:00 PM  Notes: @Maguire Field

2019-10-12
Bonner-Prendie (5-1) @ Archbishop Carroll (4-2) 01:00 PM
Simon Gratz (3-4) @ John Bartram (3-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Salesianum School (DE) @ Mastery North Charter (3-3) 03:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (2-4) @ Lansdale Catholic (3-3) 05:00 PM  Notes: @Wissahickon
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (1-5) @ Overbrook (1-5) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Roxborough (6-1) @ Prep Charter (1-4) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite

Non-PIAA


2019-10-12
Valley Forge Military Academy (0-4) @ Perkiomen School (3-1) 01:00 PM
Wyoming Seminary (1-3) @ Kiski School (2-2) 01:00 PM
George School (1-2) @ Lower Moreland (0-5) 01:30 PM
Episcopal Academy (5-0) @ William Penn Charter (5-0) 02:00 PM
Mercersburg Academy (3-1) @ Delaware County Christian School (2-2) 02:00 PM  Notes: @Valley Forge Military Academy
Haverford School (3-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (5-0) 02:30 PM
Malvern Prep (1-4) @ Germantown Academy (4-0) 02:30 PM
Hill School (0-5) @ Hun School (NJ) 03:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David