2019 Team Previews
VSN Photography
Circle W Sports - The NEW name in the game for High School Sports!
EasternPAFootball.com Scoreboard
 
The Funding Zone
National Scouting Report
 

2019 Statewide Master Schedule List 09/12 to 09/14

Written by: on Sunday, September 8th, 2019. Follow David Mika on Twitter.

 

District 1


2019-09-13
Academy Park (3-0) @ Simon Gratz (2-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Avon Grove (0-3) @ Bishop Shanahan (3-0) 07:00 PM
Bensalem (2-1) @ Abington (2-1) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-2) @ Berks Catholic (1-2) 07:00 PM
Bristol (1-1) @ New Hope Solebury (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Bucks West (3-0) @ Central Bucks South (2-1) 07:00 PM
Cheltenham (2-1) @ Norristown (0-3) 07:00 PM
Chichester (0-3) @ Phoenixville (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Military Night
Christ the King (NY) @ Pottsgrove (1-2) 07:00 PM
Conestoga (0-3) @ Ridley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Council Rock South (0-3) @ Harry S. Truman (1-2) 07:00 PM
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-2) @ Morrisville (1-2) 07:00 PM
Fleetwood (3-0) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-2) 07:00 PM
Great Valley (1-2) @ Sun Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Harriton (0-3) @ Marple-Newtown (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Haverford High (1-2) @ Interboro (0-3) 07:00 PM
Jenkintown (2-0) @ Lower Moreland (0-3) 07:00 PM
Kennett (3-0) @ Unionville (2-1) 07:00 PM
Lower Merion (0-3) @ Penncrest (1-2) 07:00 PM
Neshaminy (1-2) @ Council Rock North (1-2) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-2) @ ELCO (0-3) 07:00 PM
Owen J. Roberts (3-0) @ Upper Merion (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Military/1st Responders Appreciation Night
Penn Wood (2-1) @ Upper Darby (2-1) 07:00 PM
Pennridge (1-2) @ North Penn (2-1) 07:00 PM
Perkiomen Valley (2-1) @ Downingtown West (3-0) 07:00 PM
Plymouth-Whitemarsh (3-0) @ Wissahickon (0-3) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (2-1) @ Schuylkill Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Pottstown Area (2-1) @ Methacton (2-1) 07:00 PM
Quakertown Community (0-3) @ Upper Moreland (3-0) 07:00 PM
Souderton Area (3-0) @ William Tennent (2-1) 07:00 PM
Spring-Ford (1-2) @ Exeter Township (2-1) 07:00 PM
Springfield-Delco (1-2) @ Garnet Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Strath Haven (3-0) @ Radnor (2-1) 07:00 PM
Upper Dublin (2-0) @ Hatboro-Horsham (0-3) 07:00 PM
West Chester Henderson (1-2) @ Coatesville (1-1) 07:00 PM
West Chester Rustin (2-1) @ Oxford Area (1-2) 07:00 PM

2019-09-14
Pennsbury (0-3) @ Central Bucks East (3-0) 11:00 AM  Notes: Hometown Heroes Day
Chester (3-0) @ John Bartram (2-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ South Philly Supersite
Delaware County Christian School @ Valley Forge Military Academy 01:00 PM
Springfield-Montco (2-1) @ James Buchanan (2-1) 02:00 PM
Lansdale Catholic (2-1) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Truman HS
West Chester East (3-0) @ Downingtown East (3-0) 07:00 PM

District 2


2019-09-13
Abington Heights (0-3) @ North Pocono (1-2) 07:00 PM
Carbondale Area (0-3) @ Lake-Lehman (2-1) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (2-1) @ Pottsville Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Delaware Valley (2-1) @ Wilkes-Barre (2-1) 07:00 PM
Hanover Area (1-2) @ Riverside (2-1) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (1-2) @ Williamsport (2-1) 07:00 PM
Holy Redeemer (0-2) @ Old Forge (3-0) 07:00 PM
Lackawanna Trail (2-1) @ Dunmore (1-2) 07:00 PM
Lakeland (2-1) @ West Scranton (0-3) 07:00 PM
Montrose Area (0-2) @ Western Wayne (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming Game
Pittston Area (1-2) @ Dallas (3-0) 07:00 PM
Scranton (1-2) @ Wallenpaupack (1-2) 07:00 PM
Tunkhannock (2-1) @ Honesdale (0-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Area (3-0) @ Greater Nanticoke (0-3) 07:00 PM
Wyoming Valley West (1-2) @ Berwick Area (3-0) 07:00 PM

2019-09-14
Susquehanna Community (0-3) @ Mid Valley (1-1) 01:00 PM
Valley View (3-0) @ Scranton Prep (2-1) 02:30 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-0) 03:00 PM

District 3


2019-09-13
Altoona Area (1-2) @ Chambersburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Annville-Cleona (1-2) @ Northern Lebanon (0-3) 07:00 PM
Big Spring (3-0) @ Kennard-Dale (2-1) 07:00 PM
Boyertown (1-2) @ Berks Catholic (1-2) 07:00 PM
Cedar Crest (3-0) @ J.P. McCaskey (0-3) 07:00 PM
Central Dauphin (1-2) @ Cumberland Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Band in the Stand Night
Central York (2-1) @ Red Lion Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Conestoga Valley (0-3) @ Lampeter-Strasburg (3-0) 07:00 PM
Conrad Weiser (1-2) @ Daniel Boone (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Alumni Night
Donegal (2-1) @ Lebanon (2-1) 07:00 PM
Dover Area (0-3) @ Susquehannock (2-1) 07:00 PM
Elizabethtown Area (2-1) @ Cocalico (3-0) 07:00 PM
Ephrata (2-1) @ Lancaster Catholic (3-0) 07:00 PM
Fairfield (0-3) @ Biglerville (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Fleetwood (3-0) @ Upper Perkiomen (1-2) 07:00 PM
Garden Spot (0-3) @ Solanco (2-1) 07:00 PM
Gettysburg (2-1) @ West York (0-3) 07:00 PM
Hamburg (2-1) @ Minersville Area (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Military Appreciation Night
Hanover (0-3) @ Bermudian Springs (1-2) 07:00 PM
Harrisburg (2-1) @ Central Dauphin East (1-2) 07:00 PM
Hershey (1-2) @ Mechanicsburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-1) @ Cedar Cliff (1-2) 07:00 PM
Kutztown (0-3) @ Jim Thorpe Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-1) @ Juniata (1-2) 07:00 PM
Manheim Central (2-1) @ Wilson West Lawn (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Gold Night
Middletown Area (3-0) @ Camp Hill (1-2) 07:00 PM
Millersburg (1-2) @ Halifax (0-3) 07:00 PM
Milton Hershey (2-1) @ Boiling Springs (0-3) 07:00 PM
Muhlenberg (0-3) @ Governor Mifflin (0-3) 07:00 PM
Newport (1-2) @ Upper Dauphin (3-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: Homecoming
Northeastern (3-0) @ Spring Grove (2-1) 07:00 PM
Northern York (1-2) @ Mifflin County (0-3) 07:00 PM
Octorara Area (1-2) @ ELCO (0-3) 07:00 PM
Palmyra (1-2) @ East Pennsboro (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Alumni Tailgate
Penn Manor (1-2) @ Manheim Township (3-0) 07:00 PM
Pequea Valley (0-3) @ Columbia (1-2) 07:00 PM
Pope John Paul II (2-1) @ Schuylkill Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Red Land (2-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (1-2) 07:00 PM
Shippensburg Area (3-0) @ Waynesboro (1-2) 07:00 PM
South Western (1-2) @ Dallastown (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Youth Cougar Night
Spring-Ford (1-2) @ Exeter Township (2-1) 07:00 PM
State College Area (3-0) @ Carlisle (1-2) 07:00 PM
Susquehanna Township (2-1) @ Lower Dauphin (0-3) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (2-1) @ Williams Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Trinity (3-0) @ Steelton-Highspire (3-0) 07:00 PM
Twin Valley (1-2) @ Reading (3-0) 07:00 PM
Warwick (3-0) @ Hempfield (1-2) 07:00 PM  Notes: Hall of Fame/Youth Night
West Perry (3-0) @ Greencastle-Antrim (1-2) 07:00 PM
William Penn (3) (1-2) @ New Oxford (2-1) 07:00 PM
York Catholic (1-2) @ Littlestown (1-2) 07:00 PM
York Suburban (3-0) @ Eastern York (2-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-14
Delone Catholic (0-3) @ York County School of Technology (0-3) 01:00 PM
Blue Mountain (3-0) @ Wyomissing Area (3-0) 01:30 PM
Springfield-Montco (2-1) @ James Buchanan (2-1) 02:00 PM

District 4


2019-09-12
Wyalusing Area (1-2) @ Athens (1-2) 07:00 PM
2019-09-13
Bloomsburg (1-2) @ Loyalsock Township (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bucktail (0-2) @ Canton Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Hazleton Area (1-2) @ Williamsport (2-1) 07:00 PM
Hughesville (0-3) @ Central Columbia (2-1) 07:00 PM
Jersey Shore (2-1) @ Mount Carmel Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Lewisburg (1-2) @ Milton Area (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Panther Cub Recognition
Line Mountain (2-1) @ Juniata (1-2) 07:00 PM
Mifflinburg (3-0) @ Danville (2-1) 07:00 PM
Muncy (2-1) @ South Williamsport (3-0) 07:00 PM
North Penn/Mansfield (1-2) @ Troy Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Selinsgrove (1-2) @ Shikellamy (0-3) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-3) @ Midd-West (1-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Columbia (3-0) @ Shamokin (2-1) 07:00 PM
Towanda (0-3) @ Wellsboro (2-1) 07:00 PM
Warrior Run (2-1) @ Montoursville (3-0) 07:00 PM
2019-09-14
Cowanesque Valley (0-3) @ Columbia-Montour Vo-Tech (2-1) 01:00 PM
Montgomery (0-3) @ Sayre (2-1) 07:00 PM

District 5


2019-09-13
Bellwood-Antis (3-0) @ Everett (0-3) 07:00 PM
Conemaugh Township (1-2) @ Meyersdale Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (0-3) @ Somerset Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
North Star (1-2) @ Windber (2-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Bedford (2-1) @ Tussey Mountain (3-0) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (1-2) @ Bedford (3-0) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (3-0) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Shade (1-2) @ Blacklick Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM

2019-09-14
Chestnut Ridge (3-0) @ Westmont Hilltop (2-1) 01:00 PM

District 6


2019-09-13
Altoona Area (1-2) @ Chambersburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bald Eagle Area (2-1) @ Bishop Carroll (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bellwood-Antis (3-0) @ Everett (0-3) 07:00 PM
Blairsville (1-2) @ West Shamokin (0-3) 07:00 PM
Cambria Heights (1-2) @ Bishop McCort (1-2) 07:00 PM
Central (6) (2-1) @ Penns Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Central Cambria (2-1) @ Bishop Guilfoyle (2-1) 07:00 PM
Central Mountain (0-3) @ Bellefonte (2-1) 07:00 PM
Forest Hills (0-3) @ Somerset Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Glendale (2-1) @ West Branch (0-3) 07:00 PM
Greater Johnstown (0-3) @ Richland Township (3-0) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-1) @ Cedar Cliff (1-2) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (1-2) @ Clearfield Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Ligonier Valley (3-0) @ Saltsburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Line Mountain (2-1) @ Juniata (1-2) 07:00 PM
Marion Center (3-0) @ Homer-Center (2-1) 07:00 PM
Moshannon Valley (1-2) @ Claysburg-Kimmel (2-1) 07:00 PM
Northern Cambria (2-1) @ Purchase Line (1-2) 07:00 PM
Northern York (1-2) @ Mifflin County (0-3) 07:00 PM
Penn Cambria (1-2) @ Bedford (3-0) 07:00 PM
Penns Manor (1-2) @ United (0-3) 07:00 PM
Philipsburg-Osceola (1-2) @ Tyrone (1-2) 07:00 PM
Portage Area (3-0) @ Berlin-Brothersvalley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Shade (1-2) @ Blacklick Valley (1-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Huntingdon (2-1) @ Mount Union Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
State College Area (3-0) @ Carlisle (1-2) 07:00 PM
Williamsburg (0-3) @ Juniata Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-14
Chestnut Ridge (3-0) @ Westmont Hilltop (2-1) 01:00 PM
Ferndale (0-3) @ Conemaugh Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM

District 7


2019-09-13
Aliquippa (3-0) @ Montour (1-2) 07:00 PM
Altoona Area (1-2) @ Chambersburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Apollo-Ridge (3-0) @ East Allegheny (2-1) 07:00 PM
Avella Area (1-2) @ Jeannette (3-0) 07:00 PM
Avonworth (3-0) @ New Brighton (3-0) 07:00 PM
Baldwin (1-2) @ Moon Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Beaver Area (1-2) @ New Castle (2-1) 07:00 PM
Beaver Falls (2-1) @ Quaker Valley (0-2) 07:00 PM
Bentworth (0-3) @ Chartiers-Houston (2-1) 07:00 PM
Bethel Park (2-0) @ Shaler Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Blackhawk (1-2) @ Ambridge (0-3) 07:00 PM
Blairsville (1-2) @ West Shamokin (0-3) 07:00 PM
Brentwood (2-1) @ Fort Cherry (0-3) 07:00 PM
Burrell (1-2) @ Uniontown (0-3) 07:00 PM
California (3-0) @ Laurel (3-0) 07:00 PM
Canisius (NY) @ McDowell (3-0) 07:00 PM
Carlynton (2-1) @ South Side Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Central Valley (3-0) @ North Catholic (2-0) 07:00 PM
Charleroi (1-1) @ Frazier (0-3) 07:00 PM
Connellsville (1-2) @ Plum (1-2) 07:00 PM
Deer Lakes (1-2) @ Yough (1-2) 07:00 PM
Freeport (0-2) @ Elizabeth-Forward (2-0) 07:00 PM
Gateway (2-1) @ Greater Latrobe (1-2) 07:00 PM
Greensburg Central Catholic (2-1) @ Leechburg (1-2) 07:00 PM
Hollidaysburg (2-1) @ Cedar Cliff (1-2) 07:00 PM
Imani Christian Academy (0-3) @ Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Kiski Area (1-2) @ Fox Chapel (0-3) 07:00 PM
Knoch (3-0) @ Highlands (0-3) 07:00 PM
Laurel Highlands (0-3) @ Belle Vernon Area (1-1) 07:00 PM
Mars Area (2-1) @ Penn Hills (2-1) 07:00 PM
McGuffey (3-0) @ Carmichaels (1-1) 07:00 PM
Monessen (0-3) @ Jefferson-Morgan (1-2) 07:00 PM
Mount Pleasant Area (2-1) @ Derry Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
Neshannock (2-1) @ Ellwood City (0-3) 07:00 PM
Northgate (0-3) @ Union Area (0-2) 07:00 PM
Norwin (0-3) @ Chartiers Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Riverview (0-2) @ Clairton (1-2) 07:00 PM
Rochester (0-3) @ Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (2-1) 07:00 PM
Seneca Valley (1-2) @ Mount Lebanon (2-1) 07:00 PM
Shenango (2-1) @ Serra Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
South Allegheny (1-2) @ Seton-LaSalle (0-2) 07:00 PM
South Fayette (2-1) @ Greensburg-Salem (1-2) 07:00 PM
South Park (0-2) @ Keystone Oaks (3-0) 07:00 PM
Southmoreland (3-0) @ Bethlehem-Center (0-3) 07:00 PM
Springdale (3-0) @ Bishop Canevin (0-3) 07:00 PM
Steel Valley (0-2) @ Shady Side Academy (2-0) 07:00 PM
Sto-Rox (3-0) @ Cornell (1-0) 07:00 PM
Thomas Jefferson (3-0) @ Indiana (1-2) 07:00 PM
Trinity (7) (0-2) @ Ringgold (0-3) 07:00 PM
Washington (3-0) @ Brownsville (2-1) 07:00 PM
Waynesburg Central (2-1) @ Hopewell (0-3) 07:00 PM
West Allegheny (1-1) @ Peters Township (3-0) 07:00 PM
West Greene (3-0) @ Mapletown (1-2) 07:00 PM
Canon-McMillan (0-3) @ North Allegheny (3-0) 07:30 PM
Franklin Regional (2-0) @ West Mifflin (2-1) 07:30 PM
Hampton (2-1) @ North Hills (3-0) 07:30 PM
McKeesport Area (2-1) @ Penn-Trafford (3-0) 07:30 PM
Mohawk Area (0-3) @ Freedom (3-0) 07:30 PM
Pine-Richland (3-0) @ Butler (0-3) 07:30 PM
Pittsburgh Central Catholic (2-1) @ Hempfield (Youngwood) (2-1) 07:30 PM
Woodland Hills (0-3) @ Upper Saint Clair (2-1) 07:30 PM

2019-09-14
Burgettstown (2-0) @ Summit Academy (0-3) 12:30 PM
Riverside (Ellwood City) (0-2) @ Western Beaver (2-1) 12:30 PM

District 8


2019-09-12
Taylor Allderdice (0-3) @ Westinghouse (0-3) 07:00 PM

2019-09-13
Perry Traditional Academy (2-0) @ University Prep (3-0) 03:30 PM
Grove City (3-0) @ Brashear (0-3) 07:00 PM

2019-09-14
Cardinal Mooney (OH) @ Carrick (0-3) 07:00 PM

District 9


2019-09-13
Bradford Area (0-3) @ Ridgway/Johnsonburg (2-1) 07:00 PM
Brockway (0-3) @ Kane Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Cameron County (0-2) @ Keystone (2-1) 07:00 PM
Clarion Area (3-0) @ Brookville (3-0) 07:00 PM
Clarion Area (3-0) @ Coudersport (3-0) 07:00 PM
Curwensville Area (1-2) @ Smethport Area (2-0) 07:00 PM
Elk County Catholic (1-2) @ Port Allegany (1-2) 07:00 PM
Franklin (1-2) @ DuBois Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
Huntingdon Area (1-2) @ Clearfield Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Moniteau (0-3) @ Karns City (2-1) 07:00 PM
Otto-Eldred (1-2) @ Union/AC Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM
Punxsutawney (0-3) @ Saint Marys (2-1) 07:00 PM
Sheffield Area (0-3) @ Redbank Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM


District 10


2019-09-13
Cambridge Springs (2-1) @ Maplewood (3-0) 07:00 PM
Canisius (NY) @ McDowell (3-0) 07:00 PM
Cochranton (0-3) @ Union City Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Conneaut (OH) (1-0) @ Iroquois (0-3) 07:00 PM
Fort LeBoeuf (1-2) @ Meadville (2-1) 07:00 PM
Franklin (1-2) @ DuBois Area (0-3) 07:00 PM
General McLane (1-2) @ Oil City (3-0) 07:00 PM
Girard (0-3) @ Corry Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Grove City (3-0) @ Brashear (0-3) 07:00 PM
Harbor Creek (3-0) @ Fairview (1-2) 07:00 PM
Hickory (3-0) @ Conneaut (2-1) 07:00 PM
Mercer Area (2-1) @ Reynolds (3-0) 07:00 PM
Mercyhurst Prep (1-2) @ Titusville (3-0) 07:00 PM
Northwestern (1-2) @ Seneca (0-3) 07:00 PM
Saegertown (0-3) @ Eisenhower (0-3) 07:00 PM
Sharpsville (2-1) @ Greenville (2-1) 07:00 PM
Slippery Rock (2-1) @ Sharon (1-2) 07:00 PM
St. Edwards (OH) @ Cathedral Prep (3-0) 07:00 PM
West Middlesex (2-1) @ Farrell (1-2) 07:00 PM
West Toronto Prep @ Erie HS (1-2) 07:00 PM
Wilmington Area (3-0) @ Lakeview (0-3) 07:00 PM

2019-09-14
Warren Area (2-1) @ North East (0-3) 07:00 PM

District 11


2019-09-12
Salisbury Township (2-1) @ Saucon Valley (2-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-13
Bethlehem Liberty (2-1) @ Easton Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Crestwood (2-1) @ Pottsville Area (2-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg North (0-3) @ Northampton (2-1) 07:00 PM
East Stroudsburg South (3-0) @ Stroudsburg (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Little Brown Jug Game
Hamburg (2-1) @ Minersville Area (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: Military Appreciation Night
Kutztown (0-3) @ Jim Thorpe Area (3-0) 07:00 PM
Louis E. Dieruff (0-3) @ Pocono Mountain East (0-3) 07:00 PM  Notes: Shirt off your back night
Marian Catholic (0-3) @ Lehighton (1-2) 07:00 PM
Nativity BVM (1-2) @ Mahanoy Area (1-2) 07:00 PM
Nazareth Area (3-0) @ Bethlehem Freedom (3-0) 07:00 PM
North Schuylkill (2-1) @ Schuylkill Haven (0-3) 07:00 PM
Palisades (0-3) @ Catasauqua (0-3) 07:00 PM
Palmerton Area (1-2) @ Notre Dame (2-1) 07:00 PM
Pleasant Valley (0-3) @ Emmaus (2-1) 07:00 PM
Pocono Mountain West (0-3) @ William Allen (2-1) 07:00 PM
Shenandoah Valley (0-3) @ Midd-West (1-2) 07:00 PM
Southern Lehigh (3-0) @ Bangor (2-1) 07:00 PM
Susquenita (2-1) @ Williams Valley (3-0) 07:00 PM
Tamaqua Area (3-0) @ Panther Valley (0-3) 07:00 PM
Tri-Valley (1-2) @ Pine Grove Area (2-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-14
Blue Mountain (3-0) @ Wyomissing Area (3-0) 01:30 PM
Northern Lehigh (2-1) @ Pen Argyl (1-2) 01:30 PM
Northwestern Lehigh (2-1) @ Wilson Area (1-2) 01:30 PM
Parkland (2-1) @ Bethlehem Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM
Whitehall (0-3) @ Allentown Central Catholic (1-2) 07:00 PM

District 12


2019-09-12
Benjamin Franklin (3-0) @ Boys Latin Charter School (2-0) 06:30 PM
Roxborough (2-1) @ Jules E. Mastbaum (1-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: @NE Supersite
Samuel S. Fels (0-2) @ Academy of Palumbo (2-1) 07:00 PM

2019-09-13
Kipp-DuBois Collegiate Academy (0-3) @ George Washington (0-2) 03:00 PM
Prep Charter (1-1) @ Abraham Lincoln (1-1) 03:00 PM
West Philadelphia (1-2) @ Frankford (0-3) 03:00 PM
Philadelphia Central (0-3) @ William Penn Charter (2-0) 03:30 PM
Academy Park (3-0) @ Simon Gratz (2-1) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
Episcopal Academy (2-0) @ Northeast (3-0) 06:30 PM
Malvern Prep (0-2) @ Imhotep Charter School (0-3) 06:30 PM
Overbrook (1-1) @ South Philadelphia (0-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite
Dobbins Randolph Vo-Tech (0-2) @ Morrisville (1-2) 07:00 PM
IMG Academy (FL) @ St. Joseph’s Prep (1-1) 07:00 PM Notes: @Rutgers Univ.
Neumann-Goretti (3-0) @ Bonner-Prendie (2-0) 07:00 PM  Notes: @South Philly SuperSite

2019-09-14
Cardinal O’Hara (1-1) @ Bishop McDevitt (1-2) 01:00 PM  Notes: @Springfield-Montco
Chester (3-0) @ John Bartram (2-1) 01:00 PM  Notes: @ South Philly Supersite
La Salle College HS (3-0) @ Haverford School (1-1) 01:00 PM
Roman Catholic (1-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-0) 01:00 PM
Father Judge (1-2) @ Germantown Academy (2-0) 01:30 PM
Martin Luther King (1-2) @ School of the Future (1-2) 02:00 PM
Olney Charter (2-1) @ Mastery North Charter (0-3) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Germantown Supersite
Thomas Edison (0-2) @ Kensington (3-0) 06:00 PM  Notes: @Gratz SuperSite
West Catholic (2-1) @ Archbishop Carroll (1-2) 06:30 PM  Notes: @Villanova Univ.
Lansdale Catholic (2-1) @ Conwell-Egan Catholic (2-1) 07:00 PM  Notes: @Truman HS

Non-PIAA


2019-09-13
Philadelphia Central (0-3) @ William Penn Charter (2-0) 03:30 PM
Episcopal Academy (2-0) @ Northeast (3-0) 06:30 PM
Malvern Prep (0-2) @ Imhotep Charter School (0-3) 06:30 PM

2019-09-14
Academy of the New Church (2-0) @ Hill School (0-1) 01:00 PM
La Salle College HS (3-0) @ Haverford School (1-1) 01:00 PM
Roman Catholic (1-2) @ Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (2-0) 01:00 PM
Father Judge (1-2) @ Germantown Academy (2-0) 01:30 PM
Perkiomen School @ Mercersburg Academy 02:00 PM
Peddie School (NJ) @ Wyoming Seminary (1-0) 03:00 PM
Western Reserve Academy (OH) @ Kiski School (1-0) 03:00 PM

Follow EasternPAFootball.com on Twitter @EPAFootball


Leave a Reply



David