The Coaches Academy Clinic
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 09/26 to 09/28

Written by: on Sunday, September 22nd, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-09-27
Academy Park (4-1) @ Penn Wood (3-2) 07:00 PM
Bishop Shanahan (3-2) @ Downingtown West (5-0) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (2-3) @ Owen J. Roberts (4-1) 07:00 PM
Bristol (1-3) @ Springfield-Montco (3-2) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks East (3-1) @ Souderton Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (5-0) @ Pennridge (1-4) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (4-1) @ Upper Dublin (3-1) 07:00 PM
Chester (4-1) @ Chichester (2-3) 07:00 PM
Coatesville (3-1) @ West Chester Rustin (4-1) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (0-5) @ North Penn (3-1) 07:00 PM
Downingtown East (5-0) @ Avon Grove (1-4) 07:00 PM
Garnet Valley (4-1) @ Conestoga (1-4) 07:00 PM
Harry S. Truman (3-2) @ Council Rock North (1-4) 07:00 PM
Interboro (0-5) @ Unionville (2-3) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (4-0) @ New Hope Solebury (1-4) 07:00 PM
Kennett (5-0) @ West Chester Henderson (1-4) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (3-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (0-5) @ Harriton (0-5) 07:00 PM
Lower Moreland (0-4) @ Morrisville (3-2) 07:00 PM
Marple-Newtown (5-0) @ Strath Haven (4-1) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (2-3) @ Abington (4-1) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (2-3) @ Donegal (4-1) 07:00 PM
Oxford Area (1-4) @ Sun Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Pennsbury (2-3) @ Bensalem (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Perkiomen Valley (3-2) @ Norristown (0-5) 07:00 PM
Phoenixville (1-4) @ Pottstown Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Radnor (2-3) @ Penncrest (2-3) 07:00 PM
Ridley (4-1) @ Upper Darby (2-3) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (3-2) @ Methacton (2-3) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (2-3) @ Haverford High (3-2) 07:00 PM
Upper Moreland (3-2) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-5) 07:00 PM
Upper Perkiomen (1-4) @ Upper Merion (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
West Chester East (4-1) @ Great Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
William Tennent (2-3) @ Central Bucks South (3-2) 07:00 PM
Wissahickon (1-4) @ Quakertown Community (1-4) 07:00 PM

2019-09-28
Mercersburg Academy (1-1) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-2) 12:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (1-1) @ Perkiomen School (2-0) 01:00 PM
Pottsgrove (2-3) @ Pope John Paul II (4-1) 01:00 PM

District 2


2019-09-27
Academy of the New Church (4-0) @ Riverside (3-2) 07:00 PM
Berwick Area (5-0) @ Valley View (5-0) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (0-5) @ Montrose Area (0-4) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (3-2) @ Greater Nanticoke (1-4) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (3-1) @ Hazleton Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Dunmore (3-2) @ Old Forge (4-0) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-4) @ Hanover Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Mid Valley (2-2) @ Lackawanna Trail (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Scranton Prep (3-2) @ North Pocono (2-3) 07:00 PM
Towanda (0-5) @ Tunkhannock (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Military Appreciation Game
West Scranton (1-4) @ Pittston Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Western Wayne (5-0) @ Lakeland (3-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-2) @ Scranton (2-2) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (5-0) @ Lake-Lehman (4-1) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (1-4) @ Wallenpaupack (2-3) 07:00 PM

2019-09-28
Dallas (5-0) @ Wilkes-Barre (3-2) 01:00 PM
Honesdale (0-5) @ Abington Heights (0-5) 01:00 PM
Northwest Area (2-2) @ Susquehanna Community (1-4) 01:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 3


2019-09-27
Annville-Cleona (3-2) @ Lancaster Catholic (4-1) 07:00 PM
Berks Catholic (2-3) @ Hamburg (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Armed Forces Night
Big Spring (3-2) @ Mifflin County (0-5) 07:00 PM
Bishop McDevitt (2-3) @ Waynesboro (2-3) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (1-4) @ Altoona Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Cedar Cliff (3-2) @ Lower Dauphin (0-5) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (5-0) @ Warwick (5-0) 07:00 PM
Chambersburg (3-2) @ Cumberland Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Cocalico (4-1) @ Manheim Central (3-2) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (3-2) @ Exeter Township (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Daniel Boone (1-4) @ Reading (4-1) 07:00 PM
Delone Catholic (2-3) @ Biglerville (1-4) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (1-4) @ Kennard-Dale (3-2) 07:00 PM
East Pennsboro (1-4) @ Camp Hill (1-4) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (2-3) @ ELCO (2-3) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (0-5) @ Hanover (1-4) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (0-5) @ Conestoga Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (4-1) @ Eastern York (2-3) 07:00 PM
Governor Mifflin (2-3) @ Twin Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Night
Halifax (0-5) @ Tri-Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Hershey (1-4) @ Red Land (3-2) 07:00 PM
J.P. McCaskey (0-5) @ Penn Manor (1-4) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-5) @ Schuylkill Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Lampeter-Strasburg (5-0) @ Hempfield (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Night
Lebanon (3-2) @ Columbia (2-3) 07:00 PM
Manheim Township (5-0) @ Wilson West Lawn (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming/HOF
Mechanicsburg (4-1) @ Susquehanna Township (4-1) 07:00 PM
Middletown Area (5-0) @ Boiling Springs (0-5) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (2-3) @ Newport (2-3) 07:00 PM
New Oxford (2-3) @ Spring Grove (2-3) 07:00 PM
Northeastern (5-0) @ Red Lion Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Northern Lebanon (0-5) @ Pequea Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM
Northern York (3-2) @ West Perry (4-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Octorara Area (2-3) @ Donegal (4-1) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (2-3) @ Steelton-Highspire (4-1) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (5-0) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Senior Night
Solanco (3-1) @ Elizabethtown Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
South Western (3-2) @ Central York (4-1) 07:00 PM
State College Area (5-0) @ Central Dauphin East (2-3) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (2-3) @ Upper Dauphin (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Tiger’s Night
West York (0-5) @ Susquehannock (3-2) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (3-2) @ Dallastown (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band Night
York Catholic (2-3) @ Bermudian Springs (3-2) 07:00 PM
York County School of Technology (0-5) @ Littlestown (2-3) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (5-0) @ Muhlenberg (0-5) 07:00 PM

2019-09-28
Central Dauphin (3-2) @ Harrisburg (4-1) 01:00 PM
Trinity (4-1) @ Milton Hershey (4-1) 01:30 PM
Juniata (2-3) @ Pine Grove Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Wyomissing Area (5-0) @ Fleetwood (5-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 4


2019-09-27
Athens (1-4) @ Wellsboro (4-1) 07:00 PM
Bloomsburg (2-3) @ Lewisburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
Canton Area (5-0) @ Muncy (3-2) 07:00 PM
Danville (4-1) @ Central Columbia (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (0-5) @ Warrior Run (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame Game
Jersey Shore (3-2) @ Shamokin (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Loyalsock Township (3-2) @ Selinsgrove (2-3) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (2-3) @ Penns Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (4-1) @ Mount Carmel Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Montoursville (5-0) @ Milton Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (2-3) @ Wyalusing Area (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Gannon’s Kick for Cash
Otto-Eldred (1-4) @ Bucktail (0-4) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (0-5) @ Central Mountain (0-5) 07:00 PM
South Williamsport (4-1) @ Southern Columbia (5-0) 07:00 PM
Towanda (0-5) @ Tunkhannock (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Military Appreciation Game
Troy Area (4-1) @ Cowanesque Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (5-0) @ Line Mountain (3-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsport (3-2) @ Scranton (3-2) 07:00 PM

2019-09-28
Sayre (4-1) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-3) 01:00 PM

District 5


2019-09-27
Bellwood-Antis (5-0) @ Northern Bedford (3-2) 07:00 PM
Berlin-Brothersvalley (5-0) @ North Star (1-4) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (5-0) @ Central Cambria (2-3) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Township (2-3) @ Shade (2-3) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (4-1) @ Tussey Mountain (5-0) 07:00 PM
Meyersdale Area (5-0) @ Windber (3-2) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (1-4) @ Bedford (5-0) 07:00 PM
West Branch (0-5) @ Everett (0-5) 07:00 PM


District 6


2019-09-27
Bald Eagle Area (4-1) @ Tyrone (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (5-0) @ Northern Bedford (3-2) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (3-2) @ Mifflin County (0-5) 07:00 PM
Bishop Carroll (3-2) @ Huntingdon Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Blairsville (1-4) @ Marion Center (4-1) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (1-4) @ Altoona Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (2-3) @ Philipsburg-Osceola (1-4) 07:00 PM
Chestnut Ridge (5-0) @ Central Cambria (2-3) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (5-0) @ Bellefonte (4-1) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Valley (0-5) @ Blacklick Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (0-5) @ Cambria Heights (2-3) 07:00 PM
Glendale (3-2) @ Southern Huntingdon (3-2) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-5) @ Bishop McCort (2-3) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-3) @ McDowell (5-0) 07:00 PM
Juniata Valley (4-1) @ Tussey Mountain (5-0) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (5-0) @ Purchase Line (3-2) 07:00 PM
Midd-West (2-3) @ Penns Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (2-3) @ Homer-Center (4-1) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (2-3) @ West Shamokin (1-4) 07:00 PM
Shikellamy (0-5) @ Central Mountain (0-5) 07:00 PM
Somerset Area (1-4) @ Bedford (5-0) 07:00 PM
State College Area (5-0) @ Central Dauphin East (2-3) 07:00 PM
United (0-5) @ Saltsburg (3-2) 07:00 PM
West Branch (0-5) @ Everett (0-5) 07:00 PM
Williamsburg (0-5) @ Moshannon Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM

2019-09-28
Portage Area (4-1) @ Ferndale (2-3) 01:00 PM
Richland Township (5-0) @ Westmont Hilltop (3-2) 01:00 PM
Juniata (2-3) @ Pine Grove Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Mount Union Area (1-4) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (4-1) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (1-4) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (4-1) 07:00 PM

District 7


2019-09-27
Aliquippa (5-0) @ Hopewell (1-4) 07:00 PM
Ambridge (0-5) @ Highlands (1-4) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (1-4) @ West Greene (5-0) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (2-3) @ Chartiers Valley (2-3) 07:00 PM
Beaver Area (1-4) @ Ringgold (0-5) 07:00 PM
Belle Vernon Area (3-1) @ Greensburg-Salem (2-3) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem-Center (0-5) @ Charleroi (3-1) 07:00 PM
Bishop Canevin (0-5) @ Union Area (2-2) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (4-1) @ South Side Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Brownsville (2-3) @ Jeannette (5-0) 07:00 PM
Butler (0-5) @ Norwin (1-4) 07:00 PM
Carlisle (1-4) @ Altoona Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (2-3) @ Riverside (Ellwood City) (2-2) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (5-0) @ Waynesburg Central (2-3) 07:00 PM
Clairton (3-2) @ Leechburg (1-3) 07:00 PM
Cornell (2-1) @ Rochester (0-5) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (3-2) @ Burrell (3-2) 07:00 PM
East Allegheny (3-2) @ Carmichaels (1-3) 07:00 PM
Elizabeth-Forward (4-0) @ Derry Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Frazier (0-5) @ Washington (5-0) 07:00 PM
Freeport (1-3) @ Yough (1-4) 07:00 PM
Greater Latrobe (2-3) @ McKeesport Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-3) @ McDowell (5-0) 07:00 PM
Jefferson-Morgan (2-3) @ California (3-2) 07:00 PM
Keystone Oaks (3-2) @ Quaker Valley (0-4) 07:00 PM
Kiski Area (2-3) @ Hampton (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mapletown (1-4) @ Chartiers-Houston (3-2) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (5-0) @ Southmoreland (5-0) 07:00 PM
Mohawk Area (0-5) @ Shenango (3-2) 07:00 PM
Monessen (1-4) @ Bentworth (1-4) 07:00 PM
Montour (1-4) @ Knoch (5-0) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (4-1) @ New Brighton (4-1) 07:00 PM
New Castle (3-2) @ South Park (2-2) 07:00 PM
North Catholic (3-1) @ Mount Pleasant Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (4-1) @ Laurel (4-1) 07:00 PM
Penn Hills (4-1) @ Armstrong (1-3) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (2-3) @ West Shamokin (1-4) 07:00 PM
Peters Township (5-0) @ Canon-McMillan (1-4) 07:00 PM
Serra Catholic (3-2) @ Burgettstown (4-0) 07:00 PM
Seton-LaSalle (0-4) @ Fort Cherry (0-5) 07:00 PM
Shady Side Academy (3-1) @ Apollo-Ridge (4-1) 07:00 PM
Shaler Area (2-3) @ Mars Area (3-2) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (3-2) @ Steel Valley (1-3) 07:00 PM
South Fayette (4-1) @ Blackhawk (3-2) 07:00 PM
Springdale (4-1) @ Greensburg Central Catholic (4-1) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (5-0) @ Northgate (0-5) 07:00 PM
Summit Academy (0-5) @ Avonworth (5-0) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (1-3) @ Indiana (1-4) 07:00 PM
Uniontown (0-5) @ Beaver Falls (3-2) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (1-3) @ Woodland Hills (0-5) 07:00 PM
Western Beaver (3-2) @ Ellwood City (0-5) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (1-4) @ Thomas Jefferson (5-0) 07:30 PM
Fox Chapel (1-4) @ Upper Saint Clair (4-1) 07:30 PM
Freedom (5-0) @ Valley (1-4) 07:30 PM
Gateway (4-1) @ North Hills (4-1) 07:30 PM
Hempfield (Youngwood) (2-3) @ Mount Lebanon (3-2) 07:30 PM
Laurel Highlands (0-5) @ West Mifflin (3-2) 07:30 PM
Moon Area (4-1) @ Bethel Park (3-1) 07:30 PM
North Allegheny (5-0) @ Seneca Valley (2-3) 07:30 PM
Pine-Richland (5-0) @ Pittsburgh Central Catholic (4-1) 07:30 PM
Plum (2-3) @ Penn-Trafford (4-1) 07:30 PM

2019-09-28
Imani Christian Academy (0-5) @ Riverview (0-4) 12:00 PM

District 8


2019-09-26
Westinghouse (2-3) @ Brashear (1-4) 07:00 PM

2019-09-27
Taylor Allderdice (0-5) @ Perry Traditional Academy (2-2) 07:00 PM

District 9


2019-09-27
Brookville (4-1) @ Moniteau (1-4) 07:00 PM
Clarion Area (5-0) @ Kane Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Clearfield Area (5-0) @ Bellefonte (4-1) 07:00 PM
Coudersport (4-0) @ Curwensville Area (1-4) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (2-3) @ Cameron County (0-4) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (2-3) @ DuBois Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Karns City (3-2) @ Saint Marys (3-2) 07:00 PM
Otto-Eldred (1-4) @ Bucktail (0-4) 07:00 PM
Ridgway/Johnsonburg (4-1) @ Punxsutawney (0-5) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (1-4) @ Keystone (4-1) 07:00 PM
Smethport Area (4-0) @ Redbank Valley (5-0) 07:00 PM
Bradford Area (0-5) @ Brockway (0-5) 07:30 PM

2019-09-28
Union/AC Valley (4-1) @ Port Allegany (1-4) 01:30 PM

District 10


2019-09-26
Fort Hill (MD) @ Cathedral Prep (3-2) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Greenway Avenue Stadium (MD)

2019-09-27
Eisenhower (1-4) @ Cambridge Springs (2-3) 07:00 PM
Erie HS (2-3) @ DuBois Area (0-5) 07:00 PM
Farrell (3-2) @ Mercer Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Franklin (2-3) @ Meadville (4-1) 07:00 PM
General McLane (1-4) @ Fort LeBoeuf (2-3) 07:00 PM
Girard (2-3) @ Harbor Creek (5-0) 07:00 PM
Greenville (3-2) @ Wilmington Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Grove City (5-0) @ Hickory (4-1) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-3) @ McDowell (5-0) 07:00 PM
Iroquois (0-5) @ Northwestern (3-2) 07:00 PM
Lakeview (1-4) @ Sharpsville (2-3) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (2-3) @ Fairview (1-4) 07:00 PM
North East (1-4) @ Corry Area (2-3) 07:00 PM
Reynolds (4-1) @ West Middlesex (3-2) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (0-5) @ Cochranton (0-5) 07:00 PM
Sharon (3-2) @ Conneaut (4-1) 07:00 PM
Titusville (3-2) @ Slippery Rock (2-3) 07:00 PM
Union City Area (3-2) @ Maplewood (5-0) 07:00 PM
Warren Area (3-2) @ Oil City (5-0) 07:00 PM

District 11


2019-09-26
Nativity BVM (2-3) @ Montgomery (1-4) 07:00 PM

2019-09-27
Bangor (2-3) @ Saucon Valley (4-1) 07:00 PM
Bethlehem Liberty (2-3) @ Emmaus (3-2) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-5) @ Louis E. Dieruff (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
East Stroudsburg South (5-0) @ Northampton (4-1) 07:00 PM
Halifax (0-5) @ Tri-Valley (1-4) 07:00 PM
Jim Thorpe Area (5-0) @ North Schuylkill (4-1) 07:00 PM
Lehighton (3-2) @ Blue Mountain (3-2) 07:00 PM
Mahanoy Area (3-2) @ Schuylkill Haven (1-4) 07:00 PM
Minersville Area (2-3) @ Marian Catholic (0-5) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (5-0) @ Parkland (3-2) 07:00 PM
Notre Dame (3-2) @ Palisades (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: First Responders
Palmerton Area (1-4) @ Northwestern Lehigh (4-1) 07:00 PM
Panther Valley (0-5) @ Shenandoah Valley (0-5) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Pleasant Valley (0-5) @ Pocono Mountain East (1-4) 07:00 PM  Notes: HOF/Bucket Game
Pocono Mountain West (1-4) @ Bethlehem Freedom (4-1) 07:00 PM
Pottsville Area (4-1) @ Tamaqua Area (5-0) 07:00 PM
Salisbury Township (3-2) @ Catasauqua (0-5) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (5-0) @ Northern Lehigh (3-2) 07:00 PM
Williams Valley (5-0) @ Line Mountain (3-2) 07:00 PM

2019-09-28
Stroudsburg (3-2) @ William Allen (2-3) 01:30 PM
Wilson Area (1-3) @ Pen Argyl (2-3) 01:30 PM
Easton Area (5-0) @ Allentown Central Catholic (3-2) 07:00 PM
Juniata (2-3) @ Pine Grove Area (4-1) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (0-5) @ Bethlehem Catholic (3-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming

District 12


2019-09-26
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (1-3) @ Samuel S. Fels (0-4) 03:00 PM  Notes: @NE Supersite
George Washington (0-4) @ Prep Charter (1-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Olney Charter (3-2) @ Benjamin Franklin (4-0) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite

2019-09-27
Frankford (1-3) @ Abraham Lincoln (3-1) 03:00 PM
Boys Latin Charter School (2-2) @ West Philadelphia (1-3) 06:30 PM
Kensington (5-0) @ School of the Future (2-3) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Mastery North Charter (1-3) @ South Philadelphia (1-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Philadelphia Central (0-4) @ Martin Luther King (2-3) 06:30 PM
Simon Gratz (2-3) @ Northeast (4-1) 06:30 PM
Archbishop Carroll (3-2) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (3-1) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-28
Cardinal O’Hara (1-3) @ West Catholic (2-2) 01:00 PM
Imhotep Charter School (2-3) @ John Bartram (2-2) 01:00 PM
Roxborough (4-1) @ Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (1-3) 02:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz Supersite
Bishop McDevitt (2-2) @ Neumann-Goretti (5-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Jules E. Mastbaum (2-2) @ Overbrook (1-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Archbishop Ryan (1-2) @ Father Judge (1-4) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Wood (3-1) @ Roman Catholic (2-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: @ A Field in Conshohocken
St. Joseph’s Prep (1-2) @ La Salle College HS (4-0) 07:00 PM

Non-PIAA


2019-09-27
Academy of the New Church (3-0) @ Riverside (3-2) 07:00 PM
Archbishop Spalding (MD) @ Malvern Prep (1-3) 07:00 PM
Newark Collegiate Academy @ George School (1-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-28
Mercersburg Academy (0-1) @ Valley Forge Military Academy (0-2) 12:00 PM
Delaware County Christian School (1-0) @ Perkiomen School (2-0) 01:00 PM
Gilman School (MD) @ Haverford School (2-2) 01:00 PM
Lawrenceville School (NJ) @ Germantown Academy (3-0) 02:00 PM
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (3-0) @ Hill School (0-3) 02:00 PM
William Penn Charter (4-0) @ Blair Academy (NJ) 03:00 PM
Reigning Sports Academy (Columbus, OH) @ Kiski School (2-0) 07:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David